or

In and around Paris
Rivers and Lakes

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over18,500,000 18,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Cadet Metro Station

Cadet Metro Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Paris. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. The choice of accommodation near Cadet Metro Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Reservations for hotels close to Cadet Metro Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Paris are easily searchable. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Cadet Metro Station.

Cadet Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Cadet Metro Station

nearest hotel
Opera Cadet Hotel
Opera Cadet Hotel
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

 

0.02 Km.

Situated on a quiet, semi-pedestrianized street in the center of Paris, Opera Cadet Hotel combines convenience with first-rate accommodation and hospitality. The Opera, Grandes Boulevards, and famous Parisien department stores are within walking distance while Gare du Nord is an easy 15-minute drive away. Accommodation is provided by 90 rooms and suites in a range of configurations, spotlessly clean and comfortably furnished with all that is required for an enjoyable stay. A traditional French-styled breakfast is served in the guest lounge, and the bar is a great spot for an evening drink. The friendly concierge will be more than happy to advise on local attractions, and the hotel is ideally located for exploring some of the very best French cafes, bars, and restaurants.
Hotel Lebron
Hotel Lebron
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

Convenient location to cadet metro...

Seng, Singapore September 23, 2014

0.06 Km.

Hotel Lebron offers clean and affordable rooms near the metro system and the quick-paced Rue La Fayette. You are definitely well located being a stroll down to the Opera House for a hit show or just walk across the street for great shopping and dining. Hotel Lebron gets a lot of light with a nice atrium over the champagne-colored restaurant, nice big windows in the room, and light-colored marble and pillars throughout, it’s certainly a change from the sometimes damp and dark European hotels. The restaurant offers light meals and a nice wine selection, and the rooms are quiet and clean without the noisy neighborhood fuss.
Les Plumes Hotel
Les Plumes Hotel
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

Hotel was clean and beautifully...

Chan, Hong Kong September 8, 2014

0.07 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Paris, look no further than Les Plumes Hotel. The hotel lies 2 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Musee de la Franc-Maconnerie Museum, Musee Grevin Museum, Theatre des Varietes.

The facilities and services provided by Les Plumes Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge, car park, facilities for disabled guests, shuttle service.

Les Plumes Hotel is home to 35 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as toiletries, satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Les Plumes Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Paris.
Pax Opera Hotel
Pax Opera Hotel
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

Strategic location , near metro...

Trien, Indonesia October 31, 2014

0.07 Km.

This hotel is located in the heart of the most beautiful city in the world, between the Opera and the Gare du Nord Station and very close to the Folies Bergères, theaters, the Grands Boulevards, department stores, and the famous Richelieu Drouot auction room. There are 48 rooms, all renovated and complete with air conditioning, a bathroom, a hair dryer, double glazing, a direct dial telephone, a plasma screen TV with satellite channels, and a work area. Non-smoking rooms are available upon request.
Hotel Touring
Hotel Touring
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

Comfortable, good location,...

Caroline, United Kingdom September 16, 2014

0.08 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Touring is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Paris. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Musee de la Franc-Maconnerie Museum, Musee Grevin Museum, Theatre des Varietes.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Touring ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (charges apply), telephone, hair dryer, fan, television to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Paris, make Hotel Touring your home away from home.
Holiday Villa Lafayette Paris
Holiday Villa Lafayette Paris
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

convenient, nearby carrefour, near...

Jian, Malaysia February 8, 2015

0.08 Km.

Strategically placed in the heart of Paris' business and shopping districts, Holiday Villa Lafayette Paris is dedicated to your staying comfort. Formerly known as Marciano Hotel Paris, the hotel has been renovated to meet the needs of discerning travelers. From here, guests can easily walk to the Opera Garnier and Gare St Lazare, while a quick ride on the metro will take you to the Eiffel Tower, Notre Dame, and the Louvre. With an excellent location, Holiday Villa Lafayette Paris lets you make the most of your Parisian holiday.
Best Western Opera Celte Lafayette Hotel
Best Western Opera Celte Lafayette Hotel
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

 

