In and around Paris
Rivers and Lakes

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 675,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Cadet Metro Station

Paris is famous for popular attractions like Cadet Metro Station. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. A variety of hotels can be found near Cadet Metro Station, such as Le Regent Hostel Montmartre and Hotel Mogador.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Cadet Metro Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Paris city page make it easy to find available hotels. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Cadet Metro Station.

Cadet Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Cadet Metro Station

nearest hotel
Opera Cadet Hotel
Opera Cadet Hotel
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

Nothing was too much trouble. ...

Jo, Australia July 15, 2015

0.02 Km.

Situated on a quiet, semi-pedestrianized street in the center of Paris, Opera Cadet Hotel combines convenience with first-rate accommodation and hospitality. The Opera, Grandes Boulevards, and famous Parisien department stores are within walking distance while Gare du Nord is an easy 15-minute drive away. Accommodation is provided by 90 rooms and suites in a range of configurations, spotlessly clean and comfortably furnished with all that is required for an enjoyable stay. A traditional French-styled breakfast is served in the guest lounge, and the bar is a great spot for an evening drink. The friendly concierge will be more than happy to advise on local attractions, and the hotel is ideally located for exploring some of the very best French cafes, bars, and restaurants.
Hotel Lebron
Hotel Lebron
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

Convenient location to cadet metro...

Seng, Singapore September 23, 2014

0.06 Km.

Hotel Lebron offers clean and affordable rooms near the metro system and the quick-paced Rue La Fayette. You are definitely well located being a stroll down to the Opera House for a hit show or just walk across the street for great shopping and dining. Hotel Lebron gets a lot of light with a nice atrium over the champagne-colored restaurant, nice big windows in the room, and light-colored marble and pillars throughout, it’s certainly a change from the sometimes damp and dark European hotels. The restaurant offers light meals and a nice wine selection, and the rooms are quiet and clean without the noisy neighborhood fuss.
Les Plumes Hotel
Les Plumes Hotel
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

Location, two mins walk to metro,...

Alexander, United Kingdom July 21, 2015

0.07 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Paris, Les Plumes Hotel is the perfect choice. Situated only 2 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Musee de la Franc-Maconnerie Museum, Musee Grevin Museum, Theatre des Varietes.

Les Plumes Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Paris. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Les Plumes Hotel is home to 35 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, heating, wake-up service, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Les Plumes Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Pax Opera Hotel
Pax Opera Hotel
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

Strategic location , near metro...

Trien, Indonesia October 31, 2014

0.07 Km.

This hotel is located in the heart of the most beautiful city in the world, between the Opera and the Gare du Nord Station and very close to the Folies Bergères, theaters, the Grands Boulevards, department stores, and the famous Richelieu Drouot auction room. There are 48 rooms, all renovated and complete with air conditioning, a bathroom, a hair dryer, double glazing, a direct dial telephone, a plasma screen TV with satellite channels, and a work area. Non-smoking rooms are available upon request.
Hotel Touring
Hotel Touring
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

Clean room, nice staff, good...

Hollie, United Kingdom June 6, 2015

0.08 Km.

Located in the lovely area of 09. Opéra, Hotel Touring enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants hub of Paris. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Musee de la Franc-Maconnerie Museum, Musee Grevin Museum, Theatre des Varietes.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Touring is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, meeting facilities.

Hotel Touring is home to 52 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as telephone, fan, internet access – wireless (charges apply), television, television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Touring.
Holiday Villa Lafayette Paris
Holiday Villa Lafayette Paris
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

convenient, nearby carrefour, near...

