In and around Cebu
National Parks

Tourist and Travel Info

Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Cebu Business Park

Cebu is known for interesting sites like Cebu Business Park. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Famous Streets. Cebu Business Park is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as CLM Dormitory and Radisson Blu Cebu.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Cebu Business Park. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Cebu city page make it easy to find available hotels. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Cebu Business Park.

Cebu Business Park

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Cebu Business Park

nearest hotel
Park Tower - Unit 705
Park Tower - Unit 705
Hotel Area: Cebu City

 

0.11 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Park Tower - Unit 705 is ideally situated in IT Park; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 14 km away, and it normally takes about 15 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Park Tower - Unit 705, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, elevator.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, telephone, television to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Park Tower - Unit 705 is an excellent choice for your stay in Cebu City.
Cebu City Marriott Hotel
Cebu City Marriott Hotel
Hotel Area: Cebu City

Near Ayala Center, accessible to...

Nancy, Philippines February 14, 2016

0.22 Km.

Cebu City Marriott Hotel is conveniently located in the Cebu Business Park, close to the Ayala Center Mall and the city's financial center. Rooms and suites are luxuriously furnished and complete with modern amenities like color satellite TVs, mini bars, and aromatherapy bath toiletries. The hotel's Palm Lounge and Garden Café between them serve a wide range of Malaysian and international dishes, the pool bar is a great spot for a relaxing drink, and there is live music in the lobby each and every night. Leisure facilities include a gym, sauna, and swimming pool. All in all, Cebu City Marriott Hotel is a great place of stay.
Kiwilodge Hotel
Kiwilodge Hotel
Hotel Area: Cebu City

 

0.23 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Cebu City, look no further than Kiwilodge Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Kiwilodge Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's dart board, billiards are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Kiwilodge Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Avalon Condominium
Avalon Condominium
Hotel Area: Cebu City

 

0.25 Km.

Set 100 metres from Ayala Center Cebu in Cebu City, this apartment features free WiFi and a terrace. Avalon Condominium boasts views of the mountains and is 1.5 km from Fuente Osmena Circle. Free private parking is available on site. A microwave, a toaster and a refrigerator can be found in the kitchen and there is a private bathroom with free toiletries and a hair dryer. A flat-screen TV with satellite channels and DVD player, as well as a CD player are featured. Other facilities at Avalon Condominium include a spa centre and year-round outdoor pool. Colon Street is 2.3 km from Avalon Condominium, while Magellan's Cross is 2.5 km from the property. The nearest airport is Mactan Cebu International Airport, 8 km from the property.
Ringtop Pension House
Ringtop Pension House
Hotel Area: Cebu City

 

0.29 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Cebu City, look no further than Ringtop Pension House. Set 11.9 km from the excitement of the city, this 1.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Cebu City hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

Ringtop Pension House is home to 15 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, television, satellite/cable TV. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Ringtop Pension House.
Inocian 3A Apartelle
Inocian 3A Apartelle
Hotel Area: Cebu City

 

0.31 Km.

When visiting Cebu City, you'll feel right at home at Inocian 3A Apartelle, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 10.9 Km away, this 1.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Cebu Business Park, SM City Cebu, Consulate of Japan within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Inocian 3A Apartelle also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Cebu City. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Inocian 3A Apartelle is home to 20 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, balcony/terrace. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the spa, massage, garden, karaoke. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Inocian 3A Apartelle the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Cebu City.
Cebu Budget Hotel - City Center
Cebu Budget Hotel - City Center
Hotel Area: Cebu City

Helpful staff, excellent location,...

Gregory, Philippines January 27, 2016

0.35 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Cebu Budget Hotel - City Center is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Cebu. Set from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Cebu Budget Hotel - City Center ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Cebu Budget Hotel - City Center the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Cebu.
Persimmon by Versteeg Vacations
Persimmon by Versteeg Vacations
Hotel Area: Cebu City

 

0.35 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Persimmon by Versteeg Vacations is ideally situated in North Reclamation Area; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel lies 1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Persimmon by Versteeg Vacations is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, convenience store, laundromat, taxi service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, outdoor pool, massage, children's playground. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Persimmon by Versteeg Vacations.
Tropical Hostel - Cebu Center
Tropical Hostel - Cebu Center
Hotel Area: Cebu City

Cleanliness - Location -...