0.08 Km.

Excellent metropolitan location close to the Opera Garnier and near plenty of shops, this boutique hotel offers a quiet, architecturally unique warm atmosphere. Beautiful for honeymoon travelers, with all the trimmings from a morning newspaper to a fruit basket, these rooms offer large beds, immaculate furnishings, and cool wall and ceiling design. Have a nice big breakfast in the morning and head out for the day on foot; lots of little shops and things to do fill the area. And if youีd like to explore more of Paris youีre right by the metro! Excellent price range, especially for the free internet and nice big buffet breakfast, this is a fine hotel for travelers to Lafayette.
ibis Paris Opera La Fayette
ibis Paris Opera La Fayette
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

 

0.08 Km.

The art deco designs in the public areas and guest rooms alike is remarkable and will impress hotel guests of any type, no matter how jaded. Some hotels claim art deco design but this one really delivers. The garden murals in the dining area are remarkable. They charm and impress but also make the room seem larger than it is. The hotel is within walking distance of The Opera, theaters, cinemas, and various discotheques. Five of the eight floors are smoke free. Guest rooms are tastefully decorated and styles range from sophisticated paint jobs to textured wall paper and are quite distinct from one another. Wifi connection is beamed throughout the hotel and in all guest rooms.
Hotel Havane
Hotel Havane
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

Hard to find a hotel that can...

Arvin, Philippines August 7, 2014

0.08 Km.

A long time standard mainstay in Paris, the Hotel Havane provides tranquility and excellent access to all of Paris with its central location. The hotel is suitable for both business and leisure travelers, but opera lovers will especially be enchanted with its proximity to the famous Opera Garnier and many theaters. Built in 1910 with a French-styled façade, this six-floor hotel offers 54 bright and colorful rooms along with suites and apartments. The fully renovated rooms contain simple, tasteful decor and private bathrooms. This is a can't-miss hotel for any traveler to Paris.
Villa Fenelon
Villa Fenelon
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

kind stuff and well located. Very...

Emilio, Spain February 8, 2015

0.08 Km.

Located in the lovely area of 09. Opéra, Villa Fenelon enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing hub of Paris. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Musee de la Franc-Maconnerie Museum, Musee Grevin Museum, Theatre des Varietes within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Villa Fenelon, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are concierge, smoking area, pets allowed, elevator, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your purpose of visit, Villa Fenelon is an excellent choice for your stay in Paris.
Newhotel Lafayette
Newhotel Lafayette
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

convenient, restaurants around,...

Wun, Hong Kong November 23, 2014

0.08 Km.

Newhotel Lafayette, located in 09. Opéra, Paris, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Musee de la Franc-Maconnerie Museum, Musee Grevin Museum, Theatre des Varietes.

At Newhotel Lafayette, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including room service, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge, bar.

Newhotel Lafayette is home to 50 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as refrigerator, bathtub, internet access – wireless (complimentary), coffee/tea maker, television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Newhotel Lafayette.
Cosy's Residence Cadet
Cosy's Residence Cadet
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

convenient location, good size...

Chung, Australia December 28, 2014

0.09 Km.

Conveniently located, guests are close to the metro and a variety of shops and restaurants when staying at Cosy's Residence Cadet. The nearby metro can help transport you to the Louvre, Notre Dame, Montmartre, and Les Halles. On the other hand, you are walking distance away from the Garnier Opera house and the Folies Bergères cabaret, along with having a DVD library right next to the hotel if you choose to spend a day in. All the apartment-styled rooms come with a kitchen, dining set, and a couch, giving you much needed space. With an excellent location and spacious rooms, Cosy's Residence Cadet is set to fast become a popular place of stay for travelers to Paris.
Meyerhold Hotel & Spa
Meyerhold Hotel & Spa
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

Good clean comfortable room,...

Matthew, Canada January 23, 2015

0.1 Km.

Meyerhold Hotel & Spa is located in the heart of Paris, near the famous Grands Boulevard and the theater district. Home to a middle class Parisian family, the property was totally refurbished by French designer Anne Gelbard, who followed the 1930’s art influences. Four floors of accommodation offer various levels of comfort from executive rooms to suites. All offer simple and innovative equipment that will ensure a pleasant stay. An on-site Turkish bath, or hammam, is made available to provide some soothing relaxation. The on-site bar is designed as a gentleman’s club and is an excellent location for a late night drink or meeting.
Opera Lafayette Hotel
Opera Lafayette Hotel
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

Close to Gare de nord station...

