or

In and around London

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 55,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Canada Water Railway Station

Canada Water Railway Station is just one of the fantastic sites in London. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Canada Water Railway Station, from the friendly YHA London Thameside Hostel to the luxurious London Bridge Apartments.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Canada Water Railway Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our London city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Canada Water Railway Station.

Canada Water Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Canada Water Railway Station

nearest hotel
YHA London Thameside Hostel
YHA London Thameside Hostel
Hotel Area: Waterloo and Southwark

value-for-money, shower in room,...

Suzi, Singapore July 27, 2014

0.5 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Hyde Park, YHA London Thameside Hostel is an ideal spot from which to discover London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hostel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hostel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, YHA London Thameside Hostel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, bar, meeting facilities, restaurant can be enjoyed at the hostel.

Guests can choose from 75 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the games room. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the YHA London Thameside Hostel.
London Stay Apartments
London Stay Apartments
Hotel Area: Waterloo and Southwark

First no air conditioning and no...

Asim, Saudi Arabia August 8, 2014

0.51 Km.

Situated in Southwark and Lewisham, London Stay Apartments is the perfect place to experience London and its surroundings. With its location just 5.8 km from the city center and 11.2 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Refurbished in January 2013, London Stay Apartments also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, express check-in/check-out, shared kitchen, smoking area.

Guests can choose from 21 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. 15 studios have a kitchen inside and 6 studios have a shared kitchen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, London Stay Apartments hits the spot in many ways.
Hilton London Docklands Riverside
Hilton London Docklands Riverside
Hotel Area: Waterloo and Southwark

brand name, close to Canary Wharf,...

Wing, Hong Kong November 24, 2013

0.83 Km.

This international class hotel, situated 20 minutes from the airport, is well positioned near the riverside. Guests will enjoy easy access to a myriad of restaurants, nightlife, and entertainment areas in addition to the Thames and the Canary Wharf. The hotel is also within close proximity to Oxford and Bond Street via the tube as well as Buckingham Palace. The hotel boasts a vast selection of stylish rooms, each of which offers modern features. The on-site restaurant offers a unique compilation of British cuisine options in a comfortable atmosphere. The Hilton London Docklands Riverside is the perfect property for guests that want international class accommodation and professional service.
Holiday Inn Express London Limehouse
Holiday Inn Express London Limehouse
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

Great location, nice breakfast,...

Min, Singapore December 20, 2013

0.91 Km.

This economy class hotel, situated in the Docklands, is located near Canary Wharf. Guests will enjoy a location that is convenient to a myriad of the most popular tourist sites in London, including St James Park, Big Ben, the Palace of Westminster, Buckingham Palace, Hyde Park, and the West End. The hotel offers 150 Victorian style rooms that are adorned with modern amenities, and feature a traditional English decorative theme. The on-site restaurant is the perfect place to relax after a long day of exploration. The Holiday Inn Express London Limehouse is the perfect property for guests that want quaint accommodation in a prime location with signature Holiday Inn quality.
Seacon Towers Apartment
Seacon Towers Apartment
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

 

0.97 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Canary Wharf - Docklands, Seacon Towers Apartment is an ideal spot from which to discover London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Canary Wharf, Isle of Dogs, Docklands are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Seacon Towers Apartment is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are elevator, airport transfer.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with kitchenette, satellite/cable TV, DVD/CD player, whirlpool bathtub, internet access – wireless (complimentary) in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Seacon Towers Apartment the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in London.
The Royal Foundation of St Katharine Hotel
The Royal Foundation of St Katharine Hotel
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

Relaxed atmosphere, helpful and...

Sarah, Australia July 26, 2014

0.99 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, The Royal Foundation of St Katharine Hotel is ideally situated in Canary Wharf - Docklands; one of the city's most popular locales. Situated only 7.3 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, The Royal Foundation of St Katharine Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as family room, facilities for disabled guests, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 36 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. The Royal Foundation of St Katharine Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to London, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Libertas Suites
Libertas Suites
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

View of the city/river, Location...

William, United States March 14, 2014

1 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Libertas Suites is a great choice for accommodation when visiting London. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For those of you who want to venture out, Docklands, Canary Wharf, Isle of Dogs are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Libertas Suites, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as shower, internet access – LAN (complimentary), washing machine, complimentary bottled water, television to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Libertas Suites is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in London.
Dockside Hotel
Dockside Hotel
Hotel Area: Tower Hamlets

Location was great, within a few...

Alan, New Zealand July 18, 2014

1.03 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, culture district of London, Dockside Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to St George’s Town Hall Building, St George-in-the-East, Tobacco Dock give to this hotel a special charm.

Dockside Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, concierge.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in London, make Dockside Hotel your home away from home.
The Tower Hotel
The Tower Hotel
Hotel Area: Tower Hamlets

The staff were friendly and...

Uday, United Kingdom July 6, 2014

1.08 Km.

The Tower is located on the north bank of the River Thames alongside Tower Bridge and the Tower of London. In total there are 801 bedrooms including Executive Bedrooms, City Club rooms, suites and apartments, all of which have superb views of the river. For guests convenience there are two restaurants, a lounge, coffee shop and bar which serve a wide variety of drinks, light refreshments and meals. Carvery Restaurant serves traditional English carvery featuring roasts and specialties of the day. The hotel's City Club floor offers a 1000 check-in and business lounge. For business teams there are 19 meeting rooms, the largest of which seats 600 theater style. Thistle Connect is available in meeting rooms offering high speed internet access. Guests can still maintain their work out regime through the City Club floor with its gym facilities. For your reservation at The Tower London, simply submit your requested dates below and complete our secure online booking form.
Marlin Apartments Canary Wharf
Marlin Apartments Canary Wharf
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

Close to Canary Wharf, comfortable...

