or

In and around Paris
Rivers and Lakes

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Cadet Metro Station

Paris is famous for popular attractions like Cadet Metro Station. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Le Regent Hostel Montmartre or the Hotel Scribe Paris Managed by Sofitel, many hotels are available for you near Cadet Metro Station.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Cadet Metro Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Paris city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Cadet Metro Station.

Cadet Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Cadet Metro Station

nearest hotel
Opera Cadet Hotel
Opera Cadet Hotel
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

 

0.02 Km.

Situated on a quiet, semi-pedestrianized street in the center of Paris, Opera Cadet Hotel combines convenience with first-rate accommodation and hospitality. The Opera, Grandes Boulevards, and famous Parisien department stores are within walking distance while Gare du Nord is an easy 15-minute drive away. Accommodation is provided by 90 rooms and suites in a range of configurations, spotlessly clean and comfortably furnished with all that is required for an enjoyable stay. A traditional French-styled breakfast is served in the guest lounge, and the bar is a great spot for an evening drink. The friendly concierge will be more than happy to advise on local attractions, and the hotel is ideally located for exploring some of the very best French cafes, bars, and restaurants.
Hotel Lebron
Hotel Lebron
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

Convenient location to cadet metro...

Seng, Singapore September 23, 2014

0.06 Km.

Hotel Lebron offers clean and affordable rooms near the metro system and the quick-paced Rue La Fayette. You are definitely well located being a stroll down to the Opera House for a hit show or just walk across the street for great shopping and dining. Hotel Lebron gets a lot of light with a nice atrium over the champagne-colored restaurant, nice big windows in the room, and light-colored marble and pillars throughout, it’s certainly a change from the sometimes damp and dark European hotels. The restaurant offers light meals and a nice wine selection, and the rooms are quiet and clean without the noisy neighborhood fuss.
Les Plumes Hotel
Les Plumes Hotel
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

Hotel was clean and beautifully...

Chan, Hong Kong September 8, 2014

0.07 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants area of Paris city, Les Plumes Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The city center is merely 2 Km away and the airport can be reached within 35 minutes. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Musee de la Franc-Maconnerie Museum, Musee Grevin Museum, Theatre des Varietes.

Les Plumes Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Paris. A selection of top-class facilities such as laundry service, shuttle service, bar, room service, safety deposit boxes can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 35 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include desk, television LCD/plasma screen, shower, mini bar, hair dryer. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Les Plumes Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Paris.
Pax Opera Hotel
Pax Opera Hotel
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

Strategic location , near metro...

Trien, Indonesia October 31, 2014

0.07 Km.

This hotel is located in the heart of the most beautiful city in the world, between the Opera and the Gare du Nord Station, and very close to the Folies Bergères, theaters, the Grands Boulevards, department stores for shopping and the famous Richelieu Drouot auction room. There are 48 rooms, all renovated and complete with air conditioning, a bathroom (bath, shower or multijet shower), hair dryer, double glazing, direct dial telephone, plasma screen with satellite and work area. Non smoking rooms are available on request.
Hotel Touring
Hotel Touring
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

Comfortable, good location,...

Caroline, United Kingdom September 16, 2014

0.08 Km.

Conveniently located in Paris, Hotel Touring is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Musee de la Franc-Maconnerie Museum, Musee Grevin Museum, Theatre des Varietes.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Touring ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including tours, elevator, room service, meeting facilities, salon.

52 rooms spread over 5 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as hair dryer, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (charges apply), fan, shower can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Touring is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Paris.
Holiday Villa Lafayette Paris
Holiday Villa Lafayette Paris
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

The location is really convenient...

Quang, United States November 13, 2014

0.08 Km.

Strategically placed in the heart of Paris' business and shopping districts, Holiday Villa Lafayette Paris is dedicated to your staying comfort. Formerly known as Marciano Hotel Paris, the hotel has been renovated to meet the needs of discerning travelers. From here, guests can easily walk to the Opera Garnier and Gare St Lazare, while a quick ride on the metro will take you to the Eiffel Tower, Notre Dame, and the Louvre. With an excellent location, Holiday Villa Lafayette Paris lets you make the most of your Parisian holiday.
Hotel Havane
Hotel Havane
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

Hard to find a hotel that can...

