In and around Cebu
National Parks

Police and Emergency

Ports/Ferries

Tourist and Travel Info

Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 675,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Cebu Metropolitan Cathedral

Cebu Metropolitan Cathedral is just one of the fantastic sites in Cebu. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Places of Worship. A wide range of hotels are available near Cebu Metropolitan Cathedral, from the friendly CLM Dormitory to the luxurious Radisson Blu Cebu.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Cebu Metropolitan Cathedral. Our Cebu city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Cebu Metropolitan Cathedral.

Cebu Metropolitan Cathedral

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Cebu Metropolitan Cathedral

nearest hotel
Sampaguita Suites Plaza Garcia
Sampaguita Suites Plaza Garcia
Hotel Area: Cebu City

near the tourist attractions in...

Jeanette, Philippines July 1, 2015

0.13 Km.

Ideally located in Cebu City, this property is within close proximity to Basilica Del Santo Nino, Magellan's Cross, Patria De Cebu, La Nueva Supermarket, Cebu City Hall, and much more. With major attractions, popular shopping malls, and entertainment centers just a drive away, it is surely a good location. Sampaguita Suites Plaza Garcia boasts a variety of elegant rooms that are suitable for couples, families, and business travelers. All in all, Sampaguita Suites Plaza Garcia is worth the stay.
Cebu Business Hotel
Cebu Business Hotel
Hotel Area: Cebu City

3 best things: good Colon Street...

Donald, United States December 10, 2014

0.22 Km.

Cebu Business Hotel, located in Cebu City, Cebu, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Parian District, Consulate of United Kingdom, Colon Street.

The facilities and services provided by Cebu Business Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service, airport transfer.

Guests can choose from 114 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center, massage. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Cebu Business Hotel.
Cebu Century Hotel
Cebu Century Hotel
Hotel Area: Cebu City

 

0.28 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Cebu, look no further than Cebu Century Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Colon Street, Central Bank of Philippines, Consulate of United Kingdom within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Cebu Century Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include air conditioning, telephone, satellite/cable TV, television, shower, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Cebu Century Hotel.
Hotel Fortuna
Hotel Fortuna
Hotel Area: Cebu City

the location because it is very...

Jonelie, Philippines March 4, 2015

0.31 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Cebu, look no further than Hotel Fortuna. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Colon Street, Basilica Minore del Santo Niño, Magellan's Cross are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Cebu hotel. Top features of the hotel include shuttle service, elevator, coffee shop, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service.

Guests can choose from 73 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center, golf course (within 3 km), massage, garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Fortuna is an excellent choice for your stay in Cebu.
Cebu Fiesta Business Suites
Cebu Fiesta Business Suites
Hotel Area: Cebu City

 

0.32 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, nightlife, shopping district of Cebu, Cebu Fiesta Business Suites is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Parian District, Heritage of Cebu Monument, Consulate of United Kingdom.

The facilities and services provided by Cebu Fiesta Business Suites ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, business center, room service, meeting facilities, 24-hour room service.

The ambiance of Cebu Fiesta Business Suites is reflected in every guestroom. shower, television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, desk, satellite/cable TV are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Cebu Fiesta Business Suites.
CLM Dormitory
CLM Dormitory
Hotel Area: Cebu City

Location, value for money and air...

Cindy, Philippines January 20, 2015

0.35 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Cebu, CLM Dormitory is the perfect choice. The hotel lies 0.5 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Heritage of Cebu Monument, Parian District, Cebu Metropolitan Cathedral.

CLM Dormitory also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Cebu. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, business center to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of CLM Dormitory is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, fan, shared bathroom are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the CLM Dormitory.
Golden Valley Hotel
Golden Valley Hotel
Hotel Area: Cebu City

The best thing about the hotel...

Peter, United Kingdom April 20, 2015

0.38 Km.

Reputed as a tourist property, this business/boutique hotel is marked in the heart of downtown Cebu. The Colon Street, one of Cebu’s oldest and busiest streets, is a mere stroll from the property where guests will find a number of corporate offices, banks, and bustling landmarks, including Metro Gaisano Mall, St. Rosario Church, the University of San Carlos, Heritage of Cebu Monument, and Cebu City Sports Center. The well-designed rooms combine the perfect combination of present day interiors and contemporary decor, extenuating an uplifting atmosphere. Golden Valley Hotel also caters private or corporate functions such as small weddings, conferences, and meetings with top notch amenities. The enviable location and trendy interiors will make it difficult to forget Golden Valley Hotel.
Cebuview Tourist Inn
Cebuview Tourist Inn
Hotel Area: Cebu City

Food, Appliances(TV, Aircon),...

Krisha, Philippines June 29, 2015

0.38 Km.

Situated in Cebu City, Cebuview Tourist Inn is the perfect place to experience Cebu and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Cebuview Tourist Inn ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers family room, safety deposit boxes, coffee shop, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, non smoking rooms, desk, satellite/cable TV. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Cebuview Tourist Inn.
Hotel Sogo Cebu
Hotel Sogo Cebu
Hotel Area: Cebu City

 

0.38 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Cebu City, Hotel Sogo Cebu enjoys a commanding position in the business, culture, restaurants hub of Cebu. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Sogo Cebu offers friendly service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 66 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including satellite/cable TV, shower, air conditioning, in room safe, inhouse movies. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Sogo Cebu is an excellent choice for your stay in Cebu.
GV Tower Hotel
GV Tower Hotel
Hotel Area: Cebu City

Low cost and good jump off point...

