In and around Busan
Ports/Ferries

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 675,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Busan Station

Busan Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Busan. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near Busan Station, such as Busan Jang Yeokwan and Hotel Yaja Nampo Lotte Department.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Busan Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Busan city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Busan Station.

Busan Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Busan Station

nearest hotel
Cube Guesthouse
Cube Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station

close to station , good wifi...

Choy, Hong Kong March 24, 2015

0.07 Km.

Cube Guesthouse, located in Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station, Busan, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Cube Guesthouse, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, business center, laundry service.

The hotel features 4 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Cube Guesthouse hits the spot in many ways.
Crystal Guesthouse
Crystal Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station

 

0.08 Km.

Situated in Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station, Crystal Guesthouse is the perfect place to experience Busan and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Busan hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, concierge, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Crystal Guesthouse the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Busan.
Hotel Arirang Busan
Hotel Arirang Busan
Hotel Area: Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station

 

0.09 Km.

Well-positioned in Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station, Hotel Arirang Busan is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Busan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: 40-step Culture & Tourism Theme Street, Jungang park, Busan Port.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Busan hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, airport transfer, restaurant, laundry service, coffee shop.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, desk, internet access – LAN (complimentary), inhouse movies, television to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Arirang Busan.
Aria Motel Busan Station
Aria Motel Busan Station
Hotel Area: Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station

fancy decoration, excellent...

I, Macau April 2, 2015

0.1 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station, Aria Motel Busan Station is an ideal spot from which to discover Busan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Aria Motel Busan Station, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, concierge.

The hotel features 40 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Aria Motel Busan Station is an excellent choice for your stay in Busan.
Almond Hotel Busan Station
Almond Hotel Busan Station
Hotel Area: Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station

Near train station (KTX), Near...

Mei, Singapore June 22, 2015

0.11 Km.

Almond Hotel Busan Station, located in Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station, Busan, is a popular choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 0.3 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Almond Hotel Busan Station is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find whirlpool bathtub, air conditioning, heating, telephone, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Almond Hotel Busan Station is an excellent choice for your stay in Busan.
Hotel Gwang Jang
Hotel Gwang Jang
Hotel Area: Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station

Location, location and still...

Tay, Singapore January 13, 2015

0.11 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station, Hotel Gwang Jang is an ideal spot from which to discover Busan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Jungang park, 40-step Culture & Tourism Theme Street, Busan Port give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Gwang Jang is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including sauna, massage. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Gwang Jang hits the spot in many ways.
Orange Guesthouse Busan Station
Orange Guesthouse Busan Station
Hotel Area: Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station

 

0.12 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station, Orange Guesthouse Busan Station is an ideal spot from which to discover Busan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as 40-step Culture & Tourism Theme Street, Busan Port, Jungang park.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Orange Guesthouse Busan Station is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, car park, tours, concierge.

The ambiance of Orange Guesthouse Busan Station is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, air conditioning, heating, soundproofing, hair dryer are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Busan, the Orange Guesthouse Busan Station is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Mirabell Motel
Mirabell Motel
Hotel Area: Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station

1. Big and Clean rooms 2. Location...

Lawrence, Singapore May 25, 2015

0.13 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station, Mirabell Motel enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing hub of Busan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Jungang park, 40-step Culture & Tourism Theme Street, Busan Port give to this hotel a special charm.

At Mirabell Motel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, coffee shop, concierge.

The ambiance of Mirabell Motel is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, heating, desk, fan, internet access – LAN (complimentary) are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Mirabell Motel.
Hill Motel
Hill Motel
Hotel Area: Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station

 

0.14 Km.

Well-positioned in Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station, Hill Motel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Busan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hill Motel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge, elevator.

The ambiance of Hill Motel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, air conditioning, heating, wake-up service, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hill Motel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Busan.
Koreana Motel
Koreana Motel
Hotel Area: Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station

Location, room size, fast check-in...

Divakharan, Malaysia May 25, 2015

0.14 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Koreana Motel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Busan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Jungang park, 40-step Culture & Tourism Theme Street, Busan Port.

At Koreana Motel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, telephone, internet access – LAN (complimentary), provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Koreana Motel hits the spot in many ways.
Busan Sukbak Dot Com Guest House
Busan Sukbak Dot Com Guest House
Hotel Area: Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station

nice location : near busan station...

Celine, Mauritius June 5, 2015

0.15 Km.

Busan Sukbak Dot Com Guest House is located in the center of Busan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Guest can reach the famous Jagalchi market in Nampo-dong within 10 minutes by subway. For transportation, the guest house is only a five-minute walk from Busan KTX station and just a three-minute walk from Busan Station Exit 7. It is only a five-minute taxi ride to Busan International Passenger Terminal. To Busan Gimhae International Airport, you will be able to go in 30 minutes by taxi.

