In and around Paris

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 925,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Buzenval Metro Station

Places such as Buzenval Metro Station attract travelers to Paris. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. The choice of accommodation near Buzenval Metro Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Buzenval Metro Station is quick and easy. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Paris hotels easy. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Buzenval Metro Station.

Buzenval Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Buzenval Metro Station

nearest hotel
Your House In Paris
Your House In Paris
Hotel Area: 20th - Menilmontant

Hotel was absolutely perfect....

Anonymous, 0 September 1, 2016

0.09 Km.

Situated in Paris, this air-conditioned apartment is 2.2 km from Opéra Bastille. The apartment is 3.2 km from Place de la République. Free WiFi is available throughout the property. A microwave and a toaster can be found in the kitchen. Towels and bed linen are provided at Your House In Paris. There is a private bathroom with a shower. Pompidou Centre is 3.6 km from Your House In Paris, while Notre Dame Cathedral is 3.7 km from the property. The nearest airport is Paris - Orly Airport, 14 km from Your House In Paris.
Timhotel Nation
Timhotel Nation
Hotel Area: 20th - Menilmontant

 

0.11 Km.

With cosmopolitan architecture and homey feels, this 3-star hotel offers great value for money. As the name suggests, Timhotel Nation is only a short walk from Place de la Nation, and Gare de Lyon is just slightly further away. The underground station is at 50 meters and provides easy access to Bastille, department stores, and Montmartre. The RER is a convenient and fast link to La Défense, Porte Maillot, and Disneyland. All rooms are decorated in a contemporary setting with a French terrace. The hotel patio is a particularly nice place to have a drink and enjoy some serenity. Guests will appreciate an excellent location along with an affordable price at Timhotel Nation.
Hôtel Le Cantal
Hôtel Le Cantal
Hotel Area: 20th - Menilmontant

Very clean. Comfy bed. It seems...

Jonathansoddu, 0 September 1, 2016

0.15 Km.

Offering a traditional restaurant which serves dishes from the Auvergne Region, Hôtel Le Cantal is located in Paris, a 5-minute walk from Place de la Nation. The heated hotel offers a bar and soundproofed rooms. Free Wi-Fi access is available. Rooms here will provide you with a TV and satellite channels. Featuring a shower, private bathrooms also come with a hairdryer and towels. A continental breakfast is available daily. Guests can also read the newspapers on site. It is 300 metres from Nation Metro Station which provides direct access to Le Marais District and Louvre Museum. A public car park is available at a location nearby.
Pavillon Nation
Pavillon Nation
Hotel Area: 11th - Bastille - République

 

0.2 Km.

Providing comfort and value for money, this hotel is located close to the city center of Paris. The nearby subway station takes you to the Eiffel Tower, Notre Dame, the Champs Elysées, the Louvre Museum, the Arc de Triumph, and many more attractions in just a few minutes. All rooms feature LCD TVs, satellite channels, and for today's ever-connected traveler, complimentary wireless access. For guests who like to stay fit, even when traveling, there is a well-equipped fitness center on-site. Pavillon Nation is a comfortable place to return back to after a day of touring the sights of Paris.
Chambre d'Hôtes Taillebourg
Chambre d'Hôtes Taillebourg
Hotel Area: 11th - Bastille - République

Great and very kind staff....

Giuseppe, 0 September 1, 2016

0.2 Km.

Located in the 11th district of Paris, just a 3-minute walk from Place de la Nation, Chambre d’Hôtes Taillebourg offers a shared lounge and free WiFi access. Nation Metro and RER Station is only 270 metres away and offers direct access to Disneyland Paris and the Louvre Museum. The room features a wardrobe, dining table and tea and coffee making facilities. There is a private shower room and the toilet is shared. A contintental breakfast is provided each morning at Chambre d’Hôtes Taillebourg. Guests can also dine in one of the many restaurants located within walking distance of the accommodation. Père Lachaise Cemetery is a 15-minute walk away and Gare de Lyon Train Station is only 2 km from the B&B. Avron Metro Station is 170 metres away and allows direct access to Gare du Nord Train Station.
Hotel Union
Hotel Union
Hotel Area: 20th - Menilmontant

 

0.22 Km.

Well-positioned in 20th - Menilmontant, Hotel Union is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Paris. The hotel lies 5 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Union is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, photocopying, portable wi-fi rental.

