or

In and around Amsterdam

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Centraal Metro Station

Centraal Metro Station is one of Amsterdam's most renowned sites. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Centraal Metro Station, with choices like the Quentin Arrive Hotel and the Keizersgracht Residence.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Centraal Metro Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Amsterdam city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Centraal Metro Station.

Centraal Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Centraal Metro Station

nearest hotel
ibis Amsterdam Centre
ibis Amsterdam Centre
Hotel Area: Amsterdam-Centrum

Location, helpful Staff, cleaniless...

Sook, Malaysia November 14, 2014

0.06 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, ibis Amsterdam Centre is located in the Amsterdam-Centrum area of Amsterdam. The hotel lies 0.1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With the city's main attractions such as NS International Office, Circletram, World's Narrowest House within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Ibis Amsterdam Centre offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include luggage storage, concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas, currency exchange, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include non smoking rooms, hair dryer, internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, shower, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, ibis Amsterdam Centre is an excellent choice for your stay in Amsterdam.
Multatuli Hotel
Multatuli Hotel
Hotel Area: Amsterdam-Centrum

convenient, felt safe, good...

Kimberly, United States October 1, 2014

0.08 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the nightlife, shopping, sightseeing district of Amsterdam, Multatuli Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as World's Narrowest House, Circletram, Ronde Lutherse Kerk.

The facilities and services provided by Multatuli Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as family room, car hire, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, laundry service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide hair dryer, air conditioning, coffee/tea maker, in room safe, television to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Multatuli Hotel.
A-train Hotel
A-train Hotel
Hotel Area: Amsterdam-Centrum

Walking distance to good dining...

Ong, Singapore May 18, 2014

0.11 Km.

This hotel, located opposite the central railway station in the heart of Amsterdam, and decorated in a nostalgic train theme, offers excellent value for money. The central railway station is connected to the metro, tram and bus lines and the airport is only a 15 minute train ride away. The A-train hotel in Amsterdam has comfortable, individually shaped and furnished rooms with clean bathrooms, nice views and cable TV. Wireless internet access is available throughout the hotel. The restaurant in the style of a Pullman lounge serves an excellent Dutch breakfast and the vibrant area around the hotel is full of lively cafés, restaurants, theaters and shops.
Amsterdam Central Apartment
Amsterdam Central Apartment
Hotel Area: Amsterdam-Centrum

 

0.11 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Amsterdam Central Apartment is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Amsterdam. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to World's Narrowest House, Poezenboot, Ronde Lutherse Kerk.

Amsterdam Central Apartment also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Amsterdam. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are family room, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Amsterdam Central Apartment the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Amsterdam.
Singel Apartment
Singel Apartment
Hotel Area: Amsterdam-Centrum

 

0.11 Km.

Conveniently located in Amsterdam, Singel Apartment is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to World's Narrowest House, Poezenboot, Ronde Lutherse Kerk give to this hotel a special charm.

Singel Apartment also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Amsterdam. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Singel Apartment is reflected in every guestroom. washing machine, television LCD/plasma screen, seating area, satellite/cable TV, kitchenware are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Singel Apartment is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Amsterdam.
Amsterdam Bed And Breakfast Barangay
Amsterdam Bed And Breakfast Barangay
Hotel Area: Amsterdam-Centrum

 

0.12 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Amsterdam Bed And Breakfast Barangay is ideally situated in Amsterdam-Centrum; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Frederic’s Rentabike & Houseboats, World's Narrowest House, Poezenboot.

At Amsterdam Bed And Breakfast Barangay, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy tours, Wi-Fi in public areas, express check-in/check-out, bicycle rental, luggage storage.

Step into one of 4 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Amsterdam Bed And Breakfast Barangay hits the spot in many ways.
Authentic Jordaan Apartment
Authentic Jordaan Apartment
Hotel Area: Amsterdam-Centrum

 

0.14 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Amsterdam-Centrum, Authentic Jordaan Apartment enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, sightseeing, nightlife hub of Amsterdam. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Frederic’s Rentabike & Houseboats, Poezenboot, World's Narrowest House.

At Authentic Jordaan Apartment, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are family room, safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Authentic Jordaan Apartment is home to 1 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Authentic Jordaan Apartment is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Amsterdam.
Ibis Styles Amsterdam CS Hotel
Ibis Styles Amsterdam CS Hotel
Hotel Area: Amsterdam-Centrum

friendly staff, good location,...

Kee, Malaysia May 28, 2014

0.14 Km.

Situated in Amsterdam-Centrum, Ibis Styles Amsterdam CS Hotel is the perfect place to experience Amsterdam and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Circletram, Sexmuseum Amsterdam, Sex Museum Amsterdam give to this hotel a special charm.

At Ibis Styles Amsterdam CS Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as restaurant, car park, business center, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, bar can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's fitness center are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Ibis Styles Amsterdam CS Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Amsterdam.
Hotel Alfa Amsterdam
Hotel Alfa Amsterdam
Hotel Area: Amsterdam-Centrum

Near to all attraction place ,...

Tan, Malaysia December 8, 2013

0.14 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Amsterdam, look no further than Hotel Alfa Amsterdam. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Circletram, Ronde Lutherse Kerk, Sexmuseum Amsterdam give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Alfa Amsterdam is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Alfa Amsterdam apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Hotel Alfa Amsterdam is reflected in every guestroom. shared bathroom, television, shower, desk, bathtub are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Alfa Amsterdam is a smart choice for travelers to Amsterdam, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Quentin Arrive Hotel
Quentin Arrive Hotel
Hotel Area: Amsterdam-Centrum

Nice staff, near train station, 24...

