My Account (sign in)

In and around London

Five great reasons to book with us!

Over 390,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

4 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 37,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Canada Water Railway Station

London is famous for popular attractions like Canada Water Railway Station. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near Canada Water Railway Station, such as RestUp London Hostel and London Bridge Apartments.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Canada Water Railway Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our London city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Canada Water Railway Station.

Canada Water Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Canada Water Railway Station

nearest hotel
YHA London Thameside Hostel
YHA London Thameside Hostel
Hotel Area: Waterloo and Southwark

 

0.5 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Hyde Park, YHA London Thameside Hostel is an ideal spot from which to discover London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hostel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hostel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, YHA London Thameside Hostel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, bar, meeting facilities, restaurant can be enjoyed at the hostel.

Guests can choose from 75 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the games room. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the YHA London Thameside Hostel.
London Stay Apartments
London Stay Apartments
Hotel Area: Waterloo and Southwark

 

0.51 Km.

Situated in Southwark and Lewisham, London Stay Apartments is the perfect place to experience London and its surroundings. With its location just 5.8 km from the city center and 11.2 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Refurbished in January 2013, London Stay Apartments also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, express check-in/check-out, shared kitchen, smoking area.

Guests can choose from 21 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. 15 studios have a kitchen inside and 6 studios have a shared kitchen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, London Stay Apartments hits the spot in many ways.
Hilton London Docklands Riverside
Hilton London Docklands Riverside
Hotel Area: Waterloo and Southwark

brand name, close to Canary Wharf,...

Wing, Hong Kong November 24, 2013

0.83 Km.

This international class hotel, situated on 20-minutes from the airport, is well positioned near the riverside. Guests will enjoy easy access to a myriad of restaurant, nightlife, and entertainment areas in addition to Thames and the Canary Wharf. The hotel is also within a close distance to Oxford and Bond Street via the tube as well as Buckingham Palace. The hotel boasts a vast selection of stylish rooms, each of which offers modern features. The on-site restaurant, offers a unique compilation of British cuisine options in a comfortable atmosphere. The Hilton London Docklands Riverside is the perfect property for guests that want international class accommodation and professional service.
Holiday Inn Express London Limehouse
Holiday Inn Express London Limehouse
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

Great location, nice breakfast,...

Min, Singapore December 20, 2013

0.91 Km.

This economy class hotel, situated in the Docklands, is located near Canary Wharf. Guests will enjoy a location that is convenient to a myriad of the most popular tourist sites in London, including St James Park, Big Ben, the Palace of Westminster, Buckingham Palace, Hyde Park, and the West End. The hotel offers 150 Victorian style rooms that are adorned with modern amenities, and feature a traditional English decorative theme. The on-site restaurant is the perfect place to relax after a long day of exploration. The Holiday Inn Express London Limehouse is the perfect property for guests that want quaint accommodation in a prime location with signature Holiday Inn quality.
Seacon Towers Apartment
Seacon Towers Apartment
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

 

0.97 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Canary Wharf - Docklands, Seacon Towers Apartment is an ideal spot from which to discover London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Canary Wharf, Isle of Dogs, Docklands are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Seacon Towers Apartment is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are elevator, airport transfer.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with kitchenette, satellite/cable TV, DVD/CD player, whirlpool bathtub, internet access – wireless (complimentary) in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Seacon Towers Apartment the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in London.
The Royal Foundation of St Katharine
The Royal Foundation of St Katharine
Hotel Area: City of London

 

0.99 Km.

Conveniently located in London, The Royal Foundation of St Katharine is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 7.3 km away, and it normally takes about 14 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The Royal Foundation of St Katharine offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including family room, car park, library, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage.

Guests can choose from 36 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting London, the The Royal Foundation of St Katharine is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Libertas Suites
Libertas Suites
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

View of the city/river, Location...

William, United States March 14, 2014

1 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants district of London, Libertas Suites is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Docklands, Canary Wharf, Isle of Dogs.

Libertas Suites also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. The hotel provides concierge, facilities for disabled guests, car park, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Libertas Suites is reflected in every guestroom. bathtub, television, washing machine, television LCD/plasma screen, DVD/CD player are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as hot tub, garden, fitness center, steamroom, sauna. Whatever your purpose of visit, Libertas Suites is an excellent choice for your stay in London.
Dockside Hotel
Dockside Hotel
Hotel Area: Tower Hamlets

Room was clean, bathroom was new...

Sina, Finland September 1, 2013

1.03 Km.

Situated in Tower Hamlets, Dockside Hotel is the perfect place to experience London and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as St George’s Town Hall Building, St George-in-the-East, Tobacco Dock.

The facilities and services provided by Dockside Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Dockside Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
The Tower Hotel
The Tower Hotel
Hotel Area: Tower Hamlets

Room service,good...

Harpreet, United Kingdom February 21, 2014

1.08 Km.

The Tower is located on the north bank of the River Thames alongside Tower Bridge and the Tower of London. In total there are 801 bedrooms including Executive Bedrooms, City Club rooms, suites and apartments, all of which have superb views of the river. For guests convenience there are two restaurants, a lounge, coffee shop and bar which serve a wide variety of drinks, light refreshments and meals. Carvery Restaurant serves traditional English carvery featuring roasts and specialties of the day. The hotel's City Club floor offers a 1000 check-in and business lounge. For business teams there are 19 meeting rooms, the largest of which seats 600 theater style. Thistle Connect is available in meeting rooms offering high speed internet access. Guests can still maintain their work out regime through the City Club floor with its gym facilities. For your reservation at The Tower London, simply submit your requested dates below and complete our secure online booking form.
Marlin Apartments Canary Wharf
Marlin Apartments Canary Wharf
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

That we only stayed two nights,...

