or

In and around Hanoi
Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Cha Ca La Vong

Places such as Cha Ca La Vong attract travelers to Hanoi. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Restaurants and Cafes. A wide range of hotels are available near Cha Ca La Vong, from the friendly Hanoi Alibaba Hotel to the luxurious Tirant Hotel.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Cha Ca La Vong. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Hanoi city page make it easy to find available hotels. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Cha Ca La Vong.

Cha Ca La Vong

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Cha Ca La Vong

nearest hotel
Hanoi Garden Hotel
Hanoi Garden Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Old Quarter

Nice and comfortable room, staff...

Shahidan, Malaysia June 21, 2014

0.01 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, culture, shopping area of Hanoi city, Hanoi Garden Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Set 0 km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Old Quarter, Museum Of Independence, Hang Ngang Hang Dao.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hanoi hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, valet parking, shuttle service, family room.

Guests can choose from 30 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including diving, garden. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hanoi Garden Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hanoi.
Hanoi Harmony Hotel
Hanoi Harmony Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Old Quarter

excellent staff, laundry facility,...

Cherrie, Australia July 12, 2014

0.03 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, culture, sightseeing district of Hanoi, Hanoi Harmony Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The hotel lies 1. Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Old Quarter, Museum Of Independence, Hang Ngang Hang Dao.

The facilities and services provided by Hanoi Harmony Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers laundry service, car park, valet parking, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant.

Guests can choose from 19 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hanoi Harmony Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Hanoi.
Church Boutique Hotel Lan Ong
Church Boutique Hotel Lan Ong
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Old Quarter

Prompt check in and out Attentive...

, Philippines June 14, 2014

0.03 Km.

Built in 2012, Church Boutique Hotel Lan Ong is a distinct addition to Hanoi and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel lies 0.0 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For those of you who want to venture out, Old Quarter, Museum Of Independence, Hang Ngang Hang Dao are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Church Boutique Hotel Lan Ong ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 42 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's massage, steamroom, hot tub, spa, sauna are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your reason for visiting Hanoi, the Church Boutique Hotel Lan Ong is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Church Boutique Hotel Hang Ca – Managed by H&K Hospitality
Church Boutique Hotel Hang Ca – Managed by H&K Hospitality
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Old Quarter

location, attentive staff and good...

Chong, Singapore July 18, 2014

0.04 Km.

Situated in Hoan Kiem District - Old Quarter, Church Boutique Hotel Hang Ca – Managed by H&K Hos is the perfect place to experience Hanoi and its surroundings. The hotel lies 0.5 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Old Quarter, Museum Of Independence, Hang Ngang Hang Dao.

Church Boutique Hotel Hang Ca – Managed by H&K Hos also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hanoi. A selection of top-class facilities such as salon, concierge, airport transfer, 24-hour room service, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 25 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Church Boutique Hotel Hang Ca – Managed by H&K Hos.
Indochina Queen II hotel
Indochina Queen II hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Old Quarter

strategic located in old quarter,...

Wei, Malaysia June 16, 2014

0.05 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Indochina Queen II hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Hanoi. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0,1 Km away, and it normally takes about 45 minutes to reach the airport. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Old Quarter, Museum Of Independence, Hang Ngang Hang Dao.

At Indochina Queen II hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy concierge, shared kitchen, airport transfer, tours, newspapers.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hanoi, make Indochina Queen II hotel your home away from home.
Hanoi Moment Hotel
Hanoi Moment Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Old Quarter

Location, Personalised services,...

Shoo, Singapore July 19, 2014

0.06 Km.

Built in 2010, Hanoi Moment Hotel is a distinct addition to Hanoi and a smart choice for travelers. With its location just 0.5 km from the city center and 45 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. For those of you who want to venture out, Old Quarter, Museum Of Independence, Hang Ngang Hang Dao are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hanoi Moment Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides car hire, elevator, tours, safety deposit boxes, laundry service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 16 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hanoi Moment Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Hanoi, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Camellia 5 Hotel
Camellia 5 Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Old Quarter

great staff, very central but...

