Sign in and see our lowest prices
×

or

In and around Busan
Ports/Ferries

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 525,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Busan Station

Busan Station is one of Busan's most renowned sites. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Busan Jang Yeokwan or the Hotel Yaja Nampo Lotte Department, many hotels are available for you near Busan Station.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Busan Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Busan city page make it easy to find available hotels. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Busan Station.

Busan Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Busan Station

nearest hotel
Cube Guesthouse
Cube Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station

clean environment, good location...

Yiu, Hong Kong August 31, 2014

0.07 Km.

Well-positioned in Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station, Cube Guesthouse is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Busan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Cube Guesthouse ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers business center, laundry service, concierge, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The hotel features 4 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including shower, internet access – wireless (complimentary), hair dryer. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Cube Guesthouse hits the spot in many ways.
Crystal Guesthouse
Crystal Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station

 

0.08 Km.

Well-positioned in Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station, Crystal Guesthouse is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Busan. The excitement of the city center is only away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Crystal Guesthouse ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Shared kitchen, laundry service, lockers, concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Crystal Guesthouse apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 4 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Crystal Guesthouse hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Arirang Busan
Hotel Arirang Busan
Hotel Area: Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station

0.09 Km.

Well-positioned in Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station, Hotel Arirang Busan is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Busan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, 40-step Culture & Tourism Theme Street, Jungang park, Busan Port are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Hotel Arirang Busan, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are laundry service, coffee shop, car park, restaurant, safety deposit boxes.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find inhouse movies, air conditioning, hair dryer, television, internet access – LAN (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Arirang Busan hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Gwang Jang
Hotel Gwang Jang
Hotel Area: Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station

Just outside Busan Station, many...

Crystal, Singapore October 28, 2013

0.11 Km.

Built in 1987, Hotel Gwang Jang is a distinct addition to Busan and a smart choice for travelers. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within 30 minutes. Also within easy reach are Jungang park, 40-step Culture & Tourism Theme Street, Busan Port.

At Hotel Gwang Jang, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy coffee shop, safety deposit boxes, concierge, 24-hour front desk, meeting facilities.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including sauna, massage. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Gwang Jang.
Orange Guesthouse Busan Station
Orange Guesthouse Busan Station
Hotel Area: Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station

 

0.12 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Orange Guesthouse Busan Station is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Busan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Orange Guesthouse Busan Station ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include concierge, car park, elevator.

Guests can choose from 11 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Busan, the Orange Guesthouse Busan Station is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Mirabell Motel
Mirabell Motel
Hotel Area: Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station

Close to Busan Station. Have...

Armando, Philippines June 1, 2014

0.13 Km.

Well-positioned in Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station, Mirabell Motel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Busan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Jungang park, 40-step Culture & Tourism Theme Street, Busan Port.

Mirabell Motel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Busan. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, coffee shop, concierge, elevator, restaurant.

Mirabell Motel is home to 36 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as complimentary bottled water, internet access – LAN (complimentary), microwave, refrigerator, washing machine. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Mirabell Motel hits the spot in many ways.
Koreana Motel
Koreana Motel
Hotel Area: Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station

Location, public transport,...

Peter, Australia April 6, 2014

0.14 Km.

Conveniently located in Busan, Koreana Motel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Jungang park, 40-step Culture & Tourism Theme Street, Busan Port within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Koreana Motel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Busan. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Koreana Motel is home to 49 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television, complimentary bottled water, air conditioning, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Koreana Motel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Busan.
Busan Sukbak Dot Com Guest House
Busan Sukbak Dot Com Guest House
Hotel Area: Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station

nice location, clean, and good...

Hitomi, Japan September 23, 2014

0.15 Km.

Busan Suk Bak Dot Com Guest House is located in the center of Busan city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Guest can reach the famous Jagalchi market in Nampo-dong within 10 minutes by subway. For transportation, the guest house is only five-minute walk from Busan KTX station and just three-minute walk from Busan Station Exit 7. Plus, it is only five-minute taxi ride to Busan International Passenger Terminal. To Busan Gimhae International Airport, you will be able to go in 30 minutes by taxi.

At Busan Sukbak Dot Com Guest House, everything is available under one roof. The guest house provides free Wi-Fi, relaxing bed, personal outlet, personal locker, and heating and cooling air conditioner in the room. There is also a lounge on the second floor which provides many shared facilities including TV, refrigerator, microwave, sink, hot and cold water purifier, washing machine, and steam iron.

The private space for women-only is located on the second floor which offers private shower room, private bathroom and powder room. Unisex public space is set on the third floor. It also has a private shower, a private bathroom, and a powder room for family or groups. Busan Sukbak Dot Com Guest House is a smart choice for travelers to Busan, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Busan Inn Motel
Busan Inn Motel
Hotel Area: Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station

Location, cleanliness, check out...

Jared, United States July 13, 2014

0.15 Km.

Situated in the port city of Busan, the city surrounded by the beautiful landscaped mountains, Busan Innn Motel is an accommodation that provides both a comfort stay and convenient transportation, with its location in the Busan Station Square near the subway. Keen shoppers will find themselves an enjoyable time at the nearby Kukje Market and Jagalchi Market, both easily reached from the hotel, while a trip to Seomyeon Station will bring you to Daehyun underground mall and the Seomyeon Lotte Department Store. Guests can pot for both sightseeing and shopping trips during the day, and recharge with a goodnight sleep during the night at the Busan Innn Motel.
Top Motel
Top Motel
Hotel Area: Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station

Near KTX & subway, Clean,...

