or

In and around Cebu
National Parks

Police and Emergency

Ports/Ferries

Tourist and Travel Info

Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Cebu Business Park

Cebu is famous for popular attractions like Cebu Business Park. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Famous Streets. A variety of hotels can be found near Cebu Business Park, such as CLM Dormitory and Radisson Blu Hotel Cebu.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Cebu Business Park. Our Cebu city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Cebu Business Park.

Cebu Business Park

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Cebu Business Park

nearest hotel
Cebu City Marriott Hotel
Cebu City Marriott Hotel
Hotel Area: Cebu City

Great location, great room and...

Celso, Philippines September 14, 2014

0.22 Km.

Cebu City Marriott Hotel is conveniently located in the Cebu Business Park, close to the Ayala Center Mall and the city's financial center. Rooms and suites are luxuriously furnished and complete with modern amenities like color satellite TVs, mini bars, and aromatherapy bath toiletries. The hotel's Palm Lounge and Garden Café between them serve a wide range of Malaysian and international dishes, the pool bar is a great spot for a relaxing drink, and there is live music in the lobby each and every night. Leisure facilities include a gym, sauna, and swimming pool. All in all, Cebu City Marriott Hotel is a great place of stay.
Ringtop Pension House
Ringtop Pension House
Hotel Area: Cebu City

 

0.29 Km.

Built in 2009, Ringtop Pension House is a distinct addition to Cebu and a smart choice for travelers. Set 11.9 km from the excitement of the city, this 1.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Ringtop Pension House offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers smoking area, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, express check-in/check-out.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), shower, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, satellite/cable TV, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Ringtop Pension House is a smart choice for travelers to Cebu, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Inocian 3A Apartelle
Inocian 3A Apartelle
Hotel Area: Cebu City

Good Location, friendly staffs and...

Athanasius, Malaysia March 11, 2014

0.31 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, shopping, nightlife area of Cebu city, Inocian 3A Apartelle provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only 10.9 Km away, this 1.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, Cebu Business Park, SM City Cebu, Consulate of Japan are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Inocian 3A Apartelle, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy shops, shared lounge/TV area, dry cleaning, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide balcony/terrace, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, refrigerator to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's spa, massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Inocian 3A Apartelle.
New Era Pension Inn Cebu
New Era Pension Inn Cebu
Hotel Area: Cebu City

high standard accommodation,...

Vebeth, Philippines April 11, 2014

0.37 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, New Era Pension Inn Cebu is located in the Cebu City area of Cebu. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by New Era Pension Inn Cebu ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like elevator, facilities for disabled guests, room service, safety deposit boxes, car park.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide in room safe, kitchenette, coffee/tea maker, non smoking rooms, complimentary bottled water to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden, massage. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Cebu, make New Era Pension Inn Cebu your home away from home.
St. Moritz Hotel
St. Moritz Hotel
Hotel Area: Cebu City

 

0.38 Km.

Located in the city of Cebu and popular among business and leisure travelers, this charming hotel offers a great selection of room accommodations along with caring services. The hotel is situated within the city’s central business district and just a few minutes cab ride from the Ayala Business Park. Activities such as island hopping, golfing, scuba diving, and shopping are all accessible nearby the hotel. All rooms are set with standard amenities, while additional facilities such as car park, laundry service, coffee shop, and meeting venue is also available within the premise. St. Moritz Hotel will fulfill all of your daily needs while you explore the fascinating attractions of Cebu.
Hotel Elizabeth Cebu
Hotel Elizabeth Cebu
Hotel Area: Cebu City

Proximity to ayala center, taxi...

Joey, Philippines August 29, 2014

0.39 Km.

Well-positioned in Cebu City, Hotel Elizabeth Cebu is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Cebu. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Ayala Center, Cebu Business Park, Consulate of Japan.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Elizabeth Cebu is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like restaurant, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, laundry service, bar.

The hotel features 131 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include mini bar, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, bathtub, coffee/tea maker. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Cebu, make Hotel Elizabeth Cebu your home away from home.
Cebu Guest House
Cebu Guest House
Hotel Area: Cebu City

Good Value, Location is in...

Aw, Malaysia September 4, 2014

0.4 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Cebu Guest House is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Cebu. The city center is merely 1 km away and the airport can be reached within 25 minutes. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Cebu Business Park, Ayala Center, Sky Experience Adventure.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Cebu Guest House is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as coffee shop, shops, business center, laundry service, bar can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Cebu Guest House is home to 20 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as fan, internet access – wireless (complimentary), satellite/cable TV, television, shared bathroom. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. Whatever your reason for visiting Cebu, the Cebu Guest House is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Tune Hotel - Cebu
Tune Hotel - Cebu
Hotel Area: Cebu City

Location, friendly & helpful staff...