Jian, Malaysia February 8, 2015

0.08 Km.

Built in 1865, Holiday Villa Lafayette Paris has been renovated with modern conveniences to welcome all guests. From here, you can easily walk to the Opera Garnier and Gare St. Lazare, while a quick ride on the metro will take you to the Eiffel Tower, Notre Dame, and the Louvre. Begin your day with a typical French breakfast either at the restaurant or in the privacy of your own room before heading out to explore the City of Lights. With an excellent location, Holiday Villa Lafayette Paris lets you make the most of your Parisian holiday. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation.
ibis Paris Opera La Fayette
ibis Paris Opera La Fayette
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

 

0.08 Km.

The art deco designs in the public areas and guest rooms alike is remarkable and will impress hotel guests of any type, no matter how jaded. Some hotels claim art deco design but this one really delivers. The garden murals in the dining area are remarkable. They charm and impress but also make the room seem larger than it is. The hotel is within walking distance of The Opera, theaters, cinemas, and various discotheques. Five of the eight floors are smoke free. Guest rooms are tastefully decorated and styles range from sophisticated paint jobs to textured wall paper and are quite distinct from one another. Wifi connection is beamed throughout the hotel and in all guest rooms.
Hotel Havane
Hotel Havane
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

Hard to find a hotel that can...

Arvin, Philippines August 7, 2014

0.08 Km.

A long time standard mainstay in Paris, the Hotel Havane provides tranquility and excellent access to all of Paris with its central location. The hotel is suitable for both business and leisure travelers, but opera lovers will especially be enchanted with its proximity to the famous Opera Garnier and many theaters. Built in 1910 with a French-styled façade, this six-floor hotel offers 54 bright and colorful rooms along with suites and apartments. The fully renovated rooms contain simple, tasteful decor and private bathrooms. This is a can't-miss hotel for any traveler to Paris.
Villa Fenelon
Villa Fenelon
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

The location, the price but the...

Delphine, France July 29, 2015

0.08 Km.

Renovated in 2012, the Villa Fenelon guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Paris for business or pleasure. Set from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Musee de la Franc-Maconnerie Museum, Musee Grevin Museum, Theatre des Varietes.

Villa Fenelon offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, concierge.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), heating, desk, mini bar, telephone, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Villa Fenelon hits the spot in many ways.
Newhotel Lafayette
Newhotel Lafayette
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

Location, near Metro, price and...

Yii, Malaysia July 20, 2015

0.08 Km.

When visiting Paris, you'll feel right at home at Newhotel Lafayette, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Musee de la Franc-Maconnerie Museum, Musee Grevin Museum, Theatre des Varietes.

Newhotel Lafayette also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Paris. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, airport transfer.

Guests can choose from 50 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Paris, the Newhotel Lafayette is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Cosy's Residence Cadet
Cosy's Residence Cadet
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

Central location , modern , good...

Angela, United Kingdom June 24, 2015

0.09 Km.

Conveniently located, guests are close to the metro and a variety of shops and restaurants when staying at Cosy's Residence Cadet. The nearby metro can help transport you to the Louvre, Notre Dame, Montmartre, and Les Halles. On the other hand, you are walking distance away from the Garnier Opera house and the Folies Bergères cabaret, along with having a DVD library right next to the hotel if you choose to spend a day in. All the apartment-styled rooms come with a kitchen, dining set, and a couch, giving you much needed space. With an excellent location and spacious rooms, Cosy's Residence Cadet is set to fast become a popular place of stay for travelers to Paris.
Meyerhold Hotel & Spa
Meyerhold Hotel & Spa
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

Staff were helpful and...

Christopher, United Kingdom May 29, 2015

0.1 Km.

Meyerhold Hotel & Spa is located in the heart of Paris, near the famous Grands Boulevard and the theater district. Once a home to a middle class Parisian family, the property was totally refurbished by French designer Anne Gelbard in the style of the 1930’s art influences. Four floors of accommodation offer various levels of comfort ranging from executive rooms to suites. All rooms at Meyerhold Hotel & Spa offer simple and innovative facilities that aim to ensure a pleasant stay. An on-site Turkish bath is available to provide soothing relaxation for those who wish to unwind in a unique way after exploring this exciting city. The on-site bar is an excellent location for a late night drink or even a business meeting. Meyerhold Hotel & Spa is a great choice for those looking for smart accommodations in the heart of Paris.
Opera Lafayette Hotel
Opera Lafayette Hotel
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

 

