In and around Paris
Rivers and Lakes

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 650,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Cadet Metro Station

Paris is famous for popular attractions like Cadet Metro Station. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Cadet Metro Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Cadet Metro Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Paris city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Cadet Metro Station.

Cadet Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Cadet Metro Station

nearest hotel
Charming apartment close to the Opera
Charming apartment close to the Opera
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

 

0.01 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing district of Paris, Charming apartment close to the Opera is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Charming apartment close to the Opera is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Charming apartment close to the Opera is reflected in every guestroom. heating, television LCD/plasma screen, refrigerator, dishwasher, shower are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Charming apartment close to the Opera is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Paris.
Opera Cadet Hotel
Opera Cadet Hotel
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

 

0.02 Km.

Situated on a quiet, semi-pedestrianized street in the center of Paris, Opera Cadet Hotel combines convenience with first-rate accommodation and hospitality. The Opera, Grandes Boulevards, and famous Parisien department stores are within walking distance while Gare du Nord is an easy 15-minute drive away. Accommodation is provided by 90 rooms and suites in a range of configurations, spotlessly clean and comfortably furnished with all that is required for an enjoyable stay. A traditional French-styled breakfast is served in the guest lounge, and the bar is a great spot for an evening drink. The friendly concierge will be more than happy to advise on local attractions, and the hotel is ideally located for exploring some of the very best French cafes, bars, and restaurants.
Hotel Lebron
Hotel Lebron
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

Convenient location to cadet metro...

Seng, Singapore September 23, 2014

0.06 Km.

Hotel Lebron offers clean and affordable rooms near the metro system and the quick-paced Rue La Fayette. You are definitely well located being a stroll down to the Opera House for a hit show or just walk across the street for great shopping and dining. Hotel Lebron gets a lot of light with a nice atrium over the champagne-colored restaurant, nice big windows in the room, and light-colored marble and pillars throughout, it’s certainly a change from the sometimes damp and dark European hotels. The restaurant offers light meals and a nice wine selection, and the rooms are quiet and clean without the noisy neighborhood fuss.
Les Plumes Hotel
Les Plumes Hotel
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

Hotel was clean and beautifully...

Chan, Hong Kong September 8, 2014

0.07 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Les Plumes Hotel is located in the 09. Opéra area of Paris. With its location just 2 Km from the city center and 25 Km from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With the city's main attractions such as Musee de la Franc-Maconnerie Museum, Musee Grevin Museum, Theatre des Varietes within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Les Plumes Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Paris. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, balcony/terrace, mini bar, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Les Plumes Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Paris, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Pax Opera Hotel
Pax Opera Hotel
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

Strategic location , near metro...

Trien, Indonesia October 31, 2014

0.07 Km.

This hotel is located in the heart of the most beautiful city in the world, between the Opera and the Gare du Nord Station and very close to the Folies Bergères, theaters, the Grands Boulevards, department stores, and the famous Richelieu Drouot auction room. There are 48 rooms, all renovated and complete with air conditioning, a bathroom, a hair dryer, double glazing, a direct dial telephone, a plasma screen TV with satellite channels, and a work area. Non-smoking rooms are available upon request.
Hotel Touring
Hotel Touring
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

Comfortable, good location,...

Caroline, United Kingdom September 16, 2014

0.08 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Touring is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Paris. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Musee de la Franc-Maconnerie Museum, Musee Grevin Museum, Theatre des Varietes.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Touring ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (charges apply), telephone, hair dryer, fan, television to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Paris, make Hotel Touring your home away from home.
Holiday Villa Lafayette Paris
Holiday Villa Lafayette Paris
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

convenient, nearby carrefour, near...

