or

In and around Phnom Penh
Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Capitol Bus Station

Capitol Bus Station is one of Phnom Penh's most renowned sites. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. Whether it's the Chan Trea Guesthouse or the Green Palace Hotel, many hotels are available for you near Capitol Bus Station.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Capitol Bus Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Phnom Penh are easily searchable. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Capitol Bus Station.

Capitol Bus Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Capitol Bus Station

nearest hotel
Town View II Hotel
Town View II Hotel
Hotel Area: Olympic

good breakfast, nice room, friendy...

Jennifer, Philippines September 16, 2014

0.12 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants area of Phnom Penh city, Town View II Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Phnom Penh Municipal Referral Hospital, Embassy of Cuba, Embassy of Germany.

Town View II Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Phnom Penh. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, business center, car park, 24-hour room service, elevator.

The ambiance of Town View II Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. bathrobes, desk, coffee/tea maker, in room safe, hair dryer are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Town View II Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Phnom Penh.
Orussey Hotel
Orussey Hotel
Hotel Area: Olympic

Workers were helpful. Location. Jym...

Hassan, Australia October 29, 2014

0.12 Km.

Offering guests 113 luxurious rooms and suites located in the center of Phnom Penh, Orussey Hotel is a perfect place to capture the beautiful views of the city. This property is just a short drive away from the international airport and a few steps from shops and markets. All the spacious rooms are well equipped with modern amenities and also feature internet access to keep guests linked to the outside world. The property has a spa and health club for guests to enjoy and relax after a stressful day. Guests can get a massage or steam up at the steam and sauna room. After a day full of relaxation, enjoy authentic Chinese cuisine at the on-site restaurant until night, and then start enjoying the finest cocktails and drinks with dances. Orussey Hotel is sure to make your stay a memorable one.
Hotel Luxury World
Hotel Luxury World
Hotel Area: Royal Palace Area

Good location, clean room and...

Tan, Malaysia May 29, 2014

0.14 Km.

Built in 2007, Hotel Luxury World is a distinct addition to Phnom Penh and a smart choice for travelers. Situated only 1 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: French Cultural Centre, Embassy of Germany, International SOS Medical & Dental Clinic.

At Hotel Luxury World, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, coffee shop, 24-hour front desk, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage, steamroom to make your stay truly unforgettable. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Luxury World.
Lucky 2 Guesthouse
Lucky 2 Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Olympic

Rooms were clean and comfortable,...

Andrew, United Kingdom January 19, 2014

0.15 Km.

Conveniently located in Phnom Penh, Lucky 2 Guesthouse is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Phnom Penh Municipal Referral Hospital, Embassy of Cuba, Wat Sampeou Meas.

Lucky 2 Guesthouse offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like newspapers, room service, 24-hour room service, 24-hour front desk, family room.

Guests can choose from 40 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Lucky 2 Guesthouse.
Lucky 1 Guesthouse
Lucky 1 Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Olympic

 

0.16 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Phnom Penh, look no further than Lucky 1 Guesthouse. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Phnom Penh Municipal Referral Hospital, Embassy of Cuba, Wat Sampeou Meas are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Lucky 1 Guesthouse, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, restaurant, car park, laundry service.

Guests can choose from 45 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage. Lucky 1 Guesthouse is a smart choice for travelers to Phnom Penh, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Mittapheap Hotel
Mittapheap Hotel
Hotel Area: Royal Palace Area

The restaurant, Massage facility,...

Franklin, United States December 14, 2014

0.18 Km.

A friendly and warm place of stay, Mittapheap Hotel is a perfect for a getaway, located only 15 minutes from Phnom Penh International Airport and a few minutes' walk to the central markets, making this an ideal location for both business travelers and tourists massages, amusement clubs, and highly rated seafood restaurants. Besides foot massages and an amusement center, the hotel also has a business center, a café bar, and a photo center. Discover Cambodian hospitality and explore a city in emergence from the Mittapheap Hotel in central Phnom Penh.
Swiss Guesthouse
Swiss Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Olympic

 

0.19 Km.

Conveniently located in Phnom Penh, Swiss Guesthouse is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Embassy of Cuba, Wat Sampeou Meas, Phnom Penh Municipal Referral Hospital.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Swiss Guesthouse is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Safety deposit boxes, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer, laundry service are just a few of the facilities that set Swiss Guesthouse apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Swiss Guesthouse is reflected in every guestroom. desk, internet access – wireless (complimentary), complimentary bottled water, shower, fan are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Swiss Guesthouse is a smart choice for travelers to Phnom Penh, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
New York Hotel
New York Hotel
Hotel Area: Phsar Thmey

halal restaurant, fast wifi,...

