or

In and around Phnom Penh
Supermarkets

Five great reasons to book with us!

Over 390,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

4 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 37,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Capitol Bus Station

Phnom Penh is famous for popular attractions like Capitol Bus Station. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Capitol Bus Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Capitol Bus Station. Our Phnom Penh city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Capitol Bus Station.

Capitol Bus Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Capitol Bus Station

nearest hotel
Town View II Hotel
Town View II Hotel
Hotel Area: Olympic

Polite staff, clean and comfortable...

Gan, Malaysia March 2, 2014

0.12 Km.

When visiting Phnom Penh, you'll feel right at home at Town View II Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Phnom Penh Municipal Referral Hospital, Embassy of Cuba, Embassy of Germany.

The facilities and services provided by Town View II Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides car park, tours, family room, coffee shop, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with in room safe, hair dryer, coffee/tea maker, shower, complimentary bottled water in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Town View II Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Phnom Penh.
Orussey Hotel
Orussey Hotel
Hotel Area: Olympic

Clean Room, Good Location, and...

Jun, Japan February 28, 2014

0.12 Km.

Offering guests with 113 luxurious rooms and suites located in the centre of Phnom Penh, a perfect place to capture the beautiful views of the city. This property just a short drive away from the International Airport and a few steps from shops and markets. All the spacious rooms are well equipped with modern amenities and also feature internet access to keep guests linked to the outside world. The property also has a spa and health club for guests to enjoy and relax after a stressful day; guests can get a massage or steam up at the steam and sauna room. After a day full of relaxation, enjoy authentic Chinese cuisine at the onsite restaurant until night and then start enjoying the finest cocktails and drinks with dances. Orussey Hotel is sure to make your stay a memorable one.
Lucky 2 Guesthouse
Lucky 2 Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Olympic

Rooms were clean and comfortable,...

Andrew, United Kingdom January 19, 2014

0.15 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Lucky 2 Guesthouse is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Phnom Penh. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Phnom Penh Municipal Referral Hospital, Embassy of Cuba, Wat Sampeou Meas.

Lucky 2 Guesthouse offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas, lockers, safety deposit boxes, valet parking.

Guests can choose from 40 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Lucky 2 Guesthouse is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Phnom Penh.
Lucky 1 Guesthouse
Lucky 1 Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Olympic

 

0.16 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Olympic, Lucky 1 Guesthouse is an ideal spot from which to discover Phnom Penh. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Phnom Penh Municipal Referral Hospital, Embassy of Cuba, Wat Sampeou Meas.

Lucky 1 Guesthouse also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Phnom Penh. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, laundry service, 24-hour room service.

The hotel features 45 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including fan, television, desk, internet access – wireless (complimentary), mini bar. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Phnom Penh, make Lucky 1 Guesthouse your home away from home.
Mittapheap Hotel
Mittapheap Hotel
Hotel Area: Royal Palace Area

Clean, tuktuks easily available,...

See, Singapore August 29, 2013

0.18 Km.

A friendly and warm place of stay, Mittapheap Hotel is a perfect for a getaway, located only 15 minutes from Phnom Penh International Airport and a few minutes walk to the central markets makes this an ideal location for both business travelers and tourists massage, amusement club and highly rated seafood restaurant. Besides foot massage and an amusement center the hotel also has a business center, a café bar and a photo center.Discover Cambodian hospitality and explore a city in emergence from the Mittapheap Hotel in central Phnom Penh.
Swiss Guesthouse
Swiss Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Olympic

 

0.19 Km.

Swiss Guesthouse, located in Olympic, Phnom Penh, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Embassy of Cuba, Wat Sampeou Meas, Phnom Penh Municipal Referral Hospital give to this hotel a special charm.

At Swiss Guesthouse, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy room service, bicycle rental, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, laundry service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Swiss Guesthouse is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Phnom Penh.
Hotel Luxury World
Hotel Luxury World
Hotel Area: Royal Palace Area

Good price, Entertainment,...

