Sign in and see our lowest prices
×

or

In and around Amsterdam

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Centraal Metro Station

Amsterdam is known for interesting sites like Centraal Metro Station. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. A variety of hotels can be found near Centraal Metro Station, such as Quentin Arrive Hotel and Keizersgracht Residence.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Centraal Metro Station. Our Amsterdam city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Centraal Metro Station.

Centraal Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Centraal Metro Station

nearest hotel
ibis Amsterdam Centre
ibis Amsterdam Centre
Hotel Area: Amsterdam-Centrum

excellent location. vry close to...

Mohamad, Malaysia September 17, 2014

0.06 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, ibis Amsterdam Centre is ideally situated in Amsterdam-Centrum; one of the city's most popular locales. Situated only 0.1 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as NS International Office, Circletram, World's Narrowest House.

At ibis Amsterdam Centre, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include airport transfer, shops, concierge, tours, bar.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, ibis Amsterdam Centre is an excellent choice for your stay in Amsterdam.
Multatuli Hotel
Multatuli Hotel
Hotel Area: Amsterdam-Centrum

Close to the central station,...

Feloisa, Philippines May 19, 2014

0.08 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, nightlife, shopping area of Amsterdam city, Multatuli Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as World's Narrowest House, Circletram, Ronde Lutherse Kerk.

Multatuli Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Amsterdam. The hotel provides safety deposit boxes, shops, dry cleaning, airport transfer, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 29 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Multatuli Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Amsterdam.
A-train Hotel
A-train Hotel
Hotel Area: Amsterdam-Centrum

Walking distance to good dining...

Ong, Singapore May 18, 2014

0.11 Km.

This hotel, located opposite the central railway station in the heart of Amsterdam, and decorated in a nostalgic train theme, offers excellent value for money. The central railway station is connected to the metro, tram and bus lines and the airport is only a 15 minute train ride away. The A-train hotel in Amsterdam has comfortable, individually shaped and furnished rooms with clean bathrooms, nice views and cable TV. Wireless internet access is available throughout the hotel. The restaurant in the style of a Pullman lounge serves an excellent Dutch breakfast and the vibrant area around the hotel is full of lively cafés, restaurants, theaters and shops.
Amsterdam Central Apartment
Amsterdam Central Apartment
Hotel Area: Amsterdam-Centrum

 

0.11 Km.

Amsterdam Central Apartment, located in Amsterdam-Centrum, Amsterdam, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, World's Narrowest House, Poezenboot, Ronde Lutherse Kerk are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Amsterdam Central Apartment, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Amsterdam Central Apartment is a smart choice for travelers to Amsterdam, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Singel Apartment
Singel Apartment
Hotel Area: Amsterdam-Centrum

 

0.11 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Singel Apartment is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Amsterdam. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to World's Narrowest House, Poezenboot, Ronde Lutherse Kerk give to this hotel a special charm.

Singel Apartment offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Singel Apartment is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Amsterdam.
Amsterdam Bed And Breakfast Barangay
Amsterdam Bed And Breakfast Barangay
Hotel Area: Amsterdam-Centrum

 

0.12 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Amsterdam Bed And Breakfast Barangay is ideally situated in Amsterdam-Centrum; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Frederic’s Rentabike & Houseboats, World's Narrowest House, Poezenboot.

At Amsterdam Bed And Breakfast Barangay, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy tours, Wi-Fi in public areas, express check-in/check-out, bicycle rental, luggage storage.

Step into one of 4 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Amsterdam Bed And Breakfast Barangay hits the spot in many ways.
Authentic Jordaan Apartment
Authentic Jordaan Apartment
Hotel Area: Amsterdam-Centrum

 

0.14 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Amsterdam-Centrum, Authentic Jordaan Apartment enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, sightseeing, nightlife hub of Amsterdam. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Frederic’s Rentabike & Houseboats, Poezenboot, World's Narrowest House.

At Authentic Jordaan Apartment, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are family room, safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Authentic Jordaan Apartment is home to 1 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Authentic Jordaan Apartment is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Amsterdam.
Ibis Styles Amsterdam CS Hotel
Ibis Styles Amsterdam CS Hotel
Hotel Area: Amsterdam-Centrum

friendly staff, good location,...

Kee, Malaysia May 28, 2014

0.14 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Amsterdam, look no further than Ibis Styles Amsterdam CS Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Circletram, Sexmuseum Amsterdam, Sex Museum Amsterdam.

Accor Hotels is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Ibis Styles Amsterdam CS Hotel lives up to expectations. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, business center, car park, laundry service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Ibis Styles Amsterdam CS Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Amsterdam, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Alfa Amsterdam
Hotel Alfa Amsterdam
Hotel Area: Amsterdam-Centrum

Near to all attraction place ,...

Tan, Malaysia December 8, 2013

0.14 Km.

Situated in Amsterdam-Centrum, Hotel Alfa Amsterdam is the perfect place to experience Amsterdam and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Alfa Amsterdam, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, family room, car park, luggage storage to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as non smoking rooms to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Alfa Amsterdam.
Quentin Arrive Hotel
Quentin Arrive Hotel
Hotel Area: Amsterdam-Centrum

Great location, value for money,...

