My Account (sign in)

In and around Pattaya
Music Venues

Places of Worship

Police and Emergency

Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Bus Terminal

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Bus Terminal

nearest hotel
Duannaming Hotel Pattaya
Duannaming Hotel Pattaya
Hotel Area: North Pattaya

Clean Room, Location, Swimming Pool...

Leane, Philippines January 26, 2014

0.08 Km.

Well-positioned in North Pattaya, Duannaming Hotel Pattaya is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Pattaya. Only 46.9 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Mair Hor Food Park, The Avenue, Wat Nongprue.

Duannaming Hotel Pattaya offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including room service, laundry service, business center, coffee shop, bar.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with television, refrigerator, air conditioning, shower, internet access – wireless (complimentary) in each room. The hotel's outdoor pool are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Duannaming Hotel Pattaya is a smart choice for travelers to Pattaya, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Lee Garden Resort
Lee Garden Resort
Hotel Area: North Pattaya

horrible and dirtiest and dogs...

Amandeep, India November 19, 2013

0.09 Km.

Located in the lovely area of North Pattaya, Lee Garden Resort enjoys a commanding position in the beaches, shopping, nightlife hub of Pattaya. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Mair Hor Food Park, The Avenue, Wat Nongprue within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Pattaya hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

40 rooms spread over 5 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as shower, satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless, balcony/terrace, complimentary bottled water. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Pattaya, make Lee Garden Resort your home away from home.
Pattaya Mermaid Guest House
Pattaya Mermaid Guest House
Hotel Area: North Pattaya

 

0.15 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the nightlife, beaches, shopping district of Pattaya, Pattaya Mermaid Guest House is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Pattaya Mermaid Guest House, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers laundry service, shops, Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, car park.

Guests can choose from 20 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center, outdoor pool, solarium, garden, golf course (within 3 km). Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Pattaya Mermaid Guest House.
Diana Garden Resort
Diana Garden Resort
Hotel Area: North Pattaya

Golf hotel, Car Park, Friendly...

Chatchpol, Thailand December 1, 2013

0.16 Km.

Situated in North Pattaya, Diana Garden Resort is the perfect place to experience Pattaya and its surroundings. Only 47 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Mair Hor Food Park, The Avenue, Wat Nongprue.

Diana Garden Resort offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include smoking area, car park, executive floor, restaurant, meeting facilities.

Guests can choose from 70 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden, massage, outdoor pool. Diana Garden Resort is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Pattaya.
R-Con Scenery Mansion
R-Con Scenery Mansion
Hotel Area: North Pattaya

 

0.22 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Pattaya, R-Con Scenery Mansion is the perfect choice. Set from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At R-Con Scenery Mansion, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides 24-hour front desk, elevator, smoking area to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 60 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at R-Con Scenery Mansion.
Lumpini Ville Naklua - Wongamat A by Supattra
Lumpini Ville Naklua - Wongamat A by Supattra
Hotel Area: North Pattaya

 

0.24 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Lumpini Ville Naklua - Wongamat A by Supattra is located in the North Pattaya area of Pattaya. Only 0.7 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Lumpini Ville Naklua - Wongamat A by Supattra, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park.

Guests can choose from 530 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Lumpini Ville Naklua - Wongamat A by Supattra.
Marble Garden View Pattaya
Marble Garden View Pattaya
Hotel Area: North Pattaya

big and comfort room, friendly...

Ruksina, Thailand February 21, 2014

0.24 Km.

Nestled among beautifully manicured garden, Marble Garden View is found in a quiet street of North Pattaya. After undergoing a renovation in 2010 the hotel now welcomes guests with 144 newly designed rooms and updated amenities. For guests seeking an adrenaline rush, at Pattaya you can par take in jet skiing, kayaking, rock climbing, cliff jumping and much more. In the evenings guests can head to one of the bars or restaurants surrounding the hotels, offering guests a taste of the lively nightlife this town in known for.
Gulf Siam Hotel & Resort Pattaya
Gulf Siam Hotel & Resort Pattaya
Hotel Area: North Pattaya

Friendly,helpful staff,...

