or

In and around Canberra

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Canberra Railway Station

Canberra Railway Station is just one of Canberra's many landmarks to discover. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near Canberra Railway Station, such as University House - ANU and Abode Woden.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Canberra Railway Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Canberra city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Canberra Railway Station.

Canberra Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Canberra Railway Station

nearest hotel
Diplomat Hotel
Diplomat Hotel
Hotel Area: Griffith

Friendly staff, good food, clean &...

Lesley, Australia March 19, 2015

0.23 Km.

This impressive business class hotel, located seven kilometers from Canberra, offers an opulent setting and luxury amenities. Situated in the Parliamentary Triangle, it gives guests easy access to the railway station and a host of public attractions. The on-site restaurant, Diplomat Bar and Grill, serves a variety of international and local dishes in a refined and elegant atmosphere. Guests can enjoy a vast array of amenities such as conference facilities and a gym with a sauna. Diplomat Hotel in Canberra offers quality furnishings and a great location for a reasonable price. With exclusive facilities like an outdoor pool, cocktail bar, and lounge, gymnasium, sauna, and a selection of conference rooms, Diplomat Hotel is definitely a must-stay!
Accommodate Canberra - Century
Accommodate Canberra - Century
Hotel Area: Griffith

 

0.31 Km.

Well-positioned in Kingston, Accommodate Canberra - Century is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Canberra. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Accommodate Canberra - Century ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, laundry service, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Accommodate Canberra - Century.
Best Western Motel Monaro
Best Western Motel Monaro
Hotel Area: Kingston

Location, Cleanliness, Helpful...

Stephanie, Australia March 8, 2015

0.33 Km.

Known for its warm hospitality and excellent city location, Best Western Motel Monaro is a small, family run motel in Australia’s capital. Located in the central neighborhood of Kingston, close to Canberra’s major business, shopping, and entertainment districts along with the must-see sights of Parliament House, National Gallery, and Australia Museum, the motel offers 29 en-suite rooms. All are comfortably furnished with air conditioning and heating, TVs, and a wireless internet connection. It’s well worth venturing out to one of the many excellent restaurants in the area, though most will also deliver to the motel. Please enter your dates on our secure online booking form to make a reservation at Best Western Motel Monaro.
Victor Lodge B&B Guesthouse
Victor Lodge B&B Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Kingston

Close station Quiet and close...

Chanop, Thailand March 7, 2015

0.33 Km.

Perfectly located in Kingston, this budget property is a family operated guesthouse, serving continental breakfast within a relaxed friendly atmosphere. Featuring comfortable and clean rooms with heating and fans, you will find all the necessities needed for a perfect stay. All bathroom and toilet facilities are shared, down the hallway; the guesthouse also consists of fully equipped kitchen, BBQ and outside cooking in the garden area. Explore the surroundings, which are enclosed with shops, 30+ restaurants, pubs, tourist attractions and bike paths. Victor Lodge B&B Guesthouse is a totally non-smoking establishment, which is suitable for long stays as well as for travelers on a short business trip.
Accommodate Canberra - Dockside
Accommodate Canberra - Dockside
Hotel Area: Kingston

 

0.41 Km.

Situated in Kingston, Accommodate Canberra - Dockside is the perfect place to experience Canberra and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Accommodate Canberra - Dockside also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Canberra. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room, elevator.

The ambiance of Accommodate Canberra - Dockside is reflected in every guestroom. washing machine, television LCD/plasma screen, shower, clothes dryer, dishwasher are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Accommodate Canberra - Dockside the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Canberra.
Canberra Short Term & Holiday Accommodation
Canberra Short Term & Holiday Accommodation
Hotel Area: Griffith

the apartments are very clean,...

