or

In and around Hanoi
Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Cha Ca Thang Long

Hanoi is famous for popular attractions like Cha Ca Thang Long. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Restaurants and Cafes. A wide range of hotels are available near Cha Ca Thang Long, from the friendly Hanoi Alibaba Hotel to the luxurious Tirant Hotel.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Cha Ca Thang Long is quick and easy. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Hanoi are easily searchable. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Cha Ca Thang Long.

Cha Ca Thang Long

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Cha Ca Thang Long

nearest hotel
Josephs Hang Da Hotel
Josephs Hang Da Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Old Quarter

Clean and simple atmosphere, great...

Thomas, United Kingdom July 18, 2014

0.02 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, culture, shopping area of Hanoi city, Josephs Hang Da Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The excitement of the city center is only 0.5 km away. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Museum Of Independence, Hang Ngang Hang Dao, Old Quarter.

Josephs Hang Da Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include tours, room service, 24-hour room service, concierge, family room.

The ambiance of Josephs Hang Da Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. desk, television LCD/plasma screen, coffee/tea maker, shower, seating area are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hanoi, make Josephs Hang Da Hotel your home away from home.
Mai Hotel Hanoi
Mai Hotel Hanoi
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Old Quarter

Staff friendliness, homely...

Preethi, Sri Lanka September 9, 2014

0.05 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the culture, sightseeing, shopping district of Hanoi, Mai Hotel Hanoi is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Set 0.4 Km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Museum Of Independence, Hang Ngang Hang Dao, Old Quarter give to this hotel a special charm.

At Mai Hotel Hanoi, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Restaurant, elevator, smoking area, 24-hour room service, salon are just a few of the facilities that set Mai Hotel Hanoi apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Mai Hotel Hanoi is reflected in every guestroom. refrigerator, dishwasher, air conditioning, blackout curtains, inhouse movies are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Mai Hotel Hanoi.
Hanoi Rendezvous Hotel
Hanoi Rendezvous Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Old Quarter

Staff, location, help with...

Anouchka, United States December 20, 2014

0.05 Km.

Set in the heart of the Hanoi’s famous Old Quarter, Hanoi Rendezvous Hotel offers a perfect base for those who set out to explore this historic and charming city. Roam the neighborhood of ancient streets for its collection of small shops, restaurant and cafés or take a scenic stroll to the main attraction, Hoan Kiem Lake, which is only 5 minutes away. Guests may also opt for a further trip to more tourist destinations, including the majestic Halong Bay. After a daylong of sightseeing trip, relax in the comfort of the fully-equipped guestrooms and wake up refreshed the next day. Reliable service and ideal location is a guarantee at Hanoi Rendezvous Hotel.
Little Hanoi Diamond Hotel – Bat Dan
Little Hanoi Diamond Hotel – Bat Dan
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Old Quarter

Quiet, Clean and in a great...

Michelle, Australia December 12, 2014

0.05 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Little Hanoi Diamond Hotel – Bat Dan is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Hanoi. Only 0.5 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Museum Of Independence, Old Quarter, Hang Ngang Hang Dao.

The facilities and services provided by Little Hanoi Diamond Hotel – Bat Dan ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy laundry service, room service, concierge, bicycle rental, bar.

27 rooms spread over 7 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as telephone, hair dryer, television LCD/plasma screen, mini bar, bathtub can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Hanoi, the Little Hanoi Diamond Hotel – Bat Dan is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Art Boutique Hotel
Art Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Old Quarter

Staff very helpful, and concerned...

Ming, Hong Kong October 2, 2014

0.05 Km.

Situated in Hoan Kiem District - Old Quarter, Art Boutique Hotel is the perfect place to experience Hanoi and its surroundings. The excitement of the city center is only 3.0 Km away. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Museum Of Independence, Hang Ngang Hang Dao, Nha Tho.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Art Boutique Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include ironing facilities, complimentary bottled water, in room safe, seating area, television, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Art Boutique Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Hanoi.
Hanoi Memory Hotel - Bat Dan
Hanoi Memory Hotel - Bat Dan
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Old Quarter

 

0.06 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hanoi Memory Hotel - Bat Dan is ideally situated in Hoan Kiem District - Old Quarter; one of the city's most popular locales. The city center is merely 0.5 km away and the airport can be reached within 45 minutes. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Museum Of Independence, Old Quarter, Hang Ngang Hang Dao.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hanoi hotel. Top features of the hotel include coffee shop, Wi-Fi in public areas, lockers, family room, laundry service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as television, internet access – wireless, desk, mini bar, coffee/tea maker to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hanoi Memory Hotel - Bat Dan is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hanoi.
A25 Hotel - Hang Non
A25 Hotel - Hang Non
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Old Quarter

good location in city, near many...

