or

In and around Sydney
Places of Worship

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Campbelltown Railway Station

Campbelltown Railway Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Sydney. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Campbelltown Railway Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as ibis budget Campbelltown Hotel and UWS Village Campbelltown Campus.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Campbelltown Railway Station is quick and easy. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Sydney are easily searchable. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Campbelltown Railway Station.

Campbelltown Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Campbelltown Railway Station

nearest hotel
Maclin Lodge Motel
Maclin Lodge Motel
Hotel Area: Campbelltown

Large room, twin beds and sinks,...

Chantal, Australia December 14, 2014

0.45 Km.

Located in Sydney’s satellite community of Campbelltown, Maclin Lodge Motel is just 45 minutes from the Sydney International Airpor, and an hour from Sydney's central business district. The motel is a 3.5-star alternative to Sydney’s inner-city hotels, offering excellent service, well-appointed rooms, and ample conference facilities for up to 50 delegates. Discretely tucked away behind the hotel is one of West Sydney’s best kept dining secrets, The Gold Wheel, serving classic Chinese cuisine, under the expert eye of a Hong Kong chef. With Mount Annan Botanical Gardens just a short drive away, local attractions and all the attractions of Sydney just an hour away, visitors to Sydney on business or pleasure will enjoy the convenience of the Maclin Lodge Motel.
Campbelltown Colonial Motor Inn
Campbelltown Colonial Motor Inn
Hotel Area: Campbelltown

they accepted dog, only reason for...

Lorraine, Australia April 19, 2014

0.62 Km.

This Sydney motor inn is located less than an hour from Sydney, Wollongong, Bowral, and Southern Highlands. It is within close proximity to public transportation such as Campelltown train station and bus stops. Campbelltown Colonial Motor Inn offers comfortable guest units equipped with all the comforts expected from a hotel in its class. All of the guestrooms are replete with a bar-sized refrigerator, hair dryer, wireless internet, Foxtel, tea/coffee making facilities, and an iron and ironing board. The hotel also offers a car park, outdoor pool, and meeting room facilities to guests. Modern comforts and conveniences are seamlessly combined to ensure the guests' satisfaction. Simply keep in mind that Campbelltown Colonial Motor Inn will undoubtedly enhance your vacation in Sydney.
Rydges Campbelltown
Rydges Campbelltown
Hotel Area: Campbelltown

Bed, Pillows, Front counter staff.....

Julie, Australia November 16, 2014

0.76 Km.

Among many of the renowned Rydges branches throughout Australia, this newly built contemporary hotel is the only accommodation in the Campbelltown area. The Macarthur region, where the hotel is situated, is an ideal place for countless activities and entertainment choices. Stylishly decorated with a comfortable feel, each room features a Rydges Dream Bed. Rydges Campbelltown is quite possibly the most comfortable you may encounter, ensuring a great night's sleep. The precinct is continually buzzing with regular events, art/music/film showcases, historical sites, and nature expeditions for guests to experience. Nearby attractions include the Japanese Gardens & Teahouse, Campbelltown Arts Center, Quondong Cottage, and Mount Annan Botanic Gardens. For a satisfying meal, make your way to the hotel restaurant specializing in Australian cuisine and grilled items while the hotel bar serves tapas-styled food along with a variety of refreshing drinks. This high standard accommodation offers guests the best of the Campbelltown region.
Quest Campbelltown Serviced Apartments
Quest Campbelltown Serviced Apartments
Hotel Area: Campbelltown

self catered rooms, quite large,...

Tanya, Australia April 14, 2014

1.28 Km.

Make the most of your stay at Quest Campbelltown Serviced Apartments as this elegant property is centrally located near all major attractions. Boasting well appointed rooms, they cater to both leisure and business travelers that puts emphasis on exceptional service and luxurious accommodations. This stylish property offers effortless access to The Cube Convention and Entertainment Center, Campbelltown's central business district, and Factory Outlets. Guests will discover that this property is close to the city’s major attractions including Campbelltown Arts Center, The Beer Shed, Mount Annan Botanic Garden, and the beautiful Japanese Gardens and Teahouses. After a long day of networking, end your day by enjoying a delicious meal at Isabelle's Wood Fired Pizzas or some great food at Redwood Bar & Grill. Quest Campbelltown Serviced Apartments has long been a popular choice among travelers.
UWS Village Campbelltown Campus
UWS Village Campbelltown Campus
Hotel Area: Campbelltown

10 minutes walking distance to the...

Mei, Malaysia April 23, 2014

1.44 Km.

Usually home to students, UWS Village Campbelltown Campus now also provides high quality short stay accommodation for groups and independent travellers. With its convenient location, the property is close to public transport for you to explore Campbelltown or into the lively city. With a range of affordable rooms in a 5 Bedroom Share Unit, you can choose to have a single room or book the entire unit to yourself. The property offers essential facilities to ensure that you will have the best stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, UWS Village Campbelltown Campus is a smart choice.
The Hermitage Motel Campbelltown
The Hermitage Motel Campbelltown
Hotel Area: Campbelltown

Spa bath, service of the staff,...

