or

In and around Paris
Rivers and Lakes

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Cadet Metro Station

Paris is known for interesting sites like Cadet Metro Station. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Cadet Metro Station, with choices like the Le Regent Hostel Montmartre and the Hotel Scribe Paris Managed by Sofitel.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Cadet Metro Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Paris city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Cadet Metro Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Cadet Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Cadet Metro Station

nearest hotel
Opera Cadet Hotel
Opera Cadet Hotel
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

 

0.02 Km.

Situated on a quiet semi-pedestrianized street at the center of Paris, Hotel Opera Cadet combines convenience with first-rate accommodation and hospitality. The Opera, Grandes Boulevards and famous Parisien department stores are within walking distance, while Gare du Nord is an easy 15 minutes drive away. Accommodation is provided by 90 rooms and suites, in a range of configurations, spotlessly clean and comfortably furnished with all that is required for an enjoyable stay. A traditional French-style breakfast is served in the guest lounge and the bar is great spot for an evening drink. The friendly concierge will be more than happy to advise on local attractions and the hotel is ideally located for exploring some of the very best French cafes, bars and restaurants.
Hotel Lebron
Hotel Lebron
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

the location next to the metro...

Ainara, Spain February 16, 2014

0.06 Km.

The Lebron offers clean and affordable rooms near the metro system and the quick paced Rue La Fayette. You are definitely well located, stroll down to the Opera House for a hit show or just walk across the street for great shopping and dining, you’re in the center of Paris. The Lebron gets a lot of light, with a nice atrium over the champagne colored restaurant, nice big windows in the room, and light-colored marble and pillars throughout it’s certainly a change from the sometimes damp and dark European hotels. The restaurant offers light meals and a nice wine selection and the rooms are quiet and clean without the noisy neighborhood fuss.
Les Plumes Hotel
Les Plumes Hotel
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

1. Friendly staff 2. Romantic...

Pamela, Philippines May 23, 2014

0.07 Km.

Built in , Les Plumes Hotel is a distinct addition to Paris and a smart choice for travelers. The city center is merely 2 Km away and the airport can be reached within 35 minutes. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Musee de la Franc-Maconnerie Museum, Musee Grevin Museum, Theatre des Varietes.

The facilities and services provided by Les Plumes Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides facilities for disabled guests, newspapers, pets allowed, business center, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

35 rooms spread over 4 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as television, shower, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen, in room safe. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Les Plumes Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Paris, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Pax Opera Hotel
Pax Opera Hotel
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

location, cleanliness, and...

Kulaya, Thailand April 8, 2014

0.07 Km.

This hotel is located in the heart of the most beautiful city in the world, between the Opera and the Gare du Nord Station, and very close to the Folies Bergères, theaters, the Grands Boulevards, department stores for shopping and the famous Richelieu Drouot auction room. There are 48 rooms, all renovated and complete with air conditioning, a bathroom (bath, shower or multijet shower), hair dryer, double glazing, direct dial telephone, plasma screen with satellite and work area. Non smoking rooms are available on request.
Hotel Touring
Hotel Touring
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

facilities, location, reasonable...

Ching, China June 10, 2014

0.08 Km.

Hotel Touring, located in 09. Opéra, Paris, is a popular choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 1 km.Km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Touring ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, concierge, tours, facilities for disabled guests.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as television, non smoking rooms, in room safe, fan, television LCD/plasma screen to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Touring is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Paris.
Holiday Villa Lafayette Paris
Holiday Villa Lafayette Paris
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

location! 15 min walk to...

Lee, Malaysia June 21, 2014

0.08 Km.

Renovated and renamed, this all new hotel is now open to welcome guests. From here you can easily walk to the Opera Garnier and Gare St Lazare, while a quick ride on the metro will take you to the Eiffel Tower, Notre Dame and the Louvre. Begin your day with a typical French breakfast either at the restaurant or in the privacy of your own room, before heading out to explore the City of Lights. With an excellent location, Holiday Villa Lafayette Paris lets you make the most of your Parisian holiday.
Hotel Havane
Hotel Havane
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

good location, friendly staff,...

Li, Singapore June 14, 2014

0.08 Km.

A long-time standard mainstay in Paris, the Hotel Havane provides tranquility and excellent access to all of Paris with its central location. The hotel is suitable for both business and leisure travelers, but opera lovers will especially be enchanted by the Havane with its proximity to the famous Opera Garnier and many theaters. Built in 1910 with a French-style facade, this six-floor hotel offers 54 bright and colorful rooms, along with suites and apartments. The fully renovated rooms contain simple but tasteful decor and private bathrooms. This is a "can't miss" hotel for any traveler to Paris.
Villa Fenelon
Villa Fenelon
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

location, easy access to public...

