or

In and around Brisbane
Airfields and Heliports

Beaches

Casinos

Convention and Exhibition Centers

Famous Buildings

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Central Railway Station

Brisbane is known for interesting sites like Central Railway Station. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Central Railway Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Base Brisbane Central Backpackers and The Sebel Brisbane Hotel.

Reservations for hotels close to Central Railway Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Our Brisbane city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Central Railway Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Central Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Central Railway Station

nearest hotel
Sofitel Brisbane Central Hotel
Sofitel Brisbane Central Hotel
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Ease to and from Airport. One of...

Stuart, Australia July 10, 2014

0.04 Km.

Originally the first international hotel in Brisbane, guests will discover refined elegance and truly personal service. Located above Central Station, guests have easy access to everywhere in Brisbane and beyond. The elegantly appointed rooms and suites at Sofitel Brisbane Central Hotel are complemented by the finest personal luxuries to make this one of Brisbane’s best accommodation experiences. Renowned for its imposing arrival, extraordinary conference facilities, and breathtaking views, the hotel’s reputation as the leading choice in 5-star accommodation is absolutely deserved. When you are ready to reserve your stay, simply enter your dates on our secure online booking form and click to proceed.
Rendezvous Hotel Brisbane Anzac Square
Rendezvous Hotel Brisbane Anzac Square
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

The hotel is directly across from...

Linda, United States July 20, 2014

0.05 Km.

This beautifully restored, heritage listed building exudes true old world grace, making every day a most enjoyable experience. The Rendezvous Hotel is located in the heart of Brisbane city, opposite Central Railway Station, overlooking the evergreen Anzac Square memorial Gardens. It is a mere 100 meters from the vibrant Queen Street Mall, Brisbane's shopping and entertainment mecca and a short stroll away from the Treasury Casino and popular South Bank Parklands. With so many special touches, like the charming Guest Library adjoining the foyer, Rendezvous Brisbane is much more than just a stylish hotel. When you are ready to reserve your stay at the Rendezvous Hotel Brisbane Anzac Square, simply enter your dates on our secure online booking form and click to proceed.
Base Brisbane Central Backpackers
Base Brisbane Central Backpackers
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Unique interior and exterior,...

Melanie, Australia June 22, 2014

0.09 Km.

Specially designed keeping the visitors in mind, this modern property offers state of the art facilities, superior comfort and friendly services. Perfectly located in the heart of the city, yet calm and peaceful, the property offers luxurious facilities including BBQ facilities, large, modern and self catering kitchen as well as sun decks with beautiful city views. All the spacious rooms featured at the property are clean and comfortable, assuring good night’s sleep. With so much to do and explore within the close surrounding, guests are sure to experience an enjoyable stay at Base Brisbane Central Backpackers.
Annies Shandon Inn
Annies Shandon Inn
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Friendly helpful staff, top...

Tracey, Australia July 24, 2014

0.12 Km.

This property has been around for over 120 years, making a unique part of Brisbane’s history, possibly the oldest surviving B&B in this vibrant city. Offering 19 comfortable rooms, all of which are ducted with air condition with charming decor and historical family photos. Roma St & George St Station, Central Station & the City Centre are all within easy walking distance, whereas the airport is roughly a 30 minute drive away. With its excellent location, handy to Brisbane CBD, transport, shops, cafes and parks, experience an enjoyable stay and an uncompromising quality of service at Annies Shandon Inn.
Best Western Astor Metropole Apartments
Best Western Astor Metropole Apartments
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

The staff were the best. Meals in...

Leon, Australia July 21, 2014

0.12 Km.

The 4 star Best Western Astor Metropole Apartments is located opposite Central railway station, just a short walk to the Queen Street mall, Conrad Treasury Casino and Southbank. All rooms have a hairdryer, clock radio, telephone, air conditioning, television as well as other amenities. The hotel provides recreational and leisure facilities like an outdoor pool. It also has an onsite restaurants and a business center. A well appointed property, Best Western Astor Metropole Apartments is definitely worth the stay.
Quality Hotel The Inchcolm
Quality Hotel The Inchcolm
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Heritage listed facade, 1930's...