Yu, Hong Kong December 7, 2014

1.48 Km.

The Hermitage Motel Campbelltown, located in Campbelltown, Sydney, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The Hermitage Motel Campbelltown also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Sydney. The hotel provides car park, restaurant, laundry service, bar, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, non smoking rooms, hair dryer, internet access – wireless (charges apply), ironing facilities. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as outdoor pool, fitness center, sauna. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the The Hermitage Motel Campbelltown the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Sydney.
ibis budget Campbelltown Hotel
ibis budget Campbelltown Hotel
Hotel Area: Campbelltown

(1) Location (2) conference...

Kaisala, Australia July 20, 2014

1.5 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, ibis budget Campbelltown Hotel is ideally situated in Campbelltown; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Ibis budget Campbelltown Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Sydney. Coffee shop, Wi-Fi in public areas, vending machine, laundry service, facilities for disabled guests are just a few of the facilities that set ibis budget Campbelltown Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

72 rooms spread over 3 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as desk, wake-up service, ironing facilities, toiletries, television can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the ibis budget Campbelltown Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Sydney.
Narellan Motor Inn
Narellan Motor Inn
Hotel Area: South Western Sydney

comfort close to family staff great...

Lorraine, Australia October 23, 2014

4.82 Km.

Brilliantly located in the Sydney suburb of Narellan, approximately 55 kilometers southwest from Sydney's central business district, Narellan Motor Inn is a perfect base for all. To make access convenient, Macarthur Train Station is the closest public transport from the property, an easy one hour journey by direct train into the city. Each of the 51 rooms at this fine 3.5-star hotel features superior amenities. To make each guest's stay comfortable, all rooms feature a desk, air conditioning, coffee/tea maker, and an ironing board. This excellent hotel in Sydney also has restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, and a car park. The outdoor pool is on-site for guests' enjoyment. With its commitment to service and focus on hospitality, you'll enjoy your stay at Narellan Motor Inn.
Comfort Inn Hunts Liverpool
Comfort Inn Hunts Liverpool
Hotel Area: Liverpool

close to venture and comfortable...

Bella, New Zealand September 14, 2014

8.43 Km.

Comfort Inn Hunts Liverpool is located at the intersection of Camden Valley Way and the Hume Highway, a short distance from the M5 and M7 motorways. In Casula, on the fringe of the Greater Liverpool Area, 50km from Sydney's central business district, Comfort Inn Hunts Liverpool is located near attractions like the Whitlam Leisure Center, the Sydney International Equestrian Center, the Sydney International Shooting Center, and ANZ Stadium at Olympic Park. This property is a 3.5-star hotel and a member of Choice Hotel Group. The hotel offers many types of accommodations from self-contained apartments and family rooms to executive rooms and superior rooms. Facilities include a spa and Wi-Fi Internet access.
Best Western Casula Motor Inn
Best Western Casula Motor Inn
Hotel Area: Liverpool

Clean, spacious room & free wi,fi...

Leo, Australia June 20, 2014

8.47 Km.

Renovated in 2013, the Best Western Casula Motor Inn guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Sydney for business or pleasure. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 41.9 km away, and it normally takes about 18 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Best Western Casula Motor Inn is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as facilities for disabled guests, family room, car park, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, room service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your purpose of visit, Best Western Casula Motor Inn is an excellent choice for your stay in Sydney.
Mercure Sydney Liverpool Hotel
Mercure Sydney Liverpool Hotel
Hotel Area: Liverpool

very friendly staff, clean and...

Juerg, Singapore September 30, 2014

9.95 Km.

Perfect for business and leisure travelers, the hotel is located only five minutes from Liverpool's town center. All the guestrooms are non-smoking and feature modern décor such as air conditioning, an in-room safe, in-house movies, an iPod docking station, minibar, and a work desk. The hotel offers guests of all ages a range of leisure activities like a games room, fitness center, outdoor swimming pool, and mini golf - all on site. Mercure Sydney Liverpool Hotel is situated within the same complex as Liverpool Catholic Center, where the functions center and bars/restaurants are located. The airport is easily accessible within 30 minutes. With nearby public transportation, guests will get around the city and come back to the hotel with no difficulties. Travelers will appreciate an excellent location along with great service when staying at Mercure Sydney Liverpool Hotel.
ibis budget Casula Liverpool
ibis budget Casula Liverpool
Hotel Area: Liverpool

friendly staff, clean room, good...

Mohammad, Jordan December 6, 2014

10.32 Km.

Ibis budget Casula Liverpool, located in Liverpool, Sydney, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Liverpool Hospital, New Brighton Golf Course, Bankstown Airport.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Sydney hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are smoking area, luggage storage, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, facilities for disabled guests.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide shower, television, seating area, internet access – wireless (charges apply), desk to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Ibis budget Casula Liverpool is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Sydney.
Engadine Motor Inn
Engadine Motor Inn
Hotel Area: Sutherland Shire

Given a late checkout, polite...