Anis, Malaysia December 3, 2014

0.2 Km.

The six-story, 3-star New York Hotel is located in the heart of Phnom Penh in the midst of the city’s business, shopping, and entertainment district, close to the Royal Palace, National Museum, Central Market, embassies, government offices, and the bus/boat terminal and a short drive from the international airport. The on-site restaurant offers Chinese, Khmer, Vietnamese, and Western cuisine. Other facilities in this excellent value facility include a business center, meeting rooms, sauna, and gymnasium. New York Hotel is a perfect choice for business and leisure travelers looking for an affordable choice that is located in the heart of the city.
Mondulkiri Boutique Hotel
Mondulkiri Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Royal Palace Area

Free Breakfast, WiFi, Reception...

Harley, United States December 9, 2014

0.22 Km.

Conveniently located in Phnom Penh, Mondulkiri Boutique Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Mondulkiri Boutique Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy laundry service, car park, bar, room service, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center, massage. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Mondulkiri Boutique Hotel.
Chan Trea Guesthouse
Chan Trea Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Olympic

tiled room, away from sun, private...

Tim, Australia June 23, 2014

0.24 Km.

Chan Trea Guesthouse, located in Olympic, Phnom Penh, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Embassy of Cuba, Phnom Penh Municipal Referral Hospital, Wat Sampeou Meas.

Chan Trea Guesthouse also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Phnom Penh. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, laundry service, 24-hour room service, room service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Chan Trea Guesthouse is home to 33 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as fan, desk, internet access – wireless (complimentary), complimentary bottled water, satellite/cable TV. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Phnom Penh, the Chan Trea Guesthouse is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Sompovmeas Thmey Guesthouse
Sompovmeas Thmey Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Olympic

 

0.24 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Phnom Penh, look no further than Sompovmeas Thmey Guesthouse. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Embassy of Cuba, Phnom Penh Municipal Referral Hospital, Wat Sampeou Meas.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Phnom Penh hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, 24-hour room service, car park, laundry service.

Experience high quality room facilities, including television, fan, balcony/terrace, desk, satellite/cable TV, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Sompovmeas Thmey Guesthouse is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Phnom Penh.
Sunday Guesthouse
Sunday Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Olympic

1) Helpful/friendly staff 2) Clean...

Andre, Bolivia September 1, 2014

0.25 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Phnom Penh, look no further than Sunday Guesthouse. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Embassy of Cuba, Phnom Penh Municipal Referral Hospital, Wat Sampeou Meas within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Sunday Guesthouse, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, television, shower to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Sunday Guesthouse the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Phnom Penh.
Khmer Stay Home of Sweet Dream
Khmer Stay Home of Sweet Dream
Hotel Area: Royal Palace Area

 

0.25 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Khmer Stay Home of Sweet Dream is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Phnom Penh. The hotel lies 2.3 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Khmer Stay Home of Sweet Dream, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, laundry service, tours, bar to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 13 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as fan, internet access – wireless, satellite/cable TV, shower, television which can be found in some rooms. The hotel's garden, massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your purpose of visit, Khmer Stay Home of Sweet Dream is an excellent choice for your stay in Phnom Penh.
Hotel Pho de Paris Wat Koh
Hotel Pho de Paris Wat Koh
Hotel Area: Phsar Thmey

 

0.25 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Phnom Penh, look no further than Hotel Pho de Paris Wat Koh. The excitement of the city center is only 1.7 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Pho de Paris Wat Koh also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Phnom Penh. Laundry service, dry cleaning, restaurant, ATM/cash machine on site, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Pho de Paris Wat Koh apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel Pho de Paris Wat Koh is home to 15 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Pho de Paris Wat Koh.
Grand Sompovmeas Hotel
Grand Sompovmeas Hotel
Hotel Area: Olympic

 

0.25 Km.

Built in 2014, Grand Sompovmeas Hotel is a distinct addition to Phnom Penh and a smart choice for travelers. The city center is merely 2.3 km away and the airport can be reached within 22 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Grand Sompovmeas Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers laundry service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, restaurant.

