or

In and around Pattaya
Police and Emergency

Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Bus Terminal

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Bus Terminal

nearest hotel
Lee Garden Resort
Lee Garden Resort
Hotel Area: North Pattaya

we could not find any good things...

Norman, New Zealand September 8, 2014

0.09 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Lee Garden Resort is ideally situated in North Pattaya; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Mair Hor Food Park, The Avenue, Wat Nongprue are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Pattaya hotel. Top features of the hotel include car park, safety deposit boxes, room service, 24-hour room service, laundry service.

Step into one of 40 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as desk, complimentary bottled water, non smoking rooms, shower, television which can be found in some rooms. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden, outdoor pool are designed for escape and relaxation. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Pattaya, make Lee Garden Resort your home away from home.
PC Place
PC Place
Hotel Area: North Pattaya

Nice location, good price,...

Maturos, Thailand December 22, 2014

0.12 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, PC Place is located in the North Pattaya area of Pattaya. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, PC Place is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. PC Place is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Pattaya.
Pattaya Mermaid Guest House
Pattaya Mermaid Guest House
Hotel Area: North Pattaya

 

0.15 Km.

When visiting Pattaya, you'll feel right at home at Pattaya Mermaid Guest House, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 1.9 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Pattaya Mermaid Guest House offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides car park, car hire, 24-hour front desk, shared lounge/TV area, smoking area to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include desk, toiletries, seating area, kitchenette, television LCD/plasma screen, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's outdoor pool, golf course (within 3 km), fitness center, solarium, garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Pattaya Mermaid Guest House is a smart choice for travelers to Pattaya, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Diana Garden Resort
Diana Garden Resort
Hotel Area: North Pattaya

 

0.16 Km.

Well-positioned in North Pattaya, Diana Garden Resort is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Pattaya. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1 km away, and it normally takes about 50 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Diana Garden Resort, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like restaurant, car park, laundry service, executive floor, tours.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden, massage, outdoor pool. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Diana Garden Resort.
The Trust Residence by Pinyada
The Trust Residence by Pinyada
Hotel Area: North Pattaya

 

0.17 Km.

The Trust Residence by Pinyada, located in North Pattaya, Pattaya, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by The Trust Residence by Pinyada ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. The Trust Residence by Pinyada is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Pattaya.
R-Con Scenery Mansion
R-Con Scenery Mansion
Hotel Area: North Pattaya

 

0.22 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Pattaya, look no further than R-Con Scenery Mansion. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

R-Con Scenery Mansion also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Pattaya. Top features of the hotel include 24-hour front desk, smoking area, elevator.

Guests can choose from 60 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. R-Con Scenery Mansion is a smart choice for travelers to Pattaya, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Marble Garden View Pattaya
Marble Garden View Pattaya
Hotel Area: North Pattaya

big and comfort room, friendly...

Ruksina, Thailand February 21, 2014

0.24 Km.

Nestled among beautifully manicured gardens, Marble Garden View Pattaya is found in a quiet street of North Pattaya. After undergoing renovations in 2010, the hotel now welcomes guests with 144 rooms that offer updated amenities. For guests seeking an adrenaline rush, you can partake in jet skiing, kayaking, rock climbing, cliff jumping, and much more. In the evenings, guests can head to one of the bars or restaurants surrounding the hotels, offering guests a taste of the lively nightlife this town in known for. Besides the nicely designed and comfortable rooms, guests can also enjoy a beautiful pool, room service, and laundry service. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation at Marble Garden View Pattaya.
Gulf Siam Hotel & Resort Pattaya
Gulf Siam Hotel & Resort Pattaya
Hotel Area: North Pattaya

Not as busy as Beach Road but not...

Freddie, United States December 1, 2014

0.25 Km.

A tranquil location close to Pattaya’s commercial district and a stone's throw away from the beach sits this 3-star property. From here, guests are relatively close to an abundance of tourist destinations, shopping arcades, Bangkok Hospital, bus terminals, and the renowned entertainment belt of Pattaya. Providing clean and well-kept rooms, guests are assured a comfortable place to rest their head after a long day of exploring this vibrant city. Each room comes attached with its own balcony as well as all the present day amenities. The on-site restaurant serves a series of tasteful meals throughout breakfast to dinner. Gulf Siam Hotel & Resort Pattaya is the accommodation choice for those wishing to experience all that the city has to offer.
LK Noble Suite
LK Noble Suite
Hotel Area: Naklua

Strategic Location, Comfortable...

Wei, Malaysia September 23, 2014

0.34 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Pattaya, LK Noble Suite is the perfect choice. The city center is merely 1.00 Km away and the airport can be reached within 120 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

LK Noble Suite offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Elevator, car park, smoking area, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, laundry service are just a few of the facilities that set LK Noble Suite apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including outdoor pool, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. LK Noble Suite is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Pattaya.
Aromdee Apartment
Aromdee Apartment
Hotel Area: North Pattaya

Very Clean ,Value for money,Close...

Peter, Australia March 3, 2014

0.39 Km.

Located in the lovely area of North Pattaya, Aromdee Apartment enjoys a commanding position in the beaches, nightlife, shopping hub of Pattaya. With its location just 0.5 Km from the city center and 118 Km from the airport, this 2.5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. Also within easy reach are Nok Yoga 2, RMB Boxing Gym, Mair Hor Food Park.

At Aromdee Apartment, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like smoking area, shared lounge/TV area, safety deposit boxes, coffee shop, shops.

The ambiance of Aromdee Apartment is reflected in every guestroom. mosquito net, complimentary bottled water, coffee/tea maker, fan, television LCD/plasma screen are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden, fitness center. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Pattaya, make Aromdee Apartment your home away from home.
Bella Villa Serviced Apartment
Bella Villa Serviced Apartment
Hotel Area: North Pattaya

Clean, centrally located,...

