In and around Cebu
National Parks

Police and Emergency

Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Cebu Metropolitan Cathedral

Cebu Metropolitan Cathedral is just one of the fantastic sites in Cebu. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Places of Worship. Find the perfect accommodation near Cebu Metropolitan Cathedral, with choices like the CLM Dormitory and the Radisson Blu Cebu.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Cebu Metropolitan Cathedral. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Cebu are easily searchable. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Cebu Metropolitan Cathedral.

Cebu Metropolitan Cathedral

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Cebu Metropolitan Cathedral

nearest hotel
Sampaguita Suites Plaza Garcia
Sampaguita Suites Plaza Garcia
Hotel Area: Cebu City

Location to ferry and tourist...

John, Canada March 14, 2016

0.13 Km.

Ideally located in Cebu City, this property is within close proximity to Basilica Del Santo Nino, Magellan's Cross, Patria De Cebu, La Nueva Supermarket, Cebu City Hall, and much more. With major attractions, popular shopping malls, and entertainment centers just a drive away, it is surely a good location. Sampaguita Suites Plaza Garcia boasts a variety of elegant rooms that are suitable for couples, families, and business travelers. All in all, Sampaguita Suites Plaza Garcia is worth the stay.
Cebu Business Hotel
Cebu Business Hotel
Hotel Area: Cebu City

Good Staff. Fast Transaction. So...

Jo, Philippines January 18, 2016

0.22 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, nightlife, shopping area of Cebu city, Cebu Business Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Parian District, Colon Street, Heritage of Cebu Monument.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Cebu hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide towels, complimentary tea, slippers, complimentary instant coffee, television LCD/plasma screen to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, massage are designed for escape and relaxation. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Cebu, make Cebu Business Hotel your home away from home.
Cebu Century Hotel
Cebu Century Hotel
Hotel Area: Cebu City

 

0.28 Km.

Cebu Century Hotel is located in downtown Cebu City, within walking distance of the shopping district. It offers air-conditioned rooms with private bathrooms. Free Wi-Fi is available in public areas. A 10-minute walk from the hotel will bring guests to Magellan’s Cross and the oldest church in the Philippines, the Basilica de Santo Nino. Rooms at Century Hotel are equipped with a TV and a telephone. En suite bathrooms have hot/cold shower facilities. Refrigerators are available at an extra cost. Guests can enjoy a relaxing massage, or get travel assistance at the tour and ticketing desk. Laundry services and car rental are also available. Cebu Century Hotel is a 30-minute drive from Mactan-Cebu International Airport.
Hotel Fortuna
Hotel Fortuna
Hotel Area: Cebu City

location, building condition, rooms...

Vitaly, Russia January 4, 2016

0.31 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Cebu City, Hotel Fortuna is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Colon Street, Basilica Minore del Santo Niño, Magellan's Cross give to this hotel a special charm.

At Hotel Fortuna, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service, airport transfer, meeting facilities can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's fitness center, golf course (within 3 km), massage, garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Hotel Fortuna is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Cebu City.
Cebu Fiesta Business Suites
Cebu Fiesta Business Suites
Hotel Area: Cebu City

Room Comfort/Standard, Hotel...

Jaysan, Philippines January 18, 2016

0.32 Km.

Well-positioned in Colon, Cebu Fiesta Business Suites is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Cebu City. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Parian District, Heritage of Cebu Monument, Casa Gorordo Museum.

Cebu Fiesta Business Suites offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

The hotel features 17 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, desk, television, satellite/cable TV. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Cebu Fiesta Business Suites the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Cebu City.
CLM Dormitory
CLM Dormitory
Hotel Area: Cebu City

 

0.35 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, CLM Dormitory is located in the Cebu City area of Cebu. Only 0.5 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Casa Gorordo Museum, Heritage of Cebu Monument, Parian District.

The facilities and services provided by CLM Dormitory ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, business center.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the CLM Dormitory the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Cebu.
Golden Valley Hotel
Golden Valley Hotel
Hotel Area: Cebu City

location, Staff and the food. The...

Joseph, United States February 24, 2016

0.38 Km.

Reputed as a tourist property, this business/boutique hotel is marked in the heart of downtown Cebu. The Colon Street, one of Cebu’s oldest and busiest streets, is a mere stroll from the property where guests will find a number of corporate offices, banks, and bustling landmarks, including Metro Gaisano Mall, St. Rosario Church, the University of San Carlos, Heritage of Cebu Monument, and Cebu City Sports Center. The well-designed rooms combine the perfect combination of present day interiors and contemporary decor, extenuating an uplifting atmosphere. Golden Valley Hotel also caters private or corporate functions such as small weddings, conferences, and meetings with top notch amenities. The enviable location and trendy interiors will make it difficult to forget Golden Valley Hotel.
Cebuview Tourist Inn
Cebuview Tourist Inn
Hotel Area: Cebu City

The place is not costly. It is...

Flora, Philippines February 26, 2016

0.38 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Cebuview Tourist Inn is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Cebu. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Cebuview Tourist Inn ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, wake-up service to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Cebu, make Cebuview Tourist Inn your home away from home.
Hotel Sogo Cebu
Hotel Sogo Cebu
Hotel Area: Cebu City

 

0.38 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Cebu City, Hotel Sogo Cebu enjoys a commanding position in the business, culture, and restaurants hub of Cebu. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer.