Eleanor, Philippines March 23, 2016

0.35 Km.

Well-positioned in Cebu City, Tropical Hostel - Cebu Center is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Cebu. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Tropical Hostel - Cebu Center, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, gift/souvenir shop, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 20 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television LCD/plasma screen, clothes rack, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, balcony/terrace which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Cebu, the Tropical Hostel - Cebu Center is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
New Era Pension Inn Cebu
New Era Pension Inn Cebu
Hotel Area: Cebu City

-Is has a very good location...

Hazel, United Kingdom November 28, 2015

0.37 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, shopping, nightlife area of Cebu city, New Era Pension Inn Cebu provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Carmelite Monastery Cebu City, Consulate of Japan, Cebu Business Park.

The facilities and services provided by New Era Pension Inn Cebu ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including 24-hour security, fax machine, gift/souvenir shop, printer, wheelchair accessible.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage, garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at New Era Pension Inn Cebu.
Hey Fellas Guesthouse
Hey Fellas Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Cebu City

comfortable rooms cheap price and...

Dominic, Philippines July 26, 2015

0.37 Km.

Strategically located in Cebu City, Hey Fellas Guesthouse offers simple and comfy accommodation with free WiFi access throughout the property. It provides a common lounge area and shared kitchen facilities. The guesthouse is just 500 metres from Ayala Centre Cebu and 1.1 km from Fuente Osmena Circle. Colon Street is 1.8 km away, while Mactan-Cebu International Airport is accessible with an 8 km drive. Fitted with wooden flooring, rooms include a fan, wardrobe, clothes rack and personal lockers. Guests have access to a shared toilet and shared bathroom with shower facility and free toiletries. At Hey Fellas Guesthouse, the staff can assist guests with luggage storage, laundry and concierge services.
St. Moritz Hotel
St. Moritz Hotel
Hotel Area: Cebu City

location, large room and not noisy...

Daniel, Canada February 16, 2016

0.38 Km.

Located in the city of Cebu and popular among business and leisure travelers, this charming hotel offers a great selection of room accommodations along with caring services. The hotel is situated within the city’s central business district and is just a few minutes' cab ride from the Ayala Business Park. Activities such as island hopping, golfing, scuba diving, and shopping are all accessible near the hotel. All rooms are set with standard amenities, while additional facilities such as a car park, laundry service, coffee shop, and meeting venue is also available within the premise. St. Moritz Hotel will fulfill all of your daily needs while you explore the fascinating attractions of Cebu.
Hotel Elizabeth Cebu
Hotel Elizabeth Cebu
Hotel Area: Cebu City

Good location, excellent staff,...

Louis, France March 7, 2016

0.39 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Elizabeth Cebu is located in the Cebu City area of Cebu. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Ayala Center, Mango Avenue, Cebu Business Park give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Cebu hotel. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Elizabeth Cebu apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 131 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, spa, massage, garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Hotel Elizabeth Cebu is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Cebu.
Cebu Guest House
Cebu Guest House
Hotel Area: Cebu City

Good location,Good price,but as...

Barry, United Kingdom February 9, 2016

0.4 Km.

Well-placed in the nightlife, shopping, restaurants area of Cebu city, Cebu Guest House provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only 1 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Mango Avenue, Cebu Business Park, Mango Square Mall.

The facilities and services provided by Cebu Guest House ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

Step into one of 20 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Cebu Guest House is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Cebu.
Red Planet Cebu
Red Planet Cebu
Hotel Area: Cebu City

Clear, friendly stuff and great...

Ednei, Australia March 28, 2016

0.42 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Cebu and opposite the famous Ayala Center Mall, the Red Planet Cebu is the ideal spot from which to discover the city. Just a 30-minute drive from Cebu’s international airport, the hotel provides a wonderful cost-effective base to explore the island and is also within walking distance to the Cebu Business Park, where many of the island’s international companies are based. Red Planet Cebu is home to 150 bedrooms with extremely comfortable queen-sized or twin single beds with Tune Hotel’s famous duck-down quilts and pillows, providing a homey night’s sleep. Every room also contains a power shower, ceiling fan or air conditioning, large flat screen television, Wi-Fi internet access, safe, and a hair dryer. Interconnecting and wheelchair accessible rooms are also available. For your convenience, the hotel also has a 7-Eleven convenience store on the ground floor. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Red Planet Cebu hits the spot in many ways.
Azia Suites
Azia Suites
Hotel Area: Cebu City

Staff members are very friendly...