Robert, United Kingdom January 25, 2014

0.25 Km.

A tranquil location close to Pattaya’s commercial district and a stone throw away from the beach sit this 3 star property. From here guests are relatively close to abundant of tourist destinations, shopping arcades, Bangkok Hospital, Bus Terminals, and the renowned entertainment belt of Pattaya. Providing clean and well kept rooms, guests are assured a comfortable place to rest their head after a long day of exploring this vibrant city. Each room comes attached with its own balcony as well as all the present day amenities. The onsite restaurant serves a series of tasteful meals throughout breakfast to dinner. Gulf Siam Hotel & Resort is the accommodation choice for those wishing to experience all that the city has to offer.
Maggie Mays Guest House
Maggie Mays Guest House
Hotel Area: North Pattaya

 

0.34 Km.

When visiting Pattaya, you'll feel right at home at Maggie Mays Guest House, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 3.1 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Maggie Mays Guest House, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy restaurant, airport transfer, bar, Wi-Fi in public areas, bicycle rental.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Maggie Mays Guest House is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Pattaya.
LK Noble Suite
LK Noble Suite
Hotel Area: Naklua

Room decoration, microwave and...

Phuriwat, Thailand March 23, 2014

0.34 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the beaches, restaurants, nightlife district of Pattaya, LK Noble Suite is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 1.00 Km away. Also within easy reach are The Avenue, Mair Hor Food Park, Wat Nongprue.

The facilities and services provided by LK Noble Suite ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Laundry service, elevator, car park, smoking area, airport transfer are just a few of the facilities that set LK Noble Suite apart from other hotels in the city.

77 rooms spread over 8 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as shower, satellite/cable TV, balcony/terrace, air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary). The hotel's outdoor pool are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Pattaya, make LK Noble Suite your home away from home.
Aromdee Apartment
Aromdee Apartment
Hotel Area: North Pattaya

Very Clean ,Value for money,Close...

Peter, Australia March 3, 2014

0.39 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, nightlife, beaches area of Pattaya city, Aromdee Apartment provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. With its location just 0.5 Km from the city center and 118 Km from the airport, this 2.5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Nok Yoga 2, RMB Boxing Gym, Mair Hor Food Park.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Aromdee Apartment is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 30 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Pattaya, make Aromdee Apartment your home away from home.
Bella Villa Serviced Apartment
Bella Villa Serviced Apartment
Hotel Area: North Pattaya

Clean, centrally located,...

Jucel, Philippines May 10, 2014

0.4 Km.

When visiting Pattaya, you'll feel right at home at Bella Villa Serviced Apartment, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Set 1 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to RMB Boxing Gym, Nok Yoga 2, World Gems Collection.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Pattaya hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy restaurant, concierge, laundry service, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities, including coffee/tea maker, balcony/terrace, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television, kitchenette, to help you recharge after a long day. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, steamroom, outdoor pool, sauna, fitness center, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your purpose of visit, Bella Villa Serviced Apartment is an excellent choice for your stay in Pattaya.
Lumpini Ville Naklua - Wongamat A by Napaporn
Lumpini Ville Naklua - Wongamat A by Napaporn
Hotel Area: North Pattaya

 

0.42 Km.

Built in , Lumpini Ville Naklua - Wongamat A by Napaporn is a distinct addition to Pattaya and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just away, and it normally takes about 90 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Lumpini Ville Naklua - Wongamat A by Napaporn, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are smoking area, elevator, car park.

Guests can choose from 1 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as outdoor pool, fitness center. Whatever your reason for visiting Pattaya, the Lumpini Ville Naklua - Wongamat A by Napaporn is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Perfect Residence Pattaya
Perfect Residence Pattaya
Hotel Area: North Pattaya

Free wi-fi,spacious room, friendly...