Koen, Belgium February 24, 2014

0.08 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Paris, look no further than Villa Fenelon. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Musee de la Franc-Maconnerie Museum, Musee Grevin Museum, Theatre des Varietes.

Villa Fenelon offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Concierge, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, pets allowed, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Villa Fenelon apart from other hotels in the city.

Villa Fenelon is home to 38 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as daily newspaper, bathtub, in room safe, television LCD/plasma screen, shower. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your reason for visiting Paris, the Villa Fenelon is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Newhotel Lafayette
Newhotel Lafayette
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

Near to Metro, Good Foods nearby &...

Chee, Malaysia June 4, 2014

0.08 Km.

Newhotel Lafayette, located in 09. Opéra, Paris, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Musee de la Franc-Maconnerie Museum, Musee Grevin Museum, Theatre des Varietes are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Newhotel Lafayette ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities, including internet access – wireless (complimentary), desk, in room safe, air conditioning, hair dryer, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Newhotel Lafayette is an excellent choice for your stay in Paris.
Cosy's Residence Cadet
Cosy's Residence Cadet
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

Room for family is very large,...

Fanny, Indonesia June 29, 2014

0.09 Km.

Located conveniently, guests are close to the metro and a variety of shops and restaurants from here. The nearby metro can help transport you to the Louvre, Notre-Dame, Montmartre and Les Halles. On the other hand you are walking distance away from The Garnier Opera house and the cabaret Folies Bergères, along with having a DVD library right next to the hotel if you choose to spend a day in. All the apartment style rooms come with a kitchen, dining set and a couch, giving you much needed space. With an excellent location and spacious rooms, Residence Cosys Cadet Hotel is set to fast become a popular place of stay for travelers to Paris.
Opera Lafayette Hotel
Opera Lafayette Hotel
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

Close to Gare de nord station...

John, Australia July 12, 2014

0.11 Km.

One will not be lacking in comfort, convenience or modernity at the Opera Lafayette Hotel, located on one of Paris' most famous streets: Rue Lafayette. With 54 rooms of subtle design and comfort, the Opera Lafayette is sure to hit home with a wide range of travelers. The Lafayette has a 40-person conference room tailor-made for the business-oriented, and for the casual sightseer an ideal proximity to many of Paris' finest sites, including the Republique, the Louvre and the glittery Montmartre neighborhood. The Lafayette offers complimentary tea and coffee to all of its guests, and is accessible via the number 7 line on Paris' expansive Metro, where passengers can terminate at Caded stop to reach the hotel. In a prized location with modern amenities and a charming staff at your disposal, the Lafayette is a bar none choice for all travelers.
Hotel Eugene En Ville
Hotel Eugene En Ville
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

The staff are very helpful and...

Wong, Hong Kong January 5, 2014

0.12 Km.

Situated in 09. Opéra, Hotel Eugene En Ville is the perfect place to experience Paris and its surroundings. Only 0.1KM from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Musee de la Franc-Maconnerie Museum, Musee Grevin Museum, Passage des Panoramas.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Eugene En Ville ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including dry cleaning, restaurant, salon, facilities for disabled guests, bar.

Step into one of 66 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, television LCD/plasma screen, satellite/cable TV, desk. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Eugene En Ville.
Residence Nell Paris
Residence Nell Paris
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

 

0.12 Km.

Situated in 09. Opéra, Residence Nell Paris is the perfect place to experience Paris and its surroundings. The excitement of the city center is only 0.0 Km away. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Musee de la Franc-Maconnerie Museum, Musee Grevin Museum, Theatre des Varietes.

The facilities and services provided by Residence Nell Paris ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers 24-hour front desk, room service, car park, elevator, dry cleaning.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, bathtub, microwave, refrigerator to please even the most discerning guest. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Paris, make Residence Nell Paris your home away from home.
Hotel De L'Ocean
Hotel De L'Ocean
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

1. location - relatively ok, 2....

