or

In and around Barcelona

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Can Serra Metro Station

Can Serra Metro Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Barcelona. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Can Serra Metro Station, with choices like the Hotel Travelodge Hospitalet and the Hesperia Tower Hotel.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Can Serra Metro Station is quick and easy. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Barcelona hotels easy. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Can Serra Metro Station.

Can Serra Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Can Serra Metro Station

nearest hotel
Senator Barcelona Spa Hotel
Senator Barcelona Spa Hotel
Hotel Area: Les Corts

near to nou camp for...

Kevin, United Kingdom May 7, 2014

0.85 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Senator Barcelona Spa Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Barcelona. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Nou Camp, Palau Blaugrana, Palau de Congressos de Catalunya.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Senator Barcelona Spa Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include facilities for disabled guests, babysitting, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, meeting facilities.

The hotel features 213 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include air conditioning, non smoking rooms, coffee/tea maker, satellite/cable TV, mini bar. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including spa, fitness center, massage, steamroom, sauna. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Senator Barcelona Spa Hotel.
Cool and Chic Hostel
Cool and Chic Hostel
Hotel Area: Hospitalet de Llobregat

 

0.87 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Hospitalet de Llobregat, Cool and Chic Hostel enjoys a commanding position in the business, shopping, sightseeing hub of Barcelona. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Nou Camp, Palau Blaugrana, Camp Nou within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Cool and Chic Hostel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include laundry service, tours, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, safety deposit boxes.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include air conditioning, wake-up service, heating, shared bathroom, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Cool and Chic Hostel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Barcelona.
Hotel L'Alguer S.L.
Hotel L'Alguer S.L.
Hotel Area: Les Corts

 

1 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel L'Alguer S.L. is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Barcelona. Set 5 km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Nou Camp, Palau Blaugrana, Camp Nou.

Hotel L'Alguer S.L. also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Barcelona. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy tours, room service, elevator, bar.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel L'Alguer S.L. is a smart choice for travelers to Barcelona, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Apartamentos Turisticos Madanis
Apartamentos Turisticos Madanis
Hotel Area: Les Corts

value for money, access to public...

John, United Kingdom May 19, 2014

1.13 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Les Corts, Apartamentos Turisticos Madanis is an ideal spot from which to discover Barcelona. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Apartamentos Turisticos Madanis also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Barcelona. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are room service, safety deposit boxes, elevator, laundry service, bar.

Step into one of 27 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as separate shower and tub, balcony/terrace, hair dryer, kitchenette, seating area which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Apartamentos Turisticos Madanis the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Barcelona.
Hotel Madanis
Hotel Madanis
Hotel Area: Les Corts

 

1.16 Km.

Conveniently located in Barcelona, Hotel Madanis is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 2.0 Km away, and it normally takes about 15 minutes to reach the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Nou Camp, Palau Blaugrana, Camp Nou give to this hotel a special charm.

At Hotel Madanis, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include coffee shop, tours, family room, airport transfer, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Hotel Madanis is home to 30 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as desk, satellite/cable TV, hair dryer, mini bar, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Madanis is a smart choice for travelers to Barcelona, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Fairmont Rey Juan Carlos I Hotel
Fairmont Rey Juan Carlos I Hotel
Hotel Area: Les Corts

Reception Decor, Room bathroom,...

Krikor, United States December 11, 2014

1.2 Km.

Surrounded by landscaped gardens and magnificent views of the sea and the city skyline, this hotel has 432 rooms and suites and is ideally situated in the heart of Barcelona. From here, guests are merely 15 minutes from the Old City Center and Barcelona International Airport. There are a wide variety of restaurants and bars on-site, and what’s more, guests can enjoy access to the Royal Fitness and Spa Center, recently named one of the best spas in the world by Conde Nast Traveler. The 5-star hotel is just a few steps from the Royal Polo Club and David Lloyds Tennis Club as well, making it a perfect option for leisure, family city breaks, or business travel.
abba Garden Hotel
abba Garden Hotel
Hotel Area: Les Corts

Comfortable beds, Kind staff,...

Tamara, Spain May 9, 2014

1.22 Km.

This international class hotel, situated at the end of Diagonal Avenue, is 10 minutes from El Prat International Airport. The hotel is superbly located next to the Sant Joan de Deu Hospital. Guests will enjoy easy access to a massive amount of historical, cultural, and tourist attractions, including the Ramblas, Olympic Village, and La Sagrada Familia Church. The Liceo Theater, Plaza Real, Guell Park, and the Picasso Museum are also within easy reach. The hotel features 138 fully equipped guestrooms that are designed for maximum comfort and features a Spanish design theme. The hotel features an on-site restaurant serving local fare and a jovial cocktail bar. The abba Garden Hotel is perfect for travelers that want a location near the airport and convention center.
Feetup Hostels - Yellow Nest
Feetup Hostels - Yellow Nest
Hotel Area: Les Corts

Location is ok, it's clean and...

