In and around Paris
Rivers and Lakes

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 650,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Buzenval Metro Station

Buzenval Metro Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Paris. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. Buzenval Metro Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Hipotel Paris Bordeaux Menilmontant and Hipotel Paris Printania.

Reservations for hotels close to Buzenval Metro Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Our Paris city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Buzenval Metro Station.

Buzenval Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Buzenval Metro Station

nearest hotel
Timhotel Nation
Timhotel Nation
Hotel Area: 20. Menilmontant

 

0.11 Km.

With cosmopolitan architecture and homey feels, this 3-star hotel offers great value for money. As the name suggests, Timhotel Nation is only a short walk from Place de la Nation, and Gare de Lyon is just slightly further away. The underground station is at 50 meters and provides easy access to Bastille, department stores, and Montmartre. The RER is a convenient and fast link to La Défense, Porte Maillot, and Disneyland. All rooms are decorated in a contemporary setting with a French terrace. The hotel patio is a particularly nice place to have a drink and enjoy some serenity. Guests will appreciate an excellent location along with an affordable price at Timhotel Nation.
Chambre d'Amis
Chambre d'Amis
Hotel Area: 20. Menilmontant

 

0.14 Km.

Conveniently located in Paris, Chambre d'Amis is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Chambre d'Amis is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include tours, smoking area, car park, airport transfer, shared lounge/TV area.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide DVD/CD player, fan, heating, bathrobes, desk to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Chambre d'Amis is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Paris.
Hôtel Le Cantal
Hôtel Le Cantal
Hotel Area: 20. Menilmontant

 

0.15 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Paris, Hôtel Le Cantal is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hôtel Le Cantal also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Paris. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, newspapers, bar, car park, restaurant to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find ironing facilities, shower, extra long beds (> 2 meters), satellite/cable TV, heating. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Paris, make Hôtel Le Cantal your home away from home.
Appartement Avron
Appartement Avron
Hotel Area: 20. Menilmontant

 

0.18 Km.

Appartement Avron, located in 20. Menilmontant, Paris, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Appartement Avron offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include family room, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide heating, microwave, washing machine, clothes dryer, refrigerator to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Appartement Avron.
Pavillon Nation
Pavillon Nation
Hotel Area: 11. Bastille - République

 

0.2 Km.

Providing comfort and value for money, this hotel is located close to the city center of Paris. The nearby subway station takes you to the Eiffel Tower, Notre Dame, the Champs Elysées, the Louvre Museum, the Arc de Triumph, and many more attractions in just a few minutes. All rooms feature LCD TVs, satellite channels, and for today's ever-connected traveler, complimentary wireless access. For guests who like to stay fit, even when traveling, there is a well-equipped fitness center on-site. Pavillon Nation is a comfortable place to return back to after a day of touring the sights of Paris.
Chambre d'Hôtes Taillebourg
Chambre d'Hôtes Taillebourg
Hotel Area: 11. Bastille - République

 

0.2 Km.

Situated in 11. Bastille - République, Chambre d'Hôtes Taillebourg is the perfect place to experience Paris and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Chambre d'Hôtes Taillebourg, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, elevator, pets allowed can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Chambre d'Hôtes Taillebourg is an excellent choice for your stay in Paris.
Agate Hotel
Agate Hotel
Hotel Area: 12. Bercy - Gare de Lyon

 

0.28 Km.

This hotel in the 12th arrondissement offers a tranquil garden, comfortable accommodation, and fast transport links to central Paris and Disneyland. The Agate Hotel is only a few meters from the Place the la Nation metro and RER station, connected to the historic center of Paris and to the Disneyland Park. The hotel has spacious, renovated rooms, clean bathrooms, satellite TV, and free wireless internet access. On Wednesday and Saturday mornings, a typical Parisian street market is set up right in front of the hotel, and the Vincennes Flower Gardens is only a short walk away. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation at Agate Hotel.
Camelia Prestige - Place de la Nation
Camelia Prestige - Place de la Nation
Hotel Area: 11. Bastille - République

 

0.31 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Camelia Prestige - Place de la Nation is ideally situated in 11. Bastille - République; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Centre Kapla, Candie, Marche aux Puces d’Aligre Market.

Camelia Prestige - Place de la Nation offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, car park, family room, tours.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide heating, telephone, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen, television to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Camelia Prestige - Place de la Nation is an excellent choice for your stay in Paris.
Grand Hotel du Bel Air
Grand Hotel du Bel Air
Hotel Area: 12. Bercy - Gare de Lyon

kind staff-Patricia was very...

Martin, Philippines May 9, 2015

0.31 Km.

Grand Hotel du Bel Air, located in 12. Bercy - Gare de Lyon, Paris, is a popular choice for travelers. Set 4.00 Km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Centre Kapla, Piscine Roger Le Gall Pool, Marche aux Puces de Montreuil Market.

At Grand Hotel du Bel Air, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, vending machine, 24-hour front desk, elevator, luggage storage.

The hotel features 26 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), telephone, television, ironing facilities, in room safe. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Grand Hotel du Bel Air is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Paris.
Tamaris Hotel
Tamaris Hotel
Hotel Area: 20. Menilmontant

it's close by bus and Subway...

