or

In and around Sydney
Places of Worship

Five great reasons to book with us!

Over 390,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

4 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 37,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Campbelltown Railway Station

Campbelltown Railway Station is just one of Sydney's many landmarks to discover. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Campbelltown Railway Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as ibis budget Campbelltown Hotel and Rydges Campbelltown.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Campbelltown Railway Station. Our Sydney city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Campbelltown Railway Station.

Campbelltown Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Campbelltown Railway Station

nearest hotel
Maclin Lodge Motel
Maclin Lodge Motel
Hotel Area: Campbelltown

Friendly staff, good location,...

Donald, United Kingdom April 9, 2014

0.45 Km.

Located in Sydney’s satellite community of Campbelltown, just 45 minutes from Sydney International Airport, and an hour from Sydney CBD. Maclin Lodge Motel is a three and half -star alternative to Sydney’s inner-city hotels offering excellent service, well-appointed rooms, and ample conference facilities for up to 30 delegates. Discretely tucked away behind the hotel is one of West Sydney’s best kept dining secrets, The Gold Wheel, serving classic Chinese cuisine, under the expert eye of a Hong Kong chef. With Mount Annan Botanical Gardens just a short drive away, local attractions and all the attractions of Sydney just an hour away, visitors to Sydney on business or pleasure will enjoy the convenience of this well located motel.
Campbelltown Colonial Motor Inn
Campbelltown Colonial Motor Inn
Hotel Area: Campbelltown

 

0.62 Km.

This Sydney motor inn is located less than an hour from Sydney, Wollongong, Bowral and Southern Highlands. It is within close proximity to public transport such as Campelltown train station and bus stops. Campbelltown Colonial Motor Inn offers comfortable guest units equipped with all the comforts expected from a hotel in its class. All of the guestrooms are replete with a bar sized refrigerator, hair dryer, wireless internet, foxtel, tea/coffee making facilities, iron and ironing board. The hotel also offers a car park, outdoor pool and meeting room facilities to guests. Modern comfort and convenience are seamlessly combined to ensure the guests' satisfaction. Simply keep in mind that Campbelltown Colonial Motor Inn will without doubt enhance your vacation in Sydney.
Rydges Campbelltown
Rydges Campbelltown
Hotel Area: Campbelltown

i honestly cannot think of 3 things...

Eileen, Australia February 1, 2014

0.76 Km.

Among many of the renowned Rydges branches throughout Australia, this newly built contemporary hotel is the only accommodation in the Campbelltown area. The Macarthur region (south-west of Sydney), where the hotel is situated is an ideal place for countless activities and entertainment choices. Stylishly decorated with a comfortable feel, each room features a Rydges Dream Bed. From numerous positive customer feedbacks, the bed is quite possibly the most comfortable you may encounter, ensuring a great nights sleep. The precinct is continually buzzing with regular events, art/music/film showcases, historical sites and nature expeditions for guests to experience. Nearby attractions include the Japanese Gardens & Teahouse, Campbelltown Arts Center, Quondong Cottage and Mount Annan Botanic Gardens. For a satisfying meal, make your way to the hotel restaurant specializing in Australian cuisine and grill items while the hotel bar serves tapas style food along with a variety of refreshing drinks to choose from. This high standard accommodation offer guests the best of the Campbelltown region.
Quest Campbelltown Serviced Apartments
Quest Campbelltown Serviced Apartments
Hotel Area: Campbelltown

self catered rooms, quite large,...

Tanya, Australia April 14, 2014

1.28 Km.

Make the most of your stay at Quest Campbelltown Serviced Apartments, as this elegant property is the newest serviced apartment accommodation centrally located near all major attractions. Boasting well appointed rooms from 1, 2 and 3 bedroom apartments to studio rooms, they cater to both leisure and business travelers that puts emphasis on exceptional service and luxurious accommodations This stylish property offers effortless access to The Cube Convention and Entertainment Centre, Campbelltown CBD and Factory Outlets. Guests will discover that this property is close to the city’s major attractions including Campbelltown Arts Centre, The Beer Shed, Mount Annan Botanic Garden and the beautiful Japanese Gardens and Teahouse. After a long day of networking, end your day by enjoying a delicious meal at Isabelle's Wood Fired Pizzas or some great food at Redwood Bar & Grill. Quest Campbelltown Serviced Apartments has long been a popular choice among travelers.
UWS Village Campbelltown Campus
UWS Village Campbelltown Campus
Hotel Area: Campbelltown

 

1.44 Km.

Usually home to students, UWS Village Campbelltown Campus now also provides high quality short stay accommodation for groups and independent travellers. With its convenient location, the property is close to public transport for you to explore Campbelltown or into the lively city. With a range of affordable rooms in a 5 Bedroom Share Unit, you can choose to have a single room or book the entire unit to yourself. The property offers essential facilities to ensure that you will have the best stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, UWS Village Campbelltown Campus is a smart choice.
The Hermitage Motel Campbelltown
The Hermitage Motel Campbelltown
Hotel Area: Campbelltown

The friendly staff, the welcoming...