Suphot, Thailand August 4, 2014

0.06 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Hanoi, look no further than A25 Hotel - Hang Non. The city center is merely 1 km away and the airport can be reached within 45 minutes. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Museum Of Independence, Hang Ngang Hang Dao, Old Quarter.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hanoi hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, room service, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 30 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including mini bar, internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – LAN, air conditioning, refrigerator. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, A25 Hotel - Hang Non is an excellent choice for your stay in Hanoi.
Rising Dragon Palace Hotel
Rising Dragon Palace Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Old Quarter

very good and friendly staffs,...

Mimilanie, Philippines December 9, 2014

0.07 Km.

Rising Dragon Palace Hotel is indeed a fantastic accommodation not to miss. With its convenient location in the city center and 35 kilometers from the airport, this 3.5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. Within proximity to nearby attractions, hotel guests can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions such as Nha Tho, Hanoi Flag Tower, or the Museum Of Independence. Rising Dragon Palace Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities needed to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include a pet-friendly environment, tours, bicycle rentals, room service, and shuttle service. The ambiance of of the property is reflected in every guestroom. Non-smoking rooms, complimentary bottled water, a mini bar, satellite/cable TV, and a work desk are just some of the facilities for guests’ convenience. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Rising Dragon Palace Hotel is an ideal place for travelers seeking charm, comfort, and convenience in Hanoi.
Hanoi Rendezvous Hostel
Hanoi Rendezvous Hostel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Old Quarter

 

0.07 Km.

Built in 2014, Hanoi Rendezvous Hostel is a distinct addition to Hanoi and a smart choice for travelers. Only 30.5 km away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hanoi Rendezvous Hostel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, salon, lockers, bicycle rental can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hanoi Rendezvous Hostel is home to 6 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as air conditioning, balcony/terrace, desk, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including karaoke, games room, billiards. Hanoi Rendezvous Hostel is a smart choice for travelers to Hanoi, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Nova Hotel
Nova Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Old Quarter

Great staff, comfortable rooms,...

Christopher, United States December 14, 2014

0.07 Km.

Guests will find all of the finest amenities in each of the 23 rooms in this popular hotel. Guests will find air conditioning, bathrobes, a daily newspaper, desk, and hair dryer waiting in each room. For the comfort and convenience of guests, you'll also find 24-hour room service, an elevator, a coffee shop, a bar/pub, laundry service/dry cleaning, a restaurant, and room service on-site. Guests may take advantage of sporting or leisure activities such as massage treatments, a sauna, and a spa at this hotel. With a full range of popular amenities and a friendly, caring staff, it's no wonder guests keep returning to Nova Hotel. To make your reservation, just enter your travel dates on our secure online booking form and submit.
Hanoi City Hostel
Hanoi City Hostel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Old Quarter

comfy bed, good location, honest...

Tip, United Kingdom December 24, 2014

0.08 Km.

Ideally located in the ancient streets of Hanoi’s Old Quarter, Hanoi City Hostel offers a convenient accommodation and reliable service. Guests are free to roam the labyrinthine streets and observe the traditional Vietnamese way of life. Historic and characteristic architect are there for you to explore, while street vendors and small shops will keep your day a boredom-free one. With the picturesque Hoan Kiem Lake only mere minutes from the property, most of the city’s attractions are within you reach. Each guestroom is designed and decorated in a modern style and comes with all the amenities to ensure a comfortable stay. Make your base to explore Hanoi at Hanoi City Hostel.
Hanoi Friendly Hotel
Hanoi Friendly Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Old Quarter

Comfortable beds, great staff,...

Johanna, Sweden November 9, 2014

0.09 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, culture, shopping area of Hanoi city, Hanoi Friendly Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Museum Of Independence, Old Quarter, Hang Ngang Hang Dao are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Hanoi Friendly Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include room service, laundry service, airport transfer, car park, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find laptop safe box, refrigerator, interconnecting room(s) available, extra long beds (> 2 meters), balcony/terrace. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hanoi Friendly Hotel.
Joy Journey Hotel
Joy Journey Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Old Quarter

Great value for money, big clean...

Phuong, Australia July 12, 2014

0.09 Km.

Joy Hotel is located in the area of 36 Old Streets in the center of Hanoi. This property offers luxurious accommodation in a traditional Vietnamese neighborhood. A number of shops and restaurants are close by, as well as Hang Da market. The hotel is near such major tourist attractions as Ho Guom (Hoan Kiem Lake), Van Mieu Quoc Tu Giam (Temple of Literature), Chua Mot Cot (One-Pillar Pagoda), Vietnam's History Museum, The Museum of Vietnamese Fine Art and Ho Chi Minh Mausoleum. All rooms come with satellite TV and a daily breakfast. The hotel has internet access. To proceed with your reservation at Joy Hotel, please enter your dates of stay and submit our secure online booking form.
Hanoi Serene Hotel
Hanoi Serene Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Old Quarter

The staff, the breakfast and the...

