In and around Brisbane

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Central Railway Station

Central Railway Station is one of Brisbane's most renowned sites. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Base Brisbane Central Backpackers or the The Sebel Brisbane Hotel, many hotels are available for you near Central Railway Station.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Central Railway Station is quick and easy. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Brisbane city page make it easy to find available hotels. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Central Railway Station.

Central Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Central Railway Station

nearest hotel
Sofitel Brisbane Central Hotel
Sofitel Brisbane Central Hotel
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Friendly staff, Great food,Location...

Yan, Hong Kong February 13, 2016

0.04 Km.

Originally the first international hotel in Brisbane, guests will discover refined elegance and truly personal service. Located above Central Station, guests have easy access to everywhere in Brisbane and beyond. The elegantly appointed rooms and suites at Sofitel Brisbane Central Hotel are complemented by the finest personal luxuries to make this one of Brisbane’s best accommodation experiences. Renowned for its imposing arrival, extraordinary conference facilities, and breathtaking views, the hotel’s reputation as the leading choice in 5-star accommodation is absolutely deserved. When you are ready to reserve your stay, simply enter your dates on our secure online booking form and click to proceed.
Adina Apartment Hotel Brisbane Anzac Square
Adina Apartment Hotel Brisbane Anzac Square
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

location,facilites & value for...

Stephen, Australia January 22, 2016

0.05 Km.

This beautifully restored, heritage-listed building exudes true old-world grace, making every day a most enjoyable experience. Adina Apartment Hotel Brisbane Anzac Square is located in the heart of Brisbane, opposite Central Railway Station and overlooking the evergreen Anzac Square Memorial Gardens. It is a mere 100 meters from the vibrant Queen Street Mall, Brisbane's shopping and entertainment mecca, and a short stroll away from the Treasury Casino and popular South Bank Parklands. With so many special touches, like the charming Guest Library adjoining the foyer, Adina Apartment Hotel Brisbane Anzac Square is much more than just a stylish hotel. When you are ready to reserve your stay, simply enter your dates on our secure online booking form and click to proceed.
Base Brisbane Central Backpackers
Base Brisbane Central Backpackers
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

 

0.09 Km.

Specially designed keeping the visitors in mind, this modern property offers state of the art facilities, superior comfort and friendly services. Perfectly located in the heart of the city, yet calm and peaceful, the property offers luxurious facilities including BBQ facilities, large, modern and self catering kitchen as well as sun decks with beautiful city views. All the spacious rooms featured at the property are clean and comfortable, assuring good night’s sleep. With so much to do and explore within the close surrounding, guests are sure to experience an enjoyable stay at Base Brisbane Central Backpackers.
Mantra on Edward Apartments
Mantra on Edward Apartments
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Lovely staffs , location, very big...

Kulchaya, Thailand February 25, 2016

0.09 Km.

Renovated in 2014, the Mantra on Edward Apartments guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Brisbane for business or pleasure. With its location just 0.5 km from the city center and 13 km from the airport, this 4.5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Mantra on Edward Apartments offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 114 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as complimentary tea, towels, carpeting, complimentary instant coffee, television LCD/plasma screen which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, spa to make your stay truly unforgettable. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Mantra on Edward Apartments.
Annies Shandon Inn
Annies Shandon Inn
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Comfortable, Clean, convenient...

Tsz, Australia December 4, 2015

0.12 Km.

This property has been around for over 120 years, making it a unique part of Brisbane’s history, possibly the oldest surviving B&B in this vibrant city. Offering 19 comfortable rooms, all of which are ducted with air conditioning, charming decor, and historical family photos. Roma Street and George Street Station, Central Station, and the city center are all within easy walking distance, whereas the airport is roughly a 30-minute drive away. With its excellent location, handy to Brisbane's central business district, transport, shops, cafes, and parks, experience an enjoyable stay and an uncompromising quality of service at Annies Shandon Inn.
Best Western Astor Metropole Apartments
Best Western Astor Metropole Apartments
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Excellent staff, parking (limited...

C, Australia February 29, 2016

0.12 Km.

The 4-star Best Western Astor Metropole Apartments is located opposite the Central railway station, just a short walk to the Queen Street Mall, Conrad Treasury Casino, and Southbank. All rooms have a hairdryer, clock radio, telephone, air conditioning, television, as well as other amenities. The hotel provides recreational and leisure facilities like an outdoor pool. It also has an on-site restaurant and a business center. A well-appointed property, Best Western Astor Metropole Apartments is definitely worth the stay. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation.
New Inchcolm Hotel MGallery
New Inchcolm Hotel MGallery
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

 

0.12 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Brisbane's city center, New Inchcolm Hotel MGallery is an ideal spot from which to discover Brisbane. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations. Accor Hotels is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and New Inchcolm Hotel MGallery lives up to expectations. Top features of the hotel include babysitting, a 24-hour front desk, restaurant, facilities for disabled guests, and Wi-Fi in public areas. Guests can choose from 50 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Brisbane, New Inchcolm Hotel MGallery is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
ULTIQA Rothbury Hotel
ULTIQA Rothbury Hotel
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Location is so close to the city...

