In and around Hua Hin / Cha-am
Ports/Ferries

Rivers and Lakes

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 725,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 21,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 62,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Cha-am Railway

Cha-am Railway is one of Hua Hin / Cha-am's most renowned sites. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Cha-am Railway, from the friendly Dang Ky Ploen Tharnnam Resort to the luxurious Jurassic Mountain Resort and Fishing Park.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Cha-am Railway. Hotels are easy to review via our Hua Hin / Cha-am city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Cha-am Railway.

Cha-am Railway

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Cha-am Railway

nearest hotel
Swiss Orchid Private Bungalow Resort
Swiss Orchid Private Bungalow Resort
Hotel Area: Cha Am

Lovely and quiet; owner very...

Ewen, United Kingdom August 30, 2015

0.29 Km.

Well-positioned in Cha Am, Swiss Orchid Private Bungalow Resort is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Hua Hin / Cha-am. Only 180 km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Muengpetch Thonburi Hospital, Cha-am Golf Course, Cha-am Hospital.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Swiss Orchid Private Bungalow Resort is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, mini bar. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center, massage, garden. Swiss Orchid Private Bungalow Resort is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Hua Hin / Cha-am.
Srisawat Resort
Srisawat Resort
Hotel Area: Cha Am Beachfront

clean room, staff service, relax...

Tan, Malaysia July 30, 2015

0.94 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Srisawat Resort is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Hua Hin / Cha-am. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Cha-am Golf Course, Cha-am Hospital, Chai Haad Plaza.

Srisawat Resort also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hua Hin / Cha-am. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service, concierge.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, mini bar, balcony/terrace, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the outdoor pool, massage. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hua Hin / Cha-am, make Srisawat Resort your home away from home.
PS Guesthouse and Bar
PS Guesthouse and Bar
Hotel Area: Cha Am Beachfront

Cozy room, good show, kind and...

Tom, Finland July 19, 2015

1.02 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Cha Am Beachfront, PS Guesthouse and Bar enjoys a commanding position in the beaches, family fun, restaurants hub of Hua Hin / Cha-am. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1 km away, and it normally takes about 35 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, PS Guesthouse and Bar is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, bar, bicycle rental.

7 rooms spread over 3 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, balcony/terrace can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at PS Guesthouse and Bar.
Blue Lagoon Guest House & Bar
Blue Lagoon Guest House & Bar
Hotel Area: Cha Am Beachfront

helpful staff,good location, clean...

Yie, Malaysia July 21, 2015

1.03 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Cha Am Beachfront, Blue Lagoon Guest House & Bar enjoys a commanding position in the family fun, restaurants, beaches hub of Hua Hin / Cha-am. Situated only 1 KM from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Cha-am Golf Course, Cha-am Hospital, Chai Haad Plaza.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hua Hin / Cha-am hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, airport transfer.

Blue Lagoon Guest House & Bar is home to 7 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, fan. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Blue Lagoon Guest House & Bar.
Baan Thew Lom By Buddy
Baan Thew Lom By Buddy
Hotel Area: Cha Am Beachfront

 

1.09 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Cha Am Beachfront, Baan Thew Lom By Buddy is an ideal spot from which to discover Hua Hin / Cha-am. Only 20.4 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Baan Thew Lom By Buddy also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hua Hin / Cha-am. 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Baan Thew Lom By Buddy apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 1 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include air conditioning, balcony/terrace, blackout curtains, television LCD/plasma screen, satellite/cable TV. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center, golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool, solarium, children's playground to make your stay truly unforgettable. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Baan Thew Lom By Buddy.
Nasuk House Cha-Am
Nasuk House Cha-Am
Hotel Area: Cha Am Beachfront

Very nice small clean refreshing...

Fredrik, Sweden February 23, 2015

1.1 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Nasuk House Cha-Am is located in the Cha Am Beachfront area of Hua Hin / Cha-am. Situated only 23.6 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Nasuk House Cha-Am, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

Guests can choose from 6 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as outdoor pool. Whatever your purpose of visit, Nasuk House Cha-Am is an excellent choice for your stay in Hua Hin / Cha-am.
Lung Dee's Guesthouse
Lung Dee's Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Cha Am Beachfront

The bar down stairs was a happy...

Alan, United Kingdom January 4, 2015

1.12 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Lung Dee's Guesthouse is ideally situated in Cha Am Beachfront; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Lung Dee's Guesthouse offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, bar, pets allowed.

The hotel features 11 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, television, satellite/cable TV. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as billiards to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your reason for visiting Hua Hin / Cha-am, the Lung Dee's Guesthouse is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Thai Paradise South Residence
Thai Paradise South Residence
Hotel Area: Cha Am Beachfront

 

1.14 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Hua Hin / Cha-am, look no further than Thai Paradise South Residence. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Chai Haad Plaza, Cha-am Hospital, Cha-am Golf Course.

Thai Paradise South Residence offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Guests can choose from 4 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include outdoor pool are designed for escape and relaxation. Thai Paradise South Residence is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Hua Hin / Cha-am.
Siam Jasmine Hotel and Restaurant
Siam Jasmine Hotel and Restaurant
Hotel Area: Cha Am Beachfront

 

1.15 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Cha Am Beachfront, Siam Jasmine Hotel and Restaurant enjoys a commanding position in the family fun, restaurants, beaches hub of Hua Hin / Cha-am. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Cha-am Hospital, Chai Haad Plaza, Cha-am Golf Course.