Kevin, Vietnam March 21, 2014

0.2 Km.

Hotel Luxury World, located in Royal Palace Area, Phnom Penh, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel lies 1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Also within easy reach are French Cultural Centre, Embassy of Germany, International SOS Medical & Dental Clinic.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Luxury World is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy 24-hour room service, shared lounge/TV area, luggage storage, restaurant, 24-hour front desk.

The ambiance of Hotel Luxury World is reflected in every guestroom. in room safe, air conditioning, refrigerator, complimentary bottled water, television LCD/plasma screen are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including steamroom, massage. Whatever your reason for visiting Phnom Penh, the Hotel Luxury World is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
New York Hotel
New York Hotel
Hotel Area: Phsar Thmey

friendly service,centralize and...

Sufiyan, Singapore April 7, 2014

0.2 Km.

The six-story 3 star New York Hotel is located in the heart of Phnom Penh, in the midst of the city’s business, shopping and entertainment district, close to the Royal Palace, National Museum, Central Market, embassies, government offices and the bus/boat terminal and a short drive from the International Airport. The on-site restaurant offers Chinese, Khmer, Vietnamese and Western cuisine. Other facilities in this excellent value facility include a business center, meeting rooms, sauna and gymnasium. New York Hotel is a perfect choice for business and leisure travelers looking for an affordable choice that is located in the heart of the city.
Mondulkiri Boutique Hotel
Mondulkiri Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Royal Palace Area

Low cost, quality room, great...

Ulic, Canada March 26, 2014

0.22 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, restaurants, culture district of Phnom Penh, Mondulkiri Boutique Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are French Cultural Centre, Wat Koh, Sorya Shopping Center.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Phnom Penh hotel. Top features of the hotel include elevator, laundry service, smoking area, tours, concierge.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center, massage. Mondulkiri Boutique Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Phnom Penh, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Chan Trea Guesthouse
Chan Trea Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Olympic

good wifi connection, easy access...

Novie, Philippines February 25, 2014

0.24 Km.

Conveniently located in Phnom Penh, Chan Trea Guesthouse is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Embassy of Cuba, Phnom Penh Municipal Referral Hospital, Wat Sampeou Meas give to this hotel a special charm.

At Chan Trea Guesthouse, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 33 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as shower, television, internet access – wireless (complimentary), fan, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Chan Trea Guesthouse is an excellent choice for your stay in Phnom Penh.
Sompovmeas Thmey Guesthouse
Sompovmeas Thmey Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Olympic

 

0.24 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Phnom Penh, look no further than Sompovmeas Thmey Guesthouse. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Embassy of Cuba, Phnom Penh Municipal Referral Hospital, Wat Sampeou Meas.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Phnom Penh hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, 24-hour room service, car park, laundry service.

Experience high quality room facilities, including television, fan, balcony/terrace, desk, satellite/cable TV, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Sompovmeas Thmey Guesthouse is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Phnom Penh.
Sunday Guesthouse
Sunday Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Olympic

friendly staff easy forward...

Geoffrey, United Kingdom January 28, 2014

0.25 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Sunday Guesthouse is ideally situated in Olympic; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Embassy of Cuba, Phnom Penh Municipal Referral Hospital, Wat Sampeou Meas.

Sunday Guesthouse also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Phnom Penh. Top features of the hotel include laundry service, tours, airport transfer, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant.