Jucel, Philippines May 10, 2014

0.4 Km.

Bella Villa Serviced Apartment, located in North Pattaya, Pattaya, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel lies 1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Also within easy reach are RMB Boxing Gym, Nok Yoga 2, World Gems Collection.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Bella Villa Serviced Apartment is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as room service, car park, tours, luggage storage, 24-hour front desk can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 77 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include microwave, in room safe, mini bar, refrigerator, desk. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage, fitness center, outdoor pool, sauna, steamroom to make your stay truly unforgettable. Bella Villa Serviced Apartment is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Pattaya.
Perfect Boutique Hotel North Pattaya
Perfect Boutique Hotel North Pattaya
Hotel Area: North Pattaya

Free wi-fi,spacious room, friendly...

Diana, Russia January 28, 2014

0.42 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the beaches, shopping, nightlife district of Pattaya, Perfect Boutique Hotel North Pattaya is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within 90 minutes. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as RMB Boxing Gym, Nok Yoga 2, World Gems Collection.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Pattaya hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like smoking area, restaurant, coffee shop, laundry service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Perfect Boutique Hotel North Pattaya is home to 62 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as refrigerator, balcony/terrace, television LCD/plasma screen, in room safe, air conditioning. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including outdoor pool, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Perfect Boutique Hotel North Pattaya is a smart choice for travelers to Pattaya, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
LK Paragon Place Pattaya Hotel
LK Paragon Place Pattaya Hotel
Hotel Area: North Pattaya

 

0.44 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the beaches, shopping, nightlife district of Pattaya, LK Paragon Place Pattaya Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only 47.3 km away, this 3.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

LK Paragon Place Pattaya Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers shuttle service, luggage storage, room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include mini bar, internet access – wireless (complimentary), telephone, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as outdoor pool. With an ideal location and facilities to match, LK Paragon Place Pattaya Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Mantra Pura Resort
Mantra Pura Resort
Hotel Area: North Pattaya

Variety of food for breakfast,...

Pongsak, Thailand December 20, 2014

0.44 Km.

This resort is built on a prime piece of land within the city of Pattaya, just minutes away from top attractions and beaches. Mantra Pura Resort has three low-rise buildings which house 123 tasteful guest rooms with the balconies facing the tropical lagoon-style swimming pool. Boasting superb facilities and warm hospitality, the resort offers a home away from home for its guests. For leisure, relax in the sauna, take a dip in the Jacuzzi, or enjoy yourself in the steam room. For those who prefer to keep fit, head to the gym that is fully equipped with many cardio and exercise machines to keep you occupied for hours. For added comfort and convenience, the concierge service provides a one-stop service for all your needs. Just dial AYS from your room and all your needs will be catered to. Maintaining high standard at all levels, Mantra Pura Resort will definitely make your stay a good one.
V Style Boutique Hotel
V Style Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: North Pattaya

 

0.45 Km.

Well-placed in the beaches, nightlife, shopping area of Pattaya city, V Style Boutique Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only 147 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Also within easy reach are RMB Boxing Gym, Nok Yoga 2, World Gems Collection.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Pattaya hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers room service, coffee shop, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

The ambiance of V Style Boutique Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (charges apply), television LCD/plasma screen, satellite/cable TV, non smoking rooms, coffee/tea maker are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including outdoor pool. V Style Boutique Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Pattaya, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
YJ Hotel
YJ Hotel
Hotel Area: North Pattaya

 

0.45 Km.

When visiting Pattaya, you'll feel right at home at YJ Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At YJ Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy elevator, 24-hour room service, bicycle rental, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service.

Guests can choose from 45 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including pool (kids), sauna, massage, outdoor pool, spa. Whatever your purpose of visit, YJ Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Pattaya.
SN Plus Hotel
SN Plus Hotel
Hotel Area: North Pattaya

 

0.45 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, SN Plus Hotel is ideally situated in North Pattaya; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, SN Plus Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include car park, elevator, 24-hour front desk, restaurant, family room.

The ambiance of SN Plus Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. kitchenette, blackout curtains, complimentary bottled water, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's garden, outdoor pool, fitness center, pool (kids), golf course (within 3 km) are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. SN Plus Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Pattaya, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
JP Villa Hotel
JP Villa Hotel
Hotel Area: Naklua

Clean, food quite decent, staff...

Vincent, United States November 4, 2014

0.45 Km.

Located on one of the main roads in Pattaya, you are close to an entertainment complex. Start your day with a hearty breakfast at the Coffee Shop on-site, and then head out to engage in a variety of water sports, or rent a speedboat to explore the nearby islands. The spacious rooms make for an excellent choice, especially for long stays, but are just as comfortable for a weekend stay. JP Villa Hotel in Pattaya is close enough to the beach, yet far enough away so that you are not in a noisy neighborhood. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation at JP Villa Hotel.
SN Apartment
SN Apartment
Hotel Area: North Pattaya

 

0.46 Km.

Well-positioned in North Pattaya, SN Apartment is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Pattaya. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: RMB Boxing Gym, Nok Yoga 2, World Gems Collection.

At SN Apartment, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy shops, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden, golf course (within 3 km), massage, spa. SN Apartment is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Pattaya.
The Siamese Hotel
The Siamese Hotel
Hotel Area: Naklua

 

0.47 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, The Siamese Hotel is located in the Naklua area of Pattaya. Only 125 km away, this 3.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by The Siamese Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including dry cleaning, 24-hour front desk, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, shared lounge/TV area, elevator.

Step into one of 120 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as coffee/tea maker, in room safe, television, television LCD/plasma screen, laptop safe box which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center, pool (kids), massage, garden, steamroom. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the The Siamese Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Pattaya.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C06