In and around Hanoi
Music Venues

Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Cha Ca La Vong

Cha Ca La Vong is just one of Hanoi's many landmarks to discover. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Restaurants and Cafes. Find the perfect accommodation near Cha Ca La Vong, with choices like the Hanoi Alibaba Hotel and the Tirant Hotel.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Cha Ca La Vong. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Hanoi are easily searchable. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Cha Ca La Vong.

Cha Ca La Vong

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Cha Ca La Vong

nearest hotel
Hanoi Garden Hotel
Hanoi Garden Hotel
Hotel Area: Old Quarter

Only one thing best of this hotel,...

Fang, Singapore March 5, 2016

0.01 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Old Quarter, Hanoi Garden Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, shopping, culture hub of Hanoi. With its location just 0 km from the city center and 35 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Old Quarter, Museum Of Independence, Hang Ngang Hang Dao give to this hotel a special charm.

Hanoi Garden Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hanoi. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, fax machine, photocopying to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as diving, children's playground, garden. Hanoi Garden Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Hanoi, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Church Boutique Hotel Lan Ong
Church Boutique Hotel Lan Ong
Hotel Area: Old Quarter

The staff were very easy to talk...

Track, Singapore December 28, 2015

0.03 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Hanoi, Church Boutique Hotel Lan Ong is the perfect choice. The excitement of the city center is only 0.0 Km away. For those of you who want to venture out, Old Quarter, Museum Of Independence, Hang Ngang Hang Dao are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Church Boutique Hotel Lan Ong, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, fax machine, gift/souvenir shop.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including hot tub, sauna, hot spring bath, spa, massage. Church Boutique Hotel Lan Ong is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hanoi.
Hanoi Rock Hostel
Hanoi Rock Hostel
Hotel Area: Old Quarter

very clean, great staff, many...

Bryce, United States January 26, 2016

0.04 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Hanoi, look no further than Hanoi Rock Hostel. The hotel lies 0.7 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With the city's main attractions such as Old Quarter, Museum Of Independence, Hang Ngang Hang Dao within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Hanoi Rock Hostel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including billiards, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hanoi Rock Hostel is an excellent choice for your stay in Hanoi.
Church Boutique Hotel Hang Ca – Managed by H&K Hospitality
Church Boutique Hotel Hang Ca – Managed by H&K Hospitality
Hotel Area: Old Quarter

Architecture, Room Design,...

Yu, Singapore January 3, 2016

0.04 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Old Quarter, Church Boutique Hotel Hang Ca – Managed by H&K Hos is an ideal spot from which to discover Hanoi. Only 35 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Old Quarter, Museum Of Independence, Hang Ngang Hang Dao.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Church Boutique Hotel Hang Ca – Managed by H&K Hos is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Church Boutique Hotel Hang Ca – Managed by H&K Hos is an excellent choice for your stay in Hanoi.
Hanoi Zesty Hotel
Hanoi Zesty Hotel
Hotel Area: Old Quarter

staff are excellent, great...

Kelly, Canada March 17, 2016

0.05 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hanoi Zesty Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Hanoi. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Hang Ngang Hang Dao, Museum Of Independence, Old Quarter give to this hotel a special charm.

Hanoi Zesty Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hanoi. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Hanoi Zesty Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. in-room tablet, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, private pool, internet access – wireless (complimentary) are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center to make your stay truly unforgettable. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hanoi Zesty Hotel.
Indochina Queen II hotel
Indochina Queen II hotel
Hotel Area: Old Quarter

Location, good for groups,...

Chun, United States March 7, 2016

0.05 Km.

Renovated in 2013, the Indochina Queen II hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Hanoi for business or pleasure. The excitement of the city center is only 0,1 Km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Indochina Queen II hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

Step into one of 35 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as towels, television LCD/plasma screen, mirror, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary) which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Indochina Queen II hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Hanoi, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hanoi Golden Moment Hotel
Hanoi Golden Moment Hotel
Hotel Area: Old Quarter

staff is amazing, mattresses are...

