or

In and around Amsterdam

Five great reasons to book with us!

450,000+ properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Centraal Railway Station

Centraal Railway Station is one of Amsterdam's most renowned sites. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near Centraal Railway Station, such as Quentin Arrive Hotel and Keizersgracht Residence.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Centraal Railway Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Amsterdam city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Centraal Railway Station.

Centraal Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Centraal Railway Station

nearest hotel
NH Barbizon Palace
NH Barbizon Palace
Hotel Area: Amsterdam-Centrum

Size of room, Internet access,...

Cheryl, Australia June 22, 2014

0.09 Km.

NH Barbizon Palace is a sleek, modern hotel which showcases an impressive blend of traditional architecture with contemporary design. Situated opposite the central station in the oldest part of Amsterdam, the hotel occupies a row of 17th century houses, some of which are hidden behind a modern façade. Inside, the glossy, minimalistic lobby gives way to a range of elegantly furnished rooms, fitted with the latest technology. There are several eateries, including the nautically themed Café Hudson, chic Bar Bizonder, and Vermeer which serves a menu of gourmet French and Dutch food in intimate surroundings. The NH Barbizon Palace's conference rooms are located in a 15th century chapel while the basement is home to a health club with sauna and Turkish bath.
Hotel Prins Hendrik
Hotel Prins Hendrik
Hotel Area: Amsterdam-Centrum

Central location, good...

Kam, United States May 24, 2014

0.09 Km.

Well-placed in the nightlife, sightseeing, shopping area of Amsterdam city, Hotel Prins Hendrik provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, St Nicolaas Church, Sex Museum Amsterdam, Sexmuseum Amsterdam are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Hotel Prins Hendrik, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park, 24-hour front desk, family room, pets allowed, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including billiards, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Amsterdam, make Hotel Prins Hendrik your home away from home.
Barbizon Apartments
Barbizon Apartments
Hotel Area: Amsterdam-Centrum

 

0.1 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Barbizon Apartments is located in the Amsterdam-Centrum area of Amsterdam. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as St Nicolaas Church, Schreiers Tower, Museum Amstelkring.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Barbizon Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are dry cleaning, newspapers, car park, safety deposit boxes, luggage storage.

Guests can choose from 11 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center. Barbizon Apartments is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Amsterdam.
The Old Nickel Hotel
The Old Nickel Hotel
Hotel Area: Amsterdam-Centrum

tiny staircase, convenient, bar as...

Mei, Malaysia September 25, 2013

0.11 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, The Old Nickel Hotel is located in the Amsterdam-Centrum area of Amsterdam. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, St Nicolaas Church, Museum Amstelkring, Sex Museum Amsterdam are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, The Old Nickel Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides car park, safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, bar to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the The Old Nickel Hotel.
Hotel Internationaal
Hotel Internationaal
Hotel Area: Amsterdam-Centrum

Close to Central Station, fast...

Salehhuddin, Malaysia November 6, 2013

0.12 Km.

When visiting Amsterdam, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Internationaal, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as St Nicolaas Church, Museum Amstelkring, Sex Museum Amsterdam.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Internationaal ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Wi-Fi in public areas, bar/pub, family room are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Internationaal apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Internationaal hits the spot in many ways.
Koopermoolen Hotel
Koopermoolen Hotel
Hotel Area: Amsterdam-Centrum

cheap, centrally located, near...

Antoinette, Philippines August 22, 2013

0.12 Km.

Conveniently located in Amsterdam, Koopermoolen Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are St Nicolaas Church, Museum Amstelkring, Sex Museum Amsterdam.

At Koopermoolen Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Amsterdam, the Koopermoolen Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Park Plaza Victoria Amsterdam Hotel
Park Plaza Victoria Amsterdam Hotel
Hotel Area: Amsterdam-Centrum

Breakfast. Staff. Room very...