Bruce, Australia December 22, 2014

0.42 Km.

When visiting Canberra, you'll feel right at home at Canberra Short Term & Holiday Accommodation, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Manuka Oval, National Archives of Australia, National Gallery of Australia.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Canberra hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are smoking area, facilities for disabled guests, vending machine, BBQ facilities, family room.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find separate dining area, kitchenette, DVD/CD player, mini bar, ironing facilities. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as outdoor pool. Whatever your purpose of visit, Canberra Short Term & Holiday Accommodation is an excellent choice for your stay in Canberra.
Oxley Court Serviced Apartments
Oxley Court Serviced Apartments
Hotel Area: Griffith

 

0.44 Km.

Perfectly located in the inner south of Canberra, this property if just a few minutes away from the major attractions the city has to offer. All the bedroom apartments are fully equipped with kitchenettes, laundry, and large living spaces providing utmost comfort to all guests. Each apartment also serves guests with wireless internet connectivity, a balcony, and courtyard areas where guests can relax and unwind. The nearby attractions include Parliament House, Barton Government Offices, Lake Burley Griffin, The National Gallery, and other national landmarks, shopping precincts, and restaurants. Oxley Court Serviced Apartments is a perfect spot for guests who seek a peaceful environment in a convenient location.
Aspire Hotel
Aspire Hotel
Hotel Area: Kingston

 

0.45 Km.

When visiting Canberra, you'll feel right at home at Aspire Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The city center is merely 6 km away and the airport can be reached within 10 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Aspire Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including luggage storage, car park, business center, tours, laundry service.

Guests can choose from 2 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Aspire Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Canberra.
Accommodate Canberra - Aspire
Accommodate Canberra - Aspire
Hotel Area: Kingston

 

0.46 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Accommodate Canberra - Aspire is ideally situated in Kingston; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Accommodate Canberra - Aspire ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Accommodate Canberra - Aspire is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, washing machine, seating area, balcony/terrace, kitchenware are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Accommodate Canberra - Aspire is an excellent choice for your stay in Canberra.
Kingston Terrace Serviced Apartments
Kingston Terrace Serviced Apartments
Hotel Area: Griffith

Location, cleanliness and...

John, Australia October 3, 2014

0.46 Km.

Perfectly located in Kingston, the oldest and most delightful suburb of Canberra, this property is close to the city’s main attractions, shopping district, and numerous award-winning restaurants. All the 130 apartments are spacious with self-contained kitchens, private balconies, laundry facilities, and wireless internet connectivity. During the day, guests can visit the major local sites like the National Zoo and Aquarium, Australian National Botanic Gardens, Old Bus Depot Markets, or simply choose among the many museums and galleries. After enough exploring, relax at the large BBQ area or solar heated swimming pool while watching your kids have fun around the children’s playground. With public transport being just few meters away from the property, accessing nearly anywhere in the city is possible and convenient. Kingston Terrace Serviced Apartments is a great place to mix business with pleasure.
Pinnacle Apartments
Pinnacle Apartments
Hotel Area: Griffith

Secured carpark within the...

Lawrence, Singapore March 14, 2015

0.51 Km.

Nestled on the tree-lined Kingston Street, Pinnacle Apartments is Canberra’s best serviced apartments. The leafy suburb of Kingston is reminiscent of a European village. By days, the area is lively and filled with visitors going in and out of the local cafes. At night, the energy is oozing out of chic bars and restaurants. When staying at Pinnacle Apartments, security and relaxation are guaranteed right in the center of Australia’s capital. This is an ideal place for business travelers seeking a retreat, not to mention its convenience location of being so close to the commercial hubs of Barton, Parliament House, and the Russell Offices. The moment you step into the apartment, the naturally lit room will be welcoming you together with an oversized living area and balconies. A gym and BBQ area are only some of the facilities available.
Accommodate Canberra - Kingston Court
Accommodate Canberra - Kingston Court
Hotel Area: Kingston

 

0.54 Km.

When visiting Canberra, you'll feel right at home at Accommodate Canberra - Kingston Court, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Accommodate Canberra - Kingston Court offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like family room, car park, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including tennis courts, outdoor pool. Accommodate Canberra - Kingston Court is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Canberra.
Astra Apartments Canberra - Griffin
Astra Apartments Canberra - Griffin
Hotel Area: Kingston

 

0.55 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing district of Canberra, Astra Apartments Canberra - Griffin is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. With its location just 5.4 km from the city center and 8.1 km from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Astra Apartments Canberra - Griffin ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, laundry service, restaurant, elevator, facilities for disabled guests.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, fitness center, golf course (within 3 km), to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your reason for visiting Canberra, the Astra Apartments Canberra - Griffin is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Accommodate Canberra - Aurora
Accommodate Canberra - Aurora
Hotel Area: Kingston

