In and around Cebu City
National Parks

Police and Emergency

Ports/Ferries

Tourist and Travel Info

Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 700,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Cebu Business Park

Cebu Business Park is one of Cebu's most renowned sites. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Famous Streets. A wide range of hotels are available near Cebu Business Park, from the friendly CLM Dormitory to the luxurious Radisson Blu Cebu.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Cebu Business Park. Our Cebu city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Cebu Business Park, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Cebu Business Park

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Cebu Business Park

nearest hotel
Park Tower - Unit 705
Park Tower - Unit 705
Hotel Area: Cebu City

 

0.11 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Cebu City, Park Tower - Unit 705 is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Park Tower - Unit 705 offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, elevator.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, telephone, television, television LCD/plasma screen, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Cebu City, make Park Tower - Unit 705 your home away from home.
Cebu City Marriott Hotel
Cebu City Marriott Hotel
Hotel Area: Cebu City

Absolute professionalism of the...

Peter, Australia May 15, 2015

0.22 Km.

Cebu City Marriott Hotel is conveniently located in the Cebu Business Park, close to the Ayala Center Mall and the city's financial center. Rooms and suites are luxuriously furnished and complete with modern amenities like color satellite TVs, mini bars, and aromatherapy bath toiletries. The hotel's Palm Lounge and Garden Café between them serve a wide range of Malaysian and international dishes, the pool bar is a great spot for a relaxing drink, and there is live music in the lobby each and every night. Leisure facilities include a gym, sauna, and swimming pool. All in all, Cebu City Marriott Hotel is a great place of stay.
Avalon Condominium
Avalon Condominium
Hotel Area: Cebu City

 

0.25 Km.

Well-placed in the nightlife, shopping, restaurants area of Cebu city, Avalon Condominium provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Avalon Condominium offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, airport transfer, elevator, shared lounge/TV area.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's hot tub, fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, spa are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your purpose of visit, Avalon Condominium is an excellent choice for your stay in Cebu.
Ringtop Pension House
Ringtop Pension House
Hotel Area: Cebu City

 

0.29 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Ringtop Pension House is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Cebu City. Only 10.9 km away, this 1.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Ringtop Pension House ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, television, satellite/cable TV, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Cebu City, make Ringtop Pension House your home away from home.
Inocian 3A Apartelle
Inocian 3A Apartelle
Hotel Area: Cebu City

Budget Friendly, Approachable and...

Carolyn, Philippines December 7, 2014

0.31 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Inocian 3A Apartelle is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Cebu City. The city center is merely 3. Km away and the airport can be reached within 15 minutes. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Cebu Business Park, SM City Cebu, Consulate of Japan.

At Inocian 3A Apartelle, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Inocian 3A Apartelle apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, balcony/terrace, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as spa, massage, garden, karaoke to make your stay truly unforgettable. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Inocian 3A Apartelle hits the spot in many ways.
Cebu Budget Hotel - City Center
Cebu Budget Hotel - City Center
Hotel Area: Cebu City

excellent staff, value for money,...

Kenneth, Philippines June 9, 2015

0.35 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Cebu City, look no further than Cebu Budget Hotel - City Center. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Cebu City hotel. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 78 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Cebu Budget Hotel - City Center is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Cebu City.
Tropical Hostel - Cebu Center
Tropical Hostel - Cebu Center
Hotel Area: Cebu City

thoughtful staff, center of the...

Joanna, South Korea June 9, 2015

0.35 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Tropical Hostel - Cebu Center is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Cebu City. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Tropical Hostel - Cebu Center ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, gift/souvenir shop, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

The ambiance of Tropical Hostel - Cebu Center is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, soundproofing, fan, television are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Tropical Hostel - Cebu Center is an excellent choice for your stay in Cebu City.
New Era Pension Inn Cebu
New Era Pension Inn Cebu
Hotel Area: Cebu City

Best thing about this hotel is its...