Samuel, Sweden October 1, 2014

1.23 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Barcelona, Feetup Hostels - Yellow Nest is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Nou Camp, Camp Nou, Museu del Futbol Club Barcelona.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Barcelona hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like laundry service, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, 24-hour front desk, tours.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, in room safe, separate dining area, hair dryer, shared bathroom to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's games room are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Feetup Hostels - Yellow Nest is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Barcelona.
BP Carreras Candi Badal Apartment
BP Carreras Candi Badal Apartment
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

 

1.3 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Barcelona, look no further than BP Carreras Candi Badal Apartment. Only 0.3 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Nou Camp, Camp Nou, Museu del Futbol Club Barcelona.

At BP Carreras Candi Badal Apartment, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park, family room, elevator.

Guests can choose from 3 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. BP Carreras Candi Badal Apartment is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Barcelona.
Renaissance Barcelona Fira Hotel
Renaissance Barcelona Fira Hotel
Hotel Area: Hospitalet de Llobregat

 

1.31 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, sightseeing, business district of Barcelona, Renaissance Barcelona Fira Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Set 6.0 Km from the excitement of the city, this 4.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Poble Espanyol, Nou Camp, Fundació Fran Daurel.

At Renaissance Barcelona Fira Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are poolside bar, room service, meeting facilities, smoking area, tours.

Guests can choose from 357 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as outdoor pool, fitness center, indoor pool, hot tub. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Barcelona, make Renaissance Barcelona Fira Hotel your home away from home.
Hotel Solvasa Barcelona
Hotel Solvasa Barcelona
Hotel Area: Hospitalet de Llobregat

Close to airport, good restaurant,...

Andrew, Australia November 12, 2014

1.41 Km.

This international class hotel, situated in LHospitalet de Llobregat, is located in the sub-burbs of Barcelona. Guests will enjoy easy access to the convention center, airport, and the city center. The Auditorium, Plaza Catalunya, the Sagrada Familia Cathedral, and the Olympic Village as well as beaches, the Palau de la Musica, and Picasso Museum are also easily accessible from this property. Hotel Solvasa Barcelona is also within close proximity to shopping, dining, and entertainment venues. The hotel boasts 116 guestrooms adorned with lavish decorations and comfortable furniture that is relatively new. Hotel Solvasa Barcelona is ideal for travelers that want opulent accommodation in a secluded area.
Serennia Apartments Fira Gran Via
Serennia Apartments Fira Gran Via
Hotel Area: Hospitalet de Llobregat

 

1.42 Km.

Serennia Apartments Fira Gran Via, located in Hospitalet de Llobregat, Barcelona, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Poble Espanyol, Fundació Fran Daurel, Pueblo Español give to this hotel a special charm.

Serennia Apartments Fira Gran Via also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Barcelona. The hotel provides business center, elevator, airport transfer, safety deposit boxes, shuttle service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Serennia Apartments Fira Gran Via is home to 14 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – LAN (complimentary), washing machine, balcony/terrace, seating area, refrigerator. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Barcelona, the Serennia Apartments Fira Gran Via is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Eurostars Lex
Hotel Eurostars Lex
Hotel Area: Hospitalet de Llobregat

The view of surroundings coffee...

Jane, United Kingdom November 14, 2014

1.42 Km.

The 4-star Hotel Eurostars Lex is a favorite among travelers because of its ideal location near the city center of cosmopolitan Barcelona. The airport is only eight kilometers away, and Nou Camp and Magic Fountain can be reached within 30 minutes. This property has elaborately furnished guestrooms as well as a small gym for those who want to stay active while on holiday. Guests can also enjoy a complete and varied breakfast buffet in the lobby bar. Ideal for both business and leisure travelers, Hotel Eurostars Lex offers the ultimate in comfort and convenience.
Hotel Porta Fira
Hotel Porta Fira
Hotel Area: Hospitalet de Llobregat

room design; cleanliness; staff...