Eric, Malaysia October 5, 2013

0.16 Km.

Renovated in 2014, the Top Motel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Busan for business or pleasure. Set 1km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to 40-step Culture & Tourism Theme Street, Busan Port, Jungang park.

At Top Motel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like valet parking, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, 24-hour room service.

The ambiance of Top Motel is reflected in every guestroom. shower, coffee/tea maker, air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen, bathrobes are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Top Motel.
I am Guest House
I am Guest House
Hotel Area: Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station

modernity, clean & nice hotel,...

Dewi, Indonesia April 9, 2014

0.18 Km.

Well-positioned in Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station, I am Guest House is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Busan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Jungang park, 40-step Culture & Tourism Theme Street, Busan Port.

At I am Guest House, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy elevator, concierge, car park.

Experience high quality room facilities, including coffee/tea maker, air conditioning, complimentary bottled water, separate shower and tub, internet access – wireless (complimentary), to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Busan, make I am Guest House your home away from home.
Guesthouse Korea Busan Station
Guesthouse Korea Busan Station
Hotel Area: Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station

I felt very free there like at...

Daria, Russia June 7, 2014

0.19 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station, Guesthouse Korea Busan Station enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing hub of Busan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Busan Train Station, Busan Station, Choryang Station within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Guesthouse Korea Busan Station is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy concierge, elevator, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 5 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Busan, the Guesthouse Korea Busan Station is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Sum Guest House Station
Sum Guest House Station
Hotel Area: Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station

Comfortable, convenient,...

Hong, Singapore May 26, 2014

0.2 Km.

Well-positioned in Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station, Sum Guest House Station is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Busan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Jungang park, 40-step Culture & Tourism Theme Street, Busan Port.

Sum Guest House Station offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, tours, bar.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Sum Guest House Station is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Busan.
Hansung Motel
Hansung Motel
Hotel Area: Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station

The location is the best. Room is...

Ziu, Malaysia September 24, 2014

0.2 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hansung Motel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Busan. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: 40-step Culture & Tourism Theme Street, Busan Port, Jungang park.

At Hansung Motel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, shops, 24-hour front desk, concierge.

Hansung Motel is home to 39 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as refrigerator, satellite/cable TV, air conditioning, internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – wireless. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hansung Motel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Busan.
Mokhwa Motel
Mokhwa Motel
Hotel Area: Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station

location-ish, people maybe....

Dinh, Canada August 9, 2014

0.2 Km.

Situated in Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station, Mokhwa Motel is the perfect place to experience Busan and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Mokhwa Motel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Mokhwa Motel is reflected in every guestroom. seating area, complimentary bottled water, bathtub, coffee/tea maker, refrigerator are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Mokhwa Motel is a smart choice for travelers to Busan, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Plaza Hotel
Plaza Hotel
Hotel Area: Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station

Transportation availablility,...

Heng, Malaysia June 12, 2014

0.22 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Busan, Plaza Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, 40-step Culture & Tourism Theme Street, Busan Port, Jungang park are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Plaza Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator, concierge, smoking area, meeting facilities, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

The ambiance of Plaza Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. bathtub, coffee/tea maker, hair dryer, desk, shower are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Plaza Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Centum Motel
Centum Motel
Hotel Area: Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station

It's good but this hotel want dome...

Ammar, Yemen May 15, 2014

0.27 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station, Centum Motel enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing hub of Busan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Jungang park, Busan Port, 40-step Culture & Tourism Theme Street within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Centum Motel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as concierge, elevator, car park, free Wi-Fi in all rooms can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Centum Motel is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – LAN (complimentary), bathtub, complimentary bottled water are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Centum Motel.
K Motel
K Motel
Hotel Area: Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station

big bed , Supplies...

Wu, China August 17, 2014

0.28 Km.

Conveniently located in Busan, K Motel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Busan hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, car park, concierge.

The ambiance of K Motel is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary), desk, satellite/cable TV, separate shower and tub are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, K Motel is an excellent choice for your stay in Busan.
Busan Guesthouse Popcorn Busan Station
Busan Guesthouse Popcorn Busan Station
Hotel Area: Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station

Price, Friendly staff and very...

Sam, Malaysia August 7, 2014

0.3 Km.

Conveniently located in Busan, Busan Guesthouse Popcorn Busan Station is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Jungang park, 40-step Culture & Tourism Theme Street, Busan Port.

At Busan Guesthouse Popcorn Busan Station, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Business center, shared kitchen, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, laundry service, concierge are just a few of the facilities that set Busan Guesthouse Popcorn Busan Station apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Busan Guesthouse Popcorn Busan Station the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Busan.
Special Motel
Special Motel
Hotel Area: Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station

big room, convenient location, low...

Pui, Hong Kong August 26, 2014

0.31 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Special Motel is located in the Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station area of Busan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as 40-step Culture & Tourism Theme Street, Busan Port, Jungang park within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Special Motel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, valet parking, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

Step into one of 36 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as seating area, internet access – LAN, complimentary bottled water, air conditioning, internet access – wireless which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Busan, the Special Motel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B08