In and around Busan
Ports/Ferries

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 650,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Busan Station

Busan Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Busan. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near Busan Station, such as Busan Jang Yeokwan and Hotel Yaja Nampo Lotte Department.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Busan Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Busan city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Busan Station.

Busan Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Busan Station

nearest hotel
Cube Guesthouse
Cube Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station

close to station , good wifi...

Choy, Hong Kong March 24, 2015

0.07 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping district of Busan, Cube Guesthouse is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The excitement of the city center is only away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Cube Guesthouse ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, business center, laundry service are just a few of the facilities that set Cube Guesthouse apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Cube Guesthouse is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Busan.
Crystal Guesthouse
Crystal Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station

 

0.08 Km.

Situated in Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station, Crystal Guesthouse is the perfect place to experience Busan and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Busan hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, concierge, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Crystal Guesthouse the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Busan.
Hotel Arirang Busan
Hotel Arirang Busan
Hotel Area: Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station

 

0.09 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Busan, Hotel Arirang Busan is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to 40-step Culture & Tourism Theme Street, Jungang park, Busan Port.

Hotel Arirang Busan offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, coffee shop, restaurant, safety deposit boxes, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find satellite/cable TV, bathtub, inhouse movies, desk, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Busan, make Hotel Arirang Busan your home away from home.
Almond Hotel Busan Station
Almond Hotel Busan Station
Hotel Area: Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station

staffs were nice, room was clean...

Sylvia, Canada May 22, 2015

0.11 Km.

Conveniently located in Busan, Almond Hotel Busan Station is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel lies 0.3 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Almond Hotel Busan Station also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Busan. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Almond Hotel Busan Station is reflected in every guestroom. whirlpool bathtub, air conditioning, heating, telephone, satellite/cable TV are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Busan, make Almond Hotel Busan Station your home away from home.
Aria Motel Busan Station
Aria Motel Busan Station
Hotel Area: Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station

fancy decoration, excellent...

I, Macau April 2, 2015

0.11 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Aria Motel Busan Station is located in the Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station area of Busan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Busan hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 40 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Aria Motel Busan Station is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Busan.
Hotel Gwang Jang
Hotel Gwang Jang
Hotel Area: Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station

Location, location and still...

Tay, Singapore January 13, 2015

0.11 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Busan, Hotel Gwang Jang is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Jungang park, 40-step Culture & Tourism Theme Street, Busan Port are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Hotel Gwang Jang, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including airport transfer, currency exchange, smoking area, concierge, meeting facilities.

56 rooms spread over 10 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as heating, television LCD/plasma screen, alarm clock, satellite/cable TV, shower can be found in selected rooms. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage, sauna. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Gwang Jang.
Orange Guesthouse Busan Station
Orange Guesthouse Busan Station
Hotel Area: Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station

 

0.12 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station, Orange Guesthouse Busan Station is an ideal spot from which to discover Busan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as 40-step Culture & Tourism Theme Street, Busan Port, Jungang park.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Orange Guesthouse Busan Station is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, car park, tours, concierge.

The ambiance of Orange Guesthouse Busan Station is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, air conditioning, heating, soundproofing, hair dryer are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Busan, the Orange Guesthouse Busan Station is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Mirabell Motel
Mirabell Motel
Hotel Area: Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station

Location so near Busan Station and...

Soh, Singapore December 16, 2014

0.13 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Mirabell Motel is ideally situated in Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Jungang park, 40-step Culture & Tourism Theme Street, Busan Port.

At Mirabell Motel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, coffee shop, concierge.

The ambiance of Mirabell Motel is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, desk, fan, internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – LAN are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Mirabell Motel is an excellent choice for your stay in Busan.
Hill Motel
Hill Motel
Hotel Area: Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station

 

0.14 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station, Hill Motel is an ideal spot from which to discover Busan. Set from the excitement of the city, this 1.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hill Motel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Hill Motel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, air conditioning, heating, desk, fan are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Busan, make Hill Motel your home away from home.
Koreana Motel
Koreana Motel
Hotel Area: Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station

Location, room size, fast check-in...

Divakharan, Malaysia May 25, 2015

0.14 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Busan, Koreana Motel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Jungang park, 40-step Culture & Tourism Theme Street, Busan Port.

Koreana Motel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Busan. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including valet parking, car park, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, elevator.

The ambiance of Koreana Motel is reflected in every guestroom. coffee/tea maker, desk, complimentary bottled water, shower, television are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Koreana Motel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Busan.
Busan Sukbak Dot Com Guest House
Busan Sukbak Dot Com Guest House
Hotel Area: Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station

clean, nice staff,free breakfast &...

May, Malaysia May 13, 2015

0.15 Km.

Busan Suk Bak Dot Com Guest House is located in the center of Busan city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Guest can reach the famous Jagalchi market in Nampo-dong within 10 minutes by subway. For transportation, the guest house is only five-minute walk from Busan KTX station and just three-minute walk from Busan Station Exit 7. Plus, it is only five-minute taxi ride to Busan International Passenger Terminal. To Busan Gimhae International Airport, you will be able to go in 30 minutes by taxi.

