or

In and around Cebu
National Parks

Police and Emergency

Ports/Ferries

Tourist and Travel Info

Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Cebu Business Park

Cebu is famous for popular attractions like Cebu Business Park. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Famous Streets - only on Agoda.com. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Cebu Business Park is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as CLM Dormitory and Radisson Blu Hotel Cebu.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Cebu Business Park. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Cebu are easily searchable. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Cebu Business Park.

Cebu Business Park

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Cebu Business Park

nearest hotel
Cebu City Marriott Hotel
Cebu City Marriott Hotel
Hotel Area: Cebu City

Internet, cleanliness and...

Fook, Singapore December 3, 2014

0.22 Km.

Cebu City Marriott Hotel is conveniently located in the Cebu Business Park, close to the Ayala Center Mall and the city's financial center. Rooms and suites are luxuriously furnished and complete with modern amenities like color satellite TVs, mini bars, and aromatherapy bath toiletries. The hotel's Palm Lounge and Garden Café between them serve a wide range of Malaysian and international dishes, the pool bar is a great spot for a relaxing drink, and there is live music in the lobby each and every night. Leisure facilities include a gym, sauna, and swimming pool. All in all, Cebu City Marriott Hotel is a great place of stay.
Ringtop Pension House
Ringtop Pension House
Hotel Area: Cebu City

 

0.29 Km.

Built in 2009, Ringtop Pension House is a distinct addition to Cebu and a smart choice for travelers. Set 11.9 km from the excitement of the city, this 1.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Ringtop Pension House offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers smoking area, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, express check-in/check-out.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), shower, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, satellite/cable TV, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Ringtop Pension House is a smart choice for travelers to Cebu, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Inocian 3A Apartelle
Inocian 3A Apartelle
Hotel Area: Cebu City

Budget Friendly, Approachable and...

Carolyn, Philippines December 7, 2014

0.31 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, shopping, nightlife area of Cebu city, Inocian 3A Apartelle provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel lies 3. Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Cebu Business Park, SM City Cebu, Consulate of Japan.

At Inocian 3A Apartelle, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, pets allowed, shops, newspapers, express check-in/check-out can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Inocian 3A Apartelle is home to 20 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television LCD/plasma screen, refrigerator, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, shower. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage, karaoke, garden, spa. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Cebu, make Inocian 3A Apartelle your home away from home.
New Era Pension Inn Cebu
New Era Pension Inn Cebu
Hotel Area: Cebu City

Hotel Staffs, Location, Value for...

Mark, Philippines November 23, 2014

0.37 Km.

Situated in Cebu City, New Era Pension Inn Cebu is the perfect place to experience Cebu and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Consulate of Japan, Cebu Business Park, Ayala Center.

At New Era Pension Inn Cebu, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like smoking area, safety deposit boxes, facilities for disabled guests, coffee shop, tours.

The hotel features 23 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless (complimentary), daily newspaper, extra long beds (> 2 meters), refrigerator. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden, massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. New Era Pension Inn Cebu is a smart choice for travelers to Cebu, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
St. Moritz Hotel
St. Moritz Hotel
Hotel Area: Cebu City

 

0.38 Km.

Located in the city of Cebu and popular among business and leisure travelers, this charming hotel offers a great selection of room accommodations along with caring services. The hotel is situated within the city’s central business district and just a few minutes cab ride from the Ayala Business Park. Activities such as island hopping, golfing, scuba diving, and shopping are all accessible nearby the hotel. All rooms are set with standard amenities, while additional facilities such as car park, laundry service, coffee shop, and meeting venue is also available within the premise. St. Moritz Hotel will fulfill all of your daily needs while you explore the fascinating attractions of Cebu.
Hotel Elizabeth Cebu
Hotel Elizabeth Cebu
Hotel Area: Cebu City

Strategic location... nice...

Mary, Philippines November 30, 2014

0.39 Km.

Conveniently located in Cebu, Hotel Elizabeth Cebu is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Ayala Center, Cebu Business Park, Consulate of Japan.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Elizabeth Cebu is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers valet parking, luggage storage, concierge, dry cleaning, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include desk, mini bar, non smoking rooms, bathtub, shower, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as spa, garden, fitness center, massage. Hotel Elizabeth Cebu is a smart choice for travelers to Cebu, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Cebu Guest House
Cebu Guest House
Hotel Area: Cebu City

Dirty, bad Location, Dark Guest...

Lau, Malaysia October 30, 2014

0.4 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Cebu, look no further than Cebu Guest House. Only 15 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Cebu Business Park, Ayala Center, Sky Experience Adventure.

