or

In and around Busan
Ports/Ferries

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Busan Station

Busan Station is just one of Busan's many landmarks to discover. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Busan Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Janganjang Yeokwan and Commodore Hotel.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Busan Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Busan are easily searchable. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Busan Station.

Busan Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Busan Station

nearest hotel
Cube Guesthouse
Cube Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station

0.07 Km.

Well-positioned in Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station, Cube Guesthouse is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Busan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Cube Guesthouse ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers business center, laundry service, concierge, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The hotel features 4 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including shower, internet access – wireless (complimentary), hair dryer. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Cube Guesthouse hits the spot in many ways.
Crystal Guesthouse
Crystal Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station

 

0.08 Km.

Well-positioned in Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station, Crystal Guesthouse is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Busan. The excitement of the city center is only away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Crystal Guesthouse ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Shared kitchen, laundry service, lockers, concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Crystal Guesthouse apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 4 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Crystal Guesthouse hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Arirang Busan
Hotel Arirang Busan
Hotel Area: Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station

0.09 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Busan, look no further than Hotel Arirang Busan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Busan Station, Busan Train Station, Choryang Station give to this hotel a special charm.

At Hotel Arirang Busan, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park, airport transfer, laundry service/dry cleaning, restaurant, safety deposit boxes.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Arirang Busan hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Gwang Jang
Hotel Gwang Jang
Hotel Area: Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station

Just outside Busan Station, many...

Crystal, Singapore October 28, 2013

0.11 Km.

Built in 1987, Hotel Gwang Jang is a distinct addition to Busan and a smart choice for travelers. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within 30 minutes. Also within easy reach are Jungang park, 40-step Culture & Tourism Theme Street, Busan Port.

At Hotel Gwang Jang, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy coffee shop, safety deposit boxes, concierge, 24-hour front desk, meeting facilities.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including sauna, massage. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Gwang Jang.
Orange Guesthouse Busan Station
Orange Guesthouse Busan Station
Hotel Area: Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station

 

0.12 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Orange Guesthouse Busan Station is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Busan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Orange Guesthouse Busan Station ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include concierge, car park, elevator.

Guests can choose from 11 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Busan, the Orange Guesthouse Busan Station is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Mirabell Motel
Mirabell Motel
Hotel Area: Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station

Close to Busan Station. Have...

Armando, Philippines June 1, 2014

0.13 Km.

Well-positioned in Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station, Mirabell Motel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Busan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Jungang park, 40-step Culture & Tourism Theme Street, Busan Port.

The facilities and services provided by Mirabell Motel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Coffee shop, car park, elevator, concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Mirabell Motel apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 36 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Mirabell Motel.
Koreana Motel
Koreana Motel
Hotel Area: Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station

Location, public transport,...

Peter, Australia April 6, 2014

0.14 Km.

Conveniently located in Busan, Koreana Motel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Jungang park, 40-step Culture & Tourism Theme Street, Busan Port.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Koreana Motel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides elevator, concierge, 24-hour room service, car park, valet parking to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Koreana Motel is reflected in every guestroom. desk, internet access – wireless, seating area, television, air conditioning are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Busan, make Koreana Motel your home away from home.
Busan Sukbak Dot Com Guest House
Busan Sukbak Dot Com Guest House
Hotel Area: Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station

comfortable, security and...

Chin, Malaysia May 15, 2014

0.15 Km.

Busan Suk Bak Dot Com Guest House is located in the center of Busan city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Guest can reach the famous Jagalchi market in Nampo-dong within 10 minutes by subway. For transportation, the guest house is only five-minute walk from Busan KTX station and just three-minute walk from Busan Station Exit 7. Plus, it is only five-minute taxi ride to Busan International Passenger Terminal. To Busan Gimhae International Airport, you will be able to go in 30 minutes by taxi.

At Busan Sukbak Dot Com Guest House, everything is available under one roof. The guest house provides free Wi-Fi, relaxing bed, personal outlet, personal locker, and heating and cooling air conditioner in the room. There is also a lounge on the second floor which provides many shared facilities including TV, refrigerator, microwave, sink, hot and cold water purifier, washing machine, and steam iron.

The private space for women-only is located on the second floor which offers private shower room, private bathroom and powder room. Unisex public space is set on the third floor. It also has a private shower, a private bathroom, and a powder room for family or groups. Busan Sukbak Dot Com Guest House is a smart choice for travelers to Busan, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Busan Inn Motel
Busan Inn Motel
Hotel Area: Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station

The location was perfect as it is...

Robert, United States July 13, 2014

0.15 Km.

Situated in the port city of Busan, the city surrounded by the beautiful landscaped mountains, Busan Innn Motel is an accommodation that provides both a comfort stay and convenient transportation, with its location in the Busan Station Square near the subway. Keen shoppers will find themselves an enjoyable time at the nearby Kukje Market and Jagalchi Market, both easily reached from the hotel, while a trip to Seomyeon Station will bring you to Daehyun underground mall and the Seomyeon Lotte Department Store. Guests can pot for both sightseeing and shopping trips during the day, and recharge with a goodnight sleep during the night at the Busan Innn Motel.
Top Motel
Top Motel
Hotel Area: Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station

Near KTX & subway, Clean,...