Jian, Malaysia February 8, 2015

0.08 Km.

Built in 1865, Holiday Villa Lafayette Paris has been renovated with modern conveniences to welcome all guests. From here, you can easily walk to the Opera Garnier and Gare St. Lazare, while a quick ride on the metro will take you to the Eiffel Tower, Notre Dame, and the Louvre. Begin your day with a typical French breakfast either at the restaurant or in the privacy of your own room before heading out to explore the City of Lights. With an excellent location, Holiday Villa Lafayette Paris lets you make the most of your Parisian holiday. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation.
ibis Paris Opera La Fayette
ibis Paris Opera La Fayette
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

 

0.08 Km.

The art deco designs in the public areas and guest rooms alike is remarkable and will impress hotel guests of any type, no matter how jaded. Some hotels claim art deco design but this one really delivers. The garden murals in the dining area are remarkable. They charm and impress but also make the room seem larger than it is. The hotel is within walking distance of The Opera, theaters, cinemas, and various discotheques. Five of the eight floors are smoke free. Guest rooms are tastefully decorated and styles range from sophisticated paint jobs to textured wall paper and are quite distinct from one another. Wifi connection is beamed throughout the hotel and in all guest rooms.
Hotel Havane
Hotel Havane
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

Hard to find a hotel that can...

Arvin, Philippines August 7, 2014

0.08 Km.

A long time standard mainstay in Paris, the Hotel Havane provides tranquility and excellent access to all of Paris with its central location. The hotel is suitable for both business and leisure travelers, but opera lovers will especially be enchanted with its proximity to the famous Opera Garnier and many theaters. Built in 1910 with a French-styled façade, this six-floor hotel offers 54 bright and colorful rooms along with suites and apartments. The fully renovated rooms contain simple, tasteful decor and private bathrooms. This is a can't-miss hotel for any traveler to Paris.
Villa Fenelon
Villa Fenelon
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

kind stuff and well located. Very...

Emilio, Spain February 8, 2015

0.08 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Paris, look no further than Villa Fenelon. Only away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, Musee de la Franc-Maconnerie Museum, Musee Grevin Museum, Theatre des Varietes are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Villa Fenelon, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, concierge.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), heating, mini bar, desk, telephone. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Villa Fenelon the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Paris.
Newhotel Lafayette
Newhotel Lafayette
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

convenient, restaurants around,...

Wun, Hong Kong November 23, 2014

0.08 Km.

Newhotel Lafayette, located in 09. Opéra, Paris, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Musee de la Franc-Maconnerie Museum, Musee Grevin Museum, Theatre des Varietes.

Newhotel Lafayette also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Paris. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, airport transfer.

The ambiance of Newhotel Lafayette is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Newhotel Lafayette.
Cosy's Residence Cadet
Cosy's Residence Cadet
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

convenient location, good size...

Chung, Australia December 28, 2014

0.09 Km.

Conveniently located, guests are close to the metro and a variety of shops and restaurants when staying at Cosy's Residence Cadet. The nearby metro can help transport you to the Louvre, Notre Dame, Montmartre, and Les Halles. On the other hand, you are walking distance away from the Garnier Opera house and the Folies Bergères cabaret, along with having a DVD library right next to the hotel if you choose to spend a day in. All the apartment-styled rooms come with a kitchen, dining set, and a couch, giving you much needed space. With an excellent location and spacious rooms, Cosy's Residence Cadet is set to fast become a popular place of stay for travelers to Paris.
Meyerhold Hotel & Spa
Meyerhold Hotel & Spa
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

Good clean comfortable room,...

Matthew, Canada January 23, 2015

0.1 Km.

Meyerhold Hotel & Spa is located in the heart of Paris, near the famous Grands Boulevard and the theater district. Once a home to a middle class Parisian family, the property was totally refurbished by French designer Anne Gelbard in the style of the 1930’s art influences. Four floors of accommodation offer various levels of comfort ranging from executive rooms to suites. All rooms at Meyerhold Hotel & Spa offer simple and innovative facilities that aim to ensure a pleasant stay. An on-site Turkish bath is available to provide soothing relaxation for those who wish to unwind in a unique way after exploring this exciting city. The on-site bar is an excellent location for a late night drink or even a business meeting. Meyerhold Hotel & Spa is a great choice for those looking for smart accommodations in the heart of Paris.
Opera Lafayette Hotel
Opera Lafayette Hotel
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

Close to Gare de nord station...

