or

In and around Paris
Rivers and Lakes

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Buzenval Metro Station

Places such as Buzenval Metro Station attract travelers to Paris. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Buzenval Metro Station, from the friendly Hipotel Paris Bordeaux Menilmontant to the luxurious Hipotel Paris Printania.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Buzenval Metro Station is quick and easy. Hotels are easy to review via our Paris city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Buzenval Metro Station.

Buzenval Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Buzenval Metro Station

nearest hotel
Timhotel Nation
Timhotel Nation
Hotel Area: 20. Menilmontant

 

0.11 Km.

With cosmopolitan architecture yet homely feels, the 2-star hotel offers a great value for money. As the name suggests, the hotel is only a short walk from Place de la Nation and Gare de Lyon is just slightly further away. The underground station is at 50 meters, which is easy to access Bastille, Department stores and Montmartre. Moreover the RER is a convenient and fast link to La Défense, Porte Maillot and Disneyland. All rooms are decorated in contemporary setting with French terrace. The hotel patio is a particularly nice place to have a drink and enjoy some serenity. Guests will appreciate an excellent location along with an affordable price at Timhotel Nation.
Pavillon Nation
Pavillon Nation
Hotel Area: 11. Bastille - République

 

0.2 Km.

Comfortable and value for money, this hotel is also located close to the Paris city center. The nearby subway station takes you to Eiffel Tower, Notre Dame, the Champs Elysées, the Louvre Museum, the Arc de Triumph and many more attractions in just a few minutes. All rooms feature LCD TV's, satellite channels, and for today's ever-connected traveler, complimentary wireless access. And for guests who like to stay fit even when traveling, there is a well-equipped fitness center on site. Pavillon Nation is a comfortable place to return back to after a day of touring the sights of Paris.
Agate Hotel
Agate Hotel
Hotel Area: 12. Bercy - Gare de Lyon

Staff, barring one guy is very...

Sandeep, India October 23, 2013

0.28 Km.

This hotel in the 12th arrondissement offers a tranquil garden, comfortable accommodation and fast transport links to central Paris and Disneyland. The Agate Hotel in Paris is only a few meters from the Place the la Nation metro and RER station, connected to the historic center of Paris and to the Disneyland Park. The hotel has spacious, recently renovated rooms, clean bathrooms, satellite TV and free wireless internet access. On Wednesday and Saturday mornings, a typical Parisian street market is set up right in front of the hotel and the Vincennes Flower Gardens are only a short walk away.
Grand Hotel du Bel Air
Grand Hotel du Bel Air
Hotel Area: 12. Bercy - Gare de Lyon

Good location with access to rer...

Wing, Hong Kong July 14, 2014

0.31 Km.

Located in the lovely area of 12. Bercy - Gare de Lyon, Grand Hotel du Bel Air enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants hub of Paris. The hotel lies 4.00 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Also within easy reach are Centre Kapla, Piscine Roger Le Gall Pool, Marche aux Puces de Montreuil Market.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Grand Hotel du Bel Air is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, pets allowed, car park, family room to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Grand Hotel du Bel Air the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Paris.
Tamaris Hotel
Tamaris Hotel
Hotel Area: 20. Menilmontant

35€ per night. 2 minutes from...

Alexander, France August 23, 2014

0.35 Km.

The lovely staff at Tamaris Hotel has been treating budget-conscious travelers to a great trip for many years. Getting around to the sites will not be a problem because the Vincennes Metro line is just around the corner and directly accesses all of the major sites in Paris. There are wide variety of dining options in the immediate area, similar to just about anywhere else in Paris. Wine enthusiasts will be pleased to learn of the very nearby "Paris Wine Tasting Experience" where an entire afternoon can be spent sampling the whites and reds that have made France widely regarded as the finest wine-producer in the world. A great budget option that maintains easy access to the city, this hotel is definitely worth a look.
Hotel Charma
Hotel Charma
Hotel Area: 20. Menilmontant

Nice staff,quietness,very clean...

Georges, France March 22, 2014

0.37 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Paris, Hotel Charma is the perfect choice. Situated only 1. Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Charma, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers coffee shop, express check-in/check-out, 24-hour room service, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 42 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Hotel Charma is a smart choice for travelers to Paris, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Campanile Paris12 Nation
Hotel Campanile Paris12 Nation
Hotel Area: 12. Bercy - Gare de Lyon

 

0.37 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants district of Paris, Hotel Campanile Paris12 Nation is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. With its location just from the city center and from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Piscine Roger Le Gall Pool, Marche aux Puces de Montreuil Market, Centre Kapla.