Eric, Malaysia October 5, 2013

0.16 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Busan, look no further than Top Motel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Busan Station, Busan Train Station, Choryang Station.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Busan hotel. The hotel provides car park, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with complimentary bottled water, fan, air conditioning, hair dryer, internet access – LAN in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Top Motel.
I am Guest House
I am Guest House
Hotel Area: Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station

modernity, clean & nice hotel,...

Dewi, Indonesia April 9, 2014

0.18 Km.

Well-positioned in Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station, I am Guest House is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Busan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Jungang park, 40-step Culture & Tourism Theme Street, Busan Port.

At I am Guest House, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy elevator, concierge, car park.

Experience high quality room facilities, including coffee/tea maker, air conditioning, complimentary bottled water, separate shower and tub, internet access – wireless (complimentary), to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Busan, make I am Guest House your home away from home.
Guesthouse Korea Busan Station
Guesthouse Korea Busan Station
Hotel Area: Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station

I felt very free there like at...

Daria, Russia June 7, 2014

0.19 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station, Guesthouse Korea Busan Station enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing hub of Busan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Busan Train Station, Busan Station, Choryang Station within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Guesthouse Korea Busan Station is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy concierge, elevator, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 5 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Busan, the Guesthouse Korea Busan Station is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Sum Guest House Station
Sum Guest House Station
Hotel Area: Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station

Comfortable, convenient,...

Hong, Singapore May 26, 2014

0.2 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Busan, look no further than Sum Guest House Station. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Sum Guest House Station ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including laundry service, restaurant, meeting facilities, tours, coffee shop.

Experience high quality room facilities, including refrigerator, desk, complimentary bottled water, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Busan, make Sum Guest House Station your home away from home.
Hansung Motel
Hansung Motel
Hotel Area: Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station

price, close to Busan station,...

Keiko, Japan June 29, 2014

0.2 Km.

Well-positioned in Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station, Hansung Motel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Busan. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: 40-step Culture & Tourism Theme Street, Busan Port, Jungang park.

Hansung Motel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like shops, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, concierge, 24-hour front desk.

Hansung Motel is home to 39 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as fan, internet access – wireless, complimentary bottled water, bathtub, hair dryer. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hansung Motel.
Mokhwa Motel
Mokhwa Motel
Hotel Area: Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station

located in korean traditional...

Jae, United States November 9, 2013

0.2 Km.

When visiting Busan, you'll feel right at home at Mokhwa Motel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 14. Km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Busan Station, Busan Train Station, Choryang Station.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Busan hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge.

The ambiance of Mokhwa Motel is reflected in every guestroom. satellite/cable TV, fan, separate shower and tub, television, air conditioning are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Mokhwa Motel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Busan.
Plaza Hotel
Plaza Hotel
Hotel Area: Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station

Transportation availablility,...

Heng, Malaysia June 12, 2014

0.22 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Busan, Plaza Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, 40-step Culture & Tourism Theme Street, Busan Port, Jungang park are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Plaza Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Busan. The hotel provides elevator, meeting facilities, car park, smoking area, concierge to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with coffee/tea maker, bathrobes, fan, refrigerator, air conditioning in each room. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Plaza Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Centum Motel
Centum Motel
Hotel Area: Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station

It's good but this hotel want dome...

Ammar, Yemen May 15, 2014

0.27 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Busan, look no further than Centum Motel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Jungang park, Busan Port, 40-step Culture & Tourism Theme Street.

At Centum Motel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including concierge, car park, elevator.

33 rooms spread over 7 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as separate shower and tub, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – LAN (complimentary), air conditioning, mini bar. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Centum Motel is a smart choice for travelers to Busan, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Busan Guesthouse Popcorn Busan Station
Busan Guesthouse Popcorn Busan Station
Hotel Area: Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station

helpful staff, paid laundry, close...

Hwee, Singapore June 15, 2014

0.3 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station, Busan Guesthouse Popcorn Busan Station enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing hub of Busan. With its location just 6 km from the city center and 15.71km from the airport, this 1.5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. For those of you who want to venture out, Jungang park, 40-step Culture & Tourism Theme Street, Busan Port are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Busan Guesthouse Popcorn Busan Station, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, 24-hour front desk, business center are just a few of the facilities that set Busan Guesthouse Popcorn Busan Station apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary) to please even the most discerning guest. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. Whatever your purpose of visit, Busan Guesthouse Popcorn Busan Station is an excellent choice for your stay in Busan.
Special Motel
Special Motel
Hotel Area: Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station

good wifi, drinks daily refill,...

Chow, Malaysia June 7, 2014

0.31 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Special Motel is ideally situated in Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as 40-step Culture & Tourism Theme Street, Busan Port, Jungang park.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Busan hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge, car park, elevator, valet parking.

Experience high quality room facilities, including television, internet access – wireless (complimentary), complimentary bottled water, air conditioning, hair dryer, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Special Motel hits the spot in many ways.
Thema Motel
Thema Motel
Hotel Area: Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station

 

0.31 Km.

Well-positioned in Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station, Thema Motel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Busan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Thema Motel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include elevator, concierge, luggage storage, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Thema Motel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Busan.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B01