or

In and around Phnom Penh
Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 55,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Capitol Bus Station

Places such as Capitol Bus Station attract travelers to Phnom Penh. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Capitol Bus Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Chan Trea Guesthouse and Green Palace Hotel.

Reservations for hotels close to Capitol Bus Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Hotels are easy to review via our Phnom Penh city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Capitol Bus Station.

Capitol Bus Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Capitol Bus Station

nearest hotel
Town View II Hotel
Town View II Hotel
Hotel Area: Olympic

ACCEPTABLE BREAKFAST AND BASIC...

Xue, Malaysia July 1, 2014

0.12 Km.

Conveniently located in Phnom Penh, Town View II Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Phnom Penh Municipal Referral Hospital, Embassy of Cuba, Embassy of Germany.

At Town View II Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour room service, safety deposit boxes, airport transfer, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Town View II Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Phnom Penh.
Orussey Hotel
Orussey Hotel
Hotel Area: Olympic

Clean Room, Good Location, and...

Jun, Japan February 28, 2014

0.12 Km.

Offering guests with 113 luxurious rooms and suites located in the centre of Phnom Penh, a perfect place to capture the beautiful views of the city. This property just a short drive away from the International Airport and a few steps from shops and markets. All the spacious rooms are well equipped with modern amenities and also feature internet access to keep guests linked to the outside world. The property also has a spa and health club for guests to enjoy and relax after a stressful day; guests can get a massage or steam up at the steam and sauna room. After a day full of relaxation, enjoy authentic Chinese cuisine at the onsite restaurant until night and then start enjoying the finest cocktails and drinks with dances. Orussey Hotel is sure to make your stay a memorable one.
Lucky 2 Guesthouse
Lucky 2 Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Olympic

Rooms were clean and comfortable,...

Andrew, United Kingdom January 19, 2014

0.15 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Lucky 2 Guesthouse is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Phnom Penh. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Phnom Penh Municipal Referral Hospital, Embassy of Cuba, Wat Sampeou Meas.

Lucky 2 Guesthouse offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas, lockers, safety deposit boxes, valet parking.

Guests can choose from 40 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Lucky 2 Guesthouse is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Phnom Penh.
Lucky 1 Guesthouse
Lucky 1 Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Olympic

 

0.16 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Olympic, Lucky 1 Guesthouse is an ideal spot from which to discover Phnom Penh. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Phnom Penh Municipal Referral Hospital, Embassy of Cuba, Wat Sampeou Meas.

Lucky 1 Guesthouse also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Phnom Penh. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, laundry service, 24-hour room service.

The hotel features 45 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including fan, television, desk, internet access – wireless (complimentary), mini bar. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Phnom Penh, make Lucky 1 Guesthouse your home away from home.
Mittapheap Hotel
Mittapheap Hotel
Hotel Area: Royal Palace Area

Staff is great, Central Location,...

Taylor, United States May 5, 2014

0.18 Km.

A friendly and warm place of stay, Mittapheap Hotel is a perfect for a getaway, located only 15 minutes from Phnom Penh International Airport and a few minutes walk to the central markets makes this an ideal location for both business travelers and tourists massage, amusement club and highly rated seafood restaurant. Besides foot massage and an amusement center the hotel also has a business center, a café bar and a photo center.Discover Cambodian hospitality and explore a city in emergence from the Mittapheap Hotel in central Phnom Penh.
Swiss Guesthouse
Swiss Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Olympic

 

0.19 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Swiss Guesthouse is ideally situated in Olympic; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Embassy of Cuba, Wat Sampeou Meas, Phnom Penh Municipal Referral Hospital.

The facilities and services provided by Swiss Guesthouse ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour room service, safety deposit boxes, bicycle rental, car park, laundry service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as satellite/cable TV, complimentary bottled water, air conditioning, desk, internet access – wireless (complimentary) to please even the most discerning guest. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Phnom Penh, make Swiss Guesthouse your home away from home.
Hotel Luxury World
Hotel Luxury World
Hotel Area: Royal Palace Area

size of room. location and...