Fred, Australia November 27, 2014

11.25 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Sydney, Engadine Motor Inn is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Engadine Motor Inn offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including laundry service, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The hotel features 25 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, hair dryer, bathtub, air conditioning, mini bar. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Sydney, the Engadine Motor Inn is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Sydney Executive Garden Apartment Rentals
Sydney Executive Garden Apartment Rentals
Hotel Area: Sutherland Shire

 

11.77 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Sutherland Shire, Sydney Executive Garden Apartment Rentals is an ideal spot from which to discover Sydney. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Sydney Executive Garden Apartment Rentals ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are BBQ facilities, smoking area, shared lounge/TV area, car park, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, golf course (within 3 km), to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Sydney, make Sydney Executive Garden Apartment Rentals your home away from home.
Pritchards Hotel
Pritchards Hotel
Hotel Area: Liverpool

 

12.07 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Pritchards Hotel is located in the South Western area of Sydney and in the town of Mount Pritchard. Set 37.3 km from the excitement of the city, this hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Pritchards Hotel offers professional service and all the amenities necessary for a comfortable stay for both business and travel customer alike. The hotel offers 13 well-presented clean and comfortable accommodation rooms at a fantastic price point. All rooms have private en-suites, Foxtel and air-conditioning. On site is a licensed bar and bistro with a TAB Keno and gaming lounge. Pritchards Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Sydney, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
El Toro Motor Inn
El Toro Motor Inn
Hotel Area: Liverpool

Location... Location... and...

Sesilia, New Zealand November 9, 2014

12.21 Km.

With a peaceful location on the western outskirts of Sydney, El Toro Motor Inn is an ideal spot from which to explore the city and regional attractions such as Australian Wonderland, Warwick Farm Racecourse, and Magic Kingdom. Accommodation is provided in the form of spacious, comfortable, and well-styled rooms all fitted with air conditioning and satellite TVs, while some units have spa baths and kitchen facilities. Guest amenities include a swimming pool and heated spa, playground, and hair dresser. The licensed El Toledo restaurant caters for all tastes, and room service is also provided.
Holiday Inn Warwick Farm
Holiday Inn Warwick Farm
Hotel Area: Liverpool

spacious room, nice toilet and...

Twain, Singapore November 27, 2014

13.28 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Holiday Inn Warwick Farm is located in the Liverpool area of Sydney. The hotel is within easy access to a number of commercial precincts and business parks such as Liverpool, Parramatta, Bankstown, and Campbelltown. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in relaxing at leisure attractions such as Warwick Farm Racecourse or head to the Whitlam Leisure Centre for a workout.

InterContinental Hotels Group is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Holiday Inn Warwick Farm lives up to expectations. Guests can choose from 146 rooms ranging from superior to executive suites, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony and cater to both the business and leisure traveler.

Head to Norton’s Restaurant at the hotel overlooking a Japanese Shinto Garden and enjoy recreational facilities such as fitness center and an outdoor pool to make your stay truly unforgettable. Holiday Inn Warwick Farm is a smart choice for travelers to Sydney, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Ibis Styles Sydney Lansvale Hotel
Ibis Styles Sydney Lansvale Hotel
Hotel Area: Western Sydney

EAse of booking, position to...

Michael, Australia June 27, 2014

14.24 Km.

Ibis Styles Sydney Lansvale Hotel offers a great base from which to explore the attractions of Sydney. The hotel is conveniently located 27km from Sydney's central business district and about 25 minutes from Sydney Airport. All guestrooms are tastefully designed to ensure that guests will have a comfortable stay. The hotel features a wide range of accommodation types from standard rooms to spa suites. Other facilities such as a meeting room and outdoor swimming pool are also available. The hotel features Milano Restaurant, which serves the best Italian and modern Australian cuisine, and Milano Bar connects to a TAB & VIP lounge. Ibis Styles Sydney Lansvale Hotel promises that you will have a comfortable stay like no other in Sydney.
High Flyer Hotel
High Flyer Hotel
Hotel Area: Bankstown

 

14.57 Km.

High Flyer Hotel, located in Bankstown, is a popular choice for travelers. Only five minutes from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interests, such as Bankstown Hospital, Bankstown shopping center, Bankstown train station, and Georges River Golf Club.

High Flyer Hotel has eight renovated rooms, each with an en-suite, air conditioning, 40” television, and a family room with private courtyard. The hotel also offers an enticing family-affordable bistro, including a kid’s meals. There is a jumping castle set up daily along with arcade games to keep the little ones busy and entertained. Located out the front of the hotel is an on-site car park to provide maximum space for all our guests that are visiting or staying at the hotel.

Whether you are from around the local area or not, the hotel extends a warm invitation for you to come down with your family and friends and enjoy what they have to offer from the friendly team.
Bass Hill Tourist Park Cabin
Bass Hill Tourist Park Cabin
Hotel Area: Bankstown

 

15.36 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Bass Hill Tourist Park Cabin is ideally situated in Bankstown; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 21.4 km away, and it normally takes about 8 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Bass Hill Tourist Park Cabin, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides family room, car park, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, shared lounge/TV area to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find kitchenette, shower, kitchenware, television, air conditioning. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include golf course (within 3 km), garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Bass Hill Tourist Park Cabin.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B04