Andrew, Australia December 22, 2013

0.12 Km.

Style, comfort and convenience combines with the elegance and intimacy of a historically significant property providing guests with the personalized service and facilities expected of a superior boutique hotel. Quality Hotel The Inchcolm is centrally located on Wickham Terrace in Brisbane’s CBD, within walking distance to all city tourist attractions. In 1999, The Inchcolm was transformed from heritage listed medical chambers into the fine hotel it is today. Guests who frequent the hotel are charmed by the suites’ home away from home quality, the warm personalized touches of its professional staff and convenient features which include the cityscape rooftop pool, central location and Sea Salt at Armstrong’s Restaurant.
Rothbury Heritage Apartment Hotel
Rothbury Heritage Apartment Hotel
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Quiet room friendly staff great...

David, Australia June 2, 2014

0.12 Km.

One of Brisbane's heritage landmarks, the hotel boasts a timeless quality since its establishment in 1931, an era which prided itself on luxury and style. Conveniently located in the heart of the CBD, it's just a few minutes walk from riverside dining, popular venues such as Queen Street Mall Shopping, Southbank Parklands and the city's vibrant nightlife. It's also a choice for the discerning business travelers with government offices and corporate buildings nearby. Featuring terrazzo floors and balconies carved in stone, the hotel offers modern self-catering apartments with the latest in facilities. Guests can enjoy a BBQ meal at the rooftop garden setting or relax at the on-site spa. Rothbury Heritage Apartment Hotel offers comfortable accommodation for all types of travelers.
Astor Metropole Hotel
Astor Metropole Hotel
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

LOCATION, OBLIGING STAFF WELL...

Geoffrey, Australia June 20, 2014

0.13 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Brisbane, look no further than Astor Metropole Hotel. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to City Tabernacle Baptist Church, The Windmill, Old Windmill & Observatory give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Brisbane hotel. Top features of the hotel include 24-hour front desk, concierge, car park, smoking area, tours.

The ambiance of Astor Metropole Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. hair dryer, coffee/tea maker, ironing facilities, inhouse movies, non smoking rooms are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Brisbane, make Astor Metropole Hotel your home away from home.
Astor Serviced Apartments Brisbane
Astor Serviced Apartments Brisbane
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Spacious, friendly staff,...

Belinda, Australia June 7, 2014

0.15 Km.

Offering quality accommodation and great service, Astor Serviced Apartments Brisbane is ideal for staying overnight, a week, or months. Situated in the heart of the Brisbane CBD, guests can easily access many retail shops, restaurants, and entertainment venues within walking distance. All apartments are thoughtfully furnished with essential amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day, guests can enjoy a range of facilities such as an outdoor swimming pool with spa, sauna, and BBQ area. Whatever your reason for visiting Brisbane, Astor Serviced Apartments Brisbane is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Quest Spring Hill Apartments
Quest Spring Hill Apartments
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Friendly staff, cleanliness and...

Jamie, Australia July 6, 2014

0.17 Km.

Ideal for business and leisure travelers, this centrally located property offers easy access to major tourist attractions and the CBD of Brisbane. During your stay, you’ll be delighted to find the famous Queen Street Mall and Central Train Station within close proximity. Apart from featuring a fantastic location, Quest Spring Hill Apartments also boasts variety of room styles like one to two bedroom serviced apartments that can accommodate single, couple and even a group. Quest Spring Hill Apartments is elegantly furnished and offers serviced apartments that are suitable for all travelers visiting Brisbane.
Mantra Terrace Hotel
Mantra Terrace Hotel
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Flowers in reception, restaurant...