Reynaline, Philippines December 2, 2014

0.09 Km.

Hanoi Serene Hotel, located in Hoan Kiem District - Old Quarter, Hanoi, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 0.5 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With the city's main attractions such as Nha Tho, Hanoi Cathedral, Hang Ngang Hang Dao within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Hanoi Serene Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like business center, elevator, concierge, family room, bar.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include refrigerator, internet access – LAN (complimentary), coffee/tea maker, internet access – wireless, in room safe, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Hanoi, the Hanoi Serene Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
A25 Hotel - Hang Thiec
A25 Hotel - Hang Thiec
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Old Quarter

 

0.09 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, A25 Hotel - Hang Thiec is located in the Hoan Kiem District - Old Quarter area of Hanoi. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Museum Of Independence, Hang Ngang Hang Dao, Old Quarter.

A25 Hotel - Hang Thiec offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 15 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include fan, coffee/tea maker, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, mini bar. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. A25 Hotel - Hang Thiec is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hanoi.
Icon 36 Hotel
Icon 36 Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Old Quarter

There are value for my group 9...

Namthip, Thailand December 20, 2014

0.1 Km.

Set in Hanoi’s Old Quarter, Icon 36 Hotel offers a premium accommodation with first-class service in an ideal location. The guestrooms are specifically designed with exquisite and beautifully detailed Asian-themed décor while modern amenities are provided to ensure a comfortable stay. Tourist attractions are at your doorstep at this hotel, including the historic Hoan Kiem Lake, Dong Xuan market, and Water Puppet Theater, where you can enjoy the traditional Vietnamese show. For an experience in Hanoi like no other, Icon 36 Hotel adds that needed final touch to complete your trip in this charming city.
Hanoi Four Seasons Hotel
Hanoi Four Seasons Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Old Quarter

The owner is supremely helpful and...

Mary, United States May 5, 2014

0.11 Km.

When visiting Hanoi, you'll feel right at home at Hanoi Four Seasons Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Situated only 0.2 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Museum Of Independence, Old Quarter, Hang Ngang Hang Dao give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Hanoi Four Seasons Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like valet parking, concierge, airport transfer, business center, coffee shop.

Guests can choose from 35 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hanoi, make Hanoi Four Seasons Hotel your home away from home.
Hanoi Serenity Hotel
Hanoi Serenity Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Old Quarter

Location, service, and general...

Krystel, Canada September 8, 2014

0.11 Km.

A historic property renovated to welcome travelers from around the world, Hanoi Serenity Hotel is a fine blend of the traditional architect and modern accommodation. The boutique hotel is set in the buzzing streets of Old Quarter with specialized shop lining the streets where you are sure to find something to your liking. A short walk will take you to the picturesque Hoan Kiem Lake, one of the most popular tourist spots in Hanoi. Exploring the labyrinthine ancient streets is made easy with the hotel location. Whether you feel adventurous or prefer to follow a tourist’s path, Hanoi Serenity Hotel will make both trips possible.
Hanoi Asia Hotel
Hanoi Asia Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Old Quarter

service mind, close to shopping...

Netchanok, Thailand May 5, 2014

0.11 Km.

Take a break from monotonous hotel rooms, when you pick Hanoi Asia Hotel as your place of stay in the city. Hanoi Asia Hotel is located in the heart of Hanoi’s historic old quarter and is surrounded by all the major tourist attractions, restaurants, coffee shops, and night clubs. All rooms at this hotel are largely created with chic decorations making guests feel right at home and guests do not have to worry about bringing anything because all rooms feature basic amenities that guest need. The location of the hotel makes it convenient for guests to be able to explore the famous attractions such as the Hoan Kim Lake, Night Markets, Temple of Literate, the Ancient Remnants of the Citadel, Ho Chi Minh Mausoleum and the famous opera house. Hanoi Asia Hotel guarantees guests with an enjoyable stay.
Hanoi Elegance Ruby Hotel
Hanoi Elegance Ruby Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Old Quarter

Wonderful staff; great location;...

Shipra, United States December 17, 2014

0.11 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hanoi Elegance Ruby Hotel is located in the Hoan Kiem District - Old Quarter area of Hanoi. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Hang Ngang Hang Dao, Museum Of Independence, Nha Tho.

At Hanoi Elegance Ruby Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include 24-hour front desk, tours, laundry service, bar, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hanoi Elegance Ruby Hotel hits the spot in many ways.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A05