The hotel features 20 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, shower, satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Sunday Guesthouse hits the spot in many ways.
Khmer Stay Home of Sweet Dream
Khmer Stay Home of Sweet Dream
Hotel Area: Royal Palace Area

 

0.25 Km.

When visiting Phnom Penh, you'll feel right at home at Khmer Stay Home of Sweet Dream, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Set 2.3 km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Khmer Stay Home of Sweet Dream ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like tours, airport transfer, laundry service, business center, bar.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage, garden. Khmer Stay Home of Sweet Dream is a smart choice for travelers to Phnom Penh, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Pho de Paris Wat Koh
Hotel Pho de Paris Wat Koh
Hotel Area: Phsar Thmey

 

0.25 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing district of Phnom Penh, Hotel Pho de Paris Wat Koh is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Situated only 1.7 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Pho de Paris Wat Koh, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include restaurant, smoking area, currency exchange, luggage storage, express check-in/check-out.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Pho de Paris Wat Koh.
Elite Boutique Hotel
Elite Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Royal Palace Area

New and clean and staff were...

Katey, Australia March 3, 2014

0.26 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Phnom Penh, look no further than Elite Boutique Hotel. The excitement of the city center is only 1.6 km away. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as French Cultural Centre, Wat Koh, International SOS Medical & Dental Clinic.

At Elite Boutique Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as ATM/cash machine on site, car park, newspapers, smoking area, tours can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Elite Boutique Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Phnom Penh.
Green Palace Hotel
Green Palace Hotel
Hotel Area: Olympic

Room cleaniness, Friendly &...

Ho, Singapore April 11, 2014

0.26 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Olympic, Green Palace Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping hub of Phnom Penh. The city center is merely 1. Km away and the airport can be reached within 20 minutes. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Embassy of Canada, Phnom Penh Municipal Referral Hospital, Embassy of Germany.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Green Palace Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities, including laptop safe box, mini bar, bathtub, television, shower, to help you recharge after a long day. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include spa, massage, fitness center, sauna, steamroom are designed for escape and relaxation. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Green Palace Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Princess Hotel
Princess Hotel
Hotel Area: Royal Palace Area

Big rooms, hepful and friendly...

Martin, Sweden January 25, 2014

0.27 Km.

The budget hotel offers clean and comfortable accommodation close to the Sisowath quay and its exciting array of eateries and bars. Wat Phnom can also be accessed from there. A leisurely stroll from the hotel or a short tuk-tuk ride will have you at the quay in a reasonably short time. A few restaurants offering local delicacies are also situated within walking distance from the hotel. All rooms at the Princess Hotel are equipped with modern amenities that one would expect from a western-style hotel such as air-conditioning and cable TV. An in-room safe offers guests a safe place to keep their valuables and important travel documents. Princess Hotel is easy to book - just enter your travel dates on our secure online booking form.
Khun Leng Guesthouse
Khun Leng Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Olympic

 

0.28 Km.

When visiting Phnom Penh, you'll feel right at home at Khun Leng Guesthouse, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Embassy of Canada, Phnom Penh Municipal Referral Hospital, Embassy of Germany.

Khun Leng Guesthouse offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 48 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as air conditioning, television, shower, complimentary bottled water, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Khun Leng Guesthouse.
Preap Sor Hotel & Restaurant
Preap Sor Hotel & Restaurant
Hotel Area: Olympic

 

0.29 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Preap Sor Hotel & Restaurant is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Phnom Penh. Situated only 1.8 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Embassy of Canada, Embassy of Germany, Phnom Penh Municipal Referral Hospital.

At Preap Sor Hotel & Restaurant, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities, including refrigerator, air conditioning, shower, fan, television, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Phnom Penh, make Preap Sor Hotel & Restaurant your home away from home.
Green Oasis Villa
Green Oasis Villa
Hotel Area: Royal Palace Area

Location near Royal Palace, large...

Belinda, Australia December 28, 2013

0.3 Km.

Well-placed in the culture, sightseeing, restaurants area of Phnom Penh city, Green Oasis Villa provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: French Cultural Centre, International SOS Medical & Dental Clinic, Wat Koh.

At Green Oasis Villa, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including airport transfer, dry cleaning, concierge, shuttle service, family room.

Experience high quality room facilities, including fan, satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless (complimentary), hair dryer, television, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Phnom Penh, the Green Oasis Villa is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 41,900 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C06