or

In and around Barcelona

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Can Serra Metro Station

Barcelona is known for interesting sites like Can Serra Metro Station. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Can Serra Metro Station, from the friendly Hotel Travelodge Hospitalet to the luxurious Hesperia Tower Hotel.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Can Serra Metro Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Barcelona are easily searchable. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Can Serra Metro Station.

Can Serra Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Can Serra Metro Station

nearest hotel
Senator Barcelona Spa Hotel
Senator Barcelona Spa Hotel
Hotel Area: Les Corts

near to nou camp for...

Kevin, United Kingdom May 7, 2014

0.85 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Senator Barcelona Spa Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Barcelona. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Nou Camp, Palau Blaugrana, Palau de Congressos de Catalunya.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Senator Barcelona Spa Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include facilities for disabled guests, babysitting, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, meeting facilities.

The hotel features 213 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include air conditioning, non smoking rooms, coffee/tea maker, satellite/cable TV, mini bar. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including spa, fitness center, massage, steamroom, sauna. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Senator Barcelona Spa Hotel.
Hotel L'Alguer S.L.
Hotel L'Alguer S.L.
Hotel Area: Les Corts

 

1 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Les Corts, Hotel L'Alguer S.L. is an ideal spot from which to discover Barcelona. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Nou Camp, Palau Blaugrana, Camp Nou.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel L'Alguer S.L. ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers tours, room service, elevator, bar/pub.

The ambiance of Hotel L'Alguer S.L. is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, desk, non smoking rooms, daily newspaper, shower are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel L'Alguer S.L. the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Barcelona.
Apartamentos Turisticos Madanis
Apartamentos Turisticos Madanis
Hotel Area: Les Corts

value for money, access to public...

John, United Kingdom May 19, 2014

1.13 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, sightseeing area of Barcelona city, Apartamentos Turisticos Madanis provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Apartamentos Turisticos Madanis offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like coffee shop, laundry service, tours, smoking area, safety deposit boxes.

The hotel features 27 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including satellite/cable TV, separate dining area, seating area, television LCD/plasma screen, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Apartamentos Turisticos Madanis is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Barcelona.
Hotel Madanis
Hotel Madanis
Hotel Area: Les Corts

 

1.16 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Barcelona, Hotel Madanis is the perfect choice. Set 2.0 Km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Madanis, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including bicycle rental, elevator, bar, concierge, coffee shop.

Guests can choose from 30 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Hotel Madanis is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Barcelona.
Fairmont Rey Juan Carlos I Hotel
Fairmont Rey Juan Carlos I Hotel
Hotel Area: Les Corts

centrally located,very friendly...

Sekyi, United Kingdom June 8, 2014

1.2 Km.

Surrounded by landscaped gardens and magnificent views of the sea and the city skyline, this hotel has 432 rooms and suites and is ideally situated in the heart of Barcelona. From here, guests are merely 15 minutes from the Old City Center and Barcelona International Airport. There are a wide variety of restaurants and bars on-site, and what’s more, guests can enjoy access to the Royal Fitness and Spa Center, recently named one of the best spas in the world by Conde Nast Traveler. The 5-star hotel is just a few steps from the Royal Polo Club and David Lloyds Tennis Club as well, making it a perfect option for leisure, family city breaks, or business travel.
abba Garden Hotel
abba Garden Hotel
Hotel Area: Les Corts

Comfortable beds, Kind staff,...

Tamara, Spain May 9, 2014

1.22 Km.

This international class hotel, situated at the end of Diagonal Avenue, is 10 minutes from El Prat International Airport. The hotel is superbly located next to the Sant Joan de Deu Hospital. Guests will enjoy easy access to a massive amount of historical, cultural, and tourist attractions, including the Ramblas, Olympic Village, and La Sagrada Familia Church. The Liceo Theater, Plaza Real, Guell Park, and the Picasso Museum are also within easy reach. The hotel features 138 fully equipped guestrooms that are designed for maximum comfort and features a Spanish design theme. The hotel features an on-site restaurant serving local fare and a jovial cocktail bar. The abba Garden Hotel is perfect for travelers that want a location near the airport and convention center.
Feetup Hostels - Yellow Nest
Feetup Hostels - Yellow Nest
Hotel Area: Les Corts

Location is ok, it's clean and...