Zoe, Australia July 23, 2014

0.17 Km.

Conveniently located in the heart of Brisbane, Mantra Terrace Hotel offers easy access to the Lone Pine Koala Sanctuary, City Botanic Gardens, Brisbane Forest Park, Queen St. Mall, and Paddy’s Markets. For leisure, guests can hop on a cruise along the Brisbane River, take a hot air balloon around the city, or even head to one of Queensland's theme parks. Mantra Terrace Hotel is a modern property that features affordable and well appointed rooms. To enjoy the world of fitness, guests can use all of the facilities at Fitness First Adelaide Street, located only three blocks from the hotel. Perfect for guests looking for a clean, cozy, and well-budgeted place to stay, Mantra Terrace Hotel offers a variety of room types that are suitable for friends, family, and even couples. With dedicated and professional staff on-site, Mantra Terrace Hotel is indeed a superb lodge.
Novotel Brisbane Hotel
Novotel Brisbane Hotel
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

location, beautiful & clean rooms,...

Lisa, Australia June 11, 2014

0.18 Km.

This hotel offers modern rooms and suites with comprehensive conference and leisure facilities in the heart of Brisbane. Located in the central business district, it is only a short stroll to the city’s best shopping and entertainment. All rooms feature a flat screen TV with cable channels, internet, and PlayStation. Conference facilities consist of 10 separate venues and can facilitate conferencing for up to 350 delegates. Guests can enjoy a relaxing swim in the outdoor lap pool, a cool drink at the poolside deck, or a rigorous work out in the gymnasium. Novotel Brisbane Hotel is a great choice for leisure and business guests alike with friendly, professional, and efficient staff working for guests in a modern, functional, but stylish setting. When you are ready to reserve your stay, simply enter your dates on our secure online booking form and click to proceed.
Metro Hotel Tower Mill
Metro Hotel Tower Mill
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Location, view, walking distance...

Philip, Australia July 25, 2014

0.18 Km.

Guests will enjoy sensational city views from their very own private balcony at this hotel. It is well situated in Wickham Terrace, 350 meters from Central station, providing easy access to everything Brisbane has to offer. The Brisbane Convention and Exhibition Centre is less than a 10 minute walk away. The hotel includes meeting facilities, and can be a affordable accommodation option for those attending conferences at nearby hotels. Each room has been recently refurbished and has an array of modern amenities to ensure guests a cozy and comfortable stay. At the Metro Tower Mill Hotel, all the sights and sounds of Brisbane are at the guest’s fingertips.
Macarthur Chambers Apartments
Macarthur Chambers Apartments
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Comfort, proximity to shops and...

Dianne, Australia June 1, 2014

0.19 Km.

Located right in the heart of the vibrant city of Brisbane, Macarthur Chambers Apartments is a perfect venue to conduct business, experience the latest stage shows, and relax. Guests will be pleased to know that this property is just a short stroll from the major attractions like Queen Street Mall, the Treasury Casino, and popular South Bank Parklands where guests can eat, explore, and shop. All the apartments are not only a beautiful, Heritage-listed building, but also provide comfortable bedrooms, each with their own gourmet kitchens, full laundry services, and luxurious bathrooms. The property also boasts a rooftop pool, spa, and a large BBQ area for guests to chill and refresh after a tiring day. Also including complimentary access to a sauna and gymnasium makes Macarthur Chambers Apartments one of the top choices among travelers.
The Manor Apartment Hotel
The Manor Apartment Hotel
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Cleanliness, thought of the small...

Cindy, Australia July 16, 2014

0.19 Km.

Set in a charming and vibrant city, this boutique property is brilliantly located right in the heart of Brisbane. Just an easy distance away from Queen Street Mall and Central Railway station, guests are offered access to major entertainment centers, plethora of restaurants and also variety of tourist hot spots. Perfect for both leisure and business travellers, This Heritage listed Manor Apartment Hotel is ideal for those that are looking for a convenient and comfortable lodge. Guaranteeing excellent location and well appointed rooms at a fantastic budget; The Manor Apartment Hotel is a perfect choice for those who are fond of serviced apartments.
Punthill Brisbane Hotel
Punthill Brisbane Hotel
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Great interior, good location,...

Yun, South Korea July 3, 2014

0.19 Km.

Well-positioned in Spring Hill, Punthill Brisbane Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Brisbane. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as The Tower Mill, Queensland Eye Hospital, City Tabernacle Baptist Church.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Brisbane hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, laundry service/dry cleaning.