Hotel Sogo Cebu offers friendly service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 66 beautifully appointed guestrooms, each including a satellite/cable TV, shower, air conditioning, in-room safe, and in-house movies. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massages, are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Sogo Cebu is an excellent choice for your stay in Cebu.
USDA Dormitory-Hotel
USDA Dormitory-Hotel
Hotel Area: Cebu City

 

0.39 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, shopping, nightlife district of Cebu, USDA Dormitory-Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Cebu hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, linens, mirror, towels, closet, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the USDA Dormitory-Hotel.
Southpole Central Hotel
Southpole Central Hotel
Hotel Area: Cebu City

 

0.4 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Cebu, Southpole Central Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Southpole Central Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, fax machine, photocopying can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Southpole Central Hotel is home to 95 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television LCD/plasma screen, clothes rack, complimentary instant coffee, linens, mirror. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Southpole Central Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Cebu.
GV Tower Hotel
GV Tower Hotel
Hotel Area: Cebu City

great hotel. very good location...

Anna, Philippines January 13, 2016

0.41 Km.

GV Tower Hotel, located in Cebu City, Cebu, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 15km away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Colon Street, Central Bank of the Philippines Cebu, Parian District give to this hotel a special charm.

GV Tower Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, convenience store, daily housekeeping, 24-hour front desk are just a few of the facilities that set GV Tower Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of GV Tower Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, balcony/terrace, telephone are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at GV Tower Hotel.
Elicon House
Elicon House
Hotel Area: Cebu City

 

0.43 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Cebu, look no further than Elicon House. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Central Bank of the Philippines Cebu, Parian District, Colon Street.

At Elicon House, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

42 rooms spread over floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as air conditioning, wake-up service, desk, telephone, television can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Elicon House hits the spot in many ways.
Cebu Elicon House
Cebu Elicon House
Hotel Area: Cebu City

 

0.46 Km.

Featuring free WiFi and a fitness centre, Cebu Elicon House offers accommodation in Cebu City. Guests can enjoy the on-site restaurant. All rooms are fitted with a TV. Some rooms have a seating area for your convenience. The rooms include a private bathroom. You will find a 24-hour front desk at the property. You can play table tennis at the inn. Colon Street is 500 metres from Cebu Elicon House, while Magellan's Cross is 900 metres away. Mactan Cebu International Airport is 9 km from the property.
La Gloria Residence Inn
La Gloria Residence Inn
Hotel Area: Cebu City

Clean,Room is Nice,Location is...

Karen, Philippines January 25, 2016

0.55 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, religious interests, and sightseeing area of Cebu City, La Gloria Residence Inn provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel is just half a kilometer away, and it normally takes about 20 minutes to reach the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, Central Bank of Philippines, Colon Street, and Cebu City Medical Center are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Cebu hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers room service, a restaurant, meeting facilities, coffee shop, and safety deposit boxes.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience with a shower, coffee/tea maker, satellite/cable TV, Internet access, and complimentary bottled water in each room. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make La Gloria Residence Inn the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Cebu.
Skypark Pensionne
Skypark Pensionne
Hotel Area: Cebu City

There's a great gym just outside...

Ron, Israel March 10, 2016

0.58 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Cebu City, Skypark Pensionne is the perfect choice. The excitement of the city center is only 11.3 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Skypark Pensionne ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, restaurant, elevator.

Skypark Pensionne is home to 40 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, telephone. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including spa, massage. Skypark Pensionne is a smart choice for travelers to Cebu City, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Robe's Pension House
Robe's Pension House
Hotel Area: Cebu City

Affordable, accomodating, clean...

Jolan, Philippines December 21, 2015

0.61 Km.

Well-positioned in San Antonio, Robe's Pension House is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Cebu City. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Central Bank of the Philippines Cebu, Parian District, Sky Experience Adventure are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Robe's Pension House ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage are just a few of the facilities that set Robe's Pension House apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, television, satellite/cable TV to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Robe's Pension House is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Cebu City.
Wellnessland Wholeness Center
Wellnessland Wholeness Center
Hotel Area: Cebu City

 

0.69 Km.

Wellnessland Wholeness Center, located in Zapatera, Cebu City, is a popular choice for travelers. The city center is merely 1 km away and the airport can be reached within 45 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Wellnessland Wholeness Center, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as 24-hour security, printer, Wi-Fi in public areas, shared lounge/TV area can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 10 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Wellnessland Wholeness Center.
Teo-fel Pension House (Teo-Fel Pension House)
Teo-fel Pension House
Hotel Area: Cebu City

 

0.7 Km.

Teo-fel Pension House, located in Fuente Osmena, Cebu City, is a popular choice for travelers. With its location just from the city center and from the airport, this 1-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Teo-fel Pension House offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, printer, taxi service.

Guests can choose from 28 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Teo-fel Pension House.
Vistana Residences
Vistana Residences
Hotel Area: Cebu City

 

0.71 Km.

Conveniently located in Cebu City, Vistana Residences is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Central Bank of the Philippines Cebu, Sky Experience Adventure, Mango Square Mall are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Vistana Residences ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Vistana Residences is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, internet access – LAN (complimentary) are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Vistana Residences is a smart choice for travelers to Cebu City, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A05