or

In and around Paris
Rivers and Lakes

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Cadet Metro Station

Paris is known for interesting sites like Cadet Metro Station. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Cadet Metro Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Le Regent Hostel Montmartre and Hotel Scribe Paris Managed by Sofitel.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Cadet Metro Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Paris hotels easy. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Cadet Metro Station.

Cadet Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Cadet Metro Station

nearest hotel
Opera Cadet Hotel
Opera Cadet Hotel
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

 

0.02 Km.

Situated on a quiet, semi-pedestrianized street in the center of Paris, Opera Cadet Hotel combines convenience with first-rate accommodation and hospitality. The Opera, Grandes Boulevards, and famous Parisien department stores are within walking distance while Gare du Nord is an easy 15-minute drive away. Accommodation is provided by 90 rooms and suites in a range of configurations, spotlessly clean and comfortably furnished with all that is required for an enjoyable stay. A traditional French-styled breakfast is served in the guest lounge, and the bar is a great spot for an evening drink. The friendly concierge will be more than happy to advise on local attractions, and the hotel is ideally located for exploring some of the very best French cafes, bars, and restaurants.
Hotel Lebron
Hotel Lebron
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

Convenient location to cadet metro...

Seng, Singapore September 23, 2014

0.06 Km.

The Lebron offers clean and affordable rooms near the metro system and the quick paced Rue La Fayette. You are definitely well located, stroll down to the Opera House for a hit show or just walk across the street for great shopping and dining, you’re in the center of Paris. The Lebron gets a lot of light, with a nice atrium over the champagne colored restaurant, nice big windows in the room, and light-colored marble and pillars throughout it’s certainly a change from the sometimes damp and dark European hotels. The restaurant offers light meals and a nice wine selection and the rooms are quiet and clean without the noisy neighborhood fuss.
Les Plumes Hotel
Les Plumes Hotel
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

Hotel was clean and beautifully...

Chan, Hong Kong September 8, 2014

0.07 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Paris, Les Plumes Hotel is the perfect choice. Set 2 Km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Musee de la Franc-Maconnerie Museum, Musee Grevin Museum, Theatre des Varietes give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Les Plumes Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are laundry service, concierge, airport transfer, luggage storage, 24-hour front desk.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include hair dryer, satellite/cable TV, interconnecting room(s) available, air conditioning, television, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Les Plumes Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Paris, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Pax Opera Hotel
Pax Opera Hotel
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

Strategic location , near metro...

Trien, Indonesia October 31, 2014

0.07 Km.

This hotel is located in the heart of the most beautiful city in the world, between the Opera and the Gare du Nord Station, and very close to the Folies Bergères, theaters, the Grands Boulevards, department stores for shopping and the famous Richelieu Drouot auction room. There are 48 rooms, all renovated and complete with air conditioning, a bathroom (bath, shower or multijet shower), hair dryer, double glazing, direct dial telephone, plasma screen with satellite and work area. Non smoking rooms are available on request.
Hotel Touring
Hotel Touring
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

Comfortable, good location,...

Caroline, United Kingdom September 16, 2014

0.08 Km.

Conveniently located in Paris, Hotel Touring is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Musee de la Franc-Maconnerie Museum, Musee Grevin Museum, Theatre des Varietes.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Touring ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including tours, elevator, room service, meeting facilities, salon.

52 rooms spread over 5 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as hair dryer, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (charges apply), fan, shower can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Touring is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Paris.
Holiday Villa Lafayette Paris
Holiday Villa Lafayette Paris
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

The location is really convenient...

Quang, United States November 13, 2014

0.08 Km.

Strategically placed in the heart of Paris' business and shopping districts, Holiday Villa Lafayette Paris is dedicated to your staying comfort. Formerly known as Marciano Hotel Paris, the hotel has been renovated to meet the needs of discerning travelers. From here, guests can easily walk to the Opera Garnier and Gare St Lazare, while a quick ride on the metro will take you to the Eiffel Tower, Notre Dame, and the Louvre. With an excellent location, Holiday Villa Lafayette Paris lets you make the most of your Parisian holiday.
Hotel Havane
Hotel Havane
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

Hard to find a hotel that can...