Catherine, Australia December 6, 2015

0.12 Km.

One of Brisbane's heritage landmarks, this hotel has boasts a timeless quality since its establishment in 1931, an era which prided itself on luxury and style. Conveniently located in the heart of the central business district, it's just a few minutes' walk from riverside dining, popular venues such as Queen Street Mall Shopping, Southbank Parklands, and the city's vibrant nightlife. It's also a choice for the discerning business travelers with government offices and corporate buildings nearby. Featuring terrazzo floors and balconies carved in stone, the hotel offers modern self-catering apartments with the latest in facilities. Guests can enjoy a BBQ meal at the rooftop garden setting or relax at the on-site spa. ULTIQA Rothbury Hotel offers comfortable accommodation for all types of travelers.
Astor Metropole Hotel
Astor Metropole Hotel
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Location clean good value and...

Gary, Australia October 7, 2015

0.13 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Astor Metropole Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Brisbane. Only 15. Km away, this 3.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: The Old Windmill, City Tabernacle Baptist Church, The Windmill.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Brisbane hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 120 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk. The hotel's outdoor pool are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Astor Metropole Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Brisbane.
Acacia Inner City Inn
Acacia Inner City Inn
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Conveniently near city and...

Bronwyn, 0 August 26, 2016

0.14 Km.

Located just 500 metres from Queen Street Mall, Acacia Inner City Inn B&B features air-conditioned rooms with free WiFi, free continental breakfast and free private parking. Acacia Inner City Inn is 7 minutes' drive from Brisbane Exhibition Centre and 8 minutes' drive from Suncorp Stadium. The nearest airport is Brisbane Airport, 13 km from Acacia Inner City Inn. All rooms offer a flat-screen TV, a refrigerator and tea/coffee making facilities. Certain rooms feature a seating area to relax in after a busy day. All rooms offer a private or shared bathroom. Communal facilities include a shared kitchen.
Astor Serviced Apartments Brisbane
Astor Serviced Apartments Brisbane
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

 

0.15 Km.

Astor Serviced Apartments Brisbane offers each guest a great accommodation, whether for a short stay or long-term. The property is located right in the heart of Brisbane's central business district, making it easy to reach many retail shops, restaurants, and entertainment venues. Rooms at Astor Serviced Apartments Brisbane are thoughtfully designed to provide the best in comfort and convenience for guests looking for a hassle-free stay while traveling to this region. All apartments are thoughtfully furnished with essential amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day, guests can enjoy a range of facilities such as an outdoor swimming pool with a spa and a BBQ area. Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Astor Serviced Apartments Brisbane is committed to ensuring that each stay is as comfortable as possible.
Mantra Terrace Hotel
Mantra Terrace Hotel
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Quietness, simple check in, bed...

Renee, Australia February 6, 2016

0.17 Km.

Conveniently located in the heart of Brisbane, Mantra Terrace Hotel offers easy access to the Lone Pine Koala Sanctuary, City Botanic Gardens, Brisbane Forest Park, Queen St. Mall, and Paddy’s Markets. For leisure, guests can hop on a cruise along the Brisbane River, take a hot air balloon around the city, or even head to one of Queensland's theme parks. Mantra Terrace Hotel is a modern property that features affordable and well appointed rooms. To enjoy the world of fitness, guests can use all of the facilities at Fitness First Adelaide Street, located only three blocks from the hotel. Perfect for guests looking for a clean, cozy, and well-budgeted place to stay, Mantra Terrace Hotel offers a variety of room types that are suitable for friends, family, and even couples. With dedicated and professional staff on-site, Mantra Terrace Hotel is indeed a superb lodge.
Novotel Brisbane Hotel
Novotel Brisbane Hotel
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Very convenient and next to...

Sharon, Singapore October 23, 2015

0.18 Km.

This hotel offers modern rooms and suites with comprehensive conference and leisure facilities in the heart of Brisbane. Located in the central business district, it is only a short stroll to the city’s best shopping and entertainment. All rooms feature a flat screen TV with cable channels, internet, and PlayStation. Conference facilities consist of 10 separate venues and can facilitate conferencing for up to 350 delegates. Guests can enjoy a relaxing swim in the outdoor lap pool, a cool drink at the poolside deck, or a rigorous work out in the gymnasium. Novotel Brisbane Hotel is a great choice for leisure and business guests alike with friendly, professional, and efficient staff working for guests in a modern, functional, but stylish setting. When you are ready to reserve your stay, simply enter your dates on our secure online booking form and click to proceed.
Quest Spring Hill Apartments
Quest Spring Hill Apartments
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

 

0.18 Km.

Ideal for business and leisure travelers, this centrally located property offers easy access to major tourist attractions and the central business district of Brisbane. During your stay, you’ll be delighted to find the famous Queen Street Mall and Central Train Station within close proximity. Treasury Casino is also only an 11-minute walk away, and Brisbane Botanic Gardens can be reached within a 20-minute walk. Apart from featuring a fantastic location, Quest Spring Hill Apartments also boasts variety of room styles like two-bedroom serviced apartments that can accommodate singles, couples, and even a group. Quest Spring Hill Apartments is elegantly furnished and offers serviced apartments that are suitable for all travelers visiting Brisbane.
Metro Hotel Tower Mill
Metro Hotel Tower Mill
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Great view, great location and...