Siam Jasmine Hotel and Restaurant offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, restaurant.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including outdoor pool, garden. Whatever your purpose of visit, Siam Jasmine Hotel and Restaurant is an excellent choice for your stay in Hua Hin / Cha-am.
Cha Am My House
Cha Am My House
Hotel Area: Cha Am Beachfront

Staff were good and hotel was...

Paul, Australia August 5, 2015

1.15 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Cha Am Beachfront, Cha Am My House is an ideal spot from which to discover Hua Hin / Cha-am. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Cha Am My House also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hua Hin / Cha-am. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room, bar.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, balcony/terrace, television. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including outdoor pool. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Cha Am My House hits the spot in many ways.
Dream Boutique Hotel
Dream Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Cha Am Beachfront

Room size, Location and Helpful...

Brad, Australia May 4, 2015

1.17 Km.

Well-positioned in Cha Am Beachfront, Dream Boutique Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Hua Hin / Cha-am. The city center is merely 23.5 km away and the airport can be reached within 18 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Dream Boutique Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, taxi service, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage.

Dream Boutique Hotel is home to 18 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, balcony/terrace. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Dream Boutique Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Hua Hin / Cha-am, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Good Night Cha-am Minitel
Good Night Cha-am Minitel
Hotel Area: Cha Am Beachfront

Friendly & helpful staff, clean...

Huisan, Malaysia June 12, 2015

1.17 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Cha Am Beachfront, Good Night Cha-am Minitel is an ideal spot from which to discover Hua Hin / Cha-am. Set 2 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Chai Haad Plaza, Cha-am Hospital, Cha-am Golf Course.

At Good Night Cha-am Minitel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, coffee shop can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, desk, balcony/terrace, telephone, television LCD/plasma screen to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Hua Hin / Cha-am, the Good Night Cha-am Minitel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
The Beach Cha Am Guest House
The Beach Cha Am Guest House
Hotel Area: Cha Am Beachfront

near by beach,strong wifi and...

Soo, Malaysia June 16, 2015

1.18 Km.

Well-positioned in Cha Am Beachfront, The Beach Cha Am Guest House is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Hua Hin / Cha-am. The city center is merely 0.2 km away and the airport can be reached within 19 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The Beach Cha Am Guest House offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, mini bar. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the The Beach Cha Am Guest House the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hua Hin / Cha-am.
Lalit Guesthouse
Lalit Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Cha Am Beachfront

 

1.19 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Hua Hin / Cha-am, Lalit Guesthouse is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Lalit Guesthouse is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room are just a few of the facilities that set Lalit Guesthouse apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, balcony/terrace, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your purpose of visit, Lalit Guesthouse is an excellent choice for your stay in Hua Hin / Cha-am.
Sala Thai Guesthouse
Sala Thai Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Cha Am Beachfront

 

1.2 Km.

Sala Thai Guesthouse, located in Cha Am Beachfront, Hua Hin / Cha-am, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Cha-am Golf Course, Cha-am Hospital, Chai Haad Plaza.

Sala Thai Guesthouse offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, mini bar, television, satellite/cable TV, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage, garden. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Sala Thai Guesthouse.
Banlansuan Resort
Banlansuan Resort
Hotel Area: Cha Am Beachfront

Food, friendly staff, nice...

Chee, Malaysia August 30, 2015

1.2 Km.

This charming little beachfront property with pathways and gardens is sure to win you over. Banlansuan Resort is in the Cha Am beachfront area and offers 34 simple, lovely rooms. The resort is nearly 19km away, and airport transfers are provided. Wi-Fi Internet access can be found in all rooms, and the garden makes for an excellent place to clear your mind. Room service is provided for guests, and babysitting services are also on hand if you are planning a night out. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation at Banlansuan Resort.
Number 5 Pool View Resort
Number 5 Pool View Resort
Hotel Area: Cha Am Beachfront

 

1.21 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Number 5 Pool View Resort is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Hua Hin / Cha-am. Situated only 2 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Cha-am Forest Park, Chai Haad Plaza, Cha-am Hospital.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Number 5 Pool View Resort is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room, concierge.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, balcony/terrace, internet access – LAN, television LCD/plasma screen, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as hot tub, outdoor pool, garden. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hua Hin / Cha-am, make Number 5 Pool View Resort your home away from home.
Plearn Cha Am Hotel
Plearn Cha Am Hotel
Hotel Area: Cha Am Beachfront

 

1.21 Km.

Conveniently located in Hua Hin / Cha-am, Plearn Cha Am Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Plearn Cha Am Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hua Hin / Cha-am. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 13 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Plearn Cha Am Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Hua Hin / Cha-am.
Asia Cha-am Hotel
Asia Cha-am Hotel
Hotel Area: Cha Am Beachfront

Good location, cheap food around,...

Glen, South Africa January 2, 2015

1.21 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Hua Hin / Cha-am, Asia Cha-am Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Asia Cha-am Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are 24-hour room service, car park, room service, meeting facilities, babysitting.

Asia Cha-am Hotel is home to 214 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, mini bar, balcony/terrace. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include sauna, golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool, tennis courts are designed for escape and relaxation. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Asia Cha-am Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hua Hin / Cha-am.
Charoen Guesthouse
Charoen Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Cha Am Beachfront

 

1.21 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Charoen Guesthouse is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Hua Hin / Cha-am. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hua Hin / Cha-am hotel. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, car park, restaurant, laundry service are just a few of the facilities that set Charoen Guesthouse apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include air conditioning, balcony/terrace, mini bar, desk, extra long beds (> 2 meters), provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Charoen Guesthouse.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B04