Georgia, Australia June 30, 2014

0.15 Km.

Situated in Amsterdam-Centrum, Quentin Arrive Hotel is the perfect place to experience Amsterdam and its surroundings. Situated only 0,2 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Frederic’s Rentabike & Houseboats, Poezenboot, World's Narrowest House.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Quentin Hotels are right in the comfort of your own home. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including valet parking, bar, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, tours.

The hotel features 38 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including shower, air conditioning, ironing facilities, seating area, shared bathroom. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Quentin Arrive Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Amsterdam.
Budget Season Star Hotel
Budget Season Star Hotel
Hotel Area: Amsterdam-Centrum

 

0.15 Km.

This recently renovated hotel in the heart of the Old Town and opposite the central railway station offers comfortable accommodation and modern facilities. The hotel is right next to the vibrant city center with its shops, restaurants, theaters and museums and pretty canals. The hotel is also only a short walk from the central train station. The Budget Season Star Hotel in Amsterdam, a traditional Amsterdam building fully renovated in 2003, has spacious rooms decorated in modern Dutch style, tiled bathrooms, satellite TV and free Wi-Fi internet access. The hotel serves a great breakfast and the friendly staff is happy to assist with travel queries and information.
The Regal Hotel
The Regal Hotel
Hotel Area: Amsterdam-Centrum

 

0.15 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, The Regal Hotel is located in the Amsterdam-Centrum area of Amsterdam. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Frederic’s Rentabike & Houseboats, Poezenboot, World's Narrowest House.

The Regal Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Amsterdam, make The Regal Hotel your home away from home.
Maggy'S Guesthouse
Maggy'S Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Amsterdam-Centrum

 

0.15 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Maggy'S Guesthouse is ideally situated in Amsterdam-Centrum; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Circletram, Sexmuseum Amsterdam, Sex Museum Amsterdam.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Maggy'S Guesthouse is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers family room, car park.

Guests can choose from 2 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Maggy'S Guesthouse.
Orange Jordaan Apartment
Orange Jordaan Apartment
Hotel Area: Amsterdam-Centrum

 

0.15 Km.

When visiting Amsterdam, you'll feel right at home at Orange Jordaan Apartment, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Amsterdam hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Amsterdam, the Orange Jordaan Apartment is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Monument Jordaan Brouwersgracht Apartment
Monument Jordaan Brouwersgracht Apartment
Hotel Area: Amsterdam-Centrum

 

0.16 Km.

Well-positioned in Amsterdam-Centrum, Monument Jordaan Brouwersgracht Apartment is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Amsterdam. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Frederic’s Rentabike & Houseboats, Poezenboot, World's Narrowest House.

At Monument Jordaan Brouwersgracht Apartment, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides bicycle rental, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Monument Jordaan Brouwersgracht Apartment hits the spot in many ways.
Budget Hotel Liberty
Budget Hotel Liberty
Hotel Area: Amsterdam-Centrum

 

0.16 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Budget Hotel Liberty is ideally situated in Amsterdam-Centrum; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as World's Narrowest House, Ronde Lutherse Kerk, Poezenboot.

At Budget Hotel Liberty, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Budget Hotel Liberty.
Amsterdam Cool Appartement
Amsterdam Cool Appartement
Hotel Area: Amsterdam-Centrum

 

0.16 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Amsterdam-Centrum, Amsterdam Cool Appartement enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, sightseeing, nightlife hub of Amsterdam. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Circletram, Ronde Lutherse Kerk, World's Narrowest House.

At Amsterdam Cool Appartement, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Amsterdam, the Amsterdam Cool Appartement is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Jimmy
Hotel Jimmy
Hotel Area: Amsterdam-Centrum

 

0.16 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Amsterdam-Centrum, Hotel Jimmy is an ideal spot from which to discover Amsterdam. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Jimmy, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy bicycle rental, family room, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Jimmy is a smart choice for travelers to Amsterdam, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
art'otel amsterdam
art'otel amsterdam
Hotel Area: Amsterdam-Centrum

Amazing service, beautiful room,...

Heidi, United States August 28, 2014

0.17 Km.

Located in the heart of Amsterdam, art'otel amsterdam places guests at the heart of the action. The hotel is situated opposite the central station and just footsteps away from the lively Dam Square and Jordaan. Each of the 107 guestrooms at art'otel amsterdam features great design, comfortable beds, lighting, and a variety of amenities. The bathrooms in each room are boasted by rain showers, bathrobes and slippers while the rooms offer an espresso machine, stocked mini bar, bottled water, and Wi-Fi services. The hotel is also equipped with a host of on-site facilities such as a fitness center, indoor swimming pool, a lounge, art library, and an art gallery. The 5&33 Restaurant, bar, lounge, and gallery at art'otel amsterdam is an innovative dining concept bringing food, people, art, and design to a unique environment for art and food lovers.
Renaissance Amsterdam Hotel
Renaissance Amsterdam Hotel
Hotel Area: Amsterdam-Centrum

 

0.17 Km.

Located in the heart of Amsterdam between Central Station and Dam Square, Renaissance Amsterdam Hotel is a charming and cosmopolitan choice. The neighborhood is known for its cobbled streets, tree-lined canals, and spacious park, and the hotel is connected to a magnificent 17th century domed church, Koepelkerk, adding an air of tradition and refinement. Recently renovated rooms have stylish modern design with vibrant colors, are spacious and comfortable, and are equipped with modern amenities including Web TV, satellite TV, and broadband Internet access. The concierge team goes above and beyond expectations with super efficiency and friendly service.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C03