Richard, United Kingdom July 2, 2014

0.12 Km.

Located in a historic building in Central Amsterdam, the 306 rooms combine traditional colonial decoration with all the modern touches for today's traveler. Whether traveling on business or leisure, the location of the hotel is certain to please as it is located near a myriad of tourism attractions as well as the central business area of the city.

Seasons Garden Restaurant serves a daily buffet breakfast, the charming Park Plaza Brasserie specialises in international cuisine, and the Lobby Lounge is the place for a tempting selection of finger food, snacks and cocktails.

The hotel’s Urban Wing houses the Victoria Active Club with a modern fitness centre, heated indoor swimming pool, sauna, solarium and steam room. Hotel guests can make complimentary use of those facilities. Combining luxury and unbeatable location, Park Plaza Victoria Amsterdam Hotel is a great find in the heart of the city.
De Mallemoolen Hotel
De Mallemoolen Hotel
Hotel Area: Amsterdam-Centrum

location, breakfast and cleanliness...

James, United Kingdom August 10, 2013

0.12 Km.

Conveniently located in Amsterdam, De Mallemoolen Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Museum Amstelkring, St Nicolaas Church, Sex Museum Amsterdam are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, De Mallemoolen Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 13 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the De Mallemoolen Hotel.
Floris France Hotel
Floris France Hotel
Hotel Area: Amsterdam-Centrum

The breakfast was the best we have...

Lisa, Australia July 18, 2013

0.13 Km.

Friendly, welcoming staff and a relaxed atmosphere, Floris France Hotel is the one of the best budget hotels in central Amsterdam. The charming location, facing the canal is just on the edge of the red light district, making daytime sightseeing within walking distance and ensuring plenty of fun nights out. Large rooms have stylish modern interiors with neutral warm tones and amenities including personal safe and TV. The restaurant is situated next to the hotel and serves tasty and generous International dishes, and the adjacent lively Irish pub is the setting for the hotel's breakfast buffet.
Luxer Hotel
Luxer Hotel
Hotel Area: Amsterdam-Centrum

 

0.13 Km.

One of Amsterdam's newest hotels, the Luxer Hotel is a rising star among travelers. The 47 rooms are spacious and contain modern décor that will make you feel at home. All rooms have private bathrooms and the standard amenities that you've come to expect. Situated in the heart of Amsterdam's historic center, the Central Station, shopping area, restaurants, the Nieuwmarkt and the Dam Square are just a five-minute walk. Explore all that Amsterdam has to offer from one of the newest and innovative hotels in the city. Make your booking at the Luxer Hotel.
Budget Hotel Neutraal
Budget Hotel Neutraal
Hotel Area: Amsterdam-Centrum

good location is the only good...

Chao, Taiwan August 8, 2013

0.13 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Budget Hotel Neutraal is located in the Amsterdam-Centrum area of Amsterdam. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Sexmuseum Amsterdam, Sex Museum Amsterdam, Circletram.

At Budget Hotel Neutraal, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, 24-hour front desk, vending machine.

Guests can choose from 34 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Budget Hotel Neutraal is an excellent choice for your stay in Amsterdam.
Old Quarter Hotel
Old Quarter Hotel
Hotel Area: Amsterdam-Centrum

Good location, easy access to...

Sze, Malaysia June 5, 2014

0.15 Km.

Renovated in , the Old Quarter Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Amsterdam for business or pleasure. Situated only 0.5 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Museum Amstelkring, Sex Museum Amsterdam, Sexmuseum Amsterdam.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Old Quarter Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including smoking area, family room, 24-hour front desk, bicycle rental, luggage storage.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with satellite/cable TV, shared bathroom, hair dryer, television, shower in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Amsterdam, the Old Quarter Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
art'otel amsterdam
art'otel amsterdam
Hotel Area: Amsterdam-Centrum

Easy access with public transport....