Wei, China April 14, 2014

0.2 Km.

Well-positioned in Royal Palace Area, Hotel Luxury World is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Phnom Penh. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1 km away, and it normally takes about 35 minutes to reach the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to French Cultural Centre, Embassy of Germany, International SOS Medical & Dental Clinic give to this hotel a special charm.

At Hotel Luxury World, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include laundry service, business center, room service, restaurant, shared lounge/TV area.

Guests can choose from 148 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage, steamroom. Hotel Luxury World is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Phnom Penh.
New York Hotel
New York Hotel
Hotel Area: Phsar Thmey

Clean, friendly staff, good halal...

Aminah, Malaysia June 20, 2014

0.2 Km.

The six-story 3 star New York Hotel is located in the heart of Phnom Penh, in the midst of the city’s business, shopping and entertainment district, close to the Royal Palace, National Museum, Central Market, embassies, government offices and the bus/boat terminal and a short drive from the International Airport. The on-site restaurant offers Chinese, Khmer, Vietnamese and Western cuisine. Other facilities in this excellent value facility include a business center, meeting rooms, sauna and gymnasium. New York Hotel is a perfect choice for business and leisure travelers looking for an affordable choice that is located in the heart of the city.
Mondulkiri Boutique Hotel
Mondulkiri Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Royal Palace Area

Value of Money , Nice Cocktail ,...

Loh, Malaysia June 3, 2014

0.22 Km.

Conveniently located in Phnom Penh, Mondulkiri Boutique Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Mondulkiri Boutique Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy laundry service, car park, bar, room service, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center, massage. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Mondulkiri Boutique Hotel.
Chan Trea Guesthouse
Chan Trea Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Olympic

tiled room, away from sun, private...

Tim, Australia June 23, 2014

0.24 Km.

Conveniently located in Phnom Penh, Chan Trea Guesthouse is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Embassy of Cuba, Phnom Penh Municipal Referral Hospital, Wat Sampeou Meas give to this hotel a special charm.

At Chan Trea Guesthouse, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 33 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as shower, television, internet access – wireless (complimentary), fan, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Chan Trea Guesthouse is an excellent choice for your stay in Phnom Penh.
Sompovmeas Thmey Guesthouse
Sompovmeas Thmey Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Olympic

 

0.24 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Phnom Penh, look no further than Sompovmeas Thmey Guesthouse. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Embassy of Cuba, Phnom Penh Municipal Referral Hospital, Wat Sampeou Meas.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Phnom Penh hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, 24-hour room service, car park, laundry service.

Experience high quality room facilities, including television, fan, balcony/terrace, desk, satellite/cable TV, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Sompovmeas Thmey Guesthouse is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Phnom Penh.
Sunday Guesthouse
Sunday Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Olympic

friendly staff easy forward...

Geoffrey, United Kingdom January 28, 2014

0.25 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Sunday Guesthouse is ideally situated in Olympic; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Embassy of Cuba, Phnom Penh Municipal Referral Hospital, Wat Sampeou Meas.

Sunday Guesthouse also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Phnom Penh. Top features of the hotel include laundry service, tours, airport transfer, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant.

The hotel features 20 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, shower, satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Sunday Guesthouse hits the spot in many ways.
Khmer Stay Home of Sweet Dream
Khmer Stay Home of Sweet Dream
Hotel Area: Royal Palace Area

 

0.25 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Royal Palace Area, Khmer Stay Home of Sweet Dream is an ideal spot from which to discover Phnom Penh. Set 2.3 km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Phnom Penh hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers restaurant, tours, business center, bar, room service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage, garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Khmer Stay Home of Sweet Dream hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Pho de Paris Wat Koh
Hotel Pho de Paris Wat Koh
Hotel Area: Phsar Thmey

 

0.25 Km.

Hotel Pho de Paris Wat Koh, located in Phsar Thmey, Phnom Penh, is a popular choice for travelers. With its location just 1.7 km from the city center and 12.3 km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Pho de Paris Wat Koh offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as smoking area, ATM/cash machine on site, Wi-Fi in public areas, currency exchange, express check-in/check-out can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Pho de Paris Wat Koh is a smart choice for travelers to Phnom Penh, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
The Blue Corner Boutique Hotel
The Blue Corner Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Royal Palace Area

Friendly always helpful smiling...

