or

In and around Hua Hin / Cha-am
Ports/Ferries

Rivers and Lakes

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Cha-am Railway

Hua Hin / Cha-am is known for interesting sites like Cha-am Railway. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Dang Ky Ploen Tharnnam Resort or the Jurassic Mountain Resort and Fishing Park, many hotels are available for you near Cha-am Railway.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Cha-am Railway. Our Hua Hin / Cha-am city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Cha-am Railway.

Cha-am Railway

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Cha-am Railway

nearest hotel
Golf Bungalows Resort
Golf Bungalows Resort
Hotel Area: Cha Am

 

0.32 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the beaches, sightseeing, family fun district of Hua Hin / Cha-am, Golf Bungalows Resort is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Situated only 1.0 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Muengpetch Thonburi Hospital, Cha-am Golf Course, Cha-am Hospital give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Golf Bungalows Resort is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy laundry service, car park, pets allowed, facilities for disabled guests, poolside bar.

Guests can choose from 4 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center, massage, garden. Whatever your reason for visiting Hua Hin / Cha-am, the Golf Bungalows Resort is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Srisawat Resort
Srisawat Resort
Hotel Area: Cha Am Beachfront

Clean room, friendly staff and...

Poh, Singapore February 8, 2015

0.94 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Srisawat Resort is ideally situated in Cha Am Beachfront; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Cha-am Golf Course, Cha-am Hospital, Chai Haad Plaza are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Srisawat Resort ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include car park, concierge, room service, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 31 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage, hot tub, outdoor pool are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your reason for visiting Hua Hin / Cha-am, the Srisawat Resort is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
PS Guesthouse and Bar
PS Guesthouse and Bar
Hotel Area: Cha Am Beachfront

Quiet, easy walk to the beach,...

Hilary, Canada February 9, 2015

1.02 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, PS Guesthouse and Bar is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Hua Hin / Cha-am. The hotel lies 1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, PS Guesthouse and Bar is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, smoking area, laundry service, bicycle rental, bar.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the PS Guesthouse and Bar the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hua Hin / Cha-am.
Blue Lagoon Guest House & Bar
Blue Lagoon Guest House & Bar
Hotel Area: Cha Am Beachfront

The courtious welcome from Stu and...

James, Australia February 2, 2015

1.03 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Blue Lagoon Guest House & Bar is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Hua Hin / Cha-am. The city center is merely 1 KM away and the airport can be reached within 150 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Blue Lagoon Guest House & Bar offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, BBQ facilities, bar, airport transfer, smoking area.

Guests can choose from 7 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the games room. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Blue Lagoon Guest House & Bar.
Torfun Guesthouse
Torfun Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Cha Am Beachfront

 

1.06 Km.

Well-placed in the beaches, family fun, restaurants area of Hua Hin / Cha-am city, Torfun Guesthouse provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Set 23.9 km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Torfun Guesthouse, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Torfun Guesthouse is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Hua Hin / Cha-am.
Nasuk House Cha-Am
Nasuk House Cha-Am
Hotel Area: Cha Am Beachfront

Very nice small clean refreshing...

Fredrik, Sweden February 23, 2015

1.1 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Nasuk House Cha-Am is located in the Cha Am Beachfront area of Hua Hin / Cha-am. The excitement of the city center is only 23.6 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Nasuk House Cha-Am, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy newspapers, room service, car park, laundry service, shared kitchen.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Nasuk House Cha-Am is a smart choice for travelers to Hua Hin / Cha-am, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Sam pool Villa 41
Sam pool Villa 41
Hotel Area: Cha Am Beachfront

 

1.11 Km.

When visiting Hua Hin / Cha-am, you'll feel right at home at Sam pool Villa 41, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Sam pool Villa 41, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, BBQ facilities, airport transfer can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Sam pool Villa 41 is reflected in every guestroom. television, air conditioning, seating area, shower, kitchenware are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as outdoor pool. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hua Hin / Cha-am, make Sam pool Villa 41 your home away from home.
Sam Pool Villa 37
Sam Pool Villa 37
Hotel Area: Cha Am Beachfront

 

1.11 Km.

When visiting Hua Hin / Cha-am, you'll feel right at home at Sam Pool Villa 37, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Sam Pool Villa 37 also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hua Hin / Cha-am. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer, BBQ facilities, car park.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide microwave, desk, private pool, refrigerator, kitchenware to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's garden, outdoor pool are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Sam Pool Villa 37 is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hua Hin / Cha-am.
Lung Dee's Guesthouse
Lung Dee's Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Cha Am Beachfront

The bar down stairs was a happy...

Alan, United Kingdom January 4, 2015

1.12 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the family fun, restaurants, beaches district of Hua Hin / Cha-am, Lung Dee's Guesthouse is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Cha-am Hospital, Chai Haad Plaza, Cha-am Golf Course.

At Lung Dee's Guesthouse, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides laundry service, car park, bar, salon, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Lung Dee's Guesthouse is an excellent choice for your stay in Hua Hin / Cha-am.
Thai Paradise South Residence
Thai Paradise South Residence
Hotel Area: Cha Am Beachfront

 

1.14 Km.

When visiting Hua Hin / Cha-am, you'll feel right at home at Thai Paradise South Residence, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Chai Haad Plaza, Cha-am Hospital, Cha-am Golf Course.

