In and around Hua Hin / Cha-am
Ports/Ferries

Rivers and Lakes

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 650,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Cha-am Railway

Cha-am Railway is one of Hua Hin / Cha-am's most renowned sites. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Cha-am Railway, from the friendly Dang Ky Ploen Tharnnam Resort to the luxurious Jurassic Mountain Resort and Fishing Park.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Cha-am Railway. Hotels are easy to review via our Hua Hin / Cha-am city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Cha-am Railway.

Cha-am Railway

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Cha-am Railway

nearest hotel
Golf Bungalows Resort
Golf Bungalows Resort
Hotel Area: Cha Am

 

0.32 Km.

Well-placed in the family fun, beaches, sightseeing area of Hua Hin / Cha-am city, Golf Bungalows Resort provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Situated only 1.0 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Muengpetch Thonburi Hospital, Cha-am Golf Course, Cha-am Hospital give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Golf Bungalows Resort is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including airport transfer, coffee shop, family room, facilities for disabled guests, restaurant.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide shower, air conditioning, coffee/tea maker, television, refrigerator to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's massage, garden, fitness center are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Golf Bungalows Resort is a smart choice for travelers to Hua Hin / Cha-am, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Srisawat Resort
Srisawat Resort
Hotel Area: Cha Am Beachfront

the location is good, not far from...

Shohei, Japan May 17, 2015

0.94 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Cha Am Beachfront, Srisawat Resort is an ideal spot from which to discover Hua Hin / Cha-am. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Cha-am Golf Course, Cha-am Hospital, Chai Haad Plaza.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Srisawat Resort is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service, concierge to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Srisawat Resort is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, air conditioning, mini bar, satellite/cable TV are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's hot tub, outdoor pool, massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hua Hin / Cha-am, make Srisawat Resort your home away from home.
PS Guesthouse and Bar
PS Guesthouse and Bar
Hotel Area: Cha Am Beachfront

Hosts were friendly and helpful,...

Robert, United Kingdom May 15, 2015

1.02 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Cha Am Beachfront, PS Guesthouse and Bar is an ideal spot from which to discover Hua Hin / Cha-am. With its location just 1 km from the city center and 30 km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At PS Guesthouse and Bar, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, bar, bicycle rental to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 7 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, balcony/terrace which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hua Hin / Cha-am, make PS Guesthouse and Bar your home away from home.
Blue Lagoon Guest House & Bar
Blue Lagoon Guest House & Bar
Hotel Area: Cha Am Beachfront

Helpful staff, big room, nice...

Piet, Belgium May 12, 2015

1.03 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Blue Lagoon Guest House & Bar is ideally situated in Cha Am Beachfront; one of the city's most popular locales. Set 1 KM from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Also within easy reach are Cha-am Golf Course, Cha-am Hospital, Chai Haad Plaza.

At Blue Lagoon Guest House & Bar, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car hire, smoking area, bar, bicycle rental, airport transfer.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide coffee/tea maker, internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, air conditioning, shared bathroom to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Blue Lagoon Guest House & Bar.
Torfun Guesthouse
Torfun Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Cha Am Beachfront

 

1.06 Km.

Well-positioned in Cha Am Beachfront, Torfun Guesthouse is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Hua Hin / Cha-am. Only 23.9 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hua Hin / Cha-am hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 2 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include air conditioning, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hua Hin / Cha-am, make Torfun Guesthouse your home away from home.
Nasuk House Cha-Am
Nasuk House Cha-Am
Hotel Area: Cha Am Beachfront

Very nice small clean refreshing...

Fredrik, Sweden February 23, 2015

1.1 Km.

Built in 2013, Nasuk House Cha-Am is a distinct addition to Hua Hin / Cha-am and a smart choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 23.6 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Nasuk House Cha-Am, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

Nasuk House Cha-Am is home to 6 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, balcony/terrace, mini bar. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include outdoor pool are designed for escape and relaxation. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hua Hin / Cha-am, make Nasuk House Cha-Am your home away from home.
Sam pool Villa 41
Sam pool Villa 41
Hotel Area: Cha Am Beachfront

 

1.11 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, beaches, family fun district of Hua Hin / Cha-am, Sam pool Villa 41 is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Sam pool Villa 41, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer, BBQ facilities, car park, laundry service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide seating area, kitchenware, refrigerator, air conditioning, television to please the most discerning guest. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the outdoor pool. Sam pool Villa 41 is a smart choice for travelers to Hua Hin / Cha-am, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Sam Pool Villa 37
Sam Pool Villa 37
Hotel Area: Cha Am Beachfront

 

1.11 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the family fun, restaurants, beaches district of Hua Hin / Cha-am, Sam Pool Villa 37 is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hua Hin / Cha-am hotel. Airport transfer, BBQ facilities, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Sam Pool Villa 37 apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include refrigerator, seating area, microwave, desk, shower, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as outdoor pool, garden. Whatever your purpose of visit, Sam Pool Villa 37 is an excellent choice for your stay in Hua Hin / Cha-am.
Lung Dee's Guesthouse
Lung Dee's Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Cha Am Beachfront

The bar down stairs was a happy...

Alan, United Kingdom January 4, 2015

1.12 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Hua Hin / Cha-am, look no further than Lung Dee's Guesthouse. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Cha-am Hospital, Chai Haad Plaza, Cha-am Golf Course.