0.11 Km.

One will not be lacking in comfort, convenience, or modernity at the Opera Lafayette Hotel, located on one of Paris' most famous streets - Rue Lafayette. With 54 rooms of subtle design and comfort, the Opera Lafayette Hotel is sure to hit home with a wide range of travelers. This property has a 40-person conference room tailor-made for the business-oriented, and for the casual sightseer, an ideal proximity to many of Paris' finest sites, including the Republique, the Louvre, and the glittery Montmartre neighborhood. Opera Lafayette Hotel offers complimentary tea and coffee to all of its guests and is accessible via the expansive metro where passengers can terminate at Caded stop to reach the hotel. In a prized location with modern amenities and charming staff at your disposal, Opera Lafayette Hotel is an ideal choice for all travelers.
Cozy Parisian 1 Bedroom (365)
Cozy Parisian 1 Bedroom (365)
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

 

0.12 Km.

Nestled in the heart of 09. Opéra, Cozy Parisian 1 Bedroom (365) is an ideal spot from which to discover Paris. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Cozy Parisian 1 Bedroom (365) also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Paris. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer, car hire.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Cozy Parisian 1 Bedroom (365) the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Paris.
Hotel William's Opera
Hotel William's Opera
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

 

0.12 Km.

Located in the lovely area of 09. Opéra, Hotel William's Opera enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing hub of Paris. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Musee de la Franc-Maconnerie Museum, St-Vincent de Paul Church, Musee Grevin Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Hotel William's Opera also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Paris. The hotel provides 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 30 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include non smoking rooms, heating, wake-up service, blackout curtains, telephone. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel William's Opera the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Paris.
Hotel Eugene En Ville
Hotel Eugene En Ville
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

Near my company,heater...

Binkui, China December 10, 2014

0.12 Km.

Built in 1960, Hotel Eugene En Ville is a distinct addition to Paris and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel lies 0.1KM from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With the city's main attractions such as Musee de la Franc-Maconnerie Museum, Musee Grevin Museum, Passage des Panoramas within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Hotel Eugene En Ville, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Paris, make Hotel Eugene En Ville your home away from home.
Residence Nell Paris
Residence Nell Paris
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

 

0.12 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Residence Nell Paris is located in the 09. Opéra area of Paris. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Musee de la Franc-Maconnerie Museum, Musee Grevin Museum, Theatre des Varietes.

At Residence Nell Paris, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, fax machine, photocopying, printer, 24-hour front desk.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Residence Nell Paris the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Paris.
Hotel De L'Ocean
Hotel De L'Ocean
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

 

0.12 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping district of Paris, Hotel De L'Ocean is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1 km away, and it normally takes about 35 minutes to reach the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Musee de la Franc-Maconnerie Museum, St-Vincent de Paul Church, Musee Grevin Museum.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel De L'Ocean ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service.

Guests can choose from 52 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel De L'Ocean is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Paris.
Plaza Opera
Plaza Opera
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

Location, a lot of restaurant...

Jing, Singapore June 20, 2015

0.12 Km.

A stately, early 20th century building in an absolutely perfect location, Plaza Opera is a boutique hotel with a touch of class. The area is typical of picture-perfect tourist scenes and within walking distance of the Opera House, Montmartre, and Moulin Rouge. The central location also gives direct access by tube or bus to the Latin Quarter and Eiffel Tower. There are just 34 rooms, each one decorated with typical French flair which complements the historic surroundings. For the ultimate Paris memory, opt for a superior room with a balcony and enjoy a continental breakfast while watching Paris go by.
Golden Hotel Paris
Golden Hotel Paris
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

Good location friendly staff...

Amy, United Kingdom July 26, 2015

0.12 Km.

Built in 1930, Golden Hotel Paris is a distinct addition to Paris and a smart choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 0.0 Km away. For those of you who want to venture out, Musee de la Franc-Maconnerie Museum, St-Vincent de Paul Church, Musee Grevin Museum are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Golden Hotel Paris also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Paris. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Golden Hotel Paris apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, heating, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Golden Hotel Paris is an excellent choice for your stay in Paris.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C05