At Thai Paradise South Residence, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as outdoor pool. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Thai Paradise South Residence the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hua Hin / Cha-am.
Siam Jasmine Hotel and Restaurant
Siam Jasmine Hotel and Restaurant
Hotel Area: Cha Am Beachfront

 

1.15 Km.

Built in 2012, Siam Jasmine Hotel and Restaurant is a distinct addition to Hua Hin / Cha-am and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Cha-am Hospital, Chai Haad Plaza, Cha-am Golf Course are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Siam Jasmine Hotel and Restaurant, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Car park, restaurant are just a few of the facilities that set Siam Jasmine Hotel and Restaurant apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Siam Jasmine Hotel and Restaurant is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, shower, balcony/terrace, television LCD/plasma screen, refrigerator are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, outdoor pool, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Siam Jasmine Hotel and Restaurant hits the spot in many ways.
Cha Am My House
Cha Am My House
Hotel Area: Cha Am Beachfront

Very clean. Good location....

Ejner, Norway August 28, 2014

1.15 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the beaches, family fun, restaurants district of Hua Hin / Cha-am, Cha Am My House is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Cha Am My House ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park, bar, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Cha Am My House.
Dream Boutique Hotel
Dream Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Cha Am Beachfront

 

1.17 Km.

Built in 2013, Dream Boutique Hotel is a distinct addition to Hua Hin / Cha-am and a smart choice for travelers. The city center is merely 23.5 km away and the airport can be reached within 18 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hua Hin / Cha-am hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, shuttle service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Dream Boutique Hotel is home to 18 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, balcony/terrace, shower, microwave. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Dream Boutique Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Phet Chang Thai Guesthouse
Phet Chang Thai Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Cha Am Beachfront

Clean, Near to the Beach and...

Aubrey, Malaysia December 22, 2014

1.17 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the beaches, restaurants, family fun district of Hua Hin / Cha-am, Phet Chang Thai Guesthouse is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Cha-am Hospital, Chai Haad Plaza, Cha-am Golf Course are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Phet Chang Thai Guesthouse is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are bar, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide balcony/terrace, television, satellite/cable TV, complimentary bottled water, air conditioning to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Phet Chang Thai Guesthouse is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Hua Hin / Cha-am.
Good Night Cha-am Minitel
Good Night Cha-am Minitel
Hotel Area: Cha Am Beachfront

great room - perfect location -...

Frederik, Belgium January 5, 2015

1.17 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Cha Am Beachfront, Good Night Cha-am Minitel is an ideal spot from which to discover Hua Hin / Cha-am. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Chai Haad Plaza, Cha-am Hospital, Cha-am Golf Course.

Good Night Cha-am Minitel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers coffee shop, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 17 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Good Night Cha-am Minitel is an excellent choice for your stay in Hua Hin / Cha-am.
The Beach Cha Am Guest House
The Beach Cha Am Guest House
Hotel Area: Cha Am Beachfront

Clean, friendly staff, close to...

Maddison, Australia December 14, 2014

1.18 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Hua Hin / Cha-am, look no further than The Beach Cha Am Guest House. Only 20.3 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At The Beach Cha Am Guest House, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk.

The ambiance of The Beach Cha Am Guest House is reflected in every guestroom. television, complimentary bottled water, mini bar, toiletries, balcony/terrace are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at The Beach Cha Am Guest House.
Sam Pool Villa 39
Sam Pool Villa 39
Hotel Area: Cha Am Beachfront

 

1.19 Km.

When visiting Hua Hin / Cha-am, you'll feel right at home at Sam Pool Villa 39, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Sam Pool Villa 39, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides laundry service, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, BBQ facilities, airport transfer to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include private pool, air conditioning, television, microwave, shower, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Sam Pool Villa 39 is a smart choice for travelers to Hua Hin / Cha-am, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Sam Pool Villa Homestay
Sam Pool Villa Homestay
Hotel Area: Cha Am Beachfront

 

1.19 Km.

Sam Pool Villa Homestay, located in Cha Am Beachfront, Hua Hin / Cha-am, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hua Hin / Cha-am hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, BBQ facilities, laundry service, airport transfer, car park.

The ambiance of Sam Pool Villa Homestay is reflected in every guestroom. seating area, desk, air conditioning, shower, refrigerator are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including outdoor pool. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Sam Pool Villa Homestay.
Sala Thai Guesthouse
Sala Thai Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Cha Am Beachfront

 

1.2 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the beaches, family fun, restaurants district of Hua Hin / Cha-am, Sala Thai Guesthouse is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Cha-am Golf Course, Cha-am Hospital, Chai Haad Plaza within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Sala Thai Guesthouse ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include air conditioning, mini bar, internet access – wireless (complimentary), satellite/cable TV, shower, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's garden, massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Sala Thai Guesthouse.
Jonz Guest House
Jonz Guest House
Hotel Area: Cha Am Beachfront

near the beach, silent and...

Dieter, Germany April 20, 2014

1.2 Km.

Renovated in 2014, the Jonz Guest House guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Hua Hin / Cha-am for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Cha-am Hospital, Chai Haad Plaza, Cha-am Golf Course.

At Jonz Guest House, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, shared kitchen, 24-hour room service, shared lounge/TV area.

Guests can choose from 6 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Jonz Guest House.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B02