At Cebu Guest House, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Cebu Guest House is home to 20 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as shower, satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless, desk, internet access – wireless (complimentary). The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Cebu Guest House.
Tune Hotel - Cebu
Tune Hotel - Cebu
Hotel Area: Cebu City

Cleanliness, location, value for...

Dominico, Philippines December 15, 2014

0.42 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Cebu and opposite the famous Ayala Center Mall, the Tune Hotel - Cebu is the ideal spot from which to discover the city. Just a 30-minute drive from Cebu’s international airport, the hotel provides a wonderful cost-effective base to explore the island and is also within walking distance to the Cebu Business Park, where many of the island’s international companies are based. Tune Hotel - Cebu is home to 150 bedrooms with extremely comfortable queen-sized or twin single beds with Tune Hotel’s famous duck-down quilts and pillows, providing a homey night’s sleep. Every room also contains a power shower, ceiling fan or air conditioning, large flat screen television, Wi-Fi internet access, safe, and a hair dryer. Interconnecting and wheelchair accessible rooms are also available. For your convenience, the hotel also has a 7-Eleven convenience store on the ground floor. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Tune Hotel - Cebu hits the spot in many ways.
Azia Suites
Azia Suites
Hotel Area: Cebu City

the rooms werer goodv the staff...

William, United States November 8, 2014

0.42 Km.

Well-placed in the nightlife, shopping, restaurants area of Cebu city, Azia Suites provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only 3.1 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Azia Suites is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers room service, 24-hour front desk, airport transfer, Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities.

60 rooms spread over 9 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as heating, refrigerator, seating area, complimentary bottled water, ironing facilities can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Cebu, make Azia Suites your home away from home.
Golden Prince Hotel & Suites
Golden Prince Hotel & Suites
Hotel Area: Cebu City

location,affordabelity,friendly...

Lily, United States December 9, 2014

0.42 Km.

Enjoy your stay in a quiet business hotel in the heart of the city, only steps away from the Cebu Business Park and Ayala Center Cebu. To make each guest's stay comfortable, all rooms feature air conditioning, internet access, a television, shower, mini bar, and satellite/cable TV. Featuring 24-hour room service, an elevator, a coffee shop, laundry service/dry cleaning, meeting facilities, and safety deposit boxes, this Cebu hotel is sure to make each guest's trip an enjoyable one. Guests seeking that perfect blend of attentive care and modern convenience will find it at this lovely hotel. Making a booking at Golden Prince Hotel & Suites is easy with our secure online form - just enter your dates and click.
Islands Stay Hotels - Uptown
Islands Stay Hotels - Uptown
Hotel Area: Cebu City

Near ayala mall, good rate and...

Ana, Philippines September 20, 2014

0.43 Km.

Well-placed in the religious interests, sightseeing, business area of Cebu city, Islands Stay Hotels - Uptown provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Islands Stay Hotels - Uptown offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with complimentary bottled water, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, shower, television LCD/plasma screen in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Islands Stay Hotels - Uptown.
Mango Park Hotel
Mango Park Hotel
Hotel Area: Cebu City

the people working there, the...

Thomas, United States December 15, 2014

0.43 Km.

A new hotel suitable for families, tourists and business travelers as its location in Cebu’s city center provides easy access to major venues and attractions. More of a boutique hotel with only 48 cozy guestrooms including amenities like cable television, free breakfast, refrigerators and telephones. The hotel’s restaurant specializes in international and local cuisine for guests to savor. Ser Jos Native Retro-Bar offers up the finest Filipino cuisine throughout the day. The pool is available for lounging purposes. Make use of the car rental services and visit local attractions like the Ayala Center and SM City Cebu. The Mango Park Hotel’s location on General Maxilom Avenue is only minutes away from these venues.
Allson's Inn
Allson's Inn
Hotel Area: Cebu City

Breakfast at top terrace, no...

Simon, Slovenia May 28, 2014

0.44 Km.

When visiting Cebu, you'll feel right at home at Allson's Inn, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Cebu Business Park, Ayala Center, Sky Experience Adventure.

Allson's Inn offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides laundry service, shuttle service, pets allowed, airport transfer, coffee shop to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 40 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as spa, steamroom, sauna, massage, fitness center. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Allson's Inn the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Cebu.
Richmond Plaza Hotel
Richmond Plaza Hotel
Hotel Area: Cebu City

10 mins walk to Ayala shopping...

Summers, Singapore December 12, 2014

0.45 Km.

Located on F. Sotto Drive, this accommodation is suitable for business or leisure travelers seeking relaxation in between exploring the city. Attractions like the Ayala Shopping Mall and Asilo Church are only minutes away. Guests of the Richmond Plaza Hotel are treated to en-suite mini bars, kitchenettes, cable television and air-conditioning. The Richmond Café serves Filipino and international selections throughout the day while the coffee shop offers fresh coffee, snacks and pastries. Function rooms are equipped with audio/visual devices needed for business meetings and events. After a long day of exploring nearby venues and beaches retire to the Sundara Foot Spa center and end the day with a bit of pampering. The information desk, airport transfer and laundry services are also available for guests.
Quest Hotel & Conference Center - Cebu
Quest Hotel & Conference Center - Cebu
Hotel Area: Cebu City

very clean , good location, value...