Grand Sompovmeas Hotel is home to 56 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as air conditioning, refrigerator, telephone, satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Phnom Penh, the Grand Sompovmeas Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
The Blue Corner Boutique Hotel
The Blue Corner Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Royal Palace Area

Clean room, helpful staffs, value...

Tan, Malaysia November 28, 2014

0.26 Km.

Situated in the Center of Phnom Penh, within walking distance to Central Market and in close proximity to the Royal Palace and the River Front, The Blue Corner Boutique Hotel is an ideal place to stay when you are visiting Phnom Penh.

Each room is equipped with cable TV, Wi-Fi, a minibar, free tea/coffee making facilities and a workstation.

With a nice decorated restaurant-lounge, taste a large variety of Asian and Western dishes.

A selection of cocktails can be enjoyed around the swimming pool where you can lay down and relax after a busy day in the center of Phnom Penh.

All the facilities are in place to allow you to remain productive during your stay.
Elite Boutique Hotel
Elite Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Royal Palace Area

Clean room, friendly staffs, good...

Tan, Malaysia November 12, 2014

0.26 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Phnom Penh, Elite Boutique Hotel is the perfect choice. Only 1.6 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as French Cultural Centre, Wat Koh, International SOS Medical & Dental Clinic.

Elite Boutique Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like lockers, coffee shop, airport transfer, business center, meeting facilities.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide hair dryer, desk, television LCD/plasma screen, coffee/tea maker, air conditioning to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as steamroom, garden, spa, sauna, hot tub. Elite Boutique Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Phnom Penh.
Green Palace Hotel
Green Palace Hotel
Hotel Area: Olympic

This my 3rd time stay in this...

Jerry, United States October 26, 2014

0.26 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Olympic, Green Palace Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Phnom Penh. The excitement of the city center is only 1. Km away. With the city's main attractions such as Embassy of Canada, Phnom Penh Municipal Referral Hospital, Embassy of Germany within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Phnom Penh hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, safety deposit boxes, concierge, bar, dry cleaning.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen, daily newspaper. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the steamroom, spa, fitness center, massage, sauna. Whatever your purpose of visit, Green Palace Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Phnom Penh.
Princess Hotel
Princess Hotel
Hotel Area: Royal Palace Area

Centrally located, close to major...

Alison, Malaysia June 5, 2014

0.27 Km.

The budget hotel offers clean and comfortable accommodations close to the Sisowath Quay and its exciting array of eateries and bars. Wat Phnom can also be accessed. A leisurely stroll from the hotel or a short tuk-tuk ride will have you at the quay in a reasonably short time. A few restaurants offering local delicacies are also situated within walking distance of the hotel. All rooms at the Princess Hotel are equipped with modern amenities that one would expect from a Western-styled hotel such as air conditioning and cable TV. An in-room safe offers guests a safe place to keep their valuables and important travel documents. Princess Hotel is easy to book - just enter your travel dates on our secure online booking form.
Lovely Jubbly Villa
Lovely Jubbly Villa
Hotel Area: Royal Palace Area

Easy to find. Staff are friendly...

Fatin, Malaysia December 8, 2014

0.28 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Phnom Penh, look no further than Lovely Jubbly Villa. The city center is merely 0.5 km away and the airport can be reached within 35 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Lovely Jubbly Villa also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Phnom Penh. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour front desk, car hire, safety deposit boxes, shared lounge/TV area, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include games room, outdoor pool, billiards, table tennis, water sports (non-motorized) are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your purpose of visit, Lovely Jubbly Villa is an excellent choice for your stay in Phnom Penh.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A08