In and around Hanoi
Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Cha Ca Thang Long

Cha Ca Thang Long is just one of Hanoi's many landmarks to discover. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Restaurants and Cafes. Find the perfect accommodation near Cha Ca Thang Long, with choices like the Hanoi Alibaba Hotel and the Tirant Hotel.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Cha Ca Thang Long. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Hanoi city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Cha Ca Thang Long.

Cha Ca Thang Long

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Cha Ca Thang Long

nearest hotel
Noble & Swan Boutique Hotel
Noble & Swan Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Old Quarter

excellent service staff, hot...

Tomoyuki, Japan February 13, 2016

0.01 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Noble & Swan Boutique Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Hanoi. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Noble & Swan Boutique Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, fax machine, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service.

Guests can choose from 26 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Hanoi, the Noble & Swan Boutique Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hanoi Party Backpacker Hostel
Hanoi Party Backpacker Hostel
Hotel Area: Old Quarter

They have lockers for your...

James, Cambodia February 26, 2016

0.03 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, culture, shopping district of Hanoi, Hanoi Party Backpacker Hostel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The city center is merely 3 km away and the airport can be reached within 22 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hanoi Party Backpacker Hostel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, printer, taxi service, 24-hour front desk.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, towels, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hanoi Party Backpacker Hostel hits the spot in many ways.
Phung Hung Hotel
Phung Hung Hotel
Hotel Area: Old Quarter

particular staff member, bed is...

Ryan, United States January 2, 2016

0.05 Km.

Well-positioned in Old Quarter, Phung Hung Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Hanoi. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Museum Of Independence, Hang Ngang Hang Dao, Old Quarter are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Phung Hung Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

The hotel features 42 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, mirror, slippers, towels, internet access – wireless. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as sauna, massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Phung Hung Hotel.
Hanoi Rendezvous Hotel
Hanoi Rendezvous Hotel
Hotel Area: Old Quarter

We got on well with the staff;...

Peter, New Zealand December 9, 2015

0.05 Km.

Set in the heart of the Hanoi’s famous Old Quarter, Hanoi Rendezvous Hotel offers a perfect base for those who set out to explore this historic and charming city. Roam the neighborhood of ancient streets for its collection of small shops, restaurant and cafés or take a scenic stroll to the main attraction, Hoan Kiem Lake, which is only 5 minutes away. Guests may also opt for a further trip to more tourist destinations, including the majestic Halong Bay. After a daylong of sightseeing trip, relax in the comfort of the fully-equipped guestrooms and wake up refreshed the next day. Reliable service and ideal location is a guarantee at Hanoi Rendezvous Hotel.
Little Hanoi Diamond Hotel – Bat Dan
Little Hanoi Diamond Hotel – Bat Dan
Hotel Area: Old Quarter

Good location, good price, very...

Jennifer, United States January 17, 2016

0.05 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Little Hanoi Diamond Hotel – Bat Dan is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Hanoi. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Museum Of Independence, Old Quarter, Hang Ngang Hang Dao.

The facilities and services provided by Little Hanoi Diamond Hotel – Bat Dan ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, airport transfer, family room.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Little Hanoi Diamond Hotel – Bat Dan.
Art Boutique Hotel
Art Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Old Quarter

the staff, the rooms facilities...

Dean, United Kingdom December 13, 2015

0.05 Km.

Well-positioned in Old Quarter, Art Boutique Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Hanoi. The excitement of the city center is only 3.0 Km away. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Museum Of Independence, Hang Ngang Hang Dao, Nha Tho.

Art Boutique Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking, car park.

Guests can choose from 30 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Art Boutique Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Hanoi Memory Hotel - Bat Dan
Hanoi Memory Hotel - Bat Dan
Hotel Area: Old Quarter

 

0.06 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hanoi Memory Hotel - Bat Dan is ideally situated in Old Quarter; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel lies 0.5 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hanoi Memory Hotel - Bat Dan, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hanoi Memory Hotel - Bat Dan.
A25 Hotel - Hang Non
A25 Hotel - Hang Non
Hotel Area: Old Quarter

good location, near many...

Suphot, Thailand December 3, 2015

0.06 Km.

A25 Hotel - Hang Non, located in Old Quarter, Hanoi, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1 km away, and it normally takes about 45 minutes to reach the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, Museum Of Independence, Hang Ngang Hang Dao, Old Quarter are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hanoi hotel. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service, restaurant to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

30 rooms spread over 7 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, mini bar can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the A25 Hotel - Hang Non the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hanoi.
Rising Dragon Paradise Hotel
Rising Dragon Paradise Hotel
Hotel Area: Old Quarter

 

0.06 Km.

Situated in Old Quarter, Rising Dragon Paradise Hotel is the perfect place to experience Hanoi and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hanoi hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, family room, restaurant.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Rising Dragon Paradise Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hanoi.
Hanoi La Siesta Hotel Trendy
Hanoi La Siesta Hotel Trendy
Hotel Area: Old Quarter

staff friendliness, hotel comfort,...

Meagan, Canada March 4, 2016

0.07 Km.

When visiting Hanoi, you'll feel right at home at Hanoi La Siesta Hotel Trendy, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0 km away, and it normally takes about 60 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hanoi hotel. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, fax machine, gift/souvenir shop to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, clothes rack, complimentary instant coffee, complimentary tea, free welcome drink. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including spa, massage. Hanoi La Siesta Hotel Trendy is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hanoi.
Nova Hotel
Nova Hotel
Hotel Area: Old Quarter

the girls are so nice, the place...