Hotel Union is home to 21 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as complimentary tea, towels, wooden/parqueted flooring, clothes rack, television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Union is an excellent choice for your stay in Paris.
Luxe Apartment Centre Of Paris
Luxe Apartment Centre Of Paris
Hotel Area: 20th - Menilmontant

 

0.25 Km.

Set 2.2 km from Opéra Bastille in Paris, this apartment features free WiFi. The unit is 2.4 km from Bercy Arena. There is a seating area, a dining area and a kitchen complete with an oven, a microwave and a toaster. Towels and bed linen are provided in this self-catering accommodation. Place de la République is 3 km from Apartment Centre Of Paris, while Pompidou Centre is 3.5 km from the property. The nearest airport is Orly Airport, 14 km from Apartment Centre Of Paris.
Bouvines Halldis Apartment
Bouvines Halldis Apartment
Hotel Area: 11th - Bastille - République

The location is great ! Near...

Mu-Yun, 0 September 1, 2016

0.25 Km.

Set 1.9 km from Bercy Arena in Paris, this apartment features a balcony with city views. The unit is 1.9 km from Opéra Bastille. Free WiFi is provided throughout the property. There is a seating area, a dining area and a kitchen complete with a dishwasher and an oven. Towels and bed linen are offered at Bouvines Halldis Apartment. There is a private bathroom with a bath or shower. Place de la République is 3 km from Bouvines Halldis Apartment, while Pompidou Centre is 3.3 km away. The nearest airport is Orly Airport, 14 km from the property.
Apartment 50m2, Nation
Apartment 50m2, Nation
Hotel Area: 11th - Bastille - République

 

0.26 Km.

Situated in Paris, this apartment features free WiFi. The unit is 1.8 km from AccorHotels Arena. There is a dining area and a kitchen complete with a dishwasher, an oven and microwave. A flat-screen TV with cable channels and blu-ray player is provided. There is a private bathroom with a bath or shower. Opéra Bastille is 1.9 km from Apartment 50m2, Nation, while Place de la République is 3.1 km away. The nearest airport is Paris - Orly Airport, 14 km from Apartment 50m2, Nation.
Agate Hotel
Agate Hotel
Hotel Area: 12th - Bercy - Gare de Lyon

 

0.28 Km.

This hotel in the 12th arrondissement offers a tranquil garden, comfortable accommodation, and fast transport links to central Paris and Disneyland. The Agate Hotel is only a few meters from the Place the la Nation metro and RER station, connected to the historic center of Paris and to the Disneyland Park. The hotel has spacious, renovated rooms, clean bathrooms, satellite TV, and free wireless internet access. On Wednesday and Saturday mornings, a typical Parisian street market is set up right in front of the hotel, and the Vincennes Flower Gardens is only a short walk away. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation at Agate Hotel.
Paris-Cosy studio
Paris-Cosy studio
Hotel Area: 11th - Bastille - République

 

0.3 Km.

Camelia Prestige - Place de la Nation
Camelia Prestige - Place de la Nation
Hotel Area: 11th - Bastille - République

Personnel was very attentive to my...

Mario, 0 September 1, 2016

0.31 Km.

Located in the 11th district in Paris, this hotel offers contemporary guest rooms and it features a tearoom and a 24-hour reception with a tour desk. Free WiFi access is provided throughout. All of the design guest rooms are equipped with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Each room has a private bathroom at Camelia Prestige - Place de la Nation. Breakfast is served every morning in the stylish dining room at hotel Camelia Prestige. Nation Metro Station is just 50 metres from the hotel, and provides access to the Louvre Museum. The famous Père-Lachaise Cemetery is a 15-minute walk away.
Grand Hotel du Bel Air
Grand Hotel du Bel Air
Hotel Area: 12th - Bercy - Gare de Lyon

Friendly personnel, location,...

