or

In and around Paris
Rivers and Lakes

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Cadet Metro Station

Paris is known for interesting sites like Cadet Metro Station. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Cadet Metro Station, with choices like the Le Regent Hostel Montmartre and the Hotel Scribe Paris Managed by Sofitel.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Cadet Metro Station. Our Paris city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Cadet Metro Station.

Cadet Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Cadet Metro Station

nearest hotel
Opera Cadet Hotel
Opera Cadet Hotel
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

 

0.02 Km.

Situated on a quiet, semi-pedestrianized street in the center of Paris, Opera Cadet Hotel combines convenience with first-rate accommodation and hospitality. The Opera, Grandes Boulevards, and famous Parisien department stores are within walking distance while Gare du Nord is an easy 15-minute drive away. Accommodation is provided by 90 rooms and suites in a range of configurations, spotlessly clean and comfortably furnished with all that is required for an enjoyable stay. A traditional French-styled breakfast is served in the guest lounge, and the bar is a great spot for an evening drink. The friendly concierge will be more than happy to advise on local attractions, and the hotel is ideally located for exploring some of the very best French cafes, bars, and restaurants.
Hotel Lebron
Hotel Lebron
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

the location next to the metro...

Ainara, Spain February 16, 2014

0.06 Km.

The Lebron offers clean and affordable rooms near the metro system and the quick paced Rue La Fayette. You are definitely well located, stroll down to the Opera House for a hit show or just walk across the street for great shopping and dining, you’re in the center of Paris. The Lebron gets a lot of light, with a nice atrium over the champagne colored restaurant, nice big windows in the room, and light-colored marble and pillars throughout it’s certainly a change from the sometimes damp and dark European hotels. The restaurant offers light meals and a nice wine selection and the rooms are quiet and clean without the noisy neighborhood fuss.
Les Plumes Hotel
Les Plumes Hotel
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

Hotel was clean and beautifully...

Chan, Hong Kong September 8, 2014

0.07 Km.

Built in , Les Plumes Hotel is a distinct addition to Paris and a smart choice for travelers. The city center is merely 2 Km away and the airport can be reached within 35 minutes. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Musee de la Franc-Maconnerie Museum, Musee Grevin Museum, Theatre des Varietes.

The facilities and services provided by Les Plumes Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides facilities for disabled guests, newspapers, pets allowed, business center, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

35 rooms spread over 4 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as television, shower, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen, in room safe. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Les Plumes Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Paris, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Pax Opera Hotel
Pax Opera Hotel
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

friendly staff, comfortable bed,...

Wei, Singapore August 22, 2014

0.07 Km.

This hotel is located in the heart of the most beautiful city in the world, between the Opera and the Gare du Nord Station, and very close to the Folies Bergères, theaters, the Grands Boulevards, department stores for shopping and the famous Richelieu Drouot auction room. There are 48 rooms, all renovated and complete with air conditioning, a bathroom (bath, shower or multijet shower), hair dryer, double glazing, direct dial telephone, plasma screen with satellite and work area. Non smoking rooms are available on request.
Hotel Touring
Hotel Touring
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

facilities, location, reasonable...

Ching, China June 10, 2014

0.08 Km.

When visiting Paris, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Touring, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The excitement of the city center is only 1 km.Km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Touring, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, facilities for disabled guests, concierge, 24-hour front desk.

Guests can choose from 52 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Touring.
Holiday Villa Lafayette Paris
Holiday Villa Lafayette Paris
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

location! 15 min walk to...

Lee, Malaysia June 21, 2014

0.08 Km.

Strategically placed in the heart of Paris' business and shopping districts, Holiday Villa Lafayette Paris is dedicated to your staying comfort. Formerly known as Marciano Hotel Paris, the hotel has been renovated to meet the needs of discerning travelers. From here, guests can easily walk to the Opera Garnier and Gare St Lazare, while a quick ride on the metro will take you to the Eiffel Tower, Notre Dame, and the Louvre. With an excellent location, Holiday Villa Lafayette Paris lets you make the most of your Parisian holiday.
Hotel Havane
Hotel Havane
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

Hard to find a hotel that can...