Steph, Philippines February 21, 2015

0.41 Km.

When visiting Cebu, you'll feel right at home at GV Tower Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Central Bank of Philippines, Colon Street, Consulate of United Kingdom.

At GV Tower Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, bar, car park, restaurant.

The ambiance of GV Tower Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. television, air conditioning, shower, satellite/cable TV, non smoking rooms are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the GV Tower Hotel.
USC Training Hotel
USC Training Hotel
Hotel Area: Cebu City

 

0.42 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, USC Training Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Cebu. The hotel lies 2.9 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At USC Training Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, newspapers, library.

The hotel features 12 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include satellite/cable TV, complimentary bottled water, internet access – wireless, television, hair dryer. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. USC Training Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Cebu, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Elicon House
Elicon House
Hotel Area: Cebu City

Near the south bus terminal; Clean...

Lady, Philippines August 24, 2014

0.43 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Cebu, Elicon House is the perfect choice. Set from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Consulate of United Kingdom, Central Bank of Philippines, Parian District give to this hotel a special charm.

Elicon House also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Cebu. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including table tennis, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Elicon House is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Cebu.
La Gloria Residence Inn
La Gloria Residence Inn
Hotel Area: Cebu City

Close to my business, affordable,...

Gary, United States June 11, 2015

0.55 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, religious interests, sightseeing area of Cebu city, La Gloria Residence Inn provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.5 Km away, and it normally takes about 20 minutes to reach the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, Central Bank of Philippines, Colon Street, Cebu City Medical Center are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Cebu hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers room service, restaurant, meeting facilities, coffee shop, safety deposit boxes.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with shower, coffee/tea maker, satellite/cable TV, internet access – LAN (complimentary), complimentary bottled water in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the La Gloria Residence Inn the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Cebu.
Skypark Pensionne
Skypark Pensionne
Hotel Area: Cebu City

free wifi, restauraunt attached,...

Omar, United States June 19, 2015

0.58 Km.

Conveniently located in Cebu, Skypark Pensionne is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Set 11.3 km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Skypark Pensionne offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Room service, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Skypark Pensionne apart from other hotels in the city.

Skypark Pensionne is home to 40 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as satellite/cable TV, air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television, shower. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as spa, massage. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Skypark Pensionne hits the spot in many ways.
Robe's Pension House
Robe's Pension House
Hotel Area: Cebu City

Location is close to South bus...

Lady, Philippines May 1, 2015

0.61 Km.

Situated in Cebu City, Robe's Pension House is the perfect place to experience Cebu and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Consulate of United Kingdom, Central Bank of Philippines, Parian District.

The facilities and services provided by Robe's Pension House ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 36 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Robe's Pension House hits the spot in many ways.
Vistana Residences
Vistana Residences
Hotel Area: Cebu City

 

0.71 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Cebu City, Vistana Residences enjoys a commanding position in the nightlife, restaurants, shopping hub of Cebu. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Sky Experience Adventure, Consulate of United Kingdom, Central Bank of Philippines.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Vistana Residences is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service, airport transfer.

Guests can choose from 18 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Vistana Residences hits the spot in many ways.
The Well Hotel Inc
The Well Hotel Inc
Hotel Area: Cebu City

frontdesk staff, housekeeping n...

Cheng, Singapore June 17, 2015

0.72 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants, nightlife district of Cebu, The Well Hotel Inc is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only 13.4 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Sky Experience Adventure, Consulate of United Kingdom, Fuente Osmena Fountain within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At The Well Hotel Inc, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, balcony/terrace. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the The Well Hotel Inc the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Cebu.
Palazzo Pensionne
Palazzo Pensionne
Hotel Area: Cebu City

The room was very clean and...

Sarah, Philippines May 31, 2015

0.76 Km.

Set perfectly in a peaceful residential area right between the uptown and downtown and AYALA Center, Palazzo Pensionne provides a convenient accommodation with ease of access to either part of the city. Around a half-hour drive from the Mactan-Cebu International Airport will bring you to this small yet charming property. Guests can explore the proximity of entertainment venues, shopping malls and historical sites, business centers, bus station and nearest port, just 3-5 minutes drive to Downtown, Uptown, AYALA Center, Sky Adventure and Mango Square.Simply enjoy a pleasant stay in the comfort of the well-appointed guestrooms. For a budget hotel in the prime location of Cebu, Palazzo Pensionne is a true value for money
Magnolia Pension House
Magnolia Pension House
Hotel Area: Cebu City

 

0.77 Km.

Well-positioned in Cebu City, Magnolia Pension House is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Cebu. Only 13.6 km away, this 1.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Magnolia Pension House offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 12 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include non smoking rooms, air conditioning, satellite/cable TV, television, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Magnolia Pension House is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Cebu.
La Residencia Luzviminda Pensionne
La Residencia Luzviminda Pensionne
Hotel Area: Cebu City

 

0.77 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, La Residencia Luzviminda Pensionne is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Cebu. Only 3 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Cebu City Medical Center, Central Bank of Philippines, Consulate of United Kingdom.

The facilities and services provided by La Residencia Luzviminda Pensionne ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

La Residencia Luzviminda Pensionne is home to 10 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as desk, non smoking rooms, seating area, internet access – wireless, extra long beds (> 2 meters). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, La Residencia Luzviminda Pensionne is an excellent choice for your stay in Cebu.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A05