In and around Cebu
National Parks

Police and Emergency

Ports/Ferries

Tourist and Travel Info

Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 650,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Cebu North Bus Terminal

Places such as Cebu North Bus Terminal attract travelers to Cebu. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Cebu North Bus Terminal, from the friendly Odlot Hideaway Beach Resort to the luxurious Fantasy Lodge Cebu.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Cebu North Bus Terminal. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Cebu hotels easy. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Cebu North Bus Terminal.

Cebu North Bus Terminal

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Cebu North Bus Terminal

nearest hotel
Pulchra Resort
Pulchra Resort
Hotel Area: Other

 

11.45 Km.

Pulchra Resort is committed to providing guests with a beautiful and restful vacation by the beach. The 5-star property is about 33 kilometers away from Mactan-Cebu International Airport, making it convenient for travelers to this area. Pulchra Resort provides many facilities to make your stay the most comfortable it could be. Among these facilities is a shuttle service, a library, a poolside bar, and a 24-hour front desk service. The rooms feature 24-hour room service as well as safety deposit boxes. The sports and recreation facilities at the property include a games room, massage services, and an outdoor pool. Pulchra Resort offers free Wi-Fi access and a laundry service. The great location, amazing facilities, and exceptional service make Pulchra Resort the perfect choice while visiting Cebu.
Days Hotel - Toledo
Days Hotel - Toledo
Hotel Area: Other

position to ferry port, its the...

Nick, United Kingdom October 28, 2014

13.54 Km.

Well situated on the Midwest Coast of Cebu, Days Hotel - Toledo is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel is just 50km away from the city center, 56 kilometers west of Cebu City, and it normally takes about 90 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The hotel is home to 100 art rooms which include 20 Premier Rooms, two Suites, 13 Superior Rooms, and 65 Standard Rooms. Experience high quality room facilities, including a hair dryer, daily newspaper, television, Internet access, and air conditioning, to help you recharge after a long day. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like a smoking area, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, bar/pub, and room service The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage treatments, karaoke room, and a fitness center equipped with rowing, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. The hotel also offers a Chinese restaurant, 8 Dragons, and Joe's Bone-In American Steakhouse for guests to experience a variety of flavors. Whatever your reason for visiting Cebu, the Days Hotel - Toledo is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Tubod Flowing Waters Resort
Tubod Flowing Waters Resort
Hotel Area: Other

privat holiday with nice room...

Heinz-Dieter, Germany April 19, 2015

17.32 Km.

Welcome to Tubod Flowing Waters Resort, located in the heart of Tubod, Minglanilla. The barrio has been blessed by multiple natural cool springs that never dried down - even during El Nino! People in the area have bathed themselves in the coolness of these springs for many generations. Today, Tubod Flowing Waters Resort would like to invite you to a refreshing plunge, a hearty catered meal, and a cherishable moment. It is a great place to take your family, friends, and business associates for the perfect getaway. Free admission into the Tubod Flowing Waters Resort bird sanctuary is included. Tubod Flowing Waters Resort can be easily booked with our secure online booking form. Simply enter your dates and click to proceed.
Moalboal Beach Resort
Moalboal Beach Resort
Hotel Area: Moalboal

Staff were amazing, super helpful....

Aisling, Ireland March 30, 2015

18.25 Km.

Built in 2010, Moalboal Beach Resort is located 96 km from Cebu, to the Moalboal town proper 5 km, Kawasan Falls is a 25 minutes ride, Oslob is 1.5 hours ride to go for whale shark watching. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Moalboal Beach Resort also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Cebu. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest. The hotel features 8 beautifully appointed guest rooms, air conditioning, balcony/terrace, private pool, and Jacuzzi. The place offers spacious rooms and relaxing environment. The deluxe rooms also offer a view over the Ronda Bay and the mountains of Cebu.

The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including jacuzzi, private beach, garden, water sports (non-motorized), pool (kids). Moalboal Beach Resort offers arrangements with local transfers and also has own scooter for rent at reasonable rates. Diving,Kayaking, Island hopping can be arranged. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Moalboal Beach Resort hits the spot in many ways.
The Blue Orchid Resort
The Blue Orchid Resort
Hotel Area: Moalboal

Right outside the front door for...

