In and around Canberra

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 675,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Canberra Railway Station

Canberra Railway Station is one of Canberra's most renowned sites. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Canberra Railway Station, from the friendly Victor Lodge B&B Guesthouse to the luxurious Astra Apartments Canberra - Griffin.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Canberra Railway Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Canberra city page make it easy to find available hotels. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Canberra Railway Station.

Canberra Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Canberra Railway Station

nearest hotel
Diplomat Hotel
Diplomat Hotel
Hotel Area: Griffith

Friendly staff, good food, clean &...

Lesley, Australia March 19, 2015

0.23 Km.

This impressive business class hotel, located seven kilometers from Canberra, offers an opulent setting and luxury amenities. Situated in the Parliamentary Triangle, it gives guests easy access to the railway station and a host of public attractions. The on-site restaurant, Diplomat Bar and Grill, serves a variety of international and local dishes in a refined and elegant atmosphere. Guests can enjoy a vast array of amenities such as conference facilities and a gym with a sauna. Diplomat Hotel in Canberra offers quality furnishings and a great location for a reasonable price. With exclusive facilities like an outdoor pool, cocktail bar, and lounge, gymnasium, sauna, and a selection of conference rooms, Diplomat Hotel is definitely a must-stay!
Accommodate Canberra - Century
Accommodate Canberra - Century
Hotel Area: Griffith

 

0.31 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Griffith, Accommodate Canberra - Century is an ideal spot from which to discover Canberra. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Canberra hotel. Luggage storage, car park, laundry service, elevator, smoking area are just a few of the facilities that set Accommodate Canberra - Century apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, balcony/terrace, internet access – wireless (charges apply). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Accommodate Canberra - Century is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Canberra.
Best Western Motel Monaro
Best Western Motel Monaro
Hotel Area: Kingston

Comfortable bed, very clean, no...

Mary, Australia May 24, 2015

0.33 Km.

Known for its warm hospitality and excellent city location, Best Western Motel Monaro is a small, family run motel in Australia’s capital. Located in the central neighborhood of Kingston, close to Canberra’s major business, shopping, and entertainment districts along with the must-see sights of Parliament House, National Gallery, and Australia Museum, the motel offers 29 en-suite rooms. All are comfortably furnished with air conditioning and heating, TVs, and a wireless internet connection. It’s well worth venturing out to one of the many excellent restaurants in the area, though most will also deliver to the motel. Please enter your dates on our secure online booking form to make a reservation at Best Western Motel Monaro.
Victor Lodge B&B Guesthouse
Victor Lodge B&B Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Kingston

Close station Quiet and close...

Chanop, Thailand March 7, 2015

0.33 Km.

Perfectly located in Kingston, this budget property is a family operated guesthouse, serving continental breakfast within a relaxed friendly atmosphere. Featuring comfortable and clean rooms with heating and fans, you will find all the necessities needed for a perfect stay. All bathroom and toilet facilities are shared, down the hallway; the guesthouse also consists of fully equipped kitchen, BBQ and outside cooking in the garden area. Explore the surroundings, which are enclosed with shops, 30+ restaurants, pubs, tourist attractions and bike paths. Victor Lodge B&B Guesthouse is a totally non-smoking establishment, which is suitable for long stays as well as for travelers on a short business trip.
Canberra Short Term & Holiday Accommodation
Canberra Short Term & Holiday Accommodation
Hotel Area: Griffith

the apartments are very clean,...

Bruce, Australia December 22, 2014

0.42 Km.

Situated in Griffith, Canberra Short Term & Holiday Accommodation is the perfect place to experience Canberra and its surroundings. Only 6.0 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For those of you who want to venture out, Manuka Oval, National Archives of Australia, National Gallery of Australia are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Canberra hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Canberra Short Term & Holiday Accommodation is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, balcony/terrace are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Canberra, make Canberra Short Term & Holiday Accommodation your home away from home.
Oxley Court Serviced Apartments
Oxley Court Serviced Apartments
Hotel Area: Griffith

 

