or

In and around Hua Hin / Cha-am
Ports/Ferries

Rivers and Lakes

Tourist and Travel Info

Five great reasons to book with us!

450,000+ properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Cha-am Railway

Cha-am Railway is just one of Hua Hin / Cha-am's many landmarks to discover. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Cha-am Railway is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Dang Ky Ploen Tharnnam Resort and Jurassic Mountain Resort and Fishing Park.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Cha-am Railway. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Hua Hin / Cha-am city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Cha-am Railway, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Cha-am Railway

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Cha-am Railway

nearest hotel
Golf Bungalows Resort
Golf Bungalows Resort
Hotel Area: Cha Am

 

0.32 Km.

Well-positioned in Cha Am, Golf Bungalows Resort is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Hua Hin / Cha-am. The excitement of the city center is only 1.0 km away. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Muengpetch Thonburi Hospital, Cha-am Golf Course, Cha-am Hospital.

Golf Bungalows Resort offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like restaurant, poolside bar, coffee shop, family room, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage, fitness center, garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Golf Bungalows Resort.
Srisawat Resort
Srisawat Resort
Hotel Area: Cha Am Beachfront

cleaniness, friendly staff, good...

Teresa, France May 28, 2014

0.95 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the beaches, restaurants, family fun district of Hua Hin / Cha-am, Srisawat Resort is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Srisawat Resort also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hua Hin / Cha-am. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge, car park.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as refrigerator, internet access – wireless (complimentary), complimentary bottled water, internet access – wireless, air conditioning to please even the most discerning guest. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as hot tub, outdoor pool, massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hua Hin / Cha-am, make Srisawat Resort your home away from home.
PS Guesthouse and Bar Hotel
PS Guesthouse and Bar Hotel
Hotel Area: Cha Am Beachfront

 

1.02 Km.

When visiting Hua Hin / Cha-am, you'll feel right at home at P.S. Guesthouse, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel lies 1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hua Hin / Cha-am hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, bicycle rental, laundry service, smoking area.

Guests can choose from 7 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, P.S. Guesthouse hits the spot in many ways.
Blue Lagoon Guest House & Bar
Blue Lagoon Guest House & Bar
Hotel Area: Cha Am Beachfront

Owner is from England and therefor...

Brenda, Netherlands May 11, 2014

1.03 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Blue Lagoon Guest House & Bar is located in the Cha Am Beachfront area of Hua Hin / Cha-am. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1 KM away, and it normally takes about 150 minutes to reach the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, Cha-am Golf Course, Cha-am Hospital, Chai Haad Plaza are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Blue Lagoon Guest House & Bar ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

7 rooms spread over 4 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television, fan, refrigerator. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including games room. Blue Lagoon Guest House & Bar is a smart choice for travelers to Hua Hin / Cha-am, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Nasuk House Cha-Am
Nasuk House Cha-Am
Hotel Area: Cha Am Beachfront

Clean,nice room,close to the beach....

Max, Sweden July 12, 2014

1.1 Km.

Situated in Cha Am Beachfront, Nasuk House Cha-Am is the perfect place to experience Hua Hin / Cha-am and its surroundings. Only 23.6 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Nasuk House Cha-Am offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy newspapers, shared kitchen, room service, laundry service, express check-in/check-out.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as toiletries, internet access – wireless (complimentary), satellite/cable TV, desk, non smoking rooms to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Nasuk House Cha-Am is an excellent choice for your stay in Hua Hin / Cha-am.
Lung Dee's Guesthouse
Lung Dee's Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Cha Am Beachfront

Friendly staff, just in the...

Jesper, Denmark April 12, 2014

1.12 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the family fun, restaurants, beaches district of Hua Hin / Cha-am, Lung Dee's Guesthouse is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Cha-am Hospital, Chai Haad Plaza, Cha-am Golf Course.