Louvre Hôtels is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Hotel Campanile Paris12 Nation lives up to expectations. A selection of top-class facilities such as pets allowed, restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, facilities for disabled guests, bar can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Paris, the Hotel Campanile Paris12 Nation is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Best Western Le Patio Saint Antoine
Best Western Le Patio Saint Antoine
Hotel Area: 11. Bastille - République

friendly staff and close to public...

Donald, United States June 20, 2014

0.39 Km.

Surrounded by historical sites including French Kings residence and Victor Hugo house, this unique hotel is situated right in the center of Faubourg Saint-Antoine. Conveniently located, guest can easily access Place des Vosges, Place de la Republique, and of course Opera Bastille from this 3-stas hotel. The nearby metro makes it easy to access other famous attractions including Notre Dame, Louvre Museum, Opera Garnier, Eiffel Tower and Place Vendome. While the rooms are spread across three buildings, Cezanne, Berlioz and Debussy, each room is designed to be bright and spacious. Easy to access attractions and with friendly pocket prices, Best Western Le Patio Saint Antoine is recommended when traveling to Paris.
Hotel Du Printemps
Hotel Du Printemps
Hotel Area: 12. Bercy - Gare de Lyon

Cleanliness Relaxing Near the metro...

Roque, Philippines May 11, 2014

0.41 Km.

Situated in 12. Bercy - Gare de Lyon, Hotel Du Printemps is the perfect place to experience Paris and its surroundings. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just away, and it normally takes about 40 minutes to reach the airport. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Piscine Roger Le Gall Pool, Centre Kapla, Marche aux Puces de Montreuil Market.

At Hotel Du Printemps, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy library, facilities for disabled guests, bicycle rental, bar, luggage storage.

Guests can choose from 38 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Du Printemps is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Paris.
Hotel Le Twelve
Hotel Le Twelve
Hotel Area: 12. Bercy - Gare de Lyon

 

0.41 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants area of Paris city, Hotel Le Twelve provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Piscine Roger Le Gall Pool, Marche aux Puces de Montreuil Market, Aquarium Tropical.

At Hotel Le Twelve, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including luggage storage, express check-in/check-out, airport transfer, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your reason for visiting Paris, the Hotel Le Twelve is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Du Prince Eugene
Hotel Du Prince Eugene
Hotel Area: 11. Bastille - République

convenience, affordability and...

Zenaida, Philippines August 9, 2014

0.42 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing area of Paris city, Hotel Du Prince Eugene provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Centre Kapla, Candie, Marche aux Puces d’Aligre Market.

At Hotel Du Prince Eugene, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Concierge, luggage storage, express check-in/check-out, room service, 24-hour room service are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Du Prince Eugene apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 36 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Du Prince Eugene is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Paris.
Hipotel Paris Printania
Hipotel Paris Printania
Hotel Area: 20. Menilmontant

1. transport 2. food. 3 near to my...

Antony, India June 28, 2014

0.42 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Paris, Hipotel Paris Printania is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Marche aux Puces de Montreuil Market, Piscine Roger Le Gall Pool, Centre Kapla give to this hotel a special charm.

At Hipotel Paris Printania, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as shared lounge/TV area, coffee shop, restaurant, shuttle service, 24-hour front desk can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hipotel Paris Printania is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Paris.
Grand Hotel Francais
Grand Hotel Francais
Hotel Area: 11. Bastille - République

The three best things are: 1....

Arthur, Philippines April 10, 2014

0.43 Km.

An exceptional hotel located in one of Pari'ss more fashionable neighbourhoods. The three-star Grand Hotel Francais at Place de la Nation is just minutes away from Bastille, the Marais, and the Saint-Paul districts. The soundproofed rooms and suites are modern, and luxuriously appointed, with all the amenities needed for a comfortable stay. The immediate neighbourhood is a joy to explore, with an eclectic mix of boutiques, chic bars, traditional restaurants, and trendy cafes. To get to the more famous attractions of Paris, the nearby Metro station provides links to the entire city, and visitors need only ask for a map from the hotel staff, then set out to discover the city.
Hotel Armstrong
Hotel Armstrong
Hotel Area: 20. Menilmontant

Within Paris and near metro...

