or

In and around Hanoi
Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 55,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Cau Go Street

Hanoi is famous for popular attractions like Cau Go Street. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Famous Streets - only on Agoda.com. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Cau Go Street is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Hanoi Family Inn and Tirant Hotel.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Cau Go Street is quick and easy. Our Hanoi city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Cau Go Street.

Cau Go Street

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Cau Go Street

nearest hotel
Thang Long 2 Hotel Hanoi
Thang Long 2 Hotel Hanoi
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Old Quarter

close to the central, acceptable...

Dong, Australia August 6, 2014

0.01 Km.

Situated in Hoan Kiem District - Old Quarter, Thang Long 2 Hotel Hanoi is the perfect place to experience Hanoi and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Cau Go Street, Ba Kieu Temple, Thang Long Water Puppet Theatre are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Thang Long 2 Hotel Hanoi ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including safety deposit boxes, car hire, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, family room.

The hotel features 18 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including shower, television, internet access – wireless (complimentary), fan, refrigerator. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Thang Long 2 Hotel Hanoi.
Lake Side Hostel
Lake Side Hostel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Old Quarter

 

0.01 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, culture, shopping area of Hanoi city, Lake Side Hostel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only 0.2 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Lake Side Hostel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hanoi. Top features of the hotel include laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, salon, 24-hour room service.

Guests can choose from 17 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Lake Side Hostel is a smart choice for travelers to Hanoi, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Thang Long 1 Hotel Hanoi
Thang Long 1 Hotel Hanoi
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Old Quarter

near street,high internet,staff...

Zixin, China November 29, 2013

0.02 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Hanoi, look no further than Thang Long 1 Hotel Hanoi. The excitement of the city center is only 0.1 Km away. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Cau Go Street, Ba Kieu Temple, Thang Long Water Puppet Theatre.

Thang Long 1 Hotel Hanoi also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hanoi. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Thang Long 1 Hotel Hanoi is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hanoi.
Blue Moon Hotel
Blue Moon Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Old Quarter

Good Bed, Hot Shower, Good...

Karel, Australia February 28, 2014

0.02 Km.

Blue Moon Hotel, located in Hoan Kiem District - Old Quarter, Hanoi, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 0.1 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Cau Go Street, Ba Kieu Temple, Thang Long Water Puppet Theatre.

Blue Moon Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy family room, concierge, smoking area, 24-hour room service, meeting facilities.

Experience high quality room facilities, including in room safe, balcony/terrace, desk, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), to help you recharge after a long day. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage. Whatever your purpose of visit, Blue Moon Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Hanoi.
Hanoi Central Hotel
Hanoi Central Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Old Quarter

Only walking distance to tourist...

Pujiono, Indonesia August 4, 2014

0.04 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, culture, shopping area of Hanoi city, Hanoi Central Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Cau Go Street, Ba Kieu Temple, Thang Long Water Puppet Theatre are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Hanoi Central Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including tours, elevator, bicycle rental, car park, laundry service.

Guests can choose from 20 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hanoi, make Hanoi Central Hotel your home away from home.
Essence Palace Hotel
Essence Palace Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Old Quarter

 

0.04 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Hanoi, look no further than Essence Palace Hotel. With its location just 0.1 km from the city center and 31.2 km from the airport, this 3.5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Essence Palace Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides shared lounge/TV area, business center, restaurant, luggage storage, currency exchange to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 30 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Essence Palace Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Hanoi.
Tirant Hotel
Tirant Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Old Quarter

Spotlessly clean, extremely...

John, United Kingdom August 8, 2014

0.05 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Hanoi, Tirant Hotel is the perfect choice. The hotel lies 0.0 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Cau Go Street, 87 Ma May, Hang Ngang Hang Dao.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Tirant Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, smoking area, bicycle rental can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center, outdoor pool, pool (kids) to make your stay truly unforgettable. Tirant Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hanoi.
Hanoi Cozy Hotel 2
Hanoi Cozy Hotel 2
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Old Quarter

 

0.07 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Hanoi, Hanoi Cozy Hotel 2 is the perfect choice. Only 0km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For those of you who want to venture out, Thang Long Water Puppet Theatre, Cau Go Street, Ba Kieu Temple are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hanoi hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy airport transfer, bicycle rental, laundry service, executive floor, safety deposit boxes.