Diana, Russia January 28, 2014

0.42 Km.

Conveniently located in Pattaya, Perfect Residence Pattaya is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. With its location just from the city center and from the airport, this 3.5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to RMB Boxing Gym, Nok Yoga 2, World Gems Collection give to this hotel a special charm.

At Perfect Residence Pattaya, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Restaurant, room service, luggage storage, laundry service, smoking area are just a few of the facilities that set Perfect Residence Pattaya apart from other hotels in the city.

62 rooms spread over 4 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as complimentary bottled water, desk, shower, balcony/terrace, mini bar. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as outdoor pool to make your stay truly unforgettable. Perfect Residence Pattaya is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Pattaya.
LK Paragon Place Pattaya Hotel
LK Paragon Place Pattaya Hotel
Hotel Area: North Pattaya

 

0.44 Km.

Conveniently located in Pattaya, LK Paragon Place Pattaya Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 47.3 km away, this 3.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

LK Paragon Place Pattaya Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include shuttle service, car park, room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including outdoor pool, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. LK Paragon Place Pattaya Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Pattaya.
Mantra Pura Resort
Mantra Pura Resort
Hotel Area: North Pattaya

Apart from previous person(s) body...

Rob, Australia July 18, 2014

0.44 Km.

This resort is built on a prime piece of land within the city of Pattaya, just minutes away from top attractions and beaches. Mantra Pura Resort has three low-rise buildings which house 123 tasteful guest rooms with the balconies facing the tropical lagoon-style swimming pool. Boasting superb facilities and warm hospitality, the resort offers a home away from home for its guests. For leisure, relax in the sauna, take a dip in the Jacuzzi, or enjoy yourself in the steam room. For those who prefer to keep fit, head to the gym that is fully equipped with many cardio and exercise machines to keep you occupied for hours. For added comfort and convenience, the concierge service provides a one-stop service for all your needs. Just dial AYS from your room and all your needs will be catered to. Maintaining high standard at all levels, Mantra Pura Resort will definitely make your stay a good one.
V Style Boutique Hotel
V Style Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: North Pattaya

 

0.45 Km.

Renovated in 2011, the V Style Boutique Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Pattaya for business or pleasure. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 147 km away, and it normally takes about 130 minutes to reach the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: RMB Boxing Gym, Nok Yoga 2, World Gems Collection.

At V Style Boutique Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, coffee shop, elevator, restaurant.

The ambiance of V Style Boutique Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. mini bar, desk, refrigerator, balcony/terrace, internet access – wireless (complimentary) are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel's outdoor pool are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the V Style Boutique Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Pattaya.
YJ Hotel
YJ Hotel
Hotel Area: North Pattaya

 

0.45 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, YJ Hotel is ideally situated in North Pattaya; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 47.4 km away, this 2.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

YJ Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Pattaya. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including 24-hour room service, family room, elevator, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 45 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the YJ Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Pattaya.
JP Villa Hotel
JP Villa Hotel
Hotel Area: Naklua

Clean hotel, reasonable price and...

Thitipat, Thailand July 14, 2014

0.45 Km.

Located on one of the main roads in Pattaya, you are close to an entertainment complex. Start your day with a hearty breakfast at the Coffee Shop on-site, and then head out to engage in a variety of water sports, or rent a speedboat to explore the nearby islands. The spacious rooms make for an excellent choice especially for long stays, but are just as comfortable for a weekend stay. JP Villa Hotel in Pattaya is close enough to the beach when you want to be there, yet away so that you are not in a noisy neighborhood.
SN Apartment
SN Apartment
Hotel Area: North Pattaya

 

0.46 Km.

Well-positioned in North Pattaya, SN Apartment is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Pattaya. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are RMB Boxing Gym, Nok Yoga 2, World Gems Collection.

The facilities and services provided by SN Apartment ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides coffee shop, room service, safety deposit boxes, laundry service, smoking area to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with refrigerator, interconnecting room(s) available, internet access – wireless, fan, television LCD/plasma screen in each room. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage, spa, golf course (within 3 km), garden. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the SN Apartment.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A01