Matt, Australia March 3, 2014

1.48 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Campbelltown, The Hermitage Motel Campbelltown is an ideal spot from which to discover Sydney. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Campbelltown Hospital, Mt Annan Botanic Gardens are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The Hermitage Motel Campbelltown also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Sydney. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers business center, meeting facilities, room service, laundry service, car park.

Guests can choose from 35 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as sauna, outdoor pool, fitness center. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Sydney, make The Hermitage Motel Campbelltown your home away from home.
ibis budget Campbelltown Hotel
ibis budget Campbelltown Hotel
Hotel Area: Campbelltown

price, location and easy check in...

Briana, Australia March 2, 2014

1.5 Km.

Conveniently located in Sydney, ibis budget Campbelltown Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Campbelltown Hospital, Mt Annan Botanic Gardens are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At ibis budget Campbelltown Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, business center, facilities for disabled guests.

Step into one of 72 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as air conditioning, desk, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Ibis budget Campbelltown Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Sydney.
Narellan Motor Inn
Narellan Motor Inn
Hotel Area: South Western Sydney

Close to transit roads, close to...

Michael, Australia August 16, 2013

4.82 Km.

Brilliantly located in the Sydney suburb of Narellan, approximately 55km South West from the Sydney CBD, Narellan Motor Inn is a perfect base for all. To make accessing convenient, Macarthur Train Station is the closest public transport from the Motel, just an easy 1 hour journey by direct train into the city. Each of the 51 rooms at this fine 3.5-star hotel feature superior amenities. To make each guest's stay comfortable, all rooms feature desk, air conditioning, coffee/tea maker, ironing board. This excellent hotel in Sydney also has restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park. Outdoor pool is on-site for guests' enjoyment. With its commitment to service and focus on hospitality, you'll enjoy your stay at Narellan Motor Inn.
Comfort Inn Hunts Liverpool
Comfort Inn Hunts Liverpool
Hotel Area: Liverpool

Excellent facilities - pool,...

Kellie, Australia March 23, 2014

8.43 Km.

The Comfort Inn Hunts Liverpool is located at the intersection of Camden Valley Way and the Hume Highway, a short distance from the M5 and M7 motorways. In Casula, on the fringe of the Greater Liverpool Area, 50kms from Sydney CBD, Comfort Inn Hunts Liverpool is located near attractions like the Whitlam Leisure Centre, the Sydney International Equestrian Centre, the Sydney International Shooting Centre and ANZ Stadium at Olympic Park. The Comfort Inn is a 3.5 star hotel and a member of Choice Hotel Group. The hotel offers many types of accommodations including Self-Contained Apartments, Family rooms, Executive rooms and Superior rooms. Facilities include a spa and Wi-Fi Internet access.
Best Western Casula Motor Inn
Best Western Casula Motor Inn
Hotel Area: Liverpool

Newly renovated, Free internet,...

Hwi, Singapore April 10, 2014

8.47 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Best Western Casula Motor Inn is ideally situated in Liverpool; one of the city's most popular locales. Situated only 41.9 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Best Western Casula Motor Inn, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Room service, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Best Western Casula Motor Inn apart from other hotels in the city.

30 rooms spread over 2 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary). The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. Best Western Casula Motor Inn is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Sydney.
Mercure Sydney Liverpool Hotel
Mercure Sydney Liverpool Hotel
Hotel Area: Liverpool

plenty of car parking, very clean...

Kevin, United Kingdom April 7, 2014

9.95 Km.

Perfect for business and leisure travelers, the hotel is located only 5 minutes from Liverpool town centre. All the guest rooms are non-smoking and features modern décor such as air conditioning, in-room safe, in house movies, iPod docking station, minibar and a work desk. The hotel offers guests of all ages a range of leisure activities like a games room, fitness centre, outdoor swimming pool and mini golf, all on site. Mercure Sydney Liverpool is situated within the same complex as Liverpool Catholic Centre where the funcions centre and bars/restauratnts are located. The airport is easily accessible within 30 minutes. With nearby public transportation, guest will get around the city and come back to the hotel with no difficulties. Guests will appreciate an excellent location along with great service, at Mercure Sydney Liverpool Hotel.
ibis budget Casula Liverpool
ibis budget Casula Liverpool
Hotel Area: Liverpool

access to m7 , liverpool and...

Ian, Australia March 16, 2014

10.32 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, ibis budget Casula Liverpool is ideally situated in South Western Sydney; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Liverpool Hospital, New Brighton Golf Course, Bankstown Airport within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, ibis budget Casula Liverpool is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as smoking area, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, disabled facilities, laundry service/dry cleaning can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Ibis budget Casula Liverpool is home to 74 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as internet access – wireless, desk, air conditioning, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless (charges apply). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Ibis budget Casula Liverpool is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Sydney.
Engadine Motor Inn
Engadine Motor Inn
Hotel Area: Sutherland Shire

Handy to an event we were attending...