Joan, Canada March 22, 2015

18.58 Km.

Situated in Moalboal, The Blue Orchid Resort is the perfect place to experience Cebu and its surroundings. The city center is 96km away, and the airport can be reached within 114 minutes. The hotel is about four hours away from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations. Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, The Blue Orchid Resort is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like a shuttle service, airport transfer, family room, meeting facilities, and bar. Guests can choose from 10 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including an outdoor pool, water sports, tennis courts, and massage treatments. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at The Blue Orchid Resort.
Club Serena Resort
Club Serena Resort
Hotel Area: Moalboal

Very nice location, very nice...

Stanley, United States March 28, 2015

18.82 Km.

Well-positioned in Moalboal, Club Serena Resort is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Cebu. The city center is merely 96.1 km away and the airport can be reached within 180 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Club Serena Resort offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides coffee shop, safety deposit boxes, airport transfer, poolside bar, restaurant to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 12 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as desk, television, in room safe, bathtub, internet access – wireless which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Club Serena Resort is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Cebu.
Asian Belgian Resort
Asian Belgian Resort
Hotel Area: Moalboal

Staff are vet nice , the resort...

Lik, Hong Kong May 17, 2015

19.33 Km.

Each of the nine rooms at this 3-star hotel has all the comforts and conveniences of home. All rooms have air conditioning, a hot/cold shower, and en-suite bathroom as well as other amenities. The hotel also provides a terrace with seats in most of the rooms, and some of the rooms have TV. The hotel offers safety deposit boxes as part of its superior facilities and services.

Guests seeking exercise or leisure will be pleased to find water sports at the hotel, such as diving, snorkeling, and kayaking. Guests can also enjoy the sea view of beautiful corals, numerous amounts of fish, and turtles.

The hotel also serves good food and romantic views of the beautiful sunset within a quiet atmosphere. Guests seeking that perfect blend of attentive care and modern convenience will find it at this lovely hotel. With the hotel’s slogan, “Come as a stranger, leave as a friend,” guests will find this hotel a perfect option for relaxation.
Dolphin-House Resort-SPA-Diving
Dolphin-House Resort-SPA-Diving
Hotel Area: Moalboal

snorkeling just in front of the...

Loan, Hong Kong May 3, 2015

19.37 Km.

Built in 2006, Dolphin-House Resort-SPA-Diving is a distinct addition to Cebu and a smart choice for travelers. Set 7. Km from the excitement of the city, this 5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Dolphin-House Resort-SPA-Diving, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, air conditioning, balcony/terrace, mini bar to please the most discerning guest. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool, diving, spa, massage. Whatever your purpose of visit, Dolphin-House Resort-SPA-Diving is an excellent choice for your stay in Cebu.
Sea Turtle House
Sea Turtle House
Hotel Area: Moalboal

Quiet, friendly staffs, clean rooms...

Cristine, Philippines May 18, 2015

19.39 Km.

Built in 2008, Sea Turtle House is a distinct addition to Cebu and a smart choice for travelers. Situated only 95 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For those of you who want to venture out, Basdaku Beach are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Sea Turtle House also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Cebu. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 7 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, balcony/terrace which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as private beach, fishing, massage, children's playground, kids club. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Sea Turtle House the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Cebu.
Moalboal T Breeze Coastal Resort
Moalboal T Breeze Coastal Resort
Hotel Area: Moalboal

design of the cottage; the view of...

Anna, Philippines May 24, 2015

19.46 Km.

Situated on the north east coast of the Moalboal peninsula, Moalboal T Breeze Coastal Resort is 500m south of White Beach. Set 95.4 km from the excitement of the city, this resort commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The cottages at the resort are designed in a native style with concrete walls, mahogany and nipah palm roofs set in a garden environment. Luggage storage, smoking area, car park, BBQ facilities, and airport transfer are just a few of the facilities at Moalboal T Breeze Coastal Resort.

Guests can choose from 10 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The resort offers a host of recreational offerings ensures guests have plenty to do during the stay.
GV Hotel Talisay Cebu
GV Hotel Talisay Cebu
Hotel Area: Cebu City

location was the best thing about...

Gary, United States March 6, 2015

20.24 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, GV Hotel Talisay Cebu is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Cebu. Only 22.1 km away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Alta Vista Golf and Country Club, Cebu City Medical Center, Carbon within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

GV Hotel Talisay Cebu offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Smoking area, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, shops are just a few of the facilities that set GV Hotel Talisay Cebu apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 49 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as non smoking rooms, air conditioning, television, desk, shower which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Cebu, make GV Hotel Talisay Cebu your home away from home.
Manora Apartment
Manora Apartment
Hotel Area: Other

 

20.3 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Cebu, look no further than Manora Apartment. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Cebu hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, airport transfer, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Manora Apartment is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Cebu.
New Eve's Kiosk Dive Resort
New Eve's Kiosk Dive Resort
Hotel Area: Moalboal

hot water, good food, proximity to...