At Lung Dee's Guesthouse, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, bar, pets allowed.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's billiards are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Lung Dee's Guesthouse.
Thai Paradise South Residence
Thai Paradise South Residence
Hotel Area: Cha Am Beachfront

 

1.14 Km.

Conveniently located in Hua Hin / Cha-am, Thai Paradise South Residence is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Chai Haad Plaza, Cha-am Hospital, Cha-am Golf Course.

Thai Paradise South Residence offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as outdoor pool. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Thai Paradise South Residence hits the spot in many ways.
Siam Jasmine Hotel and Restaurant
Siam Jasmine Hotel and Restaurant
Hotel Area: Cha Am Beachfront

 

1.15 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Siam Jasmine Hotel and Restaurant is located in the Cha Am Beachfront area of Hua Hin / Cha-am. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Cha-am Hospital, Chai Haad Plaza, Cha-am Golf Course.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Siam Jasmine Hotel and Restaurant is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides restaurant, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 8 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen, shower, internet access – wireless (complimentary), refrigerator which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden, outdoor pool. Whatever your reason for visiting Hua Hin / Cha-am, the Siam Jasmine Hotel and Restaurant is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Cha Am My House
Cha Am My House
Hotel Area: Cha Am Beachfront

Very clean. Good location....

Ejner, Norway August 28, 2014

1.15 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the family fun, restaurants, beaches district of Hua Hin / Cha-am, Cha Am My House is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Cha-am Hospital, Chai Haad Plaza, Cha-am Golf Course.

Cha Am My House offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 30 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including outdoor pool, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Cha Am My House the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hua Hin / Cha-am.
Dream Boutique Hotel
Dream Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Cha Am Beachfront

Room size, Location and Helpful...

Brad, Australia May 4, 2015

1.17 Km.

Well-placed in the family fun, beaches, restaurants area of Hua Hin / Cha-am city, Dream Boutique Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The excitement of the city center is only 23.5 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Dream Boutique Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, shuttle service.

Guests can choose from 18 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Dream Boutique Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hua Hin / Cha-am.
Phet Chang Thai Guesthouse
Phet Chang Thai Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Cha Am Beachfront

Good WiFi, location, god bed and...

Marja, Finland February 21, 2015

1.17 Km.

Situated in Cha Am Beachfront, Phet Chang Thai Guesthouse is the perfect place to experience Hua Hin / Cha-am and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Cha-am Hospital, Chai Haad Plaza, Cha-am Golf Course.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hua Hin / Cha-am hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, bar, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television, air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, satellite/cable TV. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hua Hin / Cha-am, make Phet Chang Thai Guesthouse your home away from home.
Good Night Cha-am Minitel
Good Night Cha-am Minitel
Hotel Area: Cha Am Beachfront

value for money, very near to...

Eddy, Malaysia April 25, 2015

1.17 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Good Night Cha-am Minitel is located in the Cha Am Beachfront area of Hua Hin / Cha-am. Set 2 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Good Night Cha-am Minitel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 17 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Good Night Cha-am Minitel is an excellent choice for your stay in Hua Hin / Cha-am.
The Beach Cha Am Guest House
The Beach Cha Am Guest House
Hotel Area: Cha Am Beachfront

Clean, friendly staff, close to...

Maddison, Australia December 14, 2014

1.18 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, The Beach Cha Am Guest House is ideally situated in Cha Am Beachfront; one of the city's most popular locales. The excitement of the city center is only 23.7 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by The Beach Cha Am Guest House ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 16 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, balcony/terrace. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. The Beach Cha Am Guest House is a smart choice for travelers to Hua Hin / Cha-am, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Lalit Guesthouse
Lalit Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Cha Am Beachfront

 

1.19 Km.

Renovated in 2013, the Lalit Guesthouse guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Hua Hin / Cha-am for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Lalit Guesthouse, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 10 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, balcony/terrace, desk which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage. Lalit Guesthouse is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Hua Hin / Cha-am.
Sam Pool Villa 39
Sam Pool Villa 39
Hotel Area: Cha Am Beachfront

 

1.19 Km.

When visiting Hua Hin / Cha-am, you'll feel right at home at Sam Pool Villa 39, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Sam Pool Villa 39, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides laundry service, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, BBQ facilities, airport transfer to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include private pool, air conditioning, television, microwave, shower, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Sam Pool Villa 39 is a smart choice for travelers to Hua Hin / Cha-am, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Sam Pool Villa Homestay
Sam Pool Villa Homestay
Hotel Area: Cha Am Beachfront

 

1.19 Km.

Sam Pool Villa Homestay, located in Cha Am Beachfront, Hua Hin / Cha-am, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hua Hin / Cha-am hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, BBQ facilities, laundry service, airport transfer, car park.

The ambiance of Sam Pool Villa Homestay is reflected in every guestroom. seating area, desk, air conditioning, shower, refrigerator are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including outdoor pool. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Sam Pool Villa Homestay.
Sala Thai Guesthouse
Sala Thai Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Cha Am Beachfront

 

1.2 Km.

Situated in Cha Am Beachfront, Sala Thai Guesthouse is the perfect place to experience Hua Hin / Cha-am and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Cha-am Golf Course, Cha-am Hospital, Chai Haad Plaza.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hua Hin / Cha-am hotel. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, mini bar, satellite/cable TV, television. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage, garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Sala Thai Guesthouse is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hua Hin / Cha-am.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A03