 

0.55 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Accommodate Canberra - Aurora is ideally situated in Kingston; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Accommodate Canberra - Aurora ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include hair dryer, refrigerator, washing machine, toiletries, microwave, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Canberra, make Accommodate Canberra - Aurora your home away from home.
Accommodate Canberra - Trieste
Accommodate Canberra - Trieste
Hotel Area: Kingston

 

0.59 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants area of Canberra city, Accommodate Canberra - Trieste provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Accommodate Canberra - Trieste is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers laundry service, car park, family room, elevator.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include air conditioning, kitchenware, hair dryer, shower, washing machine, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Accommodate Canberra - Trieste.
Medina Serviced Apartments Canberra
Medina Serviced Apartments Canberra
Hotel Area: Griffith

apartment facilities, size of the...

Maryanne, Australia March 22, 2015

0.63 Km.

Fully loaded, a short walk away from the National Art Gallery and other attractions of the capital, this elegant property forms a perfect base in the heart of Canberra. Right in the beautiful autumn colored suburbs of Kingston, only five minutes away from the city’s center and surrounded by trees and professional landscaping, the location is quite peaceful. The hotel boasts a saltwater pool surrounded by workout equipment, making for a very therapeutic environment. The pool is indoors and inviting, allowing guests to exercise in a relaxing atmosphere free from stress. And in the evenings, after a day of business or sightseeing, if you can chase the kids out of the pool, round the family up for a barbeque as the pit is near the pool! For leisure, take a short stroll for a myriad of local eateries, boutiques, and department stores. Medina Serviced Apartments Canberra is an excellent choice for families.
Manuka Park Apartments
Manuka Park Apartments
Hotel Area: Griffith

Good customer service, friendly...

Sheik, Australia February 19, 2015

0.66 Km.

Well-positioned in Kingston, Manuka Park Apartments is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Canberra. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Manuka Oval, National Archives of Australia, Parliament House are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Manuka Park Apartments, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, laundry service, facilities for disabled guests, babysitting, tours.

The ambiance of Manuka Park Apartments is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen, separate dining area, desk, washing machine are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as outdoor pool to make your stay truly unforgettable. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Manuka Park Apartments hits the spot in many ways.
East Hotel and Apartments
East Hotel and Apartments
Hotel Area: Griffith

Friendly staff, kid friendly and...

Andre, Singapore December 23, 2014

0.66 Km.

Located in the center of Kingston and Manuka, East Hotel and Apartments is ideally located in the capital. The hotel provides stylish room with amenities to fulfill all needs as well as offer comfort. For recreation, guests can sweat away at the fully equipped gym. Keeping business travelers in mind, the hotel provides a business and conference facility. Dining can be found at the Ox Eatery, Bar & Deli, and soulful food with a touch of old school ambience at the bar. Visit the National Gallery which is only few kilometers away. Providing ultimate hospitality and easy access to several places, East Hotel and Apartments is preferred by both vacationers and business travelers.
The Brassey of Canberra
The Brassey of Canberra
Hotel Area: Barton

Warm old world feel, lovely...

Leanne, Australia December 14, 2014

0.93 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Canberra, The Brassey of Canberra is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Manuka Oval, National Archives of Australia, Parliament House give to this hotel a special charm.

The Brassey of Canberra offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including restaurant, bar, meeting facilities, concierge, coffee shop.

The Brassey of Canberra is home to 75 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – LAN, coffee/tea maker, air conditioning, television, ironing facilities. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including tennis courts, garden. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the The Brassey of Canberra the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Canberra.
Burbury Hotel
Burbury Hotel
Hotel Area: Barton

Well designed. Idealy located....

Alex, Australia January 21, 2015

0.95 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Burbury Hotel is located in the Forrest area of Canberra. Only 10 km away, this 4.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Manuka Oval, National Archives of Australia, Parliament House.

At Burbury Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as laundry service, valet parking, elevator, salon, restaurant can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Burbury Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (charges apply), internet access – wireless, in room safe, kitchenette, refrigerator are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center, sauna, spa, indoor pool to make your stay truly unforgettable. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Burbury Hotel.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C02