or

In and around Hua Hin / Cha-am
Ports/Ferries

Rivers and Lakes

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Cha-am Railway

Hua Hin / Cha-am is known for interesting sites like Cha-am Railway. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Cha-am Railway is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Dang Ky Ploen Tharnnam Resort and Jurassic Mountain Resort and Fishing Park.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Cha-am Railway. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Hua Hin / Cha-am hotels easy. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Cha-am Railway.

Cha-am Railway

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Cha-am Railway

nearest hotel
Golf Bungalows Resort
Golf Bungalows Resort
Hotel Area: Cha Am

 

0.32 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the beaches, sightseeing, family fun district of Hua Hin / Cha-am, Golf Bungalows Resort is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Situated only 1.0 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Muengpetch Thonburi Hospital, Cha-am Golf Course, Cha-am Hospital give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Golf Bungalows Resort is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy laundry service, car park, pets allowed, facilities for disabled guests, poolside bar.

Guests can choose from 4 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center, massage, garden. Whatever your reason for visiting Hua Hin / Cha-am, the Golf Bungalows Resort is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Srisawat Resort
Srisawat Resort
Hotel Area: Cha Am Beachfront

Friendly staff,Nice swimming...

Ng, Malaysia July 18, 2014

0.94 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Srisawat Resort is ideally situated in Cha Am Beachfront; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Cha-am Golf Course, Cha-am Hospital, Chai Haad Plaza are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Srisawat Resort ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include car park, concierge, room service, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 31 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage, hot tub, outdoor pool are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your reason for visiting Hua Hin / Cha-am, the Srisawat Resort is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
PS Guesthouse and Bar
PS Guesthouse and Bar
Hotel Area: Cha Am Beachfront

 

1.02 Km.

Built in 1970, PS Guesthouse and Bar is a distinct addition to Hua Hin / Cha-am and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1 km away, and it normally takes about 35 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At PS Guesthouse and Bar, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the PS Guesthouse and Bar the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hua Hin / Cha-am.
Blue Lagoon Guest House & Bar
Blue Lagoon Guest House & Bar
Hotel Area: Cha Am Beachfront

Owner is from England and therefor...

Brenda, Netherlands May 11, 2014

1.03 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Blue Lagoon Guest House & Bar is located in the Cha Am Beachfront area of Hua Hin / Cha-am. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1 KM away, and it normally takes about 150 minutes to reach the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, Cha-am Golf Course, Cha-am Hospital, Chai Haad Plaza are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Blue Lagoon Guest House & Bar ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

7 rooms spread over 4 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television, fan, refrigerator. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including games room. Blue Lagoon Guest House & Bar is a smart choice for travelers to Hua Hin / Cha-am, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Nasuk House Cha-Am
Nasuk House Cha-Am
Hotel Area: Cha Am Beachfront

Clean,nice room,close to the beach....

Max, Sweden July 12, 2014

1.1 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Nasuk House Cha-Am is located in the Cha Am Beachfront area of Hua Hin / Cha-am. The excitement of the city center is only 23.6 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Nasuk House Cha-Am, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy newspapers, room service, car park, laundry service, shared kitchen.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Nasuk House Cha-Am is a smart choice for travelers to Hua Hin / Cha-am, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Lung Dee's Guesthouse
Lung Dee's Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Cha Am Beachfront

Friendly staff, just in the...

Jesper, Denmark April 12, 2014

1.12 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the family fun, restaurants, beaches district of Hua Hin / Cha-am, Lung Dee's Guesthouse is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Cha-am Hospital, Chai Haad Plaza, Cha-am Golf Course.

At Lung Dee's Guesthouse, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides laundry service, car park, bar, salon, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Lung Dee's Guesthouse is an excellent choice for your stay in Hua Hin / Cha-am.
Thai Paradise South Residence
Thai Paradise South Residence
Hotel Area: Cha Am Beachfront

 

1.14 Km.

When visiting Hua Hin / Cha-am, you'll feel right at home at Thai Paradise South Residence, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Chai Haad Plaza, Cha-am Hospital, Cha-am Golf Course.

At Thai Paradise South Residence, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as outdoor pool. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Thai Paradise South Residence the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hua Hin / Cha-am.
Siam Jasmine Hotel and Restaurant
Siam Jasmine Hotel and Restaurant
Hotel Area: Cha Am Beachfront

 

1.15 Km.

Well-placed in the beaches, restaurants, family fun area of Hua Hin / Cha-am city, Siam Jasmine Hotel and Restaurant provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Cha-am Hospital, Chai Haad Plaza, Cha-am Golf Course.

At Siam Jasmine Hotel and Restaurant, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, restaurant.

The hotel features 8 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including internet access – wireless, refrigerator, shower, satellite/cable TV, balcony/terrace. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden, outdoor pool are designed for escape and relaxation. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Siam Jasmine Hotel and Restaurant.
Cha Am My House
Cha Am My House
Hotel Area: Cha Am Beachfront

 

1.15 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Cha Am Beachfront, Cha Am My House enjoys a commanding position in the family fun, beaches, restaurants hub of Hua Hin / Cha-am. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Cha-am Hospital, Chai Haad Plaza, Cha-am Golf Course.

The facilities and services provided by Cha Am My House ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like family room, car park, bar.