Arvin, Philippines August 7, 2014

0.08 Km.

A long-time standard mainstay in Paris, the Hotel Havane provides tranquility and excellent access to all of Paris with its central location. The hotel is suitable for both business and leisure travelers, but opera lovers will especially be enchanted by the Havane with its proximity to the famous Opera Garnier and many theaters. Built in 1910 with a French-style facade, this six-floor hotel offers 54 bright and colorful rooms, along with suites and apartments. The fully renovated rooms contain simple but tasteful decor and private bathrooms. This is a "can't miss" hotel for any traveler to Paris.
Villa Fenelon
Villa Fenelon
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

It was one of the cheapest hotels...

Sylvia, Philippines July 14, 2014

0.08 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Villa Fenelon is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Paris. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Musee de la Franc-Maconnerie Museum, Musee Grevin Museum, Theatre des Varietes give to this hotel a special charm.

At Villa Fenelon, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, pets allowed, facilities for disabled guests, smoking area.

Villa Fenelon is home to 38 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as bathtub, mini bar, in room safe, hair dryer, shower. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Villa Fenelon.
Newhotel Lafayette
Newhotel Lafayette
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

Near to Metro, Good Foods nearby &...

Chee, Malaysia June 4, 2014

0.08 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Paris, Newhotel Lafayette is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Musee de la Franc-Maconnerie Museum, Musee Grevin Museum, Theatre des Varietes.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Paris hotel. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator, smoking area, bar, laundry service are just a few of the facilities that set Newhotel Lafayette apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Newhotel Lafayette is an excellent choice for your stay in Paris.
Cosy's Residence Cadet
Cosy's Residence Cadet
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

Room for family is very large,...

Fanny, Indonesia June 29, 2014

0.09 Km.

Conveniently located, guests are close to the metro and a variety of shops and restaurants when staying at Cosy's Residence Cadet. The nearby metro can help transport you to the Louvre, Notre Dame, Montmartre, and Les Halles. On the other hand, you are walking distance away from the Garnier Opera house and the Folies Bergères cabaret, along with having a DVD library right next to the hotel if you choose to spend a day in. All the apartment-styled rooms come with a kitchen, dining set, and a couch, giving you much needed space. With an excellent location and spacious rooms, Cosy's Residence Cadet is set to fast become a popular place of stay for travelers to Paris.
Hotel Meyerhold Opera Paris
Hotel Meyerhold Opera Paris
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

 

0.1 Km.

This budget class hotel, located on Rue Cadet, is within a five-minute of the Opera House and the Boulevard Haussmann. Guests will enjoy a location that within a close proximity to the Grands Boulevards, Champs-Elysees, Grevin Museum, and the Palais des Congres at Porte Maillot. The 40 elegant rooms are modern with a colonial French theme that provides guests with tranquility and solitude. The hotel offers a breakfast room that serves a hearty Parisian breakfast, perfect for beginning a day of site seeing. The Hotel Meyerhold Opera Paris is perfect for business and leisure travelers that want value for their money.
Opera Lafayette Hotel
Opera Lafayette Hotel
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

Close to Gare de nord station...

John, Australia July 12, 2014

0.11 Km.

One will not be lacking in comfort, convenience or modernity at the Opera Lafayette Hotel, located on one of Paris' most famous streets: Rue Lafayette. With 54 rooms of subtle design and comfort, the Opera Lafayette is sure to hit home with a wide range of travelers. The Lafayette has a 40-person conference room tailor-made for the business-oriented, and for the casual sightseer an ideal proximity to many of Paris' finest sites, including the Republique, the Louvre and the glittery Montmartre neighborhood. The Lafayette offers complimentary tea and coffee to all of its guests, and is accessible via the number 7 line on Paris' expansive Metro, where passengers can terminate at Caded stop to reach the hotel. In a prized location with modern amenities and a charming staff at your disposal, the Lafayette is a bar none choice for all travelers.
Hotel William's Opera
Hotel William's Opera
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

 

0.12 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants area of Paris city, Hotel William's Opera provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Musee de la Franc-Maconnerie Museum, St-Vincent de Paul Church, Musee Grevin Museum give to this hotel a special charm.

At Hotel William's Opera, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, business center, concierge.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find telephone, toiletries, wake-up service, blackout curtains, non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel William's Opera hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Eugene En Ville
Hotel Eugene En Ville
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

The staff are very helpful and...