Steinar, Norway February 15, 2015

0.37 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, New Era Pension Inn Cebu is ideally situated in Cebu City; one of the city's most popular locales. Only away, this 2.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Consulate of Japan, Cebu Business Park, Ayala Center give to this hotel a special charm.

New Era Pension Inn Cebu also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Cebu City. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas.

23 rooms spread over floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk can be found in selected rooms. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage, garden. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Cebu City, make New Era Pension Inn Cebu your home away from home.
Hey Fellas Guesthouse
Hey Fellas Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Cebu City

 

0.37 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Cebu City, look no further than Hey Fellas Guesthouse. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hey Fellas Guesthouse, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, wake-up service, balcony/terrace, fan. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hey Fellas Guesthouse.
St. Moritz Hotel
St. Moritz Hotel
Hotel Area: Cebu City

Good wifi and spacious rooms with...

Camille, Netherlands March 5, 2015

0.38 Km.

Located in the city of Cebu and popular among business and leisure travelers, this charming hotel offers a great selection of room accommodations along with caring services. The hotel is situated within the city’s central business district and is just a few minutes' cab ride from the Ayala Business Park. Activities such as island hopping, golfing, scuba diving, and shopping are all accessible near the hotel. All rooms are set with standard amenities, while additional facilities such as a car park, laundry service, coffee shop, and meeting venue is also available within the premise. St. Moritz Hotel will fulfill all of your daily needs while you explore the fascinating attractions of Cebu.
Hotel Elizabeth Cebu
Hotel Elizabeth Cebu
Hotel Area: Cebu City

Big rooms, good beds, good...

Hans-Werner, Germany July 26, 2015

0.39 Km.

Conveniently located in Cebu City, Hotel Elizabeth Cebu is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Ayala Center, Cebu Business Park, Consulate of Japan give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Cebu City hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking.

The ambiance of Hotel Elizabeth Cebu is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, air conditioning are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center, spa, massage, garden. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Elizabeth Cebu.
Cebu Guest House
Cebu Guest House
Hotel Area: Cebu City

Nothing at all, Would prefer to...

Soeren, Denmark July 18, 2015

0.4 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Cebu City, Cebu Guest House is the perfect choice. The hotel lies 1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Also within easy reach are Cebu Business Park, Ayala Center, Sky Experience Adventure.

At Cebu Guest House, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Cebu Guest House.
Red Planet Cebu
Red Planet Cebu
Hotel Area: Cebu City

Good location / good value / clean...

John, United Kingdom July 20, 2015

0.42 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Cebu and opposite the famous Ayala Center Mall, the Red Planet Cebu is the ideal spot from which to discover the city. Just a 30-minute drive from Cebu’s international airport, the hotel provides a wonderful cost-effective base to explore the island and is also within walking distance to the Cebu Business Park, where many of the island’s international companies are based. Red Planet Cebu is home to 150 bedrooms with extremely comfortable queen-sized or twin single beds with Tune Hotel’s famous duck-down quilts and pillows, providing a homey night’s sleep. Every room also contains a power shower, ceiling fan or air conditioning, large flat screen television, Wi-Fi internet access, safe, and a hair dryer. Interconnecting and wheelchair accessible rooms are also available. For your convenience, the hotel also has a 7-Eleven convenience store on the ground floor. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Red Planet Cebu hits the spot in many ways.
Azia Suites
Azia Suites
Hotel Area: Cebu City

Friendly staff, Clean rooms, great...

Wendoline, Philippines January 19, 2015

0.42 Km.

When visiting Cebu City, you'll feel right at home at Azia Suites, which offers quality accommodation and great service. With its location just 3.1 km from the city center and 12.8 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Azia Suites ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Azia Suites is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Cebu City.
Golden Prince Hotel & Suites
Golden Prince Hotel & Suites
Hotel Area: Cebu City

Breakfast ok. Location near ayala....