Sophie, Canada March 23, 2016

0.06 Km.

Built in 2010, Hanoi Golden Moment Hotel is a distinct addition to Hanoi and a smart choice for travelers. Only 45 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Old Quarter, Museum Of Independence, Hang Ngang Hang Dao.

At Hanoi Golden Moment Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Hanoi Golden Moment Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hanoi Golden Moment Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hanoi.
Camellia 5 Hotel
Camellia 5 Hotel
Hotel Area: Old Quarter

 

0.06 Km.

Experience the true spirit of Hanoi’s Old Quarter by staying in the heart of it all at Camellia 5 Hotel. This favorite tourist hotel offers a budget accommodation with the advantage of a central location. Navigate your way around the Old Town for its vibrant culture and its interesting sites. The main attractions that can be easily reached from the hotel include One Pillar Pagoda, Temple of Literature, Ho Chi Minh Mausoleum, and Hoan Kiem Lake. An ideal base for leisure travelers and backpackers, Camellia 5 Hotel provides value for money and a comfortable stay for your visit to Hanoi.
Hanoi Asia Guest House
Hanoi Asia Guest House
Hotel Area: Old Quarter

 

0.07 Km.

Well-positioned in Old Quarter, Hanoi Asia Guest House is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Hanoi. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Old Quarter, Museum Of Independence, Hang Ngang Hang Dao.

Hanoi Asia Guest House also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hanoi. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 14 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hanoi, make Hanoi Asia Guest House your home away from home.
Advisor Family Homestay
Advisor Family Homestay
Hotel Area: Old Quarter

 

0.08 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, shopping, culture area of Hanoi city, Advisor Family Homestay provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hanoi hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include complimentary tea, locker, towels, wooden/parqueted flooring, additional toilet, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's children's playground are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Advisor Family Homestay hits the spot in many ways.
Hanoi Evergreen Hotel
Hanoi Evergreen Hotel
Hotel Area: Old Quarter

Bed curtains, individual bed...

Michelle, United States March 4, 2016

0.09 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Old Quarter, Hanoi Evergreen Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Hanoi. The hotel lies 0.6 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hanoi Evergreen Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

The ambiance of Hanoi Evergreen Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. locker, towels, slippers, television LCD/plasma screen, free welcome drink are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage. Whatever your reason for visiting Hanoi, the Hanoi Evergreen Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hanoi Boutique Hotel & Spa
Hanoi Boutique Hotel & Spa
Hotel Area: Old Quarter

Location, friendly staff,...

Jolene, Singapore December 24, 2015

0.09 Km.

A property situated in the heart of Hanoi's old quarter, it takes only a few minutes' walk to the night market, Dong Xuan Market, Hoan Kiem Lake, and Water Puppet Theatre from Hanoi Boutique Hotel & Spa. Architecturally designed in French Colonial and Indochine style, the property offers 56 contemporary rooms and suites equipped with luxury comforts. Meeting space is also available, coming with a full supply of business facilities such as Internet connectivity and copy/print service. After a long day, guests can rejuvenate at the spa and enjoy a perfect blend of French and Vietnamese specialties at the on-site restaurant. Hanoi Boutique Hotel & Spa provides stylish accommodation in a renowned area.
Kangaroo Hostel
Kangaroo Hostel
Hotel Area: Dong Xuan Market

Friendly and helpful staff and...

Waei, Malaysia December 5, 2015

0.09 Km.

Built in , Kangaroo Hostel is a distinct addition to Hanoi and a smart choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 1.0 km away. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Dong Xuan Market, Old Quarter, Museum Of Independence.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Kangaroo Hostel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 14 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hanoi, make Kangaroo Hostel your home away from home.
Hanoi Old Quarter Hostel
Hanoi Old Quarter Hostel
Hotel Area: Old Quarter

Friendly staff, value for money,...

Amanda, Singapore December 17, 2015

0.09 Km.

Well-positioned in Old Quarter, Hanoi Old Quarter Hostel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Hanoi. Only 40 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hanoi Old Quarter Hostel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include complimentary tea, towels, slippers, complimentary instant coffee, television LCD/plasma screen, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hanoi Old Quarter Hostel is a smart choice for travelers to Hanoi, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hanoi Old Town Hotel
Hanoi Old Town Hotel
Hotel Area: Dong Xuan Market

Comfortable beds, helpful staff,...