Denis, Canada March 12, 2016

0.07 Km.

Guests will find all of the finest amenities in each of the 23 rooms in this popular hotel. Guests will find air conditioning, bathrobes, a daily newspaper, desk, and hair dryer waiting in each room. For the comfort and convenience of guests, you'll also find 24-hour room service, an elevator, a coffee shop, a bar/pub, laundry service/dry cleaning, a restaurant, and room service on-site. Guests may take advantage of sporting or leisure activities such as massage treatments, a sauna, and a spa at this hotel. With a full range of popular amenities and a friendly, caring staff, it's no wonder guests keep returning to Nova Hotel. To make your reservation, just enter your travel dates on our secure online booking form and submit.
Hanoi Rendezvous Hostel
Hanoi Rendezvous Hostel
Hotel Area: Old Quarter

 

0.08 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Hanoi, Hanoi Rendezvous Hostel is the perfect choice. Only 30.5 km away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hanoi Rendezvous Hostel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, convenience store, daily housekeeping, fax machine.

Step into one of 6 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as cleaning products, locker, closet, humidifier, dressing room which can be found in some rooms. The hotel's fitness center, sauna, massage, children's playground, billiards are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hanoi Rendezvous Hostel.
Hanoi City Hostel
Hanoi City Hostel
Hotel Area: Old Quarter

good hotel, breakfast not that...

Ann-Sophie, Germany February 23, 2016

0.08 Km.

Ideally located in the ancient streets of Hanoi’s Old Quarter, Hanoi City Hostel offers a convenient accommodation and reliable service. Guests are free to roam the labyrinthine streets and observe the traditional Vietnamese way of life. Historic and characteristic architect are there for you to explore, while street vendors and small shops will keep your day a boredom-free one. With the picturesque Hoan Kiem Lake only mere minutes from the property, most of the city’s attractions are within you reach. Each guestroom is designed and decorated in a modern style and comes with all the amenities to ensure a comfortable stay. Make your base to explore Hanoi at Hanoi City Hostel.
FlipSide Hotel
FlipSide Hotel
Hotel Area: Old Quarter

 

0.08 Km.

Built in 2015, FlipSide Hotel is a distinct addition to Hanoi and a smart choice for travelers. Only 20 km away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At FlipSide Hotel , the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage are just a few of the facilities that set FlipSide Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 16 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including billiards, table tennis, games room. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at FlipSide Hotel .
Hanoi Brother Inn Hotel
Hanoi Brother Inn Hotel
Hotel Area: Old Quarter

The guys running it, the food, the...

Lonnie, Canada February 29, 2016

0.09 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Old Quarter, Hanoi Brother Inn Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Hanoi. The city center is merely 1.5 km away and the airport can be reached within 13 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Hanoi Brother Inn Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, photocopying, taxi service, ticket service, printer to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Hanoi Brother Inn Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. towels, wooden/parqueted flooring, scale, slippers, television LCD/plasma screen are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hanoi Brother Inn Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hanoi.
Hanoi Friendly Hotel
Hanoi Friendly Hotel
Hotel Area: Old Quarter

Staff service, lovely breakfast,...

Miranda, United States August 7, 2015

0.09 Km.

Well-positioned in Old Quarter, Hanoi Friendly Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Hanoi. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Museum Of Independence, Old Quarter, Hang Ngang Hang Dao.

Hanoi Friendly Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hanoi Friendly Hotel.
Hanoi City Backpackers Hostel
Hanoi City Backpackers Hostel
Hotel Area: Old Quarter

very good service, realy helpfull,...

Catiane, Belgium December 12, 2015

0.09 Km.

Joy Hotel is located in the area of 36 Old Streets in the center of Hanoi. This property offers luxurious accommodation in a traditional Vietnamese neighborhood. A number of shops and restaurants are close by, as well as Hang Da market. The hotel is near such major tourist attractions as Ho Guom (Hoan Kiem Lake), Van Mieu Quoc Tu Giam (Temple of Literature), Chua Mot Cot (One-Pillar Pagoda), Vietnam's History Museum, The Museum of Vietnamese Fine Art and Ho Chi Minh Mausoleum. All rooms come with satellite TV and a daily breakfast. The hotel has internet access. To proceed with your reservation at Joy Hotel, please enter your dates of stay and submit our secure online booking form.
Hanoi Serene Hotel
Hanoi Serene Hotel
Hotel Area: Old Quarter

location, friendly staff, breakfast...

Zhon, Malaysia March 10, 2016

0.09 Km.

Conveniently located in Hanoi, Hanoi Serene Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Nha Tho, Hanoi Cathedral, Hang Ngang Hang Dao.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hanoi hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Hanoi Serene Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hanoi, make Hanoi Serene Hotel your home away from home.
A25 Hotel - Hang Thiec
A25 Hotel - Hang Thiec
Hotel Area: Old Quarter

 

0.09 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Hanoi, look no further than A25 Hotel - Hang Thiec. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Museum Of Independence, Hang Ngang Hang Dao, Old Quarter.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, A25 Hotel - Hang Thiec is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, laundry service, dry cleaning to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of A25 Hotel - Hang Thiec is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, A25 Hotel - Hang Thiec hits the spot in many ways.
Old Quarter Cyclo Hotel
Old Quarter Cyclo Hotel
Hotel Area: Old Quarter

Value for money, the staff were...

Suzy, United Kingdom January 5, 2016

0.1 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Hanoi, Old Quarter Cyclo Hotel is the perfect choice. Situated only 0.0 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Museum Of Independence, Hang Ngang Hang Dao, Old Quarter.

At Old Quarter Cyclo Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Old Quarter Cyclo Hotel hits the spot in many ways.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A06