Chi, China May 10, 2014

0.15 Km.

Located in the heart of Amsterdam, art'otel amsterdam places guests at the heart of the action. The hotel is situated opposite the central station and just footsteps away from the lively Dam Square and Jordaan. Each of the 107 guestrooms at art'otel amsterdam features great design, comfortable beds, lighting, and a variety of amenities. The bathrooms in each room are boasted by rain showers, bathrobes and slippers while the rooms offer an espresso machine, stocked mini bar, bottled water, and Wi-Fi services. The hotel is also equipped with a host of on-site facilities such as a fitness center, indoor swimming pool, a lounge, art library, and an art gallery. The 5&33 Restaurant, bar, lounge, and gallery at art'otel amsterdam is an innovative dining concept bringing food, people, art, and design to a unique environment for art and food lovers.
Damrak Apartments
Damrak Apartments
Hotel Area: Amsterdam-Centrum

 

0.15 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Amsterdam, Damrak Apartments is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Amsterdam hotel. The hotel provides car park, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Damrak Apartments.
Amsterdam City Centre Central Station Area Hotel
Amsterdam City Centre Central Station Area Hotel
Hotel Area: Amsterdam-Centrum

 

0.15 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Amsterdam, look no further than Amsterdam City Centre Central Station Area Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Sexmuseum Amsterdam, Sex Museum Amsterdam, Circletram give to this hotel a special charm.

At Amsterdam City Centre Central Station Area Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Amsterdam City Centre Central Station Area Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Amsterdam Center Experience Apartment
Amsterdam Center Experience Apartment
Hotel Area: Amsterdam-Centrum

 

0.15 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Amsterdam, Amsterdam Center Experience Apartment is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Sexmuseum Amsterdam, Sex Museum Amsterdam, Circletram.

The facilities and services provided by Amsterdam Center Experience Apartment ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, bicycle rental, BBQ facilities, restaurant.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Amsterdam Center Experience Apartment is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Amsterdam.
Ibis Styles Amsterdam CS Hotel
Ibis Styles Amsterdam CS Hotel
Hotel Area: Amsterdam-Centrum

friendly staff, good location,...

Kee, Malaysia May 28, 2014

0.16 Km.

Situated in Amsterdam-Centrum, Ibis Styles Amsterdam CS Hotel is the perfect place to experience Amsterdam and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Circletram, Sexmuseum Amsterdam, Sex Museum Amsterdam.

The facilities and services provided by Ibis Styles Amsterdam CS Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, car park, business center are just a few of the facilities that set Ibis Styles Amsterdam CS Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Ibis Styles Amsterdam CS Hotel is home to 77 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as television, shower, internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, desk. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center. Ibis Styles Amsterdam CS Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Amsterdam.
Maggy'S Guesthouse
Maggy'S Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Amsterdam-Centrum

 

0.17 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Maggy'S Guesthouse is ideally situated in Amsterdam-Centrum; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Circletram, Sexmuseum Amsterdam, Sex Museum Amsterdam.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Maggy'S Guesthouse is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers family room, car park.

Guests can choose from 2 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Maggy'S Guesthouse.
Hostel The Globe Centre
Hostel The Globe Centre
Hotel Area: Amsterdam-Centrum

 

0.18 Km.

Well-positioned in Amsterdam-Centrum, Hostel The Globe Centre is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Amsterdam. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Museum Amstelkring, St Nicolaas Church, Guan Yin Shrine.

The facilities and services provided by Hostel The Globe Centre ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, smoking area.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as non smoking rooms to please even the most discerning guest. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as billiards. Hostel The Globe Centre is a smart choice for travelers to Amsterdam, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Alfa Amsterdam
Hotel Alfa Amsterdam
Hotel Area: Amsterdam-Centrum

Near to all attraction place ,...

Tan, Malaysia December 8, 2013

0.18 Km.

Situated in Amsterdam-Centrum, Hotel Alfa Amsterdam is the perfect place to experience Amsterdam and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Alfa Amsterdam, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, family room, car park, luggage storage to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as non smoking rooms to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Alfa Amsterdam.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C06