In and around Paris

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 925,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Charles de Gaulle-Étoile Railway Station

Charles de Gaulle-Étoile Railway Station is one of Paris's most renowned sites. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Charles de Gaulle-Étoile Railway Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Charles de Gaulle-Étoile Railway Station is quick and easy. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Paris city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Charles de Gaulle-Étoile Railway Station.

Charles de Gaulle-Étoile