Arvin, Philippines August 7, 2014

0.08 Km.

A long time standard mainstay in Paris, the Hotel Havane provides tranquility and excellent access to all of Paris with its central location. The hotel is suitable for both business and leisure travelers, but opera lovers will especially be enchanted with its proximity to the famous Opera Garnier and many theaters. Built in 1910 with a French-styled façade, this six-floor hotel offers 54 bright and colorful rooms along with suites and apartments. The fully renovated rooms contain simple, tasteful decor and private bathrooms. This is a can't-miss hotel for any traveler to Paris.
Villa Fenelon
Villa Fenelon
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

It was one of the cheapest hotels...

Sylvia, Philippines July 14, 2014

0.08 Km.

Located in the lovely area of 09. Opéra, Villa Fenelon enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping hub of Paris. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Musee de la Franc-Maconnerie Museum, Musee Grevin Museum, Theatre des Varietes.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Paris hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, safety deposit boxes, elevator, smoking area, pets allowed.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find fan, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen, shower, desk. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. Villa Fenelon is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Paris.
Newhotel Lafayette
Newhotel Lafayette
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

convenient, restaurants around,...

Wun, Hong Kong November 23, 2014

0.08 Km.

Well-positioned in 09. Opéra, Newhotel Lafayette is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Paris. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Musee de la Franc-Maconnerie Museum, Musee Grevin Museum, Theatre des Varietes.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Newhotel Lafayette is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy safety deposit boxes, tours, shuttle service, room service, laundry service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find desk, bathtub, refrigerator, coffee/tea maker, internet access – LAN. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Newhotel Lafayette is a smart choice for travelers to Paris, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Cosy's Residence Cadet
Cosy's Residence Cadet
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

Room for family is very large,...

Fanny, Indonesia June 29, 2014

0.09 Km.

Conveniently located, guests are close to the metro and a variety of shops and restaurants when staying at Cosy's Residence Cadet. The nearby metro can help transport you to the Louvre, Notre Dame, Montmartre, and Les Halles. On the other hand, you are walking distance away from the Garnier Opera house and the Folies Bergères cabaret, along with having a DVD library right next to the hotel if you choose to spend a day in. All the apartment-styled rooms come with a kitchen, dining set, and a couch, giving you much needed space. With an excellent location and spacious rooms, Cosy's Residence Cadet is set to fast become a popular place of stay for travelers to Paris.
Hotel Meyerhold Opera Paris
Hotel Meyerhold Opera Paris
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

 

0.1 Km.

Hotel Meyerhold Opera Paris is located in the heart of Paris, near the famous Grands Boulevard and the theater district. Home to a middle class Parisian family, the property was totally refurbished by French designer Anne Gelbard, who followed the 1930’s art influences. Four floors of accommodation offer various levels of comfort from executive rooms to suites. All offer simple and innovative equipment that will ensure a pleasant stay. An on-site Turkish bath, or hammam, is made available to provide some soothing relaxation. The on-site bar is designed as a gentleman’s club and is an excellent location for a late night drink or meeting.
Opera Lafayette Hotel
Opera Lafayette Hotel
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

Close to Gare de nord station...

John, Australia July 12, 2014

0.11 Km.

One will not be lacking in comfort, convenience or modernity at the Opera Lafayette Hotel, located on one of Paris' most famous streets: Rue Lafayette. With 54 rooms of subtle design and comfort, the Opera Lafayette is sure to hit home with a wide range of travelers. The Lafayette has a 40-person conference room tailor-made for the business-oriented, and for the casual sightseer an ideal proximity to many of Paris' finest sites, including the Republique, the Louvre and the glittery Montmartre neighborhood. The Lafayette offers complimentary tea and coffee to all of its guests, and is accessible via the number 7 line on Paris' expansive Metro, where passengers can terminate at Caded stop to reach the hotel. In a prized location with modern amenities and a charming staff at your disposal, the Lafayette is a bar none choice for all travelers.
Hotel William's Opera
Hotel William's Opera
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

 

0.12 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants area of Paris city, Hotel William's Opera provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Musee de la Franc-Maconnerie Museum, St-Vincent de Paul Church, Musee Grevin Museum give to this hotel a special charm.

At Hotel William's Opera, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, business center, concierge.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find telephone, toiletries, wake-up service, blackout curtains, non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel William's Opera hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Eugene En Ville
Hotel Eugene En Ville
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

Near my company,heater...