Norman, Philippines September 20, 2014

0.42 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Cebu City and opposite the famous Ayala Center Mall, the Tune Hotel Cebu is the ideal spot from which to discover Cebu. Just a 30-minute drive from Cebu’s international airport, the hotel provides a wonderful cost-effective base to explore the island and is also within walking distance to the Cebu Business Park where many of the island’s international companies are based.

Tune Hotel Cebu is home to 150 bedrooms with extremely comfortable queen-size or twin single beds with Tune Hotel’s famous duck down quilts and pillows, providing a homely night’s sleep. Every room also contains a power shower, ceiling fan or air conditioning, large flat screen television, WiFi internet access, safe and a hair dryer. Inter-connecting and wheelchair access rooms are also available. For your convenience, the hotel also has a well-stocked 7-Eleven convenience store on the ground floor.

Moreover, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Tune Hotel - Cebu hits the spot in many ways.
Azia Suites
Azia Suites
Hotel Area: Cebu City

 

0.42 Km.

When visiting Cebu, you'll feel right at home at Azia Suites, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The excitement of the city center is only 3.1 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Azia Suites, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

60 rooms spread over 9 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as television, mini bar, coffee/tea maker, shower, hair dryer can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Azia Suites.
Golden Prince Hotel & Suites
Golden Prince Hotel & Suites
Hotel Area: Cebu City

Strategic location, value for...

Pang, Malaysia July 27, 2014

0.42 Km.

Enjoy your stay in a quiet business hotel in the new heart of the city - only steps away from the Cebu Business Park and Ayala Center Cebu. To make each guest's stay comfortable, all rooms feature air conditioning, internet access (wireless), television, shower, mini bar, satellite/cable TV. Featuring 24hr room service, elevator, coffee shop, laundry service/dry cleaning, meeting facilities, safety deposit boxes, this Cebu hotel is sure to make each guest's trip an enjoyable one. Guests seeking that perfect blend of attentive care and modern convenience will find it at this lovely hotel. Making an booking at Golden Prince Hotel Cebu is easy with our secure online form; just enter your dates and click.
Islands Stay Hotels - Uptown
Islands Stay Hotels - Uptown
Hotel Area: Cebu City

Near ayala mall, good rate and...

Ana, Philippines September 20, 2014

0.43 Km.

Well-placed in the religious interests, sightseeing, business area of Cebu city, Islands Stay Hotels - Uptown provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Islands Stay Hotels - Uptown offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with complimentary bottled water, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, shower, television LCD/plasma screen in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Islands Stay Hotels - Uptown.
Mango Park Hotel
Mango Park Hotel
Hotel Area: Cebu City

Good location,accessible area and...

Esther, Australia September 17, 2014

0.43 Km.

A new hotel suitable for families, tourists and business travelers as its location in Cebu’s city center provides easy access to major venues and attractions. More of a boutique hotel with only 48 cozy guestrooms including amenities like cable television, free breakfast, refrigerators and telephones. The hotel’s restaurant specializes in international and local cuisine for guests to savor. Ser Jos Native Retro-Bar offers up the finest Filipino cuisine throughout the day. The pool is available for lounging purposes. Make use of the car rental services and visit local attractions like the Ayala Center and SM City Cebu. The Mango Park Hotel’s location on General Maxilom Avenue is only minutes away from these venues.
Allson's Inn
Allson's Inn
Hotel Area: Cebu City

Breakfast at top terrace, no...

Simon, Slovenia May 28, 2014

0.44 Km.

Allson's Inn, located in Cebu City, Cebu, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel lies 1.1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Cebu Business Park, Ayala Center, Sky Experience Adventure.

The facilities and services provided by Allson's Inn ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer, bar, facilities for disabled guests, restaurant.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide shower, television, desk, air conditioning, satellite/cable TV to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage, steamroom, fitness center, spa, sauna are designed for escape and relaxation. Allson's Inn is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Cebu.
Richmond Plaza Hotel
Richmond Plaza Hotel
Hotel Area: Cebu City

Location, Large rooms, Friendly...

Lyle, United States July 7, 2014

0.45 Km.

Located on F. Sotto Drive, this accommodation is suitable for business or leisure travelers seeking relaxation in between exploring the city. Attractions like the Ayala Shopping Mall and Asilo Church are only minutes away. Guests of the Richmond Plaza Hotel are treated to en-suite mini bars, kitchenettes, cable television and air-conditioning. The Richmond Café serves Filipino and international selections throughout the day while the coffee shop offers fresh coffee, snacks and pastries. Function rooms are equipped with audio/visual devices needed for business meetings and events. After a long day of exploring nearby venues and beaches retire to the Sundara Foot Spa center and end the day with a bit of pampering. The information desk, airport transfer and laundry services are also available for guests.
Quest Hotel & Conference Center - Cebu
Quest Hotel & Conference Center - Cebu
Hotel Area: Cebu City

Great wifi. polite staff and nice...