0.44 Km.

Perfectly located in the inner south of Canberra, this property if just a few minutes away from the major attractions the city has to offer. All the bedroom apartments are fully equipped with kitchenettes, laundry, and large living spaces providing utmost comfort to all guests. Each apartment also serves guests with wireless internet connectivity, a balcony, and courtyard areas where guests can relax and unwind. The nearby attractions include Parliament House, Barton Government Offices, Lake Burley Griffin, The National Gallery, and other national landmarks, shopping precincts, and restaurants. Oxley Court Serviced Apartments is a perfect spot for guests who seek a peaceful environment in a convenient location.
Accommodate Canberra - Aspire
Accommodate Canberra - Aspire
Hotel Area: Kingston

 

0.45 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Accommodate Canberra - Aspire is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Canberra. Set 6 km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Accommodate Canberra - Aspire offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy luggage storage, car park, laundry service, elevator.

Accommodate Canberra - Aspire is home to 2 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, balcony/terrace, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Accommodate Canberra - Aspire hits the spot in many ways.
Accommodate Canberra - Dockside
Accommodate Canberra - Dockside
Hotel Area: Kingston

 

0.46 Km.

Conveniently located in Canberra, Accommodate Canberra - Dockside is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Accommodate Canberra - Dockside is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as luggage storage, car park, elevator, smoking area can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Accommodate Canberra - Dockside is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, heating, balcony/terrace, desk, television LCD/plasma screen are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden. Accommodate Canberra - Dockside is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Canberra.
Pinnacle Apartments
Pinnacle Apartments
Hotel Area: Griffith

The spaciousness of the units, the...

Lindy, Australia June 25, 2015

0.51 Km.

Nestled on the tree-lined Kingston Street, Pinnacle Apartments is Canberra’s best serviced apartments. The leafy suburb of Kingston is reminiscent of a European village. By days, the area is lively and filled with visitors going in and out of the local cafes. At night, the energy is oozing out of chic bars and restaurants. When staying at Pinnacle Apartments, security and relaxation are guaranteed right in the center of Australia’s capital. This is an ideal place for business travelers seeking a retreat, not to mention its convenience location of being so close to the commercial hubs of Barton, Parliament House, and the Russell Offices. The moment you step into the apartment, the naturally lit room will be welcoming you together with an oversized living area and balconies. A gym and BBQ area are only some of the facilities available.
Accommodate Canberra - Kingston Court
Accommodate Canberra - Kingston Court
Hotel Area: Kingston

Great location , roomy and warm...

Anne, Australia May 4, 2015

0.54 Km.

Accommodate Canberra - Kingston Court, located in Kingston, Canberra, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Accommodate Canberra - Kingston Court, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including luggage storage, car park, laundry service, smoking area.

Guests can choose from 2 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the outdoor pool, tennis courts. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Accommodate Canberra - Kingston Court the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Canberra.
Accommodate Canberra - Griffin
Accommodate Canberra - Griffin
Hotel Area: Kingston

 

0.55 Km.

Accommodate Canberra - Griffin, located in Kingston, Canberra, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Accommodate Canberra - Griffin is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park.

Step into one of 5 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, balcony/terrace, desk which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Accommodate Canberra - Griffin hits the spot in many ways.
Astra Apartments Canberra - Griffin
Astra Apartments Canberra - Griffin
Hotel Area: Kingston

 

0.55 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing district of Canberra, Astra Apartments Canberra - Griffin is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. With its location just 5.4 km from the city center and 8.1 km from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Astra Apartments Canberra - Griffin ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, laundry service, restaurant, elevator, facilities for disabled guests.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, fitness center, golf course (within 3 km), to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your reason for visiting Canberra, the Astra Apartments Canberra - Griffin is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
The York Canberra Hotel
The York Canberra Hotel
Hotel Area: Kingston

 

0.56 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, The York Canberra Hotel is located in the Kingston area of Canberra. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Manuka Oval, National Archives of Australia, Parliament House within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The York Canberra Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Canberra. The hotel provides luggage storage, car park, meeting facilities, business center, restaurant to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 25 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the The York Canberra Hotel.
Accommodate Canberra - Aurora
Accommodate Canberra - Aurora
Hotel Area: Kingston

 

0.57 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Kingston, Accommodate Canberra - Aurora is an ideal spot from which to discover Canberra. With its location just from the city center and from the airport, this 4.5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Accommodate Canberra - Aurora ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, elevator.