Dimitri, Switzerland August 24, 2014

0.26 Km.

Situated in the Center of Phnom Penh, within walking distance to Central Market and in close proximity to the Royal Palace and the River Front, The Blue Corner Boutique Hotel is an ideal place to stay when you are visiting Phnom Penh.

Each room is equipped with cable TV, Wi-Fi, a minibar, free tea/coffee making facilities and a workstation.

With a nice decorated restaurant-lounge, taste a large variety of Asian and Western dishes.

A selection of cocktails can be enjoyed around the swimming pool where you can lay down and relax after a busy day in the center of Phnom Penh.

All the facilities are in place to allow you to remain productive during your stay.
Elite Boutique Hotel
Elite Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Royal Palace Area

New and clean and staff were...

Katey, Australia March 3, 2014

0.26 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Elite Boutique Hotel is ideally situated in Royal Palace Area; one of the city's most popular locales. With its location just 1.6 km from the city center and 13 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Elite Boutique Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 19 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden, steamroom, massage, hot tub, spa are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your purpose of visit, Elite Boutique Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Phnom Penh.
Green Palace Hotel
Green Palace Hotel
Hotel Area: Olympic

location, cleliness, and friendly...

Chuen, Malaysia July 5, 2014

0.26 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Phnom Penh, Green Palace Hotel is the perfect choice. Only 1. Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Embassy of Canada, Phnom Penh Municipal Referral Hospital, Embassy of Germany.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Green Palace Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like safety deposit boxes, laundry service, tours, meeting facilities, car park.

Guests can choose from 168 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as steamroom, massage, sauna, fitness center, spa. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Green Palace Hotel.
Princess Hotel
Princess Hotel
Hotel Area: Royal Palace Area

Centrally located, close to major...

Alison, Malaysia June 5, 2014

0.27 Km.

The budget hotel offers clean and comfortable accommodation close to the Sisowath quay and its exciting array of eateries and bars. Wat Phnom can also be accessed from there. A leisurely stroll from the hotel or a short tuk-tuk ride will have you at the quay in a reasonably short time. A few restaurants offering local delicacies are also situated within walking distance from the hotel. All rooms at the Princess Hotel are equipped with modern amenities that one would expect from a western-style hotel such as air-conditioning and cable TV. An in-room safe offers guests a safe place to keep their valuables and important travel documents. Princess Hotel is easy to book - just enter your travel dates on our secure online booking form.
Khun Leng Guesthouse
Khun Leng Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Olympic

 

0.28 Km.

When visiting Phnom Penh, you'll feel right at home at Khun Leng Guesthouse, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Embassy of Canada, Phnom Penh Municipal Referral Hospital, Embassy of Germany.

Khun Leng Guesthouse offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 48 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as air conditioning, television, shower, complimentary bottled water, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Khun Leng Guesthouse.
Preap Sor Hotel & Restaurant
Preap Sor Hotel & Restaurant
Hotel Area: Olympic

 

0.29 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Preap Sor Hotel & Restaurant is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Phnom Penh. Situated only 1.8 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Embassy of Canada, Embassy of Germany, Phnom Penh Municipal Referral Hospital.

At Preap Sor Hotel & Restaurant, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities, including refrigerator, air conditioning, shower, fan, television, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Phnom Penh, make Preap Sor Hotel & Restaurant your home away from home.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A01