John, Australia July 12, 2014

0.11 Km.

One will not be lacking in comfort, convenience, or modernity at the Opera Lafayette Hotel, located on one of Paris' most famous streets - Rue Lafayette. With 54 rooms of subtle design and comfort, the Opera Lafayette Hotel is sure to hit home with a wide range of travelers. This property has a 40-person conference room tailor-made for the business-oriented, and for the casual sightseer, an ideal proximity to many of Paris' finest sites, including the Republique, the Louvre, and the glittery Montmartre neighborhood. Opera Lafayette Hotel offers complimentary tea and coffee to all of its guests and is accessible via the expansive metro where passengers can terminate at Caded stop to reach the hotel. In a prized location with modern amenities and charming staff at your disposal, Opera Lafayette Hotel is an ideal choice for all travelers.
Hotel William's Opera
Hotel William's Opera
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

 

0.12 Km.

Located in the lovely area of 09. Opéra, Hotel William's Opera enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants hub of Paris. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Musee de la Franc-Maconnerie Museum, St-Vincent de Paul Church, Musee Grevin Museum are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel William's Opera ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include non smoking rooms, heating, television, telephone, shower, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel William's Opera hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Eugene En Ville
Hotel Eugene En Ville
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

Near my company,heater...

Binkui, China December 10, 2014

0.12 Km.

Hotel Eugene En Ville, located in 09. Opéra, Paris, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.1KM away, and it normally takes about 40 minutes to reach the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, Musee de la Franc-Maconnerie Museum, Musee Grevin Museum, Passage des Panoramas are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Eugene En Ville ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, library, luggage storage, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

The ambiance of Hotel Eugene En Ville is reflected in every guestroom. desk, alarm clock, internet access – wireless, iPod docking station, complimentary bottled water are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Eugene En Ville hits the spot in many ways.
Residence Nell Paris
Residence Nell Paris
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

 

0.12 Km.

Located in the lovely area of 09. Opéra, Residence Nell Paris enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping hub of Paris. Set 0.0 Km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Musee de la Franc-Maconnerie Museum, Musee Grevin Museum, Theatre des Varietes.

Residence Nell Paris also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Paris. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including room service, currency exchange, pets allowed, elevator, laundry service.

The ambiance of Residence Nell Paris is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), television, microwave, refrigerator, iPod docking station are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage. Whatever your reason for visiting Paris, the Residence Nell Paris is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel De L'Ocean
Hotel De L'Ocean
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

1. location - relatively ok, 2....

Vlad, Romania June 12, 2014

0.12 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Paris, Hotel De L'Ocean is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel De L'Ocean offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers concierge, room service, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, bar.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen, desk, hair dryer, mini bar to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel De L'Ocean is an excellent choice for your stay in Paris.
Plaza Opera
Plaza Opera
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

location, friendly staff,...

Irene, Malaysia October 26, 2014

0.12 Km.

A stately, early 20th century building in an absolutely perfect location, Plaza Opera is a boutique hotel with a touch of class. The area is typical of picture-perfect tourist scenes and within walking distance of the Opera House, Montmartre, and Moulin Rouge. The central location also gives direct access by tube or bus to the Latin Quarter and Eiffel Tower. There are just 34 rooms, each one decorated with typical French flair which complements the historic surroundings. For the ultimate Paris memory, opt for a superior room with a balcony and enjoy a continental breakfast while watching Paris go by.
Golden Hotel Paris
Golden Hotel Paris
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

Very Nice Staff - Location - Safe...

Yin, Hong Kong October 5, 2014

0.12 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Golden Hotel Paris is located in the 09. Opéra area of Paris. Only 0.0 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Also within easy reach are Musee de la Franc-Maconnerie Museum, St-Vincent de Paul Church, Musee Grevin Museum.

Golden Hotel Paris offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy shuttle service, family room, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, concierge, express check-in/check-out.

Guests can choose from 24 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Golden Hotel Paris.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A03