Alfredo, United States January 30, 2016

0.42 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Azia Suites is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Cebu. The excitement of the city center is only 3.1 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Azia Suites ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, fax machine, photocopying.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Azia Suites.
Golden Prince Hotel & Suites
Golden Prince Hotel & Suites
Hotel Area: Cebu City

1. Very clean 2. Great staff 3....

Huu, Australia March 18, 2016

0.42 Km.

Enjoy your stay in a quiet business hotel in the heart of the city, only steps away from the Cebu Business Park and Ayala Center Cebu. To make each guest's stay comfortable, all rooms feature air conditioning, internet access, a television, shower, mini bar, and satellite/cable TV. Featuring 24-hour room service, an elevator, a coffee shop, laundry service/dry cleaning, meeting facilities, and safety deposit boxes, this Cebu hotel is sure to make each guest's trip an enjoyable one. Guests seeking that perfect blend of attentive care and modern convenience will find it at this lovely hotel. Making a booking at Golden Prince Hotel & Suites is easy with our secure online form - just enter your dates and click.
Islands Stay Hotels - Uptown
Islands Stay Hotels - Uptown
Hotel Area: Cebu City

Proximity to the Ayala Mall,...

Ruby, Philippines December 28, 2015

0.43 Km.

Islands Stay Hotels - Uptown is located in the heart of Cebu's premier business and commercial district. With establishments like Ayala Mall, cafes, and restaurants located around the area, it is the perfect place for travelers who are always on the go. Cebu's top heritage spots - Basilica Minore del Sto. Nino, Magellan's Cross, and Fort San Pedro - are also accessible from the hotel.

For Islands Stay Hotels - Uptown, location is the key. It is strategically situated in areas where food and shopping establishments are just a walk away and where transport links are easily accessible.

The hotel is patterned after the Japanese concept of no-fuss, no-frills accommodations, the first of its kind in its niche, and is growing more and more popular in the Philippines.

Rooms are comfortable and equipped with the basics – a flat-screen TV, hot and cold showers, snooze-worthy beds, free Wi-Fi access in the lobby, and good design. It is also the hotel's advocacy to deliver the highest standards of customer service. Islands Stay Hotels - Uptown is perfect for travelers who are looking to stay at great locations with low prices.
Mango Park Hotel
Mango Park Hotel
Hotel Area: Cebu City

Friendly Staff, clean room and...

Jeremy, Singapore February 26, 2016

0.43 Km.

Mango Park Hotel is suitable for families, tourists, and business travelers as its location in Cebu’s city center provides easy access to major venues and attractions. The property is more of a boutique hotel with only 48 cozy guestrooms including amenities like cable television, breakfast, refrigerators, and telephones. The hotel’s restaurant specializes in international and local cuisine for guests to savor. Ser Jos Native Retro-Bar offers up the finest Filipino cuisine throughout the day. The pool is available for lounging purposes. Make use of the car rental services and visit local attractions like the Ayala Center and SM City Cebu. The Mango Park Hotel’s location on General Maxilom Avenue is only minutes away from these venues.
Allson's Inn
Allson's Inn
Hotel Area: Cebu City

Walking distans of 10-20 minutes...

Niclas, Sweden February 13, 2016

0.44 Km.

Built in 2008, Allson's Inn is a distinct addition to Cebu and a smart choice for travelers. The city center is merely 1.1 km away and the airport can be reached within 45 minutes. Also within easy reach are Mango Avenue, Cebu Business Park, Santo Rosario Parish Church.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Cebu hotel. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage are just a few of the facilities that set Allson's Inn apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 40 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television LCD/plasma screen, clothes rack, linens, mirror, towels which can be found in some rooms. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center, sauna, spa, massage, steamroom. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Allson's Inn.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B04