Step into one of 70 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as kitchenette, desk, internet access – wireless, television LCD/plasma screen, balcony/terrace. Moreover, Jak + Hill at Punthill Brisbane is now open for Breakfast, Lunch and Dinner serving 7 days a week, offers a mouth-watering menu, friendly and attentive service in a relaxed and funky environment. Whatever your reason for visiting Brisbane, the Punthill Brisbane Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Oaks Lexicon Apartments
Oaks Lexicon Apartments
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Comfortable bedroom. Good...

Chooi, Australia July 13, 2014

0.2 Km.

Under the management of the renowned Oaks Group, Oaks Lexicon Apartments is situated right in the middle of Brisbane's CBD. Surrounding the property are popular attractions like the Queen Street Mall, Riverside and the Brisbane Convention Centre. All the apartment units come in a variety of size and shape, and are equipped with modern amenities such as fully-equipped kitchen and DVD player. Residents have full access to a heated swimming pool, BBQ, entertainment podium, fully-equipped gymnasium, tour booking facilities, valet laundry service and business & secretarial services. All rooms include a 30 minutes continuous use of internet per day with no charge applied.
Quattro on Astor Apartments
Quattro on Astor Apartments
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

location, quality & spaciousness,...

Christine, Australia June 8, 2014

0.2 Km.

Located in the heart of Spring Hill, this boutique apartment is an easy stroll to the beach and Brisbane's central business district. With a variety of room types, this modern and contemporary property boasts spacious rooms that extend out to balconies capturing the stunning city or valley views - excellent for singles, couples, and even group stays. All rooms are fully appointed with kitchenettes, two spacious bedrooms, and ducted air conditioning. In addition, to complement your stay, all levels have access to security lifts and secure, on-site undercover parking. Featuring a 20-meter heated pool, spa and sauna, guests can relax and unwind after a long day of networking. Astor Terrace offers a wide selection of restaurants and cafes with the tree-lined streetscape blending in the mixture of city convenience and laid back lifestyle. Quattro on Astor Apartments is an ideal sanctuary for a temporary private getaway.
Hilton Brisbane Hotel
Hilton Brisbane Hotel
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Reception, Efficient Conceirge and...

Rosalia, Singapore July 11, 2014

0.23 Km.

One of this river city's most centrally located and innovative hotels, Hilton Brisbane Hotel boasts elegantly designed porte cochere and allows you to indulge in a visit to the hotel's exquisite restaurant, stay connected in the modern business center, hold a meeting in a choice of event space offering the latest technology, and much, much more. Absolutely wonderful, you can enjoy the views as you relax with a swim in the outdoor heated swimming pool or play a match on the tennis court. For a restful stay, choose from a selection of renewed Brisbane hotel rooms and suites offering a relaxed and sophisticated atmosphere illuminated by natural light from expansive windows overlooking the buzzing city center. Try out some special cuisines at this property's restaurant, Vintaged Bar & Grill, which just won a Chef's Hat award - quite a prestigious honor in the culinary world. Apart from being just 400 meters from the Central Station, the property is also within easy walking distance from some interesting attractions, including the Queen Street Mall, South Bank parklands, Gallery of Modern Art, Queensland Art Gallery, Brisbane Convention and Exhibition Center, and Queensland Performing Arts Complex. Perfectly located in the heart of a vibrant metropolis, Hilton Brisbane Hotel is surrounded with all the choice and excitement of a big city with the friendly, down to earth attitude of a small town.
The Ridge on Leichhardt Apartments
The Ridge on Leichhardt Apartments
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Value, relatively close to the...

Calum, Australia May 23, 2014

0.24 Km.

Perfectly located only 250 meters from the central business district and within walking distance from Queen Street Mall and the Eagle Street Pier, this property is now under new management. Offering spacious studio units for short and long term corporate letting, guests will find Studio Units featured with kitchenette cooking facilities and air conditioning. Within minutes or a short taxi ride, there are numerous restaurants, pubs, and nightclubs in the area, including the Fortitude Valley Entertainment and Restaurant. The Ridge on Leichhardt Apartments makes for a wonderful stay in Brisbane.

High ratings for Agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B05