Samuel, Sweden October 1, 2014

1.23 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Barcelona, Feetup Hostels - Yellow Nest is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Nou Camp, Camp Nou, Museu del Futbol Club Barcelona.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Barcelona hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like laundry service, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, 24-hour front desk, tours.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, in room safe, separate dining area, hair dryer, shared bathroom to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's games room are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Feetup Hostels - Yellow Nest is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Barcelona.
BP Carreras Candi Badal Apartment
BP Carreras Candi Badal Apartment
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

 

1.3 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Barcelona, look no further than BP Carreras Candi Badal Apartment. Only 0.3 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Nou Camp, Camp Nou, Museu del Futbol Club Barcelona.

At BP Carreras Candi Badal Apartment, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park, family room, elevator.

Guests can choose from 3 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. BP Carreras Candi Badal Apartment is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Barcelona.
Renaissance Barcelona Fira Hotel
Renaissance Barcelona Fira Hotel
Hotel Area: Hospitalet de Llobregat

 

1.31 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, sightseeing, business district of Barcelona, Renaissance Barcelona Fira Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Set 6.0 Km from the excitement of the city, this 4.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Poble Espanyol, Nou Camp, Fundació Fran Daurel.

At Renaissance Barcelona Fira Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are poolside bar, room service, meeting facilities, smoking area, tours.

Guests can choose from 357 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as outdoor pool, fitness center, indoor pool, hot tub. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Barcelona, make Renaissance Barcelona Fira Hotel your home away from home.
Hotel Solvasa Barcelona
Hotel Solvasa Barcelona
Hotel Area: Hospitalet de Llobregat

Close to airport, good restaurant,...

Andrew, Australia November 12, 2014

1.41 Km.

This international class hotel, situated in LHospitalet de Llobregat, is located in the sub-burbs of Barcelona. Guests will enjoy easy access to the convention center, airport, and the city center. The Auditorium, Plaza Catalunya, the Sagrada Familia Cathedral, and the Olympic Village as well as beaches, the Palau de la Musica, and Picasso Museum are also easily accessible from this property. Hotel Solvasa Barcelona is also within close proximity to shopping, dining, and entertainment venues. The hotel boasts 116 guestrooms adorned with lavish decorations and comfortable furniture that is relatively new. Hotel Solvasa Barcelona is ideal for travelers that want opulent accommodation in a secluded area.
Serennia Apartments Fira Gran Via
Serennia Apartments Fira Gran Via
Hotel Area: Hospitalet de Llobregat

 

1.42 Km.

Serennia Apartments Fira Gran Via, located in Hospitalet de Llobregat, Barcelona, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Poble Espanyol, Fundació Fran Daurel, Pueblo Español give to this hotel a special charm.

Serennia Apartments Fira Gran Via also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Barcelona. The hotel provides business center, elevator, airport transfer, safety deposit boxes, shuttle service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Serennia Apartments Fira Gran Via is home to 14 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – LAN (complimentary), washing machine, balcony/terrace, seating area, refrigerator. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Barcelona, the Serennia Apartments Fira Gran Via is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Eurostars Lex
Hotel Eurostars Lex
Hotel Area: Hospitalet de Llobregat

The view of surroundings coffee...

Jane, United Kingdom November 14, 2014

1.42 Km.

The 4-star Hotel Eurostars Lex is a favorite among travelers because of its ideal location near the city center of cosmopolitan Barcelona. The airport is only eight kilometers away, and Nou Camp and Magic Fountain can be reached within 30 minutes. This property has elaborately furnished guestrooms as well as a small gym for those who want to stay active while on holiday. Guests can also enjoy a complete and varied breakfast buffet in the lobby bar. Ideal for both business and leisure travelers, Hotel Eurostars Lex offers the ultimate in comfort and convenience.
Hotel Porta Fira
Hotel Porta Fira
Hotel Area: Hospitalet de Llobregat

room design; cleanliness; staff...

Angelina, Australia July 25, 2014

1.44 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Hospitalet de Llobregat, Hotel Porta Fira is an ideal spot from which to discover Barcelona. Situated only 5km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Poble Espanyol, Fundació Fran Daurel, Piscines Bernat Picornell.

Hotel Porta Fira also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Barcelona. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, room service, shuttle service, smoking area, restaurant can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel Porta Fira is home to 311 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, seating area, laptop safe box, separate shower and tub, shower. The hotel's sauna, garden, massage, fitness center are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Porta Fira.
Hostel One Sants
Hostel One Sants
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

 

1.49 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hostel One Sants is ideally situated in Sants-Montjuïc; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hostel One Sants, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including lockers, elevator, meeting facilities, bicycle rental, shared lounge/TV area.