Vlad, Romania June 12, 2014

0.12 Km.

When visiting Paris, you'll feel right at home at Hotel De L'Ocean, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1 km away, and it normally takes about 35 minutes to reach the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Musee de la Franc-Maconnerie Museum, St-Vincent de Paul Church, Musee Grevin Museum.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel De L'Ocean ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Airport transfer, babysitting, elevator, room service, concierge are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel De L'Ocean apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as complimentary bottled water, television LCD/plasma screen, bathtub, shower, in room safe to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel De L'Ocean is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Paris.
Plaza Opera
Plaza Opera
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

Close to Opera Theater, Lots of...

Kevin, United States April 20, 2014

0.12 Km.

A stately early 20th century building in an absolutely perfect location, Plaza Opera is a boutique hotel with a touch of class. The area is typical of picture perfect tourist scenes and within walking distance of the Opera House, Montmartre, and Moulin Rouge. The central location also gives direct access by tube or bus to the Latin Quarter and Eiffel Tower. There are just 34 rooms, each one decorated with typical French flair which compliments the historic surroundings. For the ultimate Paris memory, opt for a superior room with balcony and enjoy continental breakfast al fresco watching Paris go by.
Golden Hotel Paris
Golden Hotel Paris
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

Access to public...

Joanne, United States June 20, 2014

0.12 Km.

Conveniently located in Paris, Golden Hotel Paris is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. With its location just 0.0 Km from the city center and 20.25 Km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. Also within easy reach are Musee de la Franc-Maconnerie Museum, St-Vincent de Paul Church, Musee Grevin Museum.

Golden Hotel Paris also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Paris. Top features of the hotel include shuttle service, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, tours, airport transfer.

Guests can choose from 24 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Golden Hotel Paris is a smart choice for travelers to Paris, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Monte Carlo Hotel
Monte Carlo Hotel
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

The hotel is close to shopping...

Dean, United States July 7, 2014

0.12 Km.

Situated in Paris city centre, between Opera and Eurostar, within walking distance of all the major sights and Galeries Lafayette. Its owners, Thomas and Oxana will greet you and provide every effort to make your stay a happy one. The rooms (Tokyo, Haifa, Miami...) are small and cozy. All unique and original: each room has its own style and personality. Each furniture has been carefully chosen and recount their own stories. You will discover a new destination behind each door. Hotel Monte Carlo offers veritable peace at the heart of a capital that is perpetually in motion.
Best Western Premier Opera Faubourg (ex Jules Hotel)
Best Western Premier Opera Faubourg (ex Jules Hotel)
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

Breakfast, convenient for some...

Derek, United Kingdom June 23, 2014

0.12 Km.

The Best Western Premier Opera Faubourg is perfectly located for both business and leisure guests to Paris. It boasts a convenient location on the famous Rue la Fayette, next to the Opera Garnier and the Grands Magasins department stores as well as a host of cafes, theaters, and cinemas. There are modern amenities in every guestroom and superb service. Each guestroom features amenities such as air conditioning, daily newspaper, desk, hair dryer, in-room safe, and television. Hotel facilities offered at this Paris accommodation include room service, elevator, bar/pub, laundry service/dry cleaning, room service, safety deposit boxes, disabled facilities, and business center. This hotel is characterized by a combination of modern comfort and traditional element of Paris, making it a distinct accommodation.
Pavillon Opera Bourse Hotel
Pavillon Opera Bourse Hotel
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

Quiet rooms, old design, 24hr...

David, New Zealand May 10, 2014

0.12 Km.

Centered around a safari theme, this hotel breaks from the traditional hotel experience. Nearby attractions include Tulleries Gardens, Printemps Haussmann, Galeries Lafayette and Opéra Garnier. Surrounding the hotel are several shopping, dining and entertainment venues that guests can easily walk to. With an excellent location, a unique decor and a long amenities list, Pavillon Opera Bourse Hotel should be considered when visiting Paris.
Best Western Hotel Anjou Lafayette
Best Western Hotel Anjou Lafayette
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

Friendly staff, comfortable beds,...

David, United Kingdom October 19, 2013

0.13 Km.

Built in 1870, Best Western Hotel Anjou Lafayette is a distinct addition to Paris and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel lies 0 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Musee de la Franc-Maconnerie Museum, St-Vincent de Paul Church, Musee Grevin Museum.

Best Western International is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Best Western Hotel Anjou Lafayette lives up to expectations. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers business center, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, safety deposit boxes, car park.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as non smoking rooms, desk, ironing facilities, coffee/tea maker, satellite/cable TV to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Best Western Hotel Anjou Lafayette hits the spot in many ways.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A08