In and around Paris
Rivers and Lakes

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 725,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 21,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 62,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Buzenval Metro Station

Buzenval Metro Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Paris. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. Buzenval Metro Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Hipotel Paris Bordeaux Menilmontant and Hipotel Paris Printania.

Reservations for hotels close to Buzenval Metro Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Our Paris city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Buzenval Metro Station.

Buzenval Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Buzenval Metro Station

nearest hotel
Timhotel Nation
Timhotel Nation
Hotel Area: 20. Menilmontant

 

0.11 Km.

With cosmopolitan architecture and homey feels, this 3-star hotel offers great value for money. As the name suggests, Timhotel Nation is only a short walk from Place de la Nation, and Gare de Lyon is just slightly further away. The underground station is at 50 meters and provides easy access to Bastille, department stores, and Montmartre. The RER is a convenient and fast link to La Défense, Porte Maillot, and Disneyland. All rooms are decorated in a contemporary setting with a French terrace. The hotel patio is a particularly nice place to have a drink and enjoy some serenity. Guests will appreciate an excellent location along with an affordable price at Timhotel Nation.
Chambre d'Amis
Chambre d'Amis
Hotel Area: 20. Menilmontant

 

0.14 Km.

Located in the lovely area of 20. Menilmontant, Chambre d'Amis enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing hub of Paris. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Chambre d'Amis ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Chambre d'Amis is reflected in every guestroom. heating, balcony/terrace, desk, fan, television LCD/plasma screen are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Chambre d'Amis is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Paris.
Hôtel Le Cantal
Hôtel Le Cantal
Hotel Area: 20. Menilmontant

 

0.15 Km.

Hôtel Le Cantal, located in 20. Menilmontant, Paris, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hôtel Le Cantal, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, restaurant.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide heating, soundproofing, extra long beds (> 2 meters), satellite/cable TV, television to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Paris, make Hôtel Le Cantal your home away from home.
Apartement Avron
Apartement Avron
Hotel Area: 20. Menilmontant

 

0.18 Km.

Conveniently located in Paris, Apartement Avron is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Apartement Avron offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide heating, television LCD/plasma screen, refrigerator, microwave, dishwasher to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Paris, the Apartement Avron is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Pavillon Nation
Pavillon Nation
Hotel Area: 11. Bastille - République

 

0.2 Km.

Providing comfort and value for money, this hotel is located close to the city center of Paris. The nearby subway station takes you to the Eiffel Tower, Notre Dame, the Champs Elysées, the Louvre Museum, the Arc de Triumph, and many more attractions in just a few minutes. All rooms feature LCD TVs, satellite channels, and for today's ever-connected traveler, complimentary wireless access. For guests who like to stay fit, even when traveling, there is a well-equipped fitness center on-site. Pavillon Nation is a comfortable place to return back to after a day of touring the sights of Paris.
Chambre d'Hôtes Taillebourg
Chambre d'Hôtes Taillebourg
Hotel Area: 11. Bastille - République

 

0.2 Km.

Situated in 11. Bastille - République, Chambre d'Hôtes Taillebourg is the perfect place to experience Paris and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Chambre d'Hôtes Taillebourg, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, elevator, pets allowed can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Chambre d'Hôtes Taillebourg is an excellent choice for your stay in Paris.
Hotel Union
Hotel Union
Hotel Area: 20. Menilmontant

 

0.22 Km.

When visiting Paris, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Union, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Situated only 5 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Paris hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, photocopying, portable wi-fi rental.

The ambiance of Hotel Union is reflected in every guestroom. complimentary tea, towels, wooden/parqueted flooring, clothes rack, private entrance are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Union.
Agate Hotel
Agate Hotel
Hotel Area: 12. Bercy - Gare de Lyon

 

0.28 Km.

This hotel in the 12th arrondissement offers a tranquil garden, comfortable accommodation, and fast transport links to central Paris and Disneyland. The Agate Hotel is only a few meters from the Place the la Nation metro and RER station, connected to the historic center of Paris and to the Disneyland Park. The hotel has spacious, renovated rooms, clean bathrooms, satellite TV, and free wireless internet access. On Wednesday and Saturday mornings, a typical Parisian street market is set up right in front of the hotel, and the Vincennes Flower Gardens is only a short walk away. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation at Agate Hotel.
Camelia Prestige - Place de la Nation
Camelia Prestige - Place de la Nation
Hotel Area: 11. Bastille - République

Excellent location, good value for...

Laurent, France July 8, 2015

0.31 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Camelia Prestige - Place de la Nation is ideally situated in 11. Bastille - République; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Centre Kapla, Candie, Marche aux Puces d’Aligre Market.

Camelia Prestige - Place de la Nation offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, car park, family room, tours.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide heating, telephone, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen, television to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Camelia Prestige - Place de la Nation is an excellent choice for your stay in Paris.
Grand Hotel du Bel Air
Grand Hotel du Bel Air
Hotel Area: 12. Bercy - Gare de Lyon

Helpful staff, good location,...