Binkui, China December 10, 2014

0.12 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Eugene En Ville is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Paris. Situated only 0.1KM from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Eugene En Ville ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like newspapers, laundry service, safety deposit boxes, babysitting, salon.

The ambiance of Hotel Eugene En Ville is reflected in every guestroom. heating, television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, internet access – wireless, soundproofing are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage. Whatever your reason for visiting Paris, the Hotel Eugene En Ville is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Residence Nell Paris
Residence Nell Paris
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

 

0.12 Km.

Nestled in the heart of 09. Opéra, Residence Nell Paris is an ideal spot from which to discover Paris. Set 0.0 Km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Musee de la Franc-Maconnerie Museum, Musee Grevin Museum, Theatre des Varietes.

At Residence Nell Paris, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy family room, pets allowed, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, currency exchange.

Guests can choose from 17 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your purpose of visit, Residence Nell Paris is an excellent choice for your stay in Paris.
Hotel De L'Ocean
Hotel De L'Ocean
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

1. location - relatively ok, 2....

Vlad, Romania June 12, 2014

0.12 Km.

When visiting Paris, you'll feel right at home at Hotel De L'Ocean, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The excitement of the city center is only 1 km away. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Musee de la Franc-Maconnerie Museum, St-Vincent de Paul Church, Musee Grevin Museum.

At Hotel De L'Ocean, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, room service, airport transfer, Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge.

Step into one of 52 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as separate shower and tub, non smoking rooms, hair dryer, mini bar, bathtub which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Paris, the Hotel De L'Ocean is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Plaza Opera
Plaza Opera
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

location, friendly staff,...

Irene, Malaysia October 26, 2014

0.12 Km.

A stately early 20th century building in an absolutely perfect location, Plaza Opera is a boutique hotel with a touch of class. The area is typical of picture perfect tourist scenes and within walking distance of the Opera House, Montmartre, and Moulin Rouge. The central location also gives direct access by tube or bus to the Latin Quarter and Eiffel Tower. There are just 34 rooms, each one decorated with typical French flair which compliments the historic surroundings. For the ultimate Paris memory, opt for a superior room with balcony and enjoy continental breakfast al fresco watching Paris go by.
Golden Hotel Paris
Golden Hotel Paris
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

Very Nice Staff - Location - Safe...

Yin, Hong Kong October 5, 2014

0.12 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Golden Hotel Paris is ideally situated in 09. Opéra; one of the city's most popular locales. Situated only 0.0 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Musee de la Franc-Maconnerie Museum, St-Vincent de Paul Church, Musee Grevin Museum.

At Golden Hotel Paris, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, car hire, salon, 24-hour front desk, newspapers can be enjoyed at the hotel.

24 rooms spread over 6 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as daily newspaper, hair dryer, non smoking rooms, bathtub, satellite/cable TV can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Golden Hotel Paris is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Paris.
Monte Carlo Hotel
Monte Carlo Hotel
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

The hotel is close to shopping...

Dean, United States July 7, 2014

0.12 Km.

Situated in Paris city centre, between Opera and Eurostar, within walking distance of all the major sights and Galeries Lafayette. Its owners, Thomas and Oxana will greet you and provide every effort to make your stay a happy one. The rooms (Tokyo, Haifa, Miami...) are small and cozy. All unique and original: each room has its own style and personality. Each furniture has been carefully chosen and recount their own stories. You will discover a new destination behind each door. Hotel Monte Carlo offers veritable peace at the heart of a capital that is perpetually in motion.
Best Western Premier Opera Faubourg
Best Western Premier Opera Faubourg
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

Location close to metro and...

Sasa, France December 8, 2014

0.12 Km.

Best Western Premier Opera Faubourg is perfectly located for both business and leisure guests to Paris. It boasts a convenient location on the famous Rue la Fayette, next to the Opera Garnier and the Grands Magasins department stores, as well as a host of cafes, theaters, and cinemas. There are modern amenities in every guestroom such as air conditioning, a daily newspaper, a work desk, hair dryer, in-room safe, and television. Hotel facilities offered at this Paris accommodation include room service, an elevator, bar/pub, laundry service/dry cleaning, safety deposit boxes, disabled facilities, and a business center. Best Western Premier Opera Faubourg is characterized by a combination of modern comfort and traditional elements of Paris, making it a distinct accommodation.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A03