Shiqi, Singapore June 18, 2014

1.08 Km.

Conveniently located in London, Marlin Apartments Canary Wharf is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Canary Wharf, Isle of Dogs, Canary Wharf Tower are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Marlin Apartments Canary Wharf ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, car park, concierge to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Marlin Apartments Canary Wharf.
Marlin Apartments City Docklands
Marlin Apartments City Docklands
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

Spacious family room; near to...

Michael, Singapore June 19, 2014

1.1 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the cultural, dining, and shopping district of London, Marlin Apartments City Docklands is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are DLR - Limehouse Metro Station, Ragged School Museum, St. Anne’s, and the Limehouse. Every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy an elevator, concierge, and disabled facilities. Experience high quality room facilities including a kitchenette, DVD/CD player, coffee/tea maker, and ironing facilities to help you recharge after a long day. Marlin Apartments City Docklands is a smart choice for travelers to London, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
City Reach Apartments
City Reach Apartments
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

 

1.12 Km.

Conveniently located in London, City Reach Apartments is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Situated only 6.3 mi from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to St Anne’s, Limehouse, Ragged School Museum, ExCEl London Centre give to this hotel a special charm.

City Reach Apartments also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. Concierge, airport transfer, car park, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set City Reach Apartments apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), refrigerator, television, television LCD/plasma screen, bathrobes to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at City Reach Apartments.
Circus Apartments by BridgeStreet
Circus Apartments by BridgeStreet
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

Great location. Close to public...

Helen, United Kingdom June 8, 2014

1.13 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, shopping area of London city, Circus Apartments by BridgeStreet provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Set from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Circus Apartments by BridgeStreet is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides airport transfer, elevator, car park, family room, laundry service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities, including kitchenette, satellite/cable TV, separate shower and tub, television LCD/plasma screen, in room safe, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Circus Apartments by BridgeStreet is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in London.
Max Serviced Apartments Aldgate Wilson Tower
Max Serviced Apartments Aldgate Wilson Tower
Hotel Area: Tower Hamlets

availability, all other hotels...

Stefan, Germany September 26, 2013

1.14 Km.

Max Serviced Apartments Aldgate Wilson Tower, located in Tower Hamlets, London, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as The Model Shop, St George-in-the-East, St George’s Town Hall Building.

The facilities and services provided by Max Serviced Apartments Aldgate Wilson Tower ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Max Serviced Apartments Aldgate Wilson Tower is reflected in every guestroom. bathtub, microwave, hair dryer, refrigerator, internet access – wireless (complimentary) are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Max Serviced Apartments Aldgate Wilson Tower is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in London.
Max Serviced Apartments London Commercial Road
Max Serviced Apartments London Commercial Road
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

 

1.14 Km.

Well-positioned in Canary Wharf - Docklands, Max Serviced Apartments London Commercial Road is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Max Serviced Apartments London Commercial Road offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Express check-in/check-out, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Max Serviced Apartments London Commercial Road apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 16 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Max Serviced Apartments London Commercial Road.
Wombats City Hostel London
Wombats City Hostel London
Hotel Area: Tower Hamlets

 

1.16 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Wombats City Hostel London is a great choice for accommodation when visiting London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Wombats City Hostel London ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Wombats City Hostel London.
Holiday Inn London Commercial Road
Holiday Inn London Commercial Road
Hotel Area: Tower Hamlets

new, comfortable, convenience...

Hok, Hong Kong March 31, 2014

1.19 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in London, look no further than Holiday Inn London Commercial Road. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Holiday Inn London Commercial Road, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy elevator, 24-hour room service, restaurant, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 133 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Holiday Inn London Commercial Road the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in London.
Shad Thames by onefinestay
Shad Thames by onefinestay
Hotel Area: Waterloo and Southwark

 

1.2 Km.

Shad Thames by onefinestay offers chic, stylish properties along the River Thames, near Tower Bridge and Borough Market. Each house and apartment of Shad Thames by onefinestay has lots of light and is uniquely decorated. Some are set in converted riverside warehouses along cobbled streets, while others offer views of landmarks including the Gherkin and St Paul’s Cathedral. onefinestay offers a 24-hour reception and concierge service and use of an iPhone for calls, texts, maps, and tips from the host for the duration of the stay. Each onefinestay apartment includes Wi-Fi, a living area, a fully-equipped kitchen, linen, and towels. Shops, bars, and restaurants can be found in the surrounding streets. Nearby attractions include the Shard and Tower of London.
Lanterns Court Serviced Apartments
Lanterns Court Serviced Apartments
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

 

1.24 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Canary Wharf-Docklands, Lanterns Court Serviced Apartments enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, shopping, and cultural hub of London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions which include the Docklands, DLR - South Quay Metro Station, and the London Docklands Visitor Center. The property also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. The apartment provides access to a vast array of services including an elevator, concierge, and Wi-Fi in public areas. The hotel features 15 beautifully appointed guestrooms, each including a DVD/CD player, hair dryer, refrigerator, kitchenette, and ironing board. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Lanterns Court Serviced Apartments hits the spot in many ways.
Tower Bridge Apartments
Tower Bridge Apartments
Hotel Area: Waterloo and Southwark

 

1.25 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in London, look no further than Tower Bridge Apartments. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within minutes. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Fashion & Textile Museum, Design Museum, Tower Bridge Exhibition.

The facilities and services provided by Tower Bridge Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like family room.

Step into one of 12 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as shared bathroom, non smoking rooms, refrigerator, coffee/tea maker, television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in London, make Tower Bridge Apartments your home away from home.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B06