Accommodate Canberra - Aurora is home to 4 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, balcony/terrace, iPod docking station. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Canberra, the Accommodate Canberra - Aurora is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Accommodate Canberra - Trieste
Accommodate Canberra - Trieste
Hotel Area: Kingston

 

0.59 Km.

When visiting Canberra, you'll feel right at home at Accommodate Canberra - Trieste, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Accommodate Canberra - Trieste also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Canberra. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, balcony/terrace, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Accommodate Canberra - Trieste is a smart choice for travelers to Canberra, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Medina Serviced Apartments Canberra
Medina Serviced Apartments Canberra
Hotel Area: Griffith

Large living area, big king bed,...

Haley, Australia March 29, 2015

0.63 Km.

Fully loaded, a short walk away from the National Art Gallery and other attractions of the capital, this elegant property forms a perfect base in the heart of Canberra. Right in the beautiful autumn colored suburbs of Kingston, only five minutes away from the city’s center and surrounded by trees and professional landscaping, the location is quite peaceful. The hotel boasts a saltwater pool surrounded by workout equipment, making for a very therapeutic environment. The pool is indoors and inviting, allowing guests to exercise in a relaxing atmosphere free from stress. And in the evenings, after a day of business or sightseeing, if you can chase the kids out of the pool, round the family up for a barbeque as the pit is near the pool! For leisure, take a short stroll for a myriad of local eateries, boutiques, and department stores. Medina Serviced Apartments Canberra is an excellent choice for families.
Manuka Park Apartments
Manuka Park Apartments
Hotel Area: Griffith

Good customer service, friendly...

Sheik, Australia February 19, 2015

0.66 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Manuka Park Apartments is located in the Griffith area of Canberra. Set 8 km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With the city's main attractions such as Manuka Oval, National Archives of Australia, Parliament House within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Manuka Park Apartments also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Canberra. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 40 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as non smoking rooms, air conditioning, balcony/terrace, desk, internet access – wireless (charges apply) which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including outdoor pool, garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your purpose of visit, Manuka Park Apartments is an excellent choice for your stay in Canberra.
East Hotel and Apartments
East Hotel and Apartments
Hotel Area: Griffith

Cocktails, room cleanliness and...

Jeffrey, Thailand June 28, 2015

0.66 Km.

Located in the center of Kingston and Manuka, East Hotel and Apartments is ideally located in the capital. The hotel provides stylish room with amenities to fulfill all needs as well as offer comfort. For recreation, guests can sweat away at the fully equipped gym. Keeping business travelers in mind, the hotel provides a business and conference facility. Dining can be found at the Ox Eatery, Bar & Deli, and soulful food with a touch of old school ambience at the bar. Visit the National Gallery which is only few kilometers away. Providing ultimate hospitality and easy access to several places, East Hotel and Apartments is preferred by both vacationers and business travelers.
The Brassey of Canberra
The Brassey of Canberra
Hotel Area: Barton

Warm old world feel, lovely...

Leanne, Australia December 14, 2014

0.93 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Barton, The Brassey of Canberra is an ideal spot from which to discover Canberra. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Manuka Oval, National Archives of Australia, Parliament House.

The facilities and services provided by The Brassey of Canberra ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, mini bar. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the golf course (within 3 km), tennis courts, garden. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Canberra, make The Brassey of Canberra your home away from home.
Burbury Hotel
Burbury Hotel
Hotel Area: Barton

great location, very clean and...

Sam, Australia June 29, 2015

0.95 Km.

Conveniently located in Canberra, Burbury Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Manuka Oval, National Archives of Australia, Parliament House.

At Burbury Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, valet parking, car park.

Guests can choose from 106 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, sauna, indoor pool, spa, steamroom. Whatever your reason for visiting Canberra, the Burbury Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C08