At Lung Dee's Guesthouse, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides car park, bar, pets allowed, salon, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 11 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Lung Dee's Guesthouse.
Thai Paradise South Residence
Thai Paradise South Residence
Hotel Area: Cha Am Beachfront

 

1.14 Km.

Well-placed in the family fun, restaurants, beaches area of Hua Hin / Cha-am city, Thai Paradise South Residence provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Thai Paradise South Residence is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as air conditioning, separate dining area, microwave, balcony/terrace, kitchenette to please even the most discerning guest. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including outdoor pool. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Thai Paradise South Residence the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hua Hin / Cha-am.
Siam Jasmine Hotel and Restaurant
Siam Jasmine Hotel and Restaurant
Hotel Area: Cha Am Beachfront

 

1.15 Km.

Well-placed in the beaches, restaurants, family fun area of Hua Hin / Cha-am city, Siam Jasmine Hotel and Restaurant provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Cha-am Hospital, Chai Haad Plaza, Cha-am Golf Course.

At Siam Jasmine Hotel and Restaurant, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, restaurant.

The hotel features 8 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including internet access – wireless, refrigerator, shower, satellite/cable TV, balcony/terrace. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden, outdoor pool are designed for escape and relaxation. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Siam Jasmine Hotel and Restaurant.
Cha Am My House
Cha Am My House
Hotel Area: Cha Am Beachfront

 

1.15 Km.

Cha Am My House, located in Cha Am Beachfront, Hua Hin / Cha-am, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Cha-am Hospital, Chai Haad Plaza, Cha-am Golf Course.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hua Hin / Cha-am hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities, including satellite/cable TV, complimentary bottled water, air conditioning, shower, refrigerator, to help you recharge after a long day. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the outdoor pool, pool (kids). Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Cha Am My House.
Dream Boutique Hotel
Dream Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Cha Am Beachfront

 

1.17 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Cha Am Beachfront, Dream Boutique Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Hua Hin / Cha-am. The city center is merely 23.5 km away and the airport can be reached within 18 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hua Hin / Cha-am hotel. The hotel provides bicycle rental, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, 24-hour front desk to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Dream Boutique Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Hua Hin / Cha-am, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Phet Chang Thai Guesthouse
Phet Chang Thai Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Cha Am Beachfront

Good location, cleanliness, and...

Ngoc, Vietnam December 1, 2013

1.17 Km.

Well-placed in the beaches, family fun, restaurants area of Hua Hin / Cha-am city, Phet Chang Thai Guesthouse provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Cha-am Hospital, Chai Haad Plaza, Cha-am Golf Course.

The facilities and services provided by Phet Chang Thai Guesthouse ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides bar, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 15 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including internet access – wireless (complimentary), complimentary bottled water, internet access – wireless, refrigerator, balcony/terrace. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Phet Chang Thai Guesthouse is a smart choice for travelers to Hua Hin / Cha-am, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Good Night Cha-am Minitel
Good Night Cha-am Minitel
Hotel Area: Cha Am Beachfront

Great service staffs ,good...

Vanee, Thailand March 22, 2014

1.17 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Good Night Cha-am Minitel is located in the Cha Am Beachfront area of Hua Hin / Cha-am. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Chai Haad Plaza, Cha-am Hospital, Cha-am Golf Course within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hua Hin / Cha-am hotel. The hotel provides coffee shop, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 17 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as desk, air conditioning, television, refrigerator, complimentary bottled water. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Hua Hin / Cha-am, the Good Night Cha-am Minitel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Sala Thai Guesthouse
Sala Thai Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Cha Am Beachfront

 

1.2 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Hua Hin / Cha-am, Sala Thai Guesthouse is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Cha-am Golf Course, Cha-am Hospital, Chai Haad Plaza give to this hotel a special charm.

Sala Thai Guesthouse offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 9 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's massage, garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Sala Thai Guesthouse.
Jonz Guest House
Jonz Guest House
Hotel Area: Cha Am Beachfront

near the beach, silent and...