John, Australia July 12, 2014

0.11 Km.

One will not be lacking in comfort, convenience, or modernity at the Opera Lafayette Hotel, located on one of Paris' most famous streets - Rue Lafayette. With 54 rooms of subtle design and comfort, the Opera Lafayette Hotel is sure to hit home with a wide range of travelers. This property has a 40-person conference room tailor-made for the business-oriented, and for the casual sightseer, an ideal proximity to many of Paris' finest sites, including the Republique, the Louvre, and the glittery Montmartre neighborhood. Opera Lafayette Hotel offers complimentary tea and coffee to all of its guests and is accessible via the expansive metro where passengers can terminate at Caded stop to reach the hotel. In a prized location with modern amenities and charming staff at your disposal, Opera Lafayette Hotel is an ideal choice for all travelers.
Hotel William's Opera
Hotel William's Opera
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

 

0.12 Km.

Hotel William's Opera, located in 09. Opéra, Paris, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Musee de la Franc-Maconnerie Museum, St-Vincent de Paul Church, Musee Grevin Museum.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel William's Opera is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find wake-up service, non smoking rooms, heating, blackout curtains, telephone. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel William's Opera.
Hotel Eugene En Ville
Hotel Eugene En Ville
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

Near my company,heater...

Binkui, China December 10, 2014

0.12 Km.

Situated in 09. Opéra, Hotel Eugene En Ville is the perfect place to experience Paris and its surroundings. Set 0.1KM from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Musee de la Franc-Maconnerie Museum, Musee Grevin Museum, Passage des Panoramas.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Paris hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Eugene En Ville the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Paris.
Residence Nell Paris
Residence Nell Paris
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

 

0.12 Km.

Situated in 09. Opéra, Residence Nell Paris is the perfect place to experience Paris and its surroundings. The excitement of the city center is only 0.0 Km away. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Musee de la Franc-Maconnerie Museum, Musee Grevin Museum, Theatre des Varietes.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Paris hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

The ambiance of Residence Nell Paris is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Paris, make Residence Nell Paris your home away from home.
Hotel De L'Ocean
Hotel De L'Ocean
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

1. location - relatively ok, 2....

Vlad, Romania June 12, 2014

0.12 Km.

Renovated in 2010, the Hotel De L'Ocean guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Paris for business or pleasure. The hotel lies 1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Musee de la Franc-Maconnerie Museum, St-Vincent de Paul Church, Musee Grevin Museum.

Hotel De L'Ocean offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, airport transfer.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel De L'Ocean hits the spot in many ways.
Plaza Opera
Plaza Opera
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

Good location, supermarket and...

Jialun, Singapore April 15, 2015

0.12 Km.

A stately, early 20th century building in an absolutely perfect location, Plaza Opera is a boutique hotel with a touch of class. The area is typical of picture-perfect tourist scenes and within walking distance of the Opera House, Montmartre, and Moulin Rouge. The central location also gives direct access by tube or bus to the Latin Quarter and Eiffel Tower. There are just 34 rooms, each one decorated with typical French flair which complements the historic surroundings. For the ultimate Paris memory, opt for a superior room with a balcony and enjoy a continental breakfast while watching Paris go by.
Golden Hotel Paris
Golden Hotel Paris
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

Reasonable price, close to Gare eu...

Gwen, Australia May 20, 2015

0.12 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Golden Hotel Paris is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Paris. Situated only 0.0 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Musee de la Franc-Maconnerie Museum, St-Vincent de Paul Church, Musee Grevin Museum.

Golden Hotel Paris also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Paris. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Golden Hotel Paris is home to 24 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, heating, mini bar. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Golden Hotel Paris hits the spot in many ways.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B06