David, Canada December 20, 2013

0.06 Km.

Experience the true spirit of Hanoi’s Old Quarter by staying in the heart of it all at Camellia 5 Hotel. This favorite tourist hotel offers a budget accommodation with the advantage of a central location. Navigate your way around the Old Town for its vibrant culture and its interesting sites. The main attractions that can be easily reached from the hotel include One Pillar Pagoda, Temple of Literature, Ho Chi Minh Mausoleum and Hoan Kiem Lake. An ideal base for leisure travelers and backpackers, Camellia 5 Hotel provides value for money and a comfortable stay for your visit to Hanoi.
Ngoc Diep Asia Hotel
Ngoc Diep Asia Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Old Quarter

Great Location, Friendly Staffs...

Than, Taiwan August 9, 2014

0.07 Km.

Well-placed in the culture, sightseeing, shopping area of Hanoi city, Ngoc Diep Asia Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Old Quarter, Museum Of Independence, Hang Ngang Hang Dao.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hanoi hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy room service, elevator, restaurant, bar.

Guests can choose from 14 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Ngoc Diep Asia Hotel.
Hanoi Boutique Hotel - Ngo Gach
Hanoi Boutique Hotel - Ngo Gach
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Old Quarter

breakfast, walking distance to...

Masami, Japan August 12, 2014

0.07 Km.

A property situated in the heart of Hanoi's old quarter, it takes only a few minutes' walk to the night market, Dong Xuan Market, Hoan Kiem Lake, and Water Puppet Theatre from Hanoi Boutique Hotel - Ngo Gach. Architecturally designed in French Colonial and Indochine style, the property offers 56 contemporary rooms and suites equipped with luxury comforts. Meeting space is also available, coming with a full supply of business facilities such as Internet connectivity and copy/print service. After a long day, guests can rejuvenate at the spa and enjoy a perfect blend of French and Vietnamese specialties at the on-site restaurant. Hanoi Boutique Hotel - Ngo Gach provides stylish accommodation in a renowned area.
Hanoi Evergreen Hotel
Hanoi Evergreen Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Old Quarter

Very helpful staff, good value for...

Christopher, United Kingdom July 2, 2014

0.09 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hanoi Evergreen Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Hanoi. Set 0.6 Km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Old Quarter, Museum Of Independence, Hang Ngang Hang Dao.

At Hanoi Evergreen Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include babysitting, restaurant, business center, laundry service, bicycle rental.

Step into one of 26 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), hair dryer, seating area, coffee/tea maker. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hanoi Evergreen Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Hanoi, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Kangaroo Hostel
Kangaroo Hostel
Hotel Area: Dong Xuan Market

Friendly staff, location, fast wi...

Mariana, Argentina June 9, 2014

0.09 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Kangaroo Hostel is ideally situated in Dong Xuan Market; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1.0 km away, and it normally takes about 45 minutes to reach the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Dong Xuan Market, Old Quarter, Museum Of Independence.

At Kangaroo Hostel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as newspapers, family room, room service, currency exchange, shared lounge/TV area can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 14 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Kangaroo Hostel hits the spot in many ways.
Hanoi Old Town Hotel
Hanoi Old Town Hotel
Hotel Area: Dong Xuan Market

Good location.. Center of...

Welfred, Malaysia May 15, 2014

0.1 Km.

Hanoi Old Town Hotel is conveniently located on Hang Chieu Street which links the old quarter of Hanoi. Just a short walk from the scenic Hoan Kiem lake, it is surrounded by historic places like the majestic Grand Opera House, the State Bank of Vietnam, and local night markets or trade centers. The hotel features 16 rooms elegantly designed with traditional Vietnamese feel. Not only are all guestrooms fully equipped with modern facilities but the business center is also complete with the latest equipment for meetings and presentations. The onsite restaurant is newly renovated, and serves authentic Vietnamese dishes by talented cooks. Given its ideal location, friendly staff and complete facilities, the Hanoi Old Town Hotel offers visitors an unforgettable moment while staying in Vietnam.
Hanoi Lucky Guesthouse
Hanoi Lucky Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Old Quarter

Nice rooms, centrally located in...

Sandra, Denmark August 11, 2014

0.1 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Hoan Kiem District - Old Quarter, Hanoi Lucky Guesthouse enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, culture, sightseeing hub of Hanoi. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Old Quarter, Museum Of Independence, Hang Ngang Hang Dao.

Hanoi Lucky Guesthouse also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hanoi. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy concierge, room service, coffee shop, Wi-Fi in public areas, business center.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hanoi Lucky Guesthouse is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hanoi.
Art Trendy Hotel
Art Trendy Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Old Quarter

Good Value, Good Location,...