Dieter, Germany April 20, 2014

1.2 Km.

Conveniently located in Hua Hin / Cha-am, Jonz Guest House is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The excitement of the city center is only away. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Cha-am Hospital, Chai Haad Plaza, Cha-am Golf Course.

The facilities and services provided by Jonz Guest House ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include shops, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service.

Jonz Guest House is home to 6 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as balcony/terrace, separate dining area, microwave, non smoking rooms, DVD/CD player. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Jonz Guest House the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hua Hin / Cha-am.
Banlansuan Resort
Banlansuan Resort
Hotel Area: Cha Am Beachfront

Friendly Staff, Nice...

Elvin, Malaysia June 25, 2014

1.2 Km.

This charming little beachfront property with pathways and gardens is sure to bowl you over. For Thai Residents with ID card or valid government work permit, please book through www.agoda.co.th and www.agoda.com to get special discount, failing to show supported document, best available rate will be applied.
Number 5 Pool View Resort
Number 5 Pool View Resort
Hotel Area: Cha Am Beachfront

quiet location, pool area, clean...

Nigel, United Kingdom January 5, 2014

1.21 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Cha Am Beachfront, Number 5 Pool View Resort is an ideal spot from which to discover Hua Hin / Cha-am. Set 2 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Cha-am Forest Park, Chai Haad Plaza, Cha-am Hospital.

At Number 5 Pool View Resort, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides car park, poolside bar, Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge, family room to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Number 5 Pool View Resort is home to 9 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as balcony/terrace, refrigerator, mini bar, desk, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as hot tub, garden, outdoor pool. Number 5 Pool View Resort is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hua Hin / Cha-am.
Asia Cha-am Hotel
Asia Cha-am Hotel
Hotel Area: Cha Am Beachfront

The room and the location of the...

Kanokwan, Thailand July 12, 2014

1.21 Km.

Well-positioned in Cha Am Beachfront, Asia Cha-am Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Hua Hin / Cha-am. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Cha-am Hospital, Cha-am Golf Course, Chai Haad Plaza.

The facilities and services provided by Asia Cha-am Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers restaurant, babysitting, coffee shop, 24-hour room service, elevator.

Asia Cha-am Hotel is home to 214 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as coffee/tea maker, shower, television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, mini bar. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the outdoor pool, sauna, golf course (within 3 km), tennis courts. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Asia Cha-am Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Charlie House
Charlie House
Hotel Area: Cha Am Beachfront

clean, friendly staff, near to the...

Oranit, Thailand December 16, 2013

1.22 Km.

Well-positioned in Cha Am Beachfront, Charlie House is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Hua Hin / Cha-am. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Cha-am Golf Course, Cha-am Hospital, Chai Haad Plaza.

At Charlie House, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, bicycle rental, car park, room service, salon.

The hotel features 20 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including refrigerator, shower, internet access – wireless (complimentary), satellite/cable TV, air conditioning. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Charlie House.
Talay Hotel & Villa
Talay Hotel & Villa
Hotel Area: Cha Am Beachfront

location / nearest restaurant /...

Thitaree, Thailand June 29, 2014

1.22 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Talay Hotel & Villa is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Hua Hin / Cha-am. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Cha-am Hospital, Cha-am Golf Course, Chai Haad Plaza.

The facilities and services provided by Talay Hotel & Villa ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Talay Hotel & Villa.
Charlie Place
Charlie Place
Hotel Area: Cha Am Beachfront

location size of room and two...

Raymond, United Kingdom December 23, 2013

1.22 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Charlie Place is ideally situated in Cha Am Beachfront; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Cha-am Hospital, Chai Haad Plaza, Muengpetch Thonburi Hospital give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Charlie Place ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with internet access – wireless, refrigerator, air conditioning, satellite/cable TV, shower in each room. The hotel's massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Charlie Place hits the spot in many ways.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B02