Julie, Philippines December 13, 2014

0.47 Km.

With 427 rooms, Quest Hotel & Conference Center - Cebu contains all the amenities and services you would expect from a 5-star hotel. Included in all rooms is wireless internet access, basic bathroom amenities (hair dryer included) plus all rooms are non- smoking. This excellent hotel also has laundry service/dry cleaning, a large restaurant, contemporary meeting facilities& safety deposit boxes. Those looking for first-rate leisure facilities will find a large adult & kiddie pool. Guests will find that this service-oriented hotel with superb accommodations and amenities provides excellent value.
Mandarin Plaza Hotel
Mandarin Plaza Hotel
Hotel Area: Cebu City

good location, kind staff, clean...

Hongcheol, South Korea December 13, 2014

0.48 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Mandarin Plaza Hotel is ideally situated in Cebu City; one of the city's most popular locales. Set from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Ayala Center, Consulate of Japan, Cebu Business Park.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Cebu hotel. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, car park, restaurant, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Step into one of 322 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as desk, internet access – LAN (complimentary), non smoking rooms, coffee/tea maker, air conditioning which can be found in some rooms. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as outdoor pool, steamroom, spa, sauna, massage. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Mandarin Plaza Hotel.
Diamond Suites & Residences
Diamond Suites & Residences
Hotel Area: Cebu City

near Ayala, easy to get taxi, good...

Joselito, Philippines November 13, 2014

0.49 Km.

Perfectly situated in Cebu, Diamond Suites & Residences is close to Cebu’s business area. Guests will have easy access to the Cebu Business Park, shopping centers, restaurants, and entertainment hubs. Boasting 102 well-appointed guestrooms and suites, all are tastefully furnished and equipped with standard amenities for guests’ utmost comfort and convenience such as high-speed internet access, an LCD TV, air conditioner, in-room safe, mini-bar, and a private bathroom with a hot and cold shower. At leisure, guests can take a refreshing dip in the swimming pool available on-site. Guests can also dine at the on-site restaurant that serves a variety of delicious dishes. Offering meeting rooms and well-equipped meeting facilities, guests can organize their public and private events at the hotel. Providing comfortable accommodation with excellent facilities, Diamond Suites & Residences is an ideal place for both business and leisure travelers to stay in Cebu.
Express Inn - Cebu
Express Inn - Cebu
Hotel Area: Cebu City

clean,freindly staff, and good food...

Elreine, Philippines December 13, 2014

0.5 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, nightlife, shopping area of Cebu city, Express Inn - Cebu provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, SM City Cebu, Casa Gorordo Museum, Cebu Business Park are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Express Inn - Cebu ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, car hire, car park, shops, family room.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include shower, telephone, mini bar, ironing facilities, air conditioning, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as spa, massage. Express Inn - Cebu is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Cebu.
Cebu Parklane International Hotel
Cebu Parklane International Hotel
Hotel Area: Cebu City

location, wifi speed , kindly clerk...

Chang, Taiwan December 7, 2014

0.51 Km.

Cebu Parklane International Hotel is a trendy and cosmopolitan accommodation suitable for the most fashionable and stylish tourists as it is located in the center of a major shopping district. Its location on Archbishop Reyes Avenue provides quick access to nearby places like Megellan’s Cross and Taoist Temples. Guests may enjoy television, mini bars, internet, and even wine bars in each of the guestrooms. Enjoy local or international dining selections from the on-site restaurants like Mannel’s and Bean Date. Feel free to order lunch or dinner from Basil’s Poolside Bar while lounging out by the pool. Work on your physique at the Aquamarine Fitness & Wellness Gym and later follow up with a spa and massage treatment. Also suitable for business travelers are the meeting and functions rooms that can host company events and gatherings. If you’re looking for a special and unique experience, look no further than Cebu Parklane International Hotel.
Cebu R Hotel - Mabolo
Cebu R Hotel - Mabolo
Hotel Area: Cebu City

 

0.52 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Cebu R Hotel - Mabolo is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Cebu. Set 1 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Cebu R Hotel - Mabolo also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Cebu. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, coffee shop.

The hotel features 64 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include in room safe, shower, television LCD/plasma screen, separate shower and tub, complimentary bottled water. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center are designed for escape and relaxation. Cebu R Hotel - Mabolo is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Cebu.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B07