Arvin, Philippines August 7, 2014

0.08 Km.

A long-time standard mainstay in Paris, the Hotel Havane provides tranquility and excellent access to all of Paris with its central location. The hotel is suitable for both business and leisure travelers, but opera lovers will especially be enchanted by the Havane with its proximity to the famous Opera Garnier and many theaters. Built in 1910 with a French-style facade, this six-floor hotel offers 54 bright and colorful rooms, along with suites and apartments. The fully renovated rooms contain simple but tasteful decor and private bathrooms. This is a "can't miss" hotel for any traveler to Paris.
Villa Fenelon
Villa Fenelon
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

location, easy access to public...

Koen, Belgium February 24, 2014

0.08 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Villa Fenelon is located in the 09. Opéra area of Paris. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Musee de la Franc-Maconnerie Museum, Musee Grevin Museum, Theatre des Varietes within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Paris hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy elevator, car park, concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas, facilities for disabled guests.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. Villa Fenelon is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Paris.
Newhotel Lafayette
Newhotel Lafayette
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

Near to Metro, Good Foods nearby &...

Chee, Malaysia June 4, 2014

0.08 Km.

Newhotel Lafayette, located in 09. Opéra, Paris, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Musee de la Franc-Maconnerie Museum, Musee Grevin Museum, Theatre des Varietes are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Newhotel Lafayette ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities, including internet access – wireless (complimentary), desk, in room safe, air conditioning, hair dryer, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Newhotel Lafayette is an excellent choice for your stay in Paris.
Cosy's Residence Cadet
Cosy's Residence Cadet
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

Room for family is very large,...

Fanny, Indonesia June 29, 2014

0.09 Km.

Conveniently located, guests are close to the metro and a variety of shops and restaurants when staying at Cosy's Residence Cadet. The nearby metro can help transport you to the Louvre, Notre Dame, Montmartre, and Les Halles. On the other hand, you are walking distance away from the Garnier Opera house and the Folies Bergères cabaret, along with having a DVD library right next to the hotel if you choose to spend a day in. All the apartment-styled rooms come with a kitchen, dining set, and a couch, giving you much needed space. With an excellent location and spacious rooms, Cosy's Residence Cadet is set to fast become a popular place of stay for travelers to Paris.
Opera Lafayette Hotel
Opera Lafayette Hotel
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

Close to Gare de nord station...

John, Australia July 12, 2014

0.11 Km.

One will not be lacking in comfort, convenience or modernity at the Opera Lafayette Hotel, located on one of Paris' most famous streets: Rue Lafayette. With 54 rooms of subtle design and comfort, the Opera Lafayette is sure to hit home with a wide range of travelers. The Lafayette has a 40-person conference room tailor-made for the business-oriented, and for the casual sightseer an ideal proximity to many of Paris' finest sites, including the Republique, the Louvre and the glittery Montmartre neighborhood. The Lafayette offers complimentary tea and coffee to all of its guests, and is accessible via the number 7 line on Paris' expansive Metro, where passengers can terminate at Caded stop to reach the hotel. In a prized location with modern amenities and a charming staff at your disposal, the Lafayette is a bar none choice for all travelers.
Hotel William s Opera
Hotel William s Opera
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

 

0.12 Km.

Conveniently located in Paris, Hotel William s Opera is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Musee de la Franc-Maconnerie Museum, St-Vincent de Paul Church, Musee Grevin Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Hotel William s Opera offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel William s Opera hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Eugene En Ville
Hotel Eugene En Ville
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

The staff are very helpful and...

Wong, Hong Kong January 5, 2014

0.12 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Eugene En Ville is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Paris. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Musee de la Franc-Maconnerie Museum, Musee Grevin Museum, Passage des Panoramas give to this hotel a special charm.

At Hotel Eugene En Ville, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides 24-hour front desk, safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, salon to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Eugene En Ville is an excellent choice for your stay in Paris.
Residence Nell Paris
Residence Nell Paris
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

 

0.12 Km.

Nestled in the heart of 09. Opéra, Residence Nell Paris is an ideal spot from which to discover Paris. Set 0.0 Km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Musee de la Franc-Maconnerie Museum, Musee Grevin Museum, Theatre des Varietes.