Angelina, Australia July 25, 2014

1.44 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Hospitalet de Llobregat, Hotel Porta Fira enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, sightseeing, business hub of Barcelona. Only 10km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Poble Espanyol, Fundació Fran Daurel, Piscines Bernat Picornell.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Porta Fira ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Restaurant, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, room service, 24-hour room service, 24-hour front desk are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Porta Fira apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide laptop safe box, television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, bathtub, mini bar to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center, garden, massage, sauna. Hotel Porta Fira is a smart choice for travelers to Barcelona, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hostel One Sants
Hostel One Sants
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

 

1.49 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hostel One Sants is ideally situated in Sants-Montjuïc; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hostel One Sants, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including lockers, elevator, meeting facilities, bicycle rental, shared lounge/TV area.

The ambiance of Hostel One Sants is reflected in every guestroom. shared bathroom are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as billiards, games room. Hostel One Sants is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Barcelona.
Hesperia Fira Suites
Hesperia Fira Suites
Hotel Area: Hospitalet de Llobregat

Room with balcony, free scheduled...

Yan, Hong Kong October 3, 2014

1.49 Km.

Conveniently located in Barcelona, Hesperia Fira Suites is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. With its location just 8 km from the city center and 8.5 km from the airport, this 5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Nou Camp, Palau Blaugrana, Camp Nou.

The facilities and services provided by Hesperia Fira Suites ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as facilities for disabled guests, airport transfer, elevator, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, coffee shop can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Hesperia Fira Suites is reflected in every guestroom. separate shower and tub, in room safe, refrigerator, hair dryer, kitchenette are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center. Hesperia Fira Suites is a smart choice for travelers to Barcelona, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hesperia Tower Hotel
Hesperia Tower Hotel
Hotel Area: Hospitalet de Llobregat

 

1.52 Km.

One of the stand out hotels in Barcelona is the new Hesperia Tower Hotel. At over 100 meters high, it is one of the tallest buildings in the city. The hotel opened in 2006 and exhibits cutting edge, state-of-the-art technology and architecture. The 280 luxurious rooms, suites, and duplexes are adorned with earth tones, reds, and neutral colors, while providing you with plush bedding for the perfect night's sleep. Although slightly outside of Barcelona, the hotel has an excellent shuttle service. For amazing high-tech accommodations that stands out from among the rest of the hotels, the Hesperia Tower Hotel is a beacon of style and taste that you won't find anywhere else.
NH Barcelona Stadium Hotel
NH Barcelona Stadium Hotel
Hotel Area: Les Corts

 

1.57 Km.

With only a 15-minute ride to the airport, this is a suitable accommodation for international travelers and business trips. The guests of the NH Barcelona Stadium Hotel will enjoy mini bars, air conditioning, hair dryers, and radios inside each of the rooms. The Acanto restaurant specializes in fine Mediterranean cuisine for guests to feast upon during the day. Should guest need to access the city, the local underground stations are only two minutes away, and attractions such as night clubs are close by. After a busy day of sightseeing and exploration, relax by the outdoor pool with a few cocktails for evening relaxation. The parking facilities, gym, luggage storage, and laundry services add to a relaxing and enjoyable stay at the NH Barcelona Stadium Hotel. For additional services such as airport transfers and allowing pets at the hotel, guests may contact staff.
Badal Bed & Breakfast
Badal Bed & Breakfast
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

Big room and bathroom, kitchen...

Hadi, Indonesia April 28, 2014

1.59 Km.

When visiting Barcelona, you'll feel right at home at Badal Bed & Breakfast, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Situated only 5.0 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Poble Espanyol, Fundació Fran Daurel, Pueblo Español.

Badal Bed & Breakfast also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Barcelona. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, elevator, car park.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, hair dryer, bathtub, television, separate shower and tub, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Badal Bed & Breakfast is an excellent choice for your stay in Barcelona.
Hotel SB Plaza Europa
Hotel SB Plaza Europa
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

rooftop pool, access to train,...

Denae, Australia September 14, 2014

1.63 Km.

Located in Sants-Montjuïc, Hotel SB Plaza Europa are minutes from the Barcelona city center. The hotel is 10 minutes from the El Prat International Airport and the Port of Barcelona. Attraction points such as Fira-Granvia Exhibition Center, the National Art Museum of Catalonia, and the Olympic or FCB Stadium are also located minutes away. The 243 rooms at Hotel SB Plaza Europa are equipped with Wi-Fi services, a kettle, 32" LED TV, USB, MP3 connection, and a working area. The hotel also offers facilities such as a restaurant, bar, meeting rooms, a rooftop swimming pool with a pool bar, a fully equipped gym, steam room, and sauna. Hotel SB Plaza Europa is designed to meet both business and leisure needs for guests.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C05