Mr, Australia July 25, 2014

0.11 Km.

Well-positioned in Hoan Kiem District - Old Quarter, Art Trendy Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Hanoi. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Art Trendy Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers business center, smoking area, bicycle rental, laundry service, 24-hour room service.

Guests can choose from 30 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Art Trendy Hotel.
Hanoi Legacy Hotel - Hoan Kiem
Hanoi Legacy Hotel - Hoan Kiem
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Old Quarter

Location, Cleanliness, Value for...

Yvonne, Malaysia August 11, 2014

0.11 Km.

Conveniently located in the center of Old Quarter Hanoi, guests are within a few minutes' walk to the area's interesting sites and landmarks. The Sword Lake, Tortoise Tower, The Huc Bridge, and Ngoc Son Temple are considered among the most beautiful attractions in the area. Restaurants serving traditional local food can also be reached within a short distance. As for the nightlife, the outdoor night market is merely a minutes' walk away. Boasting an elegant living space, the hotel rooms feature a relaxing ambiance and all latest fittings to cater the needs of today's travelers. Furthermore, guests are provided with a range of thoughtful services such as laundry and dry cleaning, foreign currency exchange, and airport pick-up. Hanoi Legacy Hotel - Hoan Kiem provides comfortable accommodation in the heart of Old Quarter.
Sinhcafe Hanoi Hotel
Sinhcafe Hanoi Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Old Quarter

 

0.11 Km.

Located in Hanoi’s Old Quarter, Red River 1 Hotel is ideally close to the night market and Dong Xuan market where keen shoppers will certainly find their joy. Only 5 minutes walk will bring you to the Water Puppet Theater, where the ancient Vietnamese art form is performed. Vietnamese specialty Pho Sao (fried Noodle) is just right around the corner, with Hanoi draught beer to add to a perfect combination. A popular choice among international tourists, the hotel provides a full range of service to ensure comfortable stay. Guests will find their time at Red River 1 Hotel a pleasant experience in this historic location.
Hai Nam Hotel
Hai Nam Hotel
Hotel Area: Dong Xuan Market

Room size and clean room and clean...

Yukihiro, Japan August 7, 2014

0.11 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing district of Hanoi, Hai Nam Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Dong Xuan Market, Quan Thanh Temple, Old Quarter.

At Hai Nam Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities, including seating area, refrigerator, internet access – wireless, complimentary bottled water, ironing facilities, to help you recharge after a long day. The hotel's massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Hai Nam Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hanoi.
Ha Long Hotel
Ha Long Hotel
Hotel Area: Dong Xuan Market

Well furnished, quiet, air...

Keith, United Kingdom August 17, 2014

0.12 Km.

Well-positioned in Dong Xuan Market, Ha Long Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Hanoi. The hotel lies 1.0 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Dong Xuan Market, Old Quarter, Museum Of Independence give to this hotel a special charm.

Ha Long Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hanoi. Top features of the hotel include restaurant, laundry service, elevator, tours, airport transfer.

Ha Long Hotel is home to 17 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as hair dryer, internet access – wireless, complimentary bottled water, bathrobes, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Ha Long Hotel.
Hanoi Legacy Hotel - Bat Su
Hanoi Legacy Hotel - Bat Su
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Old Quarter

Location, staff friendliness and...

Li, Malaysia July 28, 2014

0.12 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Hanoi, Hanoi Legacy Hotel - Bat Su is the perfect choice. Only 40. Km away, this 3.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Old Quarter, Museum Of Independence, Hang Ngang Hang Dao.

At Hanoi Legacy Hotel - Bat Su, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 46 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Hanoi, the Hanoi Legacy Hotel - Bat Su is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hanoi Culture Hostel
Hanoi Culture Hostel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Old Quarter

Cost performanceClean...

Satoshi, Japan May 31, 2014

0.13 Km.

Set in the ideal location of streets of Old Quarter, Hanoi Culture Hostel offers a modern accommodation in the heart of the Vietnam’s historic area. The boutique hotel offers contemporary and beautifully decorated guestrooms equipped with amenities to provide you a comfortable stay. Explore the charming city through the bustling 36 ancient streets that will take you to the main tourist venues, including Hoan Kiem Lake and the Water Puppet Theater. The knowledgeable staff will be glad to provide the information you need to discover all the interesting sites in the area. The quality of service and convenient location makes an unbeatable deal at Hanoi Culture Hostel.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B03