Lee, Malaysia August 24, 2014

0.44 Km.

Considered by many to be a “great hotel at a great price,” this property is one of the better deals in Paris. Although the area is not really considered a tourist destination, the two-minute walk to the subway can take guests to any location in the city. Nice touches like flat-screen LCD televisions, and WiFi available for patrons in all the rooms. The nearby Marche aux Puces de Montreuil market is an excellent place to pick up some Parisian-style clothes at a fraction of the price. The hotel features a 24 cyber cafe with free wireless internet access, a sauna, and a pool table. The hotel can also arrange tickets for EuroDisney for you and the family. Overall, the hotel offers great value for money and is often revisited by travelers. To continue with your reservation at Hotel Armstrong Paris, please enter your arrival and departure date into our secure online form.
Hipotel Paris Nation Gare De Lyon
Hipotel Paris Nation Gare De Lyon
Hotel Area: 12. Bercy - Gare de Lyon

Nice Hotel at price, kind staff at...

Jan, Denmark May 29, 2014

0.45 Km.

The Terminus Nation Hotel is conveniently located in the thick of activity of gorgeous Paris with shops, restaurants and sights nearby. Nearby Metro access gives you the chance to explore Paris in all its beauty. This is a place to stay where good value comes first. Breakfast is served in the mornings and staff are on hand to help point you in the right direction for your journey around the city. The hotel has 40 guestrooms, each equipped with industry-standard amenities for guests' comfort. All guestrooms features a television and telephone (IDD). For guests' convenience, this Paris hotel offers car rental and wake up call. To reserve a room at the Terminus Nation Hotel, please submit your preferred travel dates and fill out our secure online booking form.
Davout Nation Hotel
Davout Nation Hotel
Hotel Area: 20. Menilmontant

low price, nearby metro, friendly...

Seungwon, South Korea June 25, 2014

0.46 Km.

Unbeatable on location and prices, Davout Nation Hotel is the perfect spot for taking in the sights of Paris on limited time. The hotel is just minutes from Notre Dame, the Eiffel Tower, Arc de Triomphe, Musee d'Orsay and the Louvre Museum which can all be reached on foot or by the numerous nearby metro stations. Rooms are well sized and comfortably furnished, with large soft beds and modern amenities including satellite TV and some rooms feature Wi-Fi. Freshly baked croissants and pastries are served with great fresh coffee daily in the dining room.
Hotel Bel Air
Hotel Bel Air
Hotel Area: 12. Bercy - Gare de Lyon

Polite staff, clean rooms, close...

Henadz, Belarus March 24, 2014

0.52 Km.

Hotel Bel Air welcomes guests in its new and modern comfortable spaces located in a calm street in the 12th district of Paris. The hotel has been renovated completely and opened in November 2012. The hotel offers 24-hour room service, tours, and Wi-Fi in public areas. There are 20 guestrooms in total offering different designs that ensures the satisfaction of the guests for both leisure and business purposes. Wi-Fi access is also available in the rooms.
Best Western Premier 61 Paris Nation Hotel
Best Western Premier 61 Paris Nation Hotel
Hotel Area: 12. Bercy - Gare de Lyon

Professional staff, Nice room,...

Marco, Netherlands July 17, 2014

0.55 Km.

Renovated in 2006, this budget hotel in a residential area in the 12th arrondissement offers comfortable accommodation, excellent transport links and great value for money. The Jardins De Nation Bercy Hotel in Paris, part of the hotels des jardins Paris group, is a only a three minute walk from the Port de Vincennes Metro station which connects with central Paris and the Champs Elysées in 15 minutes. It is only 17 kilometers from the airport. A continental breakfast is served every morning. The hotel is very quiet and close to the Palais Omnisport in Bercy and to the Place de la Nation.
Amadeus Hotel
Amadeus Hotel
Hotel Area: 12. Bercy - Gare de Lyon

 

0.58 Km.

Nestled in the heart of 12. Bercy - Gare de Lyon, Amadeus Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Paris. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Centre Kapla, Candie, Marche aux Puces d’Aligre Market.

Amadeus Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, express check-in/check-out, 24-hour front desk, concierge, safety deposit boxes.

Guests can choose from 22 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Amadeus Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Paris.
Comfort Paris Nation Hotel
Comfort Paris Nation Hotel
Hotel Area: 11. Bastille - République

 

0.66 Km.

Conveniently located in Paris, Comfort Paris Nation Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. With its location just from the city center and 40. Km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Centre Kapla, Musee du Fumeur Museum, Candie.

Comfort Paris Nation Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Paris. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are meeting facilities, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, shops.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as mini bar, satellite/cable TV, television, separate shower and tub, bathtub to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Comfort Paris Nation Hotel.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C05