At Busan Sukbak Dot Com Guest House, everything is available under one roof. The guest house provides free Wi-Fi, relaxing bed, personal outlet, personal locker, and heating and cooling air conditioner in the room. There is also a lounge on the second floor which provides many shared facilities including TV, refrigerator, microwave, sink, hot and cold water purifier, washing machine, and steam iron.

The private space for women-only is located on the second floor which offers private shower room, private bathroom and powder room. Unisex public space is set on the third floor. It also has a private shower, a private bathroom, and a powder room for family or groups. Busan Sukbak Dot Com Guest House is a smart choice for travelers to Busan, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Busan Inn Motel
Busan Inn Motel
Hotel Area: Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station

Near to Train station,taxi...

Edwina, Malaysia April 16, 2015

0.15 Km.

Situated in the port city of Busan, the city surrounded by the beautiful landscaped mountains, Busan Innn Motel is an accommodation that provides both a comfort stay and convenient transportation, with its location in the Busan Station Square near the subway. Keen shoppers will find themselves an enjoyable time at the nearby Kukje Market and Jagalchi Market, both easily reached from the hotel, while a trip to Seomyeon Station will bring you to Daehyun underground mall and the Seomyeon Lotte Department Store. Guests can pot for both sightseeing and shopping trips during the day, and recharge with a goodnight sleep during the night at the Busan Innn Motel.
Top Motel
Top Motel
Hotel Area: Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station

Helpful staff, Near Busan KTX...

Huifen, Singapore May 1, 2015

0.16 Km.

Situated in Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station, Top Motel is the perfect place to experience Busan and its surroundings. With its location just 1km from the city center and 15km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to 40-step Culture & Tourism Theme Street, Busan Port, Jungang park.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Busan hotel. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage are just a few of the facilities that set Top Motel apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 30 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including hot tub, golf course (within 3 km), massage, steamroom, karaoke. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Busan, make Top Motel your home away from home.
I am Guest House
I am Guest House
Hotel Area: Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station

 

0.18 Km.

When visiting Busan, you'll feel right at home at I am Guest House, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by I am Guest House ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, concierge, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. I am Guest House is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Busan.
Guesthouse Korea Busan Station
Guesthouse Korea Busan Station
Hotel Area: Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station

I felt very free there like at...

Daria, Russia June 7, 2014

0.19 Km.

When visiting Busan, you'll feel right at home at Guesthouse Korea Busan Station, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Jungang park, 40-step Culture & Tourism Theme Street, Busan Port.

At Guesthouse Korea Busan Station, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, tours.

Step into one of 5 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Busan, make Guesthouse Korea Busan Station your home away from home.
Monaco Motel
Monaco Motel
Hotel Area: Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station

 

0.19 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing district of Busan, Monaco Motel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only 11.9Km away, this 1.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Monaco Motel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, shared kitchen are just a few of the facilities that set Monaco Motel apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Monaco Motel is a smart choice for travelers to Busan, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Sum Guest House Station
Sum Guest House Station
Hotel Area: Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station

good location, friendly staff,...

Hee, Malaysia September 8, 2014

0.2 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station, Sum Guest House Station is an ideal spot from which to discover Busan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Jungang park, 40-step Culture & Tourism Theme Street, Busan Port.

At Sum Guest House Station, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Busan, make Sum Guest House Station your home away from home.
Hansung Motel
Hansung Motel
Hotel Area: Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station

good location, reasonable price,...

Wai, Hong Kong April 8, 2015

0.2 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hansung Motel is ideally situated in Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station; one of the city's most popular locales. The excitement of the city center is only away. With the city's main attractions such as 40-step Culture & Tourism Theme Street, Busan Port, Jungang park within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Hansung Motel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, shops, concierge, family room, 24-hour front desk to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hansung Motel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Busan.
Mokhwa Motel
Mokhwa Motel
Hotel Area: Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station

location-ish, people maybe....

Dinh, Canada August 9, 2014

0.2 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping area of Busan city, Mokhwa Motel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only 14. Km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Jungang park, 40-step Culture & Tourism Theme Street, Busan Port.

At Mokhwa Motel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide shower, seating area, hair dryer, internet access – LAN (complimentary), television to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Busan, the Mokhwa Motel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Plaza Hotel
Plaza Hotel
Hotel Area: Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station

Close to Busan Station (KTX or...

Ardian, Indonesia September 28, 2014

0.22 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants area of Busan city, Plaza Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as 40-step Culture & Tourism Theme Street, Busan Port, Jungang park.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Plaza Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

The ambiance of Plaza Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, heating, desk, telephone, fan are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Plaza Hotel.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B01