Hanoi Cozy Hotel 2 is home to bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as DVD/CD player, television LCD/plasma screen, in room safe, satellite/cable TV, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hanoi, make Hanoi Cozy Hotel 2 your home away from home.
Real Hanoi Hotel
Real Hanoi Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Old Quarter

Balcony. Friendly staff. Nice...

Sylvain, France August 16, 2014

0.08 Km.

Experience another level of comfort and convenience as if you were home at Real Hanoi Hotel, where the devoted staff caters to your needs with professional service to make sure you have a wonderful time. Set in the Old Quarter of Hanoi, its location makes an ideal place for those who set out to explore the bustling and charming streets that will take you to the city’s many historic sites. Among the top of the list includes Hoan Kiem Lake and One Pillar Pagoda. Make your base at Real Hanoi Hotel and soak up the rich experience the city has to offer.
Calypso Suites Hotel
Calypso Suites Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Old Quarter

Extremely friendly staffs! Clean...

Yen, Malaysia July 26, 2014

0.08 Km.

Guests will find all of the finest amenities in each of the 30 rooms in this popular 3-star hotel. Some of the features you'll enjoy are ironing board, television, internet access – wireless, air conditioning. Safety deposit boxes, elevator, restaurant are some of the extra comforts you'll find at this Hanoi hotel. Convenient location, a dedicated staff and first-rate facilities make this hotel a favorite among travelers. To make your reservation at Calypso Legend Hotel - Trung Yen Hanoi, just enter your travel dates on our secure online booking form and submit.
Au Coeur d' Hanoi Boutique Hotel
Au Coeur d' Hanoi Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Old Quarter

Beautiful decor, great A\C and...

Noga, Israel June 9, 2014

0.08 Km.

When visiting Hanoi, you'll feel right at home at Au Coeur d' Hanoi Boutique Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Situated only 0.2 KM from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Thang Long Water Puppet Theatre, Cau Go Street, Ba Kieu Temple.

Au Coeur d' Hanoi Boutique Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hanoi. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are meeting facilities, dry cleaning, 24-hour front desk, lockers, room service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, spa, hot spring bath, sauna, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Au Coeur d' Hanoi Boutique Hotel.
Thanh Binh Hotel Hanoi
Thanh Binh Hotel Hanoi
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Old Quarter

 

0.08 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Thanh Binh Hotel Hanoi is ideally situated in Hoan Kiem District - Old Quarter; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel lies 0.3 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Thanh Binh Hotel Hanoi, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy luggage storage, bicycle rental, tours, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Thanh Binh Hotel Hanoi is an excellent choice for your stay in Hanoi.
May De Ville Old Quarter Hotel
May De Ville Old Quarter Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Old Quarter

Good staff, facilities and...

Daniel, United Kingdom July 8, 2014

0.08 Km.

This hotel is located in one of the most crowded streets in the Old quarter right next to the central business district. May De Ville Hotel is located in Hanoi on Gia Ngu Street surrounded by major local attractions. May De Ville Hotel is built to ensure luxury comfort with a welcoming atmosphere and style. This hotel is known for both business and leisure travelers. Each of the 50 rooms is well appointed and includes all the basic amenities that guest need on their stay. Guests who want to explore the city can visit the Hanoi City Tour, Hao Lu-Tam Coc or the Perfume Pagoda. When visiting Hanoi, pick May De Ville as your choice if stay.
Hanoi Romance Hotel
Hanoi Romance Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Old Quarter

clean , new and in the central of...

Trung, Vietnam August 4, 2014

0.08 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Hanoi, look no further than Hanoi Romance Hotel. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.5 Km away, and it normally takes about 45 minutes to reach the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Cau Go Street, Hang Ngang Hang Dao, 87 Ma May.

Hanoi Romance Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hanoi. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy babysitting, Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, safety deposit boxes, tours.