At Residence Nell Paris, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy family room, pets allowed, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, currency exchange.

Guests can choose from 17 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your purpose of visit, Residence Nell Paris is an excellent choice for your stay in Paris.
Hotel De L'Ocean
Hotel De L'Ocean
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

1. location - relatively ok, 2....

Vlad, Romania June 12, 2014

0.12 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel De L'Ocean is located in the 09. Opéra area of Paris. The excitement of the city center is only 1 km away. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Musee de la Franc-Maconnerie Museum, St-Vincent de Paul Church, Musee Grevin Museum.

At Hotel De L'Ocean, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, babysitting, safety deposit boxes, laundry service, airport transfer.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel De L'Ocean is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Paris.
Plaza Opera
Plaza Opera
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

Close to Opera Theater, Lots of...

Kevin, United States April 20, 2014

0.12 Km.

A stately early 20th century building in an absolutely perfect location, Plaza Opera is a boutique hotel with a touch of class. The area is typical of picture perfect tourist scenes and within walking distance of the Opera House, Montmartre, and Moulin Rouge. The central location also gives direct access by tube or bus to the Latin Quarter and Eiffel Tower. There are just 34 rooms, each one decorated with typical French flair which compliments the historic surroundings. For the ultimate Paris memory, opt for a superior room with balcony and enjoy continental breakfast al fresco watching Paris go by.
Golden Hotel Paris
Golden Hotel Paris
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

good n nice receotionist. near the...

Maryun, Indonesia September 10, 2014

0.12 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Golden Hotel Paris is located in the 09. Opéra area of Paris. With its location just 0.0 Km from the city center and 20.25 Km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With the city's main attractions such as Musee de la Franc-Maconnerie Museum, St-Vincent de Paul Church, Musee Grevin Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Golden Hotel Paris, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, shuttle service, family room, salon to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 24 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Golden Hotel Paris is a smart choice for travelers to Paris, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Monte Carlo Hotel
Monte Carlo Hotel
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

The hotel is close to shopping...

Dean, United States July 7, 2014

0.12 Km.

Situated in Paris city centre, between Opera and Eurostar, within walking distance of all the major sights and Galeries Lafayette. Its owners, Thomas and Oxana will greet you and provide every effort to make your stay a happy one. The rooms (Tokyo, Haifa, Miami...) are small and cozy. All unique and original: each room has its own style and personality. Each furniture has been carefully chosen and recount their own stories. You will discover a new destination behind each door. Hotel Monte Carlo offers veritable peace at the heart of a capital that is perpetually in motion.
Best Western Premier Opera Faubourg
Best Western Premier Opera Faubourg
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

Central location, close to Metro...

Friedhelm, Germany September 1, 2014

0.12 Km.

Best Western Premier Opera Faubourg is perfectly located for both business and leisure guests to Paris. It boasts a convenient location on the famous Rue la Fayette, next to the Opera Garnier and the Grands Magasins department stores, as well as a host of cafes, theaters, and cinemas. There are modern amenities in every guestroom such as air conditioning, a daily newspaper, a work desk, hair dryer, in-room safe, and television. Hotel facilities offered at this Paris accommodation include room service, an elevator, bar/pub, laundry service/dry cleaning, safety deposit boxes, disabled facilities, and a business center. Best Western Premier Opera Faubourg is characterized by a combination of modern comfort and traditional elements of Paris, making it a distinct accommodation.
Pavillon Opera Bourse Hotel
Pavillon Opera Bourse Hotel
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

Quiet rooms, old design, 24hr...

David, New Zealand May 10, 2014

0.12 Km.

Centered around a safari theme, this hotel breaks from the traditional hotel experience. Nearby attractions include Tulleries Gardens, Printemps Haussmann, Galeries Lafayette and Opéra Garnier. Surrounding the hotel are several shopping, dining and entertainment venues that guests can easily walk to. With an excellent location, a unique decor and a long amenities list, Pavillon Opera Bourse Hotel should be considered when visiting Paris.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B07