Linda, Australia September 6, 2015

0.18 Km.

Guests will enjoy sensational city views from their very own private balcony at this hotel. Metro Hotel Tower Mill is well situated in Wickham Terrace, 350 meters from Central station, providing easy access to everything Brisbane has to offer. The Brisbane Convention and Exhibition Centre is less than a 10-minute walk away. The hotel includes meeting facilities and can be an affordable accommodation option for those attending conferences at nearby hotels. Each room has been recently refurbished and has an array of modern amenities to ensure guests a cozy and comfortable stay. At the Metro Hotel Tower Mill, all the sights and sounds of Brisbane are at the guest’s fingertips.
Macarthur Chambers Apartments
Macarthur Chambers Apartments
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

 

0.19 Km.

The refurbished Macarthur Chambers Apartments is a distinctly historic boutique property of fashionable style and enchanting character which is truly located right in the heart of Brisbane’s central business district. The intriguing and rich heritage takes guests on a path of discovery, while the modern elegance offers a new level of comfort and thoughtful luxury. Macarthur Chambers Apartments was used in 1942 as a base by Douglas Macarthur – commander in chief of the allied forces in the Pacific from which he conducted operations for the crucial campaign of World War Two.

Offering elegantly designed apartments, guests can enjoy on-site parking, a gymnasium, rooftop swimming pool, spa, and BBQ area all in a perfect location – perfect for the travelling executive or the family. But it's the 2-bedroom apartments that offer the great tradition of luxury with modern design and features including fully equipped kitchens and laundry, a plush lounge with a large LCD/plasma TV, powder room, and en-suite bathrooms with shower and bath. The seamless service and the legend behind the name makes this hotel more than just a place to stay or visit.
Manor Apartment Hotel
Manor Apartment Hotel
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Nice staff and good management....

Yuk, Hong Kong March 3, 2016

0.19 Km.

Set in a charming and vibrant city, this boutique property is brilliantly located right in the heart of Brisbane. An easy distance away from Queen Street Mall and the Central Railway Station, guests are offered access to major entertainment centers, a plethora of restaurants, and a variety of tourist hot spots. Perfect for both leisure and business travelers, this Heritage-listed property is ideal for those that are looking for a convenient and comfortable lodge. Guaranteeing an excellent location and well-appointed rooms at a fantastic budget, Manor Apartment Hotel is a perfect choice for those who are fond of serviced apartments.
Punthill Brisbane Hotel
Punthill Brisbane Hotel
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

good location great room balcony a...

Shane, Australia March 14, 2016

0.19 Km.

Well-positioned in Spring Hill, Punthill Brisbane Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Brisbane. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as The Tower Mill, Queensland Eye Hospital, and City Tabernacle Baptist Church. Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Brisbane hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services including Wi-Fi in public areas, a car park, and laundry service/dry cleaning. Step into one of 70 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as a kitchenette, desk, internet access, LCD/plasma screen TV, and balcony/terrace. Jak + Hill at Punthill Brisbane Hotel is now open for breakfast, lunch, and dinner, serving seven days a week and offering a mouthwatering menu and friendly and attentive service in a relaxed and funky environment. Whatever your reason for visiting Brisbane, the Punthill Brisbane Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Quest Spring Hill Business Apartments
Quest Spring Hill Business Apartments
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

spacious clean apartments....

Vrose, 0 August 26, 2016

0.19 Km.

Boasting free Wi-Fi and a private balcony or patio, Quest Spring Hill Apartments are just 5 minutes’ walk from Brisbane Central Station. Free covered parking is available on site. The modern air-conditioned apartments have a living room with flat-screen satellite TV and a DVD player. Each apartment includes a fully equipped kitchen and laundry facilities. Quest Spring Hill Business Apartments are 15 minutes’ walk from Southbank and the Queensland Performing Arts Centre. Brisbane International Airport is a 25-minute drive away.
Oaks Lexicon Apartments
Oaks Lexicon Apartments
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Very friendly reception staff....

Tridiv, Australia March 20, 2016

0.2 Km.

Under the management of the renowned Oaks Group, Oaks Lexicon Apartments is situated right in the middle of Brisbane's central business district. Surrounding the property are popular attractions like the Queen Street Mall, Riverside, and the Brisbane Convention Center. All the apartment units come in a variety of size and shape and are equipped with modern amenities such as a fully equipped kitchen and DVD player. Residents have full access to a heated swimming pool, BBQ, entertainment podium, fully equipped gymnasium, tour booking facilities, valet laundry service, and business and secretarial services. All rooms include 30 minutes of internet use per day with no charge applied.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C07