Guests can choose from 36 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including golf course (within 3 km). Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hanoi Romance Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hanoi.
Hanoi Amanda Hotel
Hanoi Amanda Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Old Quarter

location,check in-check out...

Kon, Malaysia May 20, 2014

0.08 Km.

With the peaceful location nestled within the famous Old Quarter in Hanoi, Hanoi Amanda Hotel is only a two minutes' walk from Hoan Kiem Lake, Ngoc Son Temple and the Water Puppet Theatre. It provides modern Vietnamese-style rooms with free Wi-Fi and a personal computer or laptop. Massage treatments and affordable parking are available.

Fitted with hardwood flooring, all air-conditioned rooms are equipped with a flat-screen TV, free mineral water and tea/coffee making facilities. A personal safe is also included. En suite bathrooms come with a spa bathtub or a walk-in shower.

Hanoi Amanda Hotel is a 10-minute drive from the Red River Boat and a 40-minute drive from Noi Bai International Airport. It is about 2km from Hanoi Train Station. Airport transfers can be arranged at an extra charge.

Guests are ensured to have plenty to do, since they can rent a car or bicycle to explore the area, or arrange excursions to Sapa , Ha Long Bay,Hoa Lu Tam Coc... at the tour desk. Luggage storage is provided at the 24-hour front desk.

For dining options, daily buffet breakfast is served at the hotel's on-site restaurant. Local and international dishes are also available. In-room dining is possible with room service
Rising Dragon Legend Hotel
Rising Dragon Legend Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Old Quarter

Good Location, Friendly Staff,...

Joseph, Philippines August 21, 2014

0.08 Km.

Conveniently located in Hanoi, Rising Dragon Legend Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hanoi hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Rising Dragon Legend Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Camellia Hotel 6
Camellia Hotel 6
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Old Quarter

Great Position. Quiet Street. ...

Melissa, Australia July 1, 2014

0.08 Km.

Well-placed in the culture, shopping, sightseeing area of Hanoi city, Camellia Hotel 6 provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel lies 1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as 87 Ma May, Cau Go Street, Hang Ngang Hang Dao.

Camellia Hotel 6 offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Camellia Hotel 6 is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hanoi.
Wild Lotus Hotel - Hang Be
Wild Lotus Hotel - Hang Be
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Old Quarter

Location, proximity to good...

David, Australia April 25, 2014

0.09 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Wild Lotus Hotel - Hang Be is ideally situated in Hoan Kiem District - Old Quarter; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Thang Long Water Puppet Theatre, Cau Go Street, Ba Kieu Temple.

The facilities and services provided by Wild Lotus Hotel - Hang Be ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include smoking area, elevator, executive floor, concierge, nightclub.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with balcony/terrace, satellite/cable TV, daily newspaper, separate shower and tub, internet access – wireless (complimentary) in each room. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as spa, massage, sauna. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Wild Lotus Hotel - Hang Be.
Rising Dragon Hotel
Rising Dragon Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Old Quarter

Great breakfast, close to all,...

Carmen, Australia July 25, 2014

0.09 Km.

This economy class hotel, situated in the city center, is located on Hang Be Street. West Lake is within walking distance, as is the Ho Chi Minh Museum. The Hom Market is a three-minute walk from the hotel and the Thong Nhat Park is five minutes away. Guests will enjoy easy access to a myriad of historical, cultural, and tourist attractions, including the tree-lined Hoan Kiem Lake. The hotel is also located within walking distance of restaurants, markets, and parks as well as the dynasty citadel. The hotel offers spacious Eastern style rooms that are warm and appealing. The Rising Dragon Hotel is perfect for travelers that want simple and affordable guestrooms.
Hanoi A1 Hotel
Hanoi A1 Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Hoan Kiem Lake

It's location, it's friendly...

Richard, New Zealand May 17, 2014

0.09 Km.

Built in 2009, Hanoi A1 Hotel is a distinct addition to Hanoi and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hanoi A1 Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are elevator, airport transfer, salon, lockers, luggage storage.

Guests can choose from 24 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hanoi A1 Hotel.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A07