Maria, Philippines June 4, 2015

0.42 Km.

Enjoy your stay in a quiet business hotel in the heart of the city, only steps away from the Cebu Business Park and Ayala Center Cebu. To make each guest's stay comfortable, all rooms feature air conditioning, internet access, a television, shower, mini bar, and satellite/cable TV. Featuring 24-hour room service, an elevator, a coffee shop, laundry service/dry cleaning, meeting facilities, and safety deposit boxes, this Cebu hotel is sure to make each guest's trip an enjoyable one. Guests seeking that perfect blend of attentive care and modern convenience will find it at this lovely hotel. Making a booking at Golden Prince Hotel & Suites is easy with our secure online form - just enter your dates and click.
Islands Stay Hotels - Uptown
Islands Stay Hotels - Uptown
Hotel Area: Cebu City

They had a helpful staff, were...

Megan, United States May 20, 2015

0.43 Km.

Well-placed in the religious interests, sightseeing, and business area of Cebu City, Islands Stay Hotels - Uptown provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer.

Islands Stay Hotels - Uptown offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers a car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience with complimentary bottled water, Internet access, air conditioning, a shower, and LCD/plasma screen TV in each room. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at Islands Stay Hotels - Uptown.
Mango Park Hotel
Mango Park Hotel
Hotel Area: Cebu City

Close to big shops and restau,...

Luella, Philippines July 27, 2015

0.43 Km.

Mango Park Hotel is suitable for families, tourists, and business travelers as its location in Cebu’s city center provides easy access to major venues and attractions. The property is more of a boutique hotel with only 48 cozy guestrooms including amenities like cable television, breakfast, refrigerators, and telephones. The hotel’s restaurant specializes in international and local cuisine for guests to savor. Ser Jos Native Retro-Bar offers up the finest Filipino cuisine throughout the day. The pool is available for lounging purposes. Make use of the car rental services and visit local attractions like the Ayala Center and SM City Cebu. The Mango Park Hotel’s location on General Maxilom Avenue is only minutes away from these venues.
Allson's Inn
Allson's Inn
Hotel Area: Cebu City

room size, wifi, convenient...

Ann, United Kingdom July 10, 2015

0.44 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants, nightlife district of Cebu City, Allson's Inn is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The city center is merely 1.1 km away and the airport can be reached within 45 minutes. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Cebu Business Park, Ayala Center, Sky Experience Adventure.

At Allson's Inn, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage.

The hotel features 40 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include closet, towels, clothes rack, mirror, linens. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, sauna, spa, massage, steamroom. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Allson's Inn the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Cebu City.
Richmond Plaza Hotel
Richmond Plaza Hotel
Hotel Area: Cebu City

10 mins walk to Ayala shopping...

Summers, Singapore December 12, 2014

0.45 Km.

Located on F. Sotto Drive, this accommodation is suitable for business or leisure travelers seeking relaxation in between exploring the city. Attractions like the Ayala Shopping Mall and Asilo Church are only minutes away. Guests of the Richmond Plaza Hotel are treated to en-suite mini bars, kitchenettes, cable television, and air conditioning. The Richmond Café serves Filipino and international selections throughout the day, while the coffee shop offers fresh coffee, snacks, and pastries. Function rooms are equipped with audio/visual devices needed for business meetings and events. After a long day of exploring nearby venues and beaches, retire to the Sundara Foot Spa center and end the day with a bit of pampering. The information desk, airport transfer, and laundry services are also available for guests.
Le Village Guesthouse Hostel and Bar
Le Village Guesthouse Hostel and Bar
Hotel Area: Cebu City

Accessibility to the city - mall,...

Joel, Philippines May 26, 2015

0.47 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Cebu City, look no further than Le Village Guesthouse Hostel and Bar. With its location just 16.9 km from the city center and 14.5 km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Le Village Guesthouse Hostel and Bar is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Le Village Guesthouse Hostel and Bar apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, fan, bathtub, coffee/tea maker to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including billiards, garden, karaoke, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your reason for visiting Cebu City, the Le Village Guesthouse Hostel and Bar is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B05