Nuttee, Thailand October 29, 2014

0.15 Km.

Situated in Amsterdam-Centrum, Quentin Arrive Hotel is the perfect place to experience Amsterdam and its surroundings. Situated only 0,2 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Frederic’s Rentabike & Houseboats, Poezenboot, World's Narrowest House.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Quentin Hotels are right in the comfort of your own home. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including valet parking, bar, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, tours.

The hotel features 38 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including shower, air conditioning, ironing facilities, seating area, shared bathroom. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Quentin Arrive Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Amsterdam.
Budget Season Star Hotel
Budget Season Star Hotel
Hotel Area: Amsterdam-Centrum

 

0.15 Km.

This recently renovated hotel in the heart of the Old Town and opposite the central railway station offers comfortable accommodation and modern facilities. The hotel is right next to the vibrant city center with its shops, restaurants, theaters and museums and pretty canals. The hotel is also only a short walk from the central train station. The Budget Season Star Hotel in Amsterdam, a traditional Amsterdam building fully renovated in 2003, has spacious rooms decorated in modern Dutch style, tiled bathrooms, satellite TV and free Wi-Fi internet access. The hotel serves a great breakfast and the friendly staff is happy to assist with travel queries and information.
The Regal Hotel
The Regal Hotel
Hotel Area: Amsterdam-Centrum

 

0.15 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, The Regal Hotel is located in the Amsterdam-Centrum area of Amsterdam. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Frederic’s Rentabike & Houseboats, Poezenboot, World's Narrowest House.

The Regal Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Amsterdam, make The Regal Hotel your home away from home.
Maggy'S Guesthouse
Maggy'S Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Amsterdam-Centrum

 

0.15 Km.

Conveniently located in Amsterdam, Maggy'S Guesthouse is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Maggy'S Guesthouse also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Amsterdam. The hotel provides family room, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include coffee/tea maker, bathtub, shower, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Maggy'S Guesthouse.
Orange Jordaan Apartment
Orange Jordaan Apartment
Hotel Area: Amsterdam-Centrum

 

0.15 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Orange Jordaan Apartment is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Amsterdam. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Amsterdam hotel. Family room, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Orange Jordaan Apartment apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Orange Jordaan Apartment is reflected in every guestroom. microwave, ironing facilities, kitchenware, DVD/CD player, shower are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Orange Jordaan Apartment is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Amsterdam.
Monument Jordaan Brouwersgracht Apartment
Monument Jordaan Brouwersgracht Apartment
Hotel Area: Amsterdam-Centrum

 

0.16 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Monument Jordaan Brouwersgracht Apartment is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Amsterdam. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Frederic’s Rentabike & Houseboats, Poezenboot, World's Narrowest House.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Amsterdam hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers bicycle rental, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Monument Jordaan Brouwersgracht Apartment the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Amsterdam.
Budget Hotel Liberty
Budget Hotel Liberty
Hotel Area: Amsterdam-Centrum

 

0.16 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Budget Hotel Liberty is ideally situated in Amsterdam-Centrum; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as World's Narrowest House, Ronde Lutherse Kerk, Poezenboot.

At Budget Hotel Liberty, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Budget Hotel Liberty.
Amsterdam Cool Appartement
Amsterdam Cool Appartement
Hotel Area: Amsterdam-Centrum

convenient location, good...

My, Vietnam November 7, 2014

0.16 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the nightlife, sightseeing, shopping district of Amsterdam, Amsterdam Cool Appartement is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Circletram, Ronde Lutherse Kerk, World's Narrowest House.

At Amsterdam Cool Appartement, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, luggage storage.

The ambiance of Amsterdam Cool Appartement is reflected in every guestroom. hair dryer, kitchenette, DVD/CD player, satellite/cable TV, seating area are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Amsterdam, make Amsterdam Cool Appartement your home away from home.
Hotel Jimmy
Hotel Jimmy
Hotel Area: Amsterdam-Centrum

 

0.16 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Amsterdam-Centrum, Hotel Jimmy enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, nightlife, shopping hub of Amsterdam. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Jimmy also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Amsterdam. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like luggage storage, family room, bicycle rental, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find hair dryer, shower, shared bathroom, ironing facilities, wake-up service. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Jimmy.
art'otel amsterdam
art'otel amsterdam
Hotel Area: Amsterdam-Centrum

Nice bath. Great Room, friendly...

Alejandro, United Kingdom November 17, 2014

0.17 Km.

Located in the heart of Amsterdam, art'otel amsterdam places guests at the heart of the action. The hotel is situated opposite the central station and just footsteps away from the lively Dam Square and Jordaan. Each of the 107 guestrooms at art'otel amsterdam features great design, comfortable beds, lighting, and a variety of amenities. The bathrooms in each room are boasted by rain showers, bathrobes and slippers while the rooms offer an espresso machine, stocked mini bar, bottled water, and Wi-Fi services. The hotel is also equipped with a host of on-site facilities such as a fitness center, indoor swimming pool, a lounge, art library, and an art gallery. The 5&33 Restaurant, bar, lounge, and gallery at art'otel amsterdam is an innovative dining concept bringing food, people, art, and design to a unique environment for art and food lovers.
Renaissance Amsterdam Hotel
Renaissance Amsterdam Hotel
Hotel Area: Amsterdam-Centrum

 

0.17 Km.

Located in the heart of Amsterdam between Central Station and Dam Square, Renaissance Amsterdam Hotel is a charming and cosmopolitan choice. The neighborhood is known for its cobbled streets, tree-lined canals, and spacious park, and the hotel is connected to a magnificent 17th century domed church, Koepelkerk, adding an air of tradition and refinement. Recently renovated rooms have stylish modern design with vibrant colors, are spacious and comfortable, and are equipped with modern amenities including Web TV, satellite TV, and broadband Internet access. The concierge team goes above and beyond expectations with super efficiency and friendly service.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B07