Maxwell, Canada September 19, 2014

0.35 Km.

The lovely staff at Tamaris Hotel has been treating budget-conscious travelers to a great trip for many years. Getting around to the sites will not be a problem because the Vincennes Metro line is just around the corner and directly accesses all of the major sites in Paris. There are wide variety of dining options in the immediate area, similar to just about anywhere else in Paris. Wine enthusiasts will be pleased to learn of the very nearby "Paris Wine Tasting Experience" where an entire afternoon can be spent sampling the whites and reds that have made France widely regarded as the finest wine-producer in the world. A great budget option that maintains easy access to the city, this hotel is definitely worth a look.
Hotel Charma
Hotel Charma
Hotel Area: 20. Menilmontant

Very close to metro, nice room for...

Poole, Australia February 15, 2015

0.37 Km.

Well-positioned in 20. Menilmontant, Hotel Charma is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Paris. The hotel lies 1. Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Charma also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Paris. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

The ambiance of Hotel Charma is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, heating, mini bar are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Charma the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Paris.
Hotel Kyriad Paris 12 Nation
Hotel Kyriad Paris 12 Nation
Hotel Area: 12. Bercy - Gare de Lyon

 

0.37 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Paris, Hotel Kyriad Paris 12 Nation is the perfect choice. This 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions such as Piscine Roger Le Gall Pool, Marche aux Puces de Montreuil Market, and Center Kapla.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Kyriad Paris 12 Nation ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, a 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, and a car park.

The 29 rooms provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as Internet access, air conditioning, and heating can be found in selected rooms. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Kyriad Paris 12 Nation.
Best Western Le Patio Saint Antoine
Best Western Le Patio Saint Antoine
Hotel Area: 11. Bastille - République

good staff, location, value for...

Portia, Philippines January 13, 2015

0.39 Km.

Surrounded by historical sites including French Kings residence and Victor Hugo house, this unique hotel is situated right in the center of Faubourg Saint-Antoine. Conveniently located, guests can easily access Place des Vosges, Place de la Republique, and of course, Opera Bastille from this 3-stas hotel. The nearby metro makes it easy to access other famous attractions including Notre Dame, Louvre Museum, Opera Garnier, Eiffel Tower, and Place Vendome. While the rooms are spread across three buildings, each room is designed to be bright and spacious. With easily accessible attractions and friendly pocket prices, Best Western Le Patio Saint Antoine is recommended when traveling to Paris.
Printania Hotel
Printania Hotel
Hotel Area: 12. Bercy - Gare de Lyon

 

0.39 Km.

When visiting Paris, you'll feel right at home at Printania Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Marche aux Puces de Montreuil Market, Piscine Roger Le Gall Pool, Centre Kapla within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Printania Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

The ambiance of Printania Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. heating, desk, soundproofing, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Paris, make Printania Hotel your home away from home.
Hotel Du Printemps
Hotel Du Printemps
Hotel Area: 12. Bercy - Gare de Lyon

 

0.41 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing district of Paris, Hotel Du Printemps is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Piscine Roger Le Gall Pool, Centre Kapla, Marche aux Puces de Montreuil Market give to this hotel a special charm.

At Hotel Du Printemps, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Hotel Du Printemps is home to 38 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Paris, the Hotel Du Printemps is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Le Twelve
Hotel Le Twelve
Hotel Area: 12. Bercy - Gare de Lyon

 

0.41 Km.

Hotel Le Twelve, located in 12. Bercy - Gare de Lyon, Paris, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Piscine Roger Le Gall Pool, Marche aux Puces de Montreuil Market, Aquarium Tropical are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Hotel Le Twelve, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

The hotel features 33 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, desk, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Hotel Le Twelve is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Paris.
Hotel Royal Bel Air
Hotel Royal Bel Air
Hotel Area: 12. Bercy - Gare de Lyon

 

0.42 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Royal Bel Air is ideally situated in 12. Bercy - Gare de Lyon; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Royal Bel Air is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 24 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, desk, telephone, satellite/cable TV. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Royal Bel Air is a smart choice for travelers to Paris, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Du Prince Eugene
Hotel Du Prince Eugene
Hotel Area: 11. Bastille - République

Good location, friendly staff &...

Liyun, Singapore March 21, 2015

0.42 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Du Prince Eugene is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Paris. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within minutes. With the city's main attractions such as Centre Kapla, Candie, Marche aux Puces d’Aligre Market within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Hotel Du Prince Eugene, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out.

The ambiance of Hotel Du Prince Eugene is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Du Prince Eugene.
Hipotel Paris Printania
Hipotel Paris Printania
Hotel Area: 20. Menilmontant

hotel was located in front of the...

John, Philippines December 22, 2014

0.42 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing district of Paris, Hipotel Paris Printania is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Marche aux Puces de Montreuil Market, Piscine Roger Le Gall Pool, Centre Kapla.

Hipotel Paris Printania offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, coffee shop.

The ambiance of Hipotel Paris Printania is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, wake-up service, non smoking rooms, heating, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Paris, make Hipotel Paris Printania your home away from home.
Grand Hotel Francais
Grand Hotel Francais
Hotel Area: 11. Bastille - République

clean room, friendly staff, good...

Mei, Hong Kong October 6, 2014

0.43 Km.

This property is an exceptional hotel located in one of Paris' more fashionable neighborhoods. The 3-star Grand Hotel Francais at Place de la Nation is just minutes away from Bastille, the Marais, and the Saint-Paul districts. The soundproofed rooms and suites are modern and luxuriously appointed with all the amenities needed for a comfortable stay. The immediate neighborhood is a joy to explore with an eclectic mix of boutiques, chic bars, traditional restaurants, and trendy cafes. To get to the more famous attractions of Paris, the nearby metro station provides links to the entire city, and visitors need only ask for a map from the hotel staff before setting out to discover the city.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AM-AGWEB-4F02