At Busan Sukbak Dot Com Guest House, everything is available under one roof. The guest house provides free Wi-Fi, a relaxing bed, personal outlet, personal locker, and heating and cooling in each room. There is also a lounge on the second floor which provides many shared facilities, including a TV, refrigerator, microwave, sink, hot and cold water purifier, washing machine, and steam iron.

The private space for women only is located on the second floor and offers a private shower room, private bathroom, and powder room. Unisex public space is set on the third floor. It also has a private shower, a private bathroom, and a powder room for family or groups. Busan Sukbak Dot Com Guest House is a smart choice for travelers to Busan, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Busan Inn Motel
Busan Inn Motel
Hotel Area: Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station

Near to Train station,taxi...

Edwina, Malaysia April 16, 2015

0.15 Km.

Situated in the port city of Busan, the city surrounded by the beautiful landscaped mountains, Busan Inn Motel is an accommodation that provides both a comfortable stay and convenient transportation with its location in the Busan Station Square, near the subway. Keen shoppers will find themselves having an enjoyable time at the nearby Kukje Market and Jagalchi Market, both easily reached from the hotel, while a trip to Seomyeon Station will bring you to Daehyun underground mall and the Seomyeon Lotte Department Store. Guests can go for both sightseeing and shopping trips during the day and recharge with a good night's sleep at the Busan Inn Motel.
Top Motel
Top Motel
Hotel Area: Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station

Helpful staff, Near Busan KTX...

Huifen, Singapore May 1, 2015

0.16 Km.

Built in 2010, Top Motel is a distinct addition to Busan and a smart choice for travelers. Set 1km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as 40-step Culture & Tourism Theme Street, Busan Port, Jungang park.

At Top Motel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Top Motel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including hot tub, golf course (within 3 km), massage, steamroom, karaoke. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Top Motel.
I am Guest House
I am Guest House
Hotel Area: Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station

 

0.18 Km.

When visiting Busan, you'll feel right at home at I am Guest House, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by I am Guest House ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, concierge, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. I am Guest House is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Busan.
Guesthouse Korea Busan Station
Guesthouse Korea Busan Station
Hotel Area: Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station

 

0.19 Km.

Situated in Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station, Guesthouse Korea Busan Station is the perfect place to experience Busan and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Jungang park, 40-step Culture & Tourism Theme Street, Busan Port.

At Guesthouse Korea Busan Station, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, tours are just a few of the facilities that set Guesthouse Korea Busan Station apart from other hotels in the city.

Guesthouse Korea Busan Station is home to 5 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Guesthouse Korea Busan Station is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Busan.
Monaco Motel
Monaco Motel
Hotel Area: Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station

Affordable, Great location &...

Sam, United States June 9, 2015

0.19 Km.

Conveniently located in Busan, Monaco Motel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 11.9Km away, this 1.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Monaco Motel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, shared kitchen.

Step into one of 28 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as air conditioning, heating, fan, television, satellite/cable TV which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Monaco Motel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Busan.
Sum Guest House Station
Sum Guest House Station
Hotel Area: Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station

good location, friendly staff,...

Hee, Malaysia September 8, 2014

0.2 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping district of Busan, Sum Guest House Station is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Jungang park, 40-step Culture & Tourism Theme Street, Busan Port give to this hotel a special charm.

At Sum Guest House Station, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities, restaurant, tours.

Sum Guest House Station is home to 14 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk, fan. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Sum Guest House Station hits the spot in many ways.
Hansung Motel
Hansung Motel
Hotel Area: Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station

Cheaper rooms, strategic places,...

Wai, Malaysia June 1, 2015

0.2 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hansung Motel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Busan. The excitement of the city center is only away. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as 40-step Culture & Tourism Theme Street, Busan Port, Jungang park.

Hansung Motel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Busan. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, concierge.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, heating, wake-up service to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hansung Motel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Busan.
Mokhwa Motel
Mokhwa Motel
Hotel Area: Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station

location-ish, people maybe....

Dinh, Canada August 9, 2014

0.2 Km.

Conveniently located in Busan, Mokhwa Motel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Jungang park, 40-step Culture & Tourism Theme Street, Busan Port.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Busan hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge, smoking area.

Step into one of 30 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as air conditioning, heating, desk, fan, internet access – LAN (complimentary) which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Busan, the Mokhwa Motel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Plaza Hotel
Plaza Hotel
Hotel Area: Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station

Close to Busan Station (KTX or...

Ardian, Indonesia September 28, 2014

0.22 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants area of Busan city, Plaza Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as 40-step Culture & Tourism Theme Street, Busan Port, Jungang park.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Plaza Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

The ambiance of Plaza Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, heating, desk, telephone, fan are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Plaza Hotel.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C03