Anton, Australia November 3, 2013

11.25 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Engadine Motor Inn is located in the Sutherland Shire area of Sydney. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Engadine Motor Inn also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Sydney. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are laundry service/dry cleaning, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The hotel features 25 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including hair dryer, satellite/cable TV, coffee/tea maker, television, air conditioning. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden, indoor pool. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Engadine Motor Inn.
El Toro Motor Inn
El Toro Motor Inn
Hotel Area: Liverpool

Helpful, knowledgeable and...

Ita, United Kingdom February 15, 2014

12.21 Km.

With a peaceful location in the western outskirts of Sydney, El Toro Motor Inn Hotel is an ideal spot from which to explore the city and regional attractions such as Australian Wonderland, Warwick Farm Racecourse and Magic Kingdom. Accommodation is provided in the form of spacious, comfortable and well-styled rooms all fitted with air conditioning and satellite TVs, while some units have spa baths and kitchen facilities. Guest amenities include swimming pool and heated spa, playground and hairdresser. The licensed El Toledo restaurant caters for all tastes and room service is also provided.
Holiday Inn Warwick Farm
Holiday Inn Warwick Farm
Hotel Area: Liverpool

 

13.28 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Holiday Inn Warwick Farm is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Sydney. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Liverpool Hospital, New Brighton Golf Course, Bankstown Airport.

At Holiday Inn Warwick Farm, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are bar, executive floor, laundry service, room service, restaurant.

Guests can choose from 146 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center, outdoor pool. Holiday Inn Warwick Farm is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Sydney.
UWS Village Bankstown Campus
UWS Village Bankstown Campus
Hotel Area: Bankstown

Clean, big apartment, reasonable...

Su, Malaysia October 28, 2013

13.36 Km.

Usually home to students, UWS Village Bankstown Campus now also provides high quality short stay accommodation for groups and independent travellers. With its convenient location, there is plenty of public transport to get you anywhere you want; otherwise you could always drive to Sydney CBD within 30 minutes. At UWS Village Bankstown Campus, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the property provides the best in services and amenities. With affordable rooms in a 5 bedroom apartment, you can choose to have a single room or book the entire apartment to yourself.
Ibis Styles Sydney Lansvale Hotel
Ibis Styles Sydney Lansvale Hotel
Hotel Area: Western Sydney

it was great it had food, bar,...

Leanne, Australia March 31, 2014

14.24 Km.

Recently renovated, Ibis Styles Sydney Lansvale Hotel offers a great base from which to explore the attractions of Sydney. The hotel conveniently locates 27 kms from Sydney CBD and about 25 minutes from Sydney Airport. All guest rooms are tastefully designed to ensure that guests will have comfortable stay. The hotel features a wide range of accommodation types from Standard rooms to Spa Suites. Other facilities such as a meeting room and outdoor swimming poll are also available. Moreover, the hotel features Milano Restaurant which serves the best Italian and modern Australian Cuisine and Milano Bar connects to a TAB & VIP lounge. Ibis Styles Sydney Lansvale Hotel promises that you will have the comfortable stay like no others in Sydney.
Sundowner Gardenia Motor Inn Bass Hill
Sundowner Gardenia Motor Inn Bass Hill
Hotel Area: Bankstown

The friendly staff, the level of...

Nishal, India February 14, 2014

15.44 Km.

Sundowner Gardenia Motor Inn Bass Hill, located in Olympic Park - Bankstown, Sydney, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Bankstown Airport, Bankstown RSL Club, Bankstown City Sports Complex.

Sundowner Gardenia Motor Inn Bass Hill also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Sydney. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy room service, 24hr room service, restaurant, laundry service/dry cleaning, bar/pub.

The hotel features 42 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including desk, non smoking rooms, satellite/cable TV, air conditioning, internet access – wireless (charges apply). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Sundowner Gardenia Motor Inn Bass Hill.
Rydges Bankstown Hotel Sydney
Rydges Bankstown Hotel Sydney
Hotel Area: Bankstown

Friendly staff, confortable room...

Filippo, Australia April 12, 2014

15.45 Km.

Each of the 120 rooms at this 4-star hotel have all the comforts and conveniences of home. All the guest rooms are air conditioned, and come with a work desk, TV with cable and an ensuite bathroom with shower. Some rooms also come with a balcony and jacuzzi. The hotel has a lovely outdoor swimming pool, jacuzzi, bar and restaurant for guests to relax in. For those looking at exploring the area, Bankstown is close to suburbs such as Parramatta and Liverpool or a 35 minute drive will take guests to Sydney CBD. Convenient location, a dedicated staff and first-rate facilities make this hotel a favorite among travelers.
Brown Jug Inn
Brown Jug Inn
Hotel Area: Western Sydney

 

15.53 Km.

Well-positioned in Western Sydney, Brown Jug Inn is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Sydney. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Liverpool Hospital, Westmead Childrens Hospital, Bankstown Airport within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Brown Jug Inn ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 14 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television, refrigerator, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, seating area. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Brown Jug Inn.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 41,900 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A08