Wong, Hong Kong January 5, 2014

0.12 Km.

When visiting Paris, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Eugene En Ville, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Situated only 0.1KM from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With the city's main attractions such as Musee de la Franc-Maconnerie Museum, Musee Grevin Museum, Passage des Panoramas within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Hotel Eugene En Ville, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers babysitting, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, tours, dry cleaning.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary), alarm clock, television, in room safe to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Eugene En Ville.
Residence Nell Paris
Residence Nell Paris
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

 

0.12 Km.

Nestled in the heart of 09. Opéra, Residence Nell Paris is an ideal spot from which to discover Paris. Set 0.0 Km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Musee de la Franc-Maconnerie Museum, Musee Grevin Museum, Theatre des Varietes.

At Residence Nell Paris, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy family room, pets allowed, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, currency exchange.

Guests can choose from 17 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your purpose of visit, Residence Nell Paris is an excellent choice for your stay in Paris.
Hotel De L'Ocean
Hotel De L'Ocean
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

1. location - relatively ok, 2....

Vlad, Romania June 12, 2014

0.12 Km.

When visiting Paris, you'll feel right at home at Hotel De L'Ocean, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The excitement of the city center is only 1 km away. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Musee de la Franc-Maconnerie Museum, St-Vincent de Paul Church, Musee Grevin Museum.

At Hotel De L'Ocean, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, room service, airport transfer, Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge.

Step into one of 52 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as separate shower and tub, non smoking rooms, hair dryer, mini bar, bathtub which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Paris, the Hotel De L'Ocean is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Plaza Opera
Plaza Opera
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

location, friendly staff,...

Irene, Malaysia October 26, 2014

0.12 Km.

A stately early 20th century building in an absolutely perfect location, Plaza Opera is a boutique hotel with a touch of class. The area is typical of picture perfect tourist scenes and within walking distance of the Opera House, Montmartre, and Moulin Rouge. The central location also gives direct access by tube or bus to the Latin Quarter and Eiffel Tower. There are just 34 rooms, each one decorated with typical French flair which compliments the historic surroundings. For the ultimate Paris memory, opt for a superior room with balcony and enjoy continental breakfast al fresco watching Paris go by.
Golden Hotel Paris
Golden Hotel Paris
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

Very Nice Staff - Location - Safe...

Yin, Hong Kong October 5, 2014

0.12 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Paris, Golden Hotel Paris is the perfect choice. Only 0.0 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Musee de la Franc-Maconnerie Museum, St-Vincent de Paul Church, Musee Grevin Museum give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Golden Hotel Paris ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car hire, family room, safety deposit boxes, coffee shop, airport transfer.

The ambiance of Golden Hotel Paris is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms, desk, television, fan, telephone are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Paris, make Golden Hotel Paris your home away from home.
Monte Carlo Hotel
Monte Carlo Hotel
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

The hotel is close to shopping...

Dean, United States July 7, 2014

0.12 Km.

Situated in Paris city centre, between Opera and Eurostar, within walking distance of all the major sights and Galeries Lafayette. Its owners, Thomas and Oxana will greet you and provide every effort to make your stay a happy one. The rooms (Tokyo, Haifa, Miami...) are small and cozy. All unique and original: each room has its own style and personality. Each furniture has been carefully chosen and recount their own stories. You will discover a new destination behind each door. Hotel Monte Carlo offers veritable peace at the heart of a capital that is perpetually in motion.
Best Western Premier Opera Faubourg
Best Western Premier Opera Faubourg
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

good to reach the tourist spots....

Hyunje, South Korea November 17, 2014

0.12 Km.

Best Western Premier Opera Faubourg is perfectly located for both business and leisure guests to Paris. It boasts a convenient location on the famous Rue la Fayette, next to the Opera Garnier and the Grands Magasins department stores, as well as a host of cafes, theaters, and cinemas. There are modern amenities in every guestroom such as air conditioning, a daily newspaper, a work desk, hair dryer, in-room safe, and television. Hotel facilities offered at this Paris accommodation include room service, an elevator, bar/pub, laundry service/dry cleaning, safety deposit boxes, disabled facilities, and a business center. Best Western Premier Opera Faubourg is characterized by a combination of modern comfort and traditional elements of Paris, making it a distinct accommodation.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B06