The ambiance of Hostel One Sants is reflected in every guestroom. shared bathroom are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as billiards, games room. Hostel One Sants is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Barcelona.
Hesperia Fira Suites
Hesperia Fira Suites
Hotel Area: Hospitalet de Llobregat

Room with balcony, free scheduled...

Yan, Hong Kong October 3, 2014

1.49 Km.

Renovated in 2007, the Hesperia Fira Suites guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Barcelona for business or pleasure. The city center is merely 8 km away and the airport can be reached within 20 minutes. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Nou Camp, Palau Blaugrana, Camp Nou.

Hesperia Fira Suites offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as facilities for disabled guests, restaurant, coffee shop, Wi-Fi in public areas, shuttle service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 50 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center. Hesperia Fira Suites is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Barcelona.
Hesperia Tower Hotel
Hesperia Tower Hotel
Hotel Area: Hospitalet de Llobregat

 

1.52 Km.

One of the stand out hotels in Barcelona is the new Hesperia Tower Hotel. At over 100 meters high, it is one of the tallest buildings in the city. The hotel opened in 2006 and exhibits cutting edge, state-of-the-art technology and architecture. The 280 luxurious rooms, suites, and duplexes are adorned with earth tones, reds, and neutral colors, while providing you with plush bedding for the perfect night's sleep. Although slightly outside of Barcelona, the hotel has an excellent shuttle service. For amazing high-tech accommodations that stands out from among the rest of the hotels, the Hesperia Tower Hotel is a beacon of style and taste that you won't find anywhere else.
NH Barcelona Stadium Hotel
NH Barcelona Stadium Hotel
Hotel Area: Les Corts

 

1.57 Km.

With only a 15-minute ride to the airport, this is a suitable accommodation for international travelers and business trips. The guests of the NH Barcelona Stadium Hotel will enjoy mini bars, air conditioning, hair dryers, and radios inside each of the rooms. The Acanto restaurant specializes in fine Mediterranean cuisine for guests to feast upon during the day. Should guest need to access the city, the local underground stations are only two minutes away, and attractions such as night clubs are close by. After a busy day of sightseeing and exploration, relax by the outdoor pool with a few cocktails for evening relaxation. The parking facilities, gym, luggage storage, and laundry services add to a relaxing and enjoyable stay at the NH Barcelona Stadium Hotel. For additional services such as airport transfers and allowing pets at the hotel, guests may contact staff.
Badal Bed & Breakfast
Badal Bed & Breakfast
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

Big room and bathroom, kitchen...

Hadi, Indonesia April 28, 2014

1.59 Km.

When visiting Barcelona, you'll feel right at home at Badal Bed & Breakfast, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Situated only 5.0 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Poble Espanyol, Fundació Fran Daurel, Pueblo Español.

Badal Bed & Breakfast also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Barcelona. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, elevator, car park.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, hair dryer, bathtub, television, separate shower and tub, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Badal Bed & Breakfast is an excellent choice for your stay in Barcelona.
Hotel SB Plaza Europa
Hotel SB Plaza Europa
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

rooftop pool, access to train,...

Denae, Australia September 14, 2014

1.63 Km.

Located in Sants-Montjuïc, Hotel SB Plaza Europa are minutes from the Barcelona city center. The hotel is 10 minutes from the El Prat International Airport and the Port of Barcelona. Attraction points such as Fira-Granvia Exhibition Center, the National Art Museum of Catalonia, and the Olympic or FCB Stadium are also located minutes away. The 243 rooms at Hotel SB Plaza Europa are equipped with Wi-Fi services, a kettle, 32" LED TV, USB, MP3 connection, and a working area. The hotel also offers facilities such as a restaurant, bar, meeting rooms, a rooftop swimming pool with a pool bar, a fully equipped gym, steam room, and sauna. Hotel SB Plaza Europa is designed to meet both business and leisure needs for guests.
Hostelscat
Hostelscat
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

 

1.67 Km.

Hostelscat, located in Sants-Montjuïc, Barcelona, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Nou Camp, Camp Nou, Museu del Futbol Club Barcelona.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hostelscat is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – LAN, air conditioning, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hostelscat is a smart choice for travelers to Barcelona, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A05