Vasiliy, Russia September 19, 2015

0.31 Km.

Conveniently located in Paris, Grand Hotel du Bel Air is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 17.00 Km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Grand Hotel du Bel Air, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Grand Hotel du Bel Air.
Appartement Nation
Appartement Nation
Hotel Area: 11th - Bastille - République

 

0.32 Km.

Tamaris Hotel
Tamaris Hotel
Hotel Area: 20th - Menilmontant

 

0.35 Km.

The lovely staff at Tamaris Hotel has been treating budget-conscious travelers to a great trip for many years. Getting around to the sites will not be a problem because the Vincennes Metro line is just around the corner and directly accesses all of the major sites in Paris. There is a wide variety of dining options in the immediate area, similar to just about anywhere else in Paris. Wine enthusiasts will be pleased to learn of the very nearby "Paris Wine Tasting Experience" where an entire afternoon can be spent sampling the whites and reds that have made France widely regarded as the finest wine-producer in the world. A great budget option that maintains easy access to the city, Tamaris Hotel is definitely worth a look.
Hotel Comete
Hotel Comete
Hotel Area: 20th - Menilmontant

 

0.37 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing area of Paris city, Hotel Comete provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Ateliers de Paris-Carolyn Carlson, Rendez-vous chocolat, Marche aux Puces de Montreuil.

At Hotel Comete, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, fax machine, photocopying, portable wi-fi rental.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), heating, wake-up service. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Comete hits the spot in many ways.
Appartement Atelier D'artiste Comme Un Tableau
Appartement Atelier D'artiste Comme Un Tableau
Hotel Area: 20th - Menilmontant

 

0.37 Km.

Appartement Atelier D'artiste Comme Un Tableau offers pet-friendly accommodation in Bagnolet, 3.9 km from Paris and 28 km from Marne-la-Vallée. The unit is 21 km from Versailles. Free WiFi is offered . There is a seating area and a kitchen equipped with a dishwasher. Towels and bed linen are featured in this apartment. There is a private bathroom with a bath or shower. Villepinte is 16 km from Atelier D'artiste Comme Un Tableau, while Roissy-en-France is 18 km away. The nearest airport is Orly Airport, 14 km from Appartement Atelier D'artiste Comme Un Tableau.
Hotel Kyriad Paris 12 Nation
Hotel Kyriad Paris 12 Nation
Hotel Area: 12th - Bercy - Gare de Lyon

 

0.37 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Paris, Hotel Kyriad Paris 12 Nation is the perfect choice. This 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions such as Piscine Roger Le Gall Pool, Marche aux Puces de Montreuil Market, and Center Kapla.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Kyriad Paris 12 Nation ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, a 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, and a car park.

The 29 rooms provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as Internet access, air conditioning, and heating can be found in selected rooms. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Kyriad Paris 12 Nation.
Best Western Le Patio Saint Antoine
Best Western Le Patio Saint Antoine
Hotel Area: 11th - Bastille - République

 

0.39 Km.

Surrounded by historical sites including French Kings residence and Victor Hugo house, this unique hotel is situated right in the center of Faubourg Saint-Antoine. Conveniently located, guests can easily access Place des Vosges, Place de la Republique, and of course, Opera Bastille from this 3-stas hotel. The nearby metro makes it easy to access other famous attractions including Notre Dame, Louvre Museum, Opera Garnier, Eiffel Tower, and Place Vendome. While the rooms are spread across three buildings, each room is designed to be bright and spacious. With easily accessible attractions and friendly pocket prices, Best Western Le Patio Saint Antoine is recommended when traveling to Paris.
Printania Hotel
Printania Hotel
Hotel Area: 12th - Bercy - Gare de Lyon

Its very near the...

Zoey, 0 September 1, 2016

0.39 Km.

Located in the 12th district of Paris, Printania Hotel offers simple guest rooms and a 24-hour reception. It is 180 metres from Porte de Vincennes Metro Station (Line 1), which offers direct access to central Paris. All of the rooms at Printania Hotel feature a flat-screen TV, a wardrobe and a private bathroom with a shower and free toiletries. Free Wi-Fi is available in the hotel’s rooms and at reception. Printania Hotel is 850 metres from Nation Metro and RER Station and 6 km from Gare du Nord Train Station. Several shops and restaurants can be found within walking distance from the hotel.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B08