Guests can choose from 30 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Cha Am My House is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hua Hin / Cha-am.
Dream Boutique Hotel
Dream Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Cha Am Beachfront

 

1.17 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Cha Am Beachfront, Dream Boutique Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Hua Hin / Cha-am. The city center is merely 23.5 km away and the airport can be reached within 18 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hua Hin / Cha-am hotel. The hotel provides bicycle rental, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, 24-hour front desk to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Dream Boutique Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Hua Hin / Cha-am, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Phet Chang Thai Guesthouse
Phet Chang Thai Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Cha Am Beachfront

Good location, cleanliness, and...

Ngoc, Vietnam December 1, 2013

1.17 Km.

Well-placed in the beaches, family fun, restaurants area of Hua Hin / Cha-am city, Phet Chang Thai Guesthouse provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Cha-am Hospital, Chai Haad Plaza, Cha-am Golf Course.

The facilities and services provided by Phet Chang Thai Guesthouse ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides bar, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 15 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including internet access – wireless (complimentary), complimentary bottled water, internet access – wireless, refrigerator, balcony/terrace. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Phet Chang Thai Guesthouse is a smart choice for travelers to Hua Hin / Cha-am, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Good Night Cha-am Minitel
Good Night Cha-am Minitel
Hotel Area: Cha Am Beachfront

Nice service, good location, worth...

Chatchara, Thailand July 20, 2014

1.17 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Cha Am Beachfront, Good Night Cha-am Minitel is an ideal spot from which to discover Hua Hin / Cha-am. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Chai Haad Plaza, Cha-am Hospital, Cha-am Golf Course.

Good Night Cha-am Minitel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers coffee shop, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 17 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Good Night Cha-am Minitel is an excellent choice for your stay in Hua Hin / Cha-am.
Sala Thai Guesthouse
Sala Thai Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Cha Am Beachfront

 

1.2 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Hua Hin / Cha-am, Sala Thai Guesthouse is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Cha-am Golf Course, Cha-am Hospital, Chai Haad Plaza give to this hotel a special charm.

Sala Thai Guesthouse offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 9 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's massage, garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Sala Thai Guesthouse.
Jonz Guest House
Jonz Guest House
Hotel Area: Cha Am Beachfront

near the beach, silent and...

Dieter, Germany April 20, 2014

1.2 Km.

Conveniently located in Hua Hin / Cha-am, Jonz Guest House is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The excitement of the city center is only away. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Cha-am Hospital, Chai Haad Plaza, Cha-am Golf Course.

The facilities and services provided by Jonz Guest House ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include shops, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service.

Jonz Guest House is home to 6 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as balcony/terrace, separate dining area, microwave, non smoking rooms, DVD/CD player. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Jonz Guest House the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hua Hin / Cha-am.
Banlansuan Resort
Banlansuan Resort
Hotel Area: Cha Am Beachfront

- clean room, near beach, good...

Kawinrat, Thailand August 15, 2014

1.2 Km.

This charming little beachfront property with pathways and gardens is sure to bowl you over. For Thai Residents with ID card or valid government work permit, please book through www.agoda.co.th and www.agoda.com to get special discount, failing to show supported document, best available rate will be applied.
Number 5 Pool View Resort
Number 5 Pool View Resort
Hotel Area: Cha Am Beachfront

quiet location, pool area, clean...

Nigel, United Kingdom January 5, 2014

1.21 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Number 5 Pool View Resort is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Hua Hin / Cha-am. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Cha-am Forest Park, Chai Haad Plaza, Cha-am Hospital are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Number 5 Pool View Resort, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas, poolside bar, family room.

Guests can choose from 9 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as outdoor pool, hot tub, garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Number 5 Pool View Resort.
Asia Cha-am Hotel
Asia Cha-am Hotel
Hotel Area: Cha Am Beachfront

Close to beach, Close to...

Watit, Thailand August 12, 2014

1.21 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Hua Hin / Cha-am, Asia Cha-am Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Cha-am Hospital, Cha-am Golf Course, Chai Haad Plaza.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hua Hin / Cha-am hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers meeting facilities, elevator, coffee shop, room service, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as sauna, tennis courts, outdoor pool, golf course (within 3 km). With an ideal location and facilities to match, Asia Cha-am Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Charlie House
Charlie House
Hotel Area: Cha Am Beachfront

clean, friendly staff, near to the...

Oranit, Thailand December 16, 2013

1.22 Km.

Well-positioned in Cha Am Beachfront, Charlie House is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Hua Hin / Cha-am. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Cha-am Golf Course, Cha-am Hospital, Chai Haad Plaza.

At Charlie House, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, bicycle rental, car park, room service, salon.

The hotel features 20 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including refrigerator, shower, internet access – wireless (complimentary), satellite/cable TV, air conditioning. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Charlie House.
Talay Hotel & Villa
Talay Hotel & Villa
Hotel Area: Cha Am Beachfront

The room condition is ok. Nice...

Rungkarn, Thailand August 17, 2014

1.22 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the beaches, restaurants, family fun district of Hua Hin / Cha-am, Talay Hotel & Villa is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Cha-am Hospital, Cha-am Golf Course, Chai Haad Plaza.

At Talay Hotel & Villa, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as restaurant, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, safety deposit boxes can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Talay Hotel & Villa.
Charlie Place
Charlie Place
Hotel Area: Cha Am Beachfront

location size of room and two...

Raymond, United Kingdom December 23, 2013

1.22 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Charlie Place is ideally situated in Cha Am Beachfront; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Cha-am Hospital, Chai Haad Plaza, Muengpetch Thonburi Hospital give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Charlie Place ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with internet access – wireless, refrigerator, air conditioning, satellite/cable TV, shower in each room. The hotel's massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Charlie Place hits the spot in many ways.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B02