Shanna, United States July 12, 2015

0.1 Km.

Hanoi Old Town Hotel is conveniently located on Hang Chieu Street which links the old quarter of Hanoi. Just a short walk from the scenic Hoan Kiem lake, it is surrounded by historic places like the majestic Grand Opera House, the State Bank of Vietnam, and local night markets or trade centers. The hotel features 16 rooms elegantly designed with traditional Vietnamese feel. Not only are all guestrooms fully equipped with modern facilities but the business center is also complete with the latest equipment for meetings and presentations. The onsite restaurant is newly renovated, and serves authentic Vietnamese dishes by talented cooks. Given its ideal location, friendly staff and complete facilities, the Hanoi Old Town Hotel offers visitors an unforgettable moment while staying in Vietnam.
Hanoi Little Town Hotel
Hanoi Little Town Hotel
Hotel Area: Dong Xuan Market

Good location, big comfortable...

Wayne, Canada March 14, 2016

0.1 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hanoi Little Town Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Hanoi. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.1 km away, and it normally takes about 40 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hanoi Little Town Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, photocopying, printer.

Step into one of 25 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as in-room tablet, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hanoi Little Town Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Hanoi Lucky Guesthouse
Hanoi Lucky Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Old Quarter

Good location. Helpful...

Cheonseong, South Korea December 30, 2015

0.1 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hanoi Lucky Guesthouse is ideally situated in Old Quarter; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Old Quarter, Museum Of Independence, Hang Ngang Hang Dao.

At Hanoi Lucky Guesthouse, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, airport transfer, business center.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hanoi Lucky Guesthouse is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hanoi.
Art Trendy Hotel
Art Trendy Hotel
Hotel Area: Old Quarter

Incredible hospitality of the...

Lydia, Australia January 2, 2016

0.11 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Art Trendy Hotel is ideally situated in Old Quarter; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Old Quarter, Museum Of Independence, Hang Ngang Hang Dao within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Art Trendy Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Art Trendy Hotel is home to 30 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as closet, complimentary tea, towels, wooden/parqueted flooring, slippers. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Art Trendy Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hanoi.
Hanoi Legacy Hotel - Hoan Kiem
Hanoi Legacy Hotel - Hoan Kiem
Hotel Area: Old Quarter

Front office staff were friendly &...

Munatirah, Malaysia March 28, 2016

0.11 Km.

Conveniently located in the center of Old Quarter Hanoi, guests are within a few minutes' walk to the area's interesting sites and landmarks. The Sword Lake, Tortoise Tower, The Huc Bridge, and Ngoc Son Temple are considered among the most beautiful attractions in the area. Restaurants serving traditional local food can also be reached within a short distance. As for the nightlife, the outdoor night market is merely a minutes' walk away. Boasting an elegant living space, the hotel rooms feature a relaxing ambiance and all latest fittings to cater the needs of today's travelers. Furthermore, guests are provided with a range of thoughtful services such as laundry and dry cleaning, foreign currency exchange, and airport pick-up. Hanoi Legacy Hotel - Hoan Kiem provides comfortable accommodation in the heart of Old Quarter.
Sinhcafe Hanoi Hotel
Sinhcafe Hanoi Hotel
Hotel Area: Old Quarter

 

0.11 Km.

Located in Hanoi’s Old Quarter, Red River 1 Hotel is ideally close to the night market and Dong Xuan market where keen shoppers will certainly find their joy. Only 5 minutes walk will bring you to the Water Puppet Theater, where the ancient Vietnamese art form is performed. Vietnamese specialty Pho Sao (fried Noodle) is just right around the corner, with Hanoi draught beer to add to a perfect combination. A popular choice among international tourists, the hotel provides a full range of service to ensure comfortable stay. Guests will find their time at Red River 1 Hotel a pleasant experience in this historic location.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B08