Chadwick, Philippines June 23, 2015

0.31 Km.

Well-positioned in 12. Bercy - Gare de Lyon, Grand Hotel du Bel Air is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Paris. With its location just 4.00 Km from the city center and 17.00 Km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Grand Hotel du Bel Air offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Grand Hotel du Bel Air.
Tamaris Hotel
Tamaris Hotel
Hotel Area: 20. Menilmontant

it's close by bus and Subway...

Maxwell, Canada September 19, 2014

0.35 Km.

The lovely staff at Tamaris Hotel has been treating budget-conscious travelers to a great trip for many years. Getting around to the sites will not be a problem because the Vincennes Metro line is just around the corner and directly accesses all of the major sites in Paris. There is a wide variety of dining options in the immediate area, similar to just about anywhere else in Paris. Wine enthusiasts will be pleased to learn of the very nearby "Paris Wine Tasting Experience" where an entire afternoon can be spent sampling the whites and reds that have made France widely regarded as the finest wine-producer in the world. A great budget option that maintains easy access to the city, Tamaris Hotel is definitely worth a look.
Hotel Charma
Hotel Charma
Hotel Area: 20. Menilmontant

Very close to metro, nice room for...

Poole, Australia February 15, 2015

0.37 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Charma is located in the 20. Menilmontant area of Paris. The hotel lies 1. Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Marche aux Puces de Montreuil Market, Piscine Roger Le Gall Pool, Aquarium Tropical.

Hotel Charma offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), heating, wake-up service, desk to please the most discerning guest. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. Hotel Charma is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Paris.
Hotel Kyriad Paris 12 Nation
Hotel Kyriad Paris 12 Nation
Hotel Area: 12. Bercy - Gare de Lyon

 

0.37 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Paris, Hotel Kyriad Paris 12 Nation is the perfect choice. This 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions such as Piscine Roger Le Gall Pool, Marche aux Puces de Montreuil Market, and Center Kapla.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Kyriad Paris 12 Nation ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, a 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, and a car park.

The 29 rooms provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as Internet access, air conditioning, and heating can be found in selected rooms. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Kyriad Paris 12 Nation.
Best Western Le Patio Saint Antoine
Best Western Le Patio Saint Antoine
Hotel Area: 11. Bastille - République

good staff, location, value for...

Portia, Philippines January 13, 2015

0.39 Km.

Surrounded by historical sites including French Kings residence and Victor Hugo house, this unique hotel is situated right in the center of Faubourg Saint-Antoine. Conveniently located, guests can easily access Place des Vosges, Place de la Republique, and of course, Opera Bastille from this 3-stas hotel. The nearby metro makes it easy to access other famous attractions including Notre Dame, Louvre Museum, Opera Garnier, Eiffel Tower, and Place Vendome. While the rooms are spread across three buildings, each room is designed to be bright and spacious. With easily accessible attractions and friendly pocket prices, Best Western Le Patio Saint Antoine is recommended when traveling to Paris.
Printania Hotel
Printania Hotel
Hotel Area: 12. Bercy - Gare de Lyon

 

0.39 Km.

When visiting Paris, you'll feel right at home at Printania Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Marche aux Puces de Montreuil Market, Piscine Roger Le Gall Pool, Centre Kapla within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Printania Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

The ambiance of Printania Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. heating, desk, soundproofing, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Paris, make Printania Hotel your home away from home.
Hotel Du Printemps
Hotel Du Printemps
Hotel Area: 12. Bercy - Gare de Lyon

Newly renovated, friendly and...

Daria, Switzerland August 10, 2015

0.41 Km.

When visiting Paris, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Du Printemps, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Piscine Roger Le Gall Pool, Centre Kapla, Marche aux Puces de Montreuil Market.

Hotel Du Printemps offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Du Printemps is an excellent choice for your stay in Paris.
Hotel Le Twelve
Hotel Le Twelve
Hotel Area: 12. Bercy - Gare de Lyon

 

0.41 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Le Twelve is located in the 12. Bercy - Gare de Lyon area of Paris. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Piscine Roger Le Gall Pool, Marche aux Puces de Montreuil Market, Aquarium Tropical.

Hotel Le Twelve also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Paris. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, desk, television LCD/plasma screen, satellite/cable TV. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Le Twelve.
Hotel Royal Bel Air
Hotel Royal Bel Air
Hotel Area: 12. Bercy - Gare de Lyon

 

0.42 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Royal Bel Air is ideally situated in 12. Bercy - Gare de Lyon; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Royal Bel Air is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 24 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, desk, telephone, satellite/cable TV. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Royal Bel Air is a smart choice for travelers to Paris, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Du Prince Eugene
Hotel Du Prince Eugene
Hotel Area: 11. Bastille - République

Good location, friendly staff &...

Liyun, Singapore March 21, 2015

0.42 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Paris, Hotel Du Prince Eugene is the perfect choice. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within minutes. For those of you who want to venture out, Centre Kapla, Candie, Marche aux Puces d’Aligre Market are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Paris hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out.

Guests can choose from 36 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Du Prince Eugene the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Paris.
Campagne À Paris
Campagne À Paris
Hotel Area: 11. Bastille - République

 

0.42 Km.

Situated in 11. Bastille - République, Campagne À Paris is the perfect place to experience Paris and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Campagne À Paris ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, BBQ facilities can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find heating, desk, balcony/terrace, fan, television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Campagne À Paris the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Paris.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A05