Dmitry, Russia January 2, 2015

20.41 Km.

Well-placed in the romance, beaches, sports area of Cebu city, New Eve's Kiosk Dive Resort provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Basdaku Beach.

At New Eve's Kiosk Dive Resort, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like vending machine, restaurant, meeting facilities, family room, laundry service.

Step into one of 30 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television, air conditioning, shower, desk which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. New Eve's Kiosk Dive Resort is a smart choice for travelers to Cebu, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Savedra Beach Bungalows
Savedra Beach Bungalows
Hotel Area: Moalboal

stock of water, good price,...

Kathrina, Philippines May 9, 2015

20.65 Km.

Conveniently located in Cebu, Savedra Beach Bungalows is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Basdaku Beach.

Savedra Beach Bungalows offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy airport transfer, safety deposit boxes, room service, business center, laundry service.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include mini bar, air conditioning, complimentary bottled water, shower, balcony/terrace, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Savedra Beach Bungalows is a smart choice for travelers to Cebu, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Marina Village Beach Resort
Marina Village Beach Resort
Hotel Area: Moalboal

Rooms are clean and comfortable....

Poh, Malaysia September 2, 2014

20.68 Km.

Well-placed in the romance, beaches, sports area of Cebu city, Marina Village Beach Resort provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Basdaku Beach.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Cebu hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, family room.

The hotel features 20 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include non smoking rooms, air conditioning, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Marina Village Beach Resort is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Cebu.
Dacozy Beach Resort
Dacozy Beach Resort
Hotel Area: Moalboal

Exclusivity, cleanliness,...

Ariane, Philippines April 5, 2015

20.68 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Cebu, Dacozy Beach Resort is the perfect choice. Set 105.7 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Dacozy Beach Resort also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Cebu. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, airport transfer, car hire.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, balcony/terrace, desk to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including private beach, outdoor pool, massage, pool (kids), garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your reason for visiting Cebu, the Dacozy Beach Resort is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Bonita Oasis Beach Resort
Bonita Oasis Beach Resort
Hotel Area: Moalboal

Ewerything is good. Nothing bad to...

Veli-Matti, Finland December 29, 2014

20.68 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Cebu, Bonita Oasis Beach Resort is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Basdaku Beach.

Bonita Oasis Beach Resort offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service, airport transfer, family room.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide non smoking rooms, air conditioning, balcony/terrace, mini bar, desk to please the most discerning guest. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including private beach, outdoor pool, massage, pool (kids), billiards. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Cebu, make Bonita Oasis Beach Resort your home away from home.
Cabana Beach Resort
Cabana Beach Resort
Hotel Area: Moalboal

nice staff, nice scene, sun and...

Mei, China December 1, 2014

20.83 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Cabana Beach Resort is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Cebu. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Basdaku Beach.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Cebu hotel. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, safety deposit boxes.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, mini bar, shower, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as outdoor pool, water sports (motorized), water sports (non-motorized). Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Cabana Beach Resort the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Cebu.
Loves Beach and Dive Resort
Loves Beach and Dive Resort
Hotel Area: Moalboal

 

20.92 Km.

Conveniently located in Cebu, Loves Beach and Dive Resort is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 48.2 km away, this 2.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Cebu hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

22 rooms spread over 2 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), seating area, air conditioning, shower, balcony/terrace can be found in selected rooms. The hotel's outdoor pool, water sports (non-motorized), diving, garden, spa are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Loves Beach and Dive Resort is a smart choice for travelers to Cebu, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Sole E Mare Beach Resort
Sole E Mare Beach Resort
Hotel Area: Moalboal

Hotel ok-ish, did not check...

Rolf, Germany November 2, 2014

20.96 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Sole E Mare Beach Resort is located in the Moalboal area of Cebu. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Basdaku Beach.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Sole E Mare Beach Resort is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, restaurant can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, mini bar, shower to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's outdoor pool, water sports (motorized), water sports (non-motorized) are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Cebu, make Sole E Mare Beach Resort your home away from home.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A06