Michael, Denmark February 6, 2014

1.08 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, restaurants area of London city, Marlin Apartments Canary Wharf provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Canary Wharf, Isle of Dogs, Canary Wharf Tower.

At Marlin Apartments Canary Wharf, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, car park, concierge, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 159 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as microwave, ironing facilities, refrigerator, coffee/tea maker, non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Marlin Apartments Canary Wharf hits the spot in many ways.
Marlin Apartments City Docklands
Marlin Apartments City Docklands
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

location ammenaties size of...

Chris, United Kingdom April 13, 2014

1.1 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the culture, restaurants, shopping district of London, Marlin Apartments City Docklands is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are DLR - Limehouse Metro Station, Ragged School Museum, St Anne’s, Limehouse.

At Marlin Apartments City Docklands, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy elevator, concierge, disabled facilities.

Experience high quality room facilities, including kitchenette, DVD/CD player, coffee/tea maker, ironing facilities, to help you recharge after a long day. Marlin Apartments City Docklands is a smart choice for travelers to London, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
City Reach Apartments
City Reach Apartments
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

 

1.12 Km.

Conveniently located in London, City Reach Apartments is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Situated only 6.3 mi from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to St Anne’s, Limehouse, Ragged School Museum, ExCEl London Centre give to this hotel a special charm.

City Reach Apartments also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. Concierge, airport transfer, car park, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set City Reach Apartments apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), refrigerator, television, television LCD/plasma screen, bathrobes to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at City Reach Apartments.
Circus Apartments by BridgeStreet
Circus Apartments by BridgeStreet
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

Walk to tube and DLR, close to...

Michael, Australia July 21, 2013

1.13 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, shopping area of London city, Circus Apartments by BridgeStreet provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Set from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Circus Apartments by BridgeStreet is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides airport transfer, elevator, car park, family room, laundry service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities, including kitchenette, satellite/cable TV, separate shower and tub, television LCD/plasma screen, in room safe, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Circus Apartments by BridgeStreet is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in London.
Max Serviced Apartments Aldgate Wilson Tower
Max Serviced Apartments Aldgate Wilson Tower
Hotel Area: Tower Hamlets

availability, all other hotels...

Stefan, Germany September 26, 2013

1.14 Km.

Max Serviced Apartments Aldgate Wilson Tower, located in Tower Hamlets, London, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as The Model Shop, St George-in-the-East, St George’s Town Hall Building.

The facilities and services provided by Max Serviced Apartments Aldgate Wilson Tower ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Max Serviced Apartments Aldgate Wilson Tower is reflected in every guestroom. bathtub, microwave, hair dryer, refrigerator, internet access – wireless (complimentary) are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Max Serviced Apartments Aldgate Wilson Tower is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in London.
Max Serviced Apartments London Commercial Road
Max Serviced Apartments London Commercial Road
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

 

1.14 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Max Serviced Apartments London Commercial Road is ideally situated in Canary Wharf - Docklands; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Max Serviced Apartments London Commercial Road, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy express check-in/check-out, elevator, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Max Serviced Apartments London Commercial Road.
Holiday Inn London Commercial Road
Holiday Inn London Commercial Road
Hotel Area: Tower Hamlets

new, comfortable, convenience...

Hok, Hong Kong March 31, 2014

1.19 Km.

Holiday Inn London Commercial Road, located in Tower Hamlets, London, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to St George’s Town Hall Building, St George-in-the-East, Tower House.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, executive floor, laundry service, restaurant, concierge to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Holiday Inn London Commercial Road hits the spot in many ways.
Shad Thames by Onefinestay
Shad Thames by Onefinestay
Hotel Area: Waterloo and Southwark

 

1.2 Km.

Conveniently located in London, Shad Thames by Onefinestay is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 4.4 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Shad Thames by Onefinestay is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 6 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in London, make Shad Thames by Onefinestay your home away from home.
Lanterns Court Serviced Apartments
Lanterns Court Serviced Apartments
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

 

1.24 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Canary Wharf - Docklands, Lanterns Court Serviced Apartments enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, shopping, culture hub of London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Docklands, DLR - South Quay Metro Station, London Docklands Visitor Centre.

Lanterns Court Serviced Apartments also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. The apartment offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator, concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The hotel features 15 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including DVD/CD player, hair dryer, refrigerator, kitchenette, ironing board. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Lanterns Court Serviced Apartments hits the spot in many ways.
Tower Bridge Apartments
Tower Bridge Apartments
Hotel Area: Waterloo and Southwark

 

1.25 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Tower Bridge Apartments is ideally situated in Waterloo and Southwark; one of the city's most popular locales. The excitement of the city center is only away. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Fashion & Textile Museum, Design Museum, Tower Bridge Exhibition give to this hotel a special charm.

Tower Bridge Apartments also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy laundry service, family room.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with shower, internet access – wireless (complimentary), seating area, television LCD/plasma screen, shared bathroom in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting London, the Tower Bridge Apartments is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Think Bermondsey Street Apartments
Think Bermondsey Street Apartments
Hotel Area: Waterloo and Southwark

Comfy beds , quiet and near to the...

Andrew, United Kingdom March 2, 2014

1.26 Km.

Established in 2009, this property is the first to feature the pod design of apartments. Featuring unique and modern design with comfort and technology, this accommodation is stylish with an inviting atmosphere. Within walking distance of Tower Bridge and Tower Hill, the hotel sits only 10 minutes from the city. Guest will find the hotel is easily accessible with the underground at Borough or London Bridge. Offering fully equipped kitchen in all apartments, the accommodation also has a fitness center and a swimming pool. With characteristic style and innovative accommodations, it is no surprise that the Think Bermondsey Street Apartments is a smart choice.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 41,900 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C04