Wong, Singapore September 18, 2014

0.47 Km.

With 427 rooms, Quest Hotel & Conference Center - Cebu contains all the amenities and services you would expect from a 5-star hotel. Included in all rooms is wireless internet access, basic bathroom amenities (hair dryer included) plus all rooms are non- smoking. This excellent hotel also has laundry service/dry cleaning, a large restaurant, contemporary meeting facilities& safety deposit boxes. Those looking for first-rate leisure facilities will find a large adult & kiddie pool. Guests will find that this service-oriented hotel with superb accommodations and amenities provides excellent value.
Mandarin Plaza Hotel
Mandarin Plaza Hotel
Hotel Area: Cebu City

Location, cleanliness and room size...

Ju, Singapore September 20, 2014

0.48 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Mandarin Plaza Hotel is ideally situated in Cebu City; one of the city's most popular locales. Set from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Ayala Center, Consulate of Japan, Cebu Business Park.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Cebu hotel. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, car park, restaurant, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Step into one of 322 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as desk, internet access – LAN (complimentary), non smoking rooms, coffee/tea maker, air conditioning which can be found in some rooms. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as outdoor pool, steamroom, spa, sauna, massage. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Mandarin Plaza Hotel.
Diamond Suites & Residences
Diamond Suites & Residences
Hotel Area: Cebu City

accessible, value for money,...

Ma, Philippines August 6, 2014

0.49 Km.

Perfectly situated in Cebu, Diamond Suites & Residences is close to Cebu’s business area. Guests will have easy access to the Cebu Business Park, shopping centers, restaurants, and entertainment hubs. Boasting 102 well-appointed guestrooms and suites, all are tastefully furnished and equipped with standard amenities for guests’ utmost comfort and convenience such as high-speed internet access, an LCD TV, air conditioner, in-room safe, mini-bar, and a private bathroom with a hot and cold shower. At leisure, guests can take a refreshing dip in the swimming pool available on-site. Guests can also dine at the on-site restaurant that serves a variety of delicious dishes. Offering meeting rooms and well-equipped meeting facilities, guests can organize their public and private events at the hotel. Providing comfortable accommodation with excellent facilities, Diamond Suites & Residences is an ideal place for both business and leisure travelers to stay in Cebu.
Express Inn - Cebu
Express Inn - Cebu
Hotel Area: Cebu City

Walking distance to SM City Mall,...

Piang, Malaysia August 30, 2014

0.5 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, nightlife, shopping area of Cebu city, Express Inn - Cebu provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, SM City Cebu, Casa Gorordo Museum, Cebu Business Park are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Express Inn - Cebu ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, car hire, car park, shops, family room.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include shower, telephone, mini bar, ironing facilities, air conditioning, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as spa, massage. Express Inn - Cebu is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Cebu.
Cebu Parklane International Hotel
Cebu Parklane International Hotel
Hotel Area: Cebu City

price was perfect and the clean...

Darrell, United States September 15, 2014

0.51 Km.

Cebu Parklane International Hotel is a trendy and cosmopolitan accommodation suitable for the most fashionable and stylish tourists as it is located in the center of a major shopping district. Its location on Archbishop Reyes Avenue provides quick access to nearby places like Megellan’s Cross and Taoist Temples. Guests may enjoy television, mini bars, internet, and even wine bars in each of the guestrooms. Enjoy local or international dining selections from the on-site restaurants like Mannel’s and Bean Date. Feel free to order lunch or dinner from Basil’s Poolside Bar while lounging out by the pool. Work on your physique at the Aquamarine Fitness & Wellness Gym and later follow up with a spa and massage treatment. Also suitable for business travelers are the meeting and functions rooms that can host company events and gatherings. If you’re looking for a special and unique experience, look no further than Cebu Parklane International Hotel.
Casa Amigo Hotel
Casa Amigo Hotel
Hotel Area: Cebu City

Close to Ayala and SM malls, very...

Stephen, United States September 19, 2014

0.52 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Casa Amigo Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Cebu. The city center is merely 2.3 km away and the airport can be reached within 21 minutes. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Cebu Business Park, Sky Experience Adventure, Parian District.

Casa Amigo Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Cebu. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car hire, smoking area, shared lounge/TV area, airport transfer, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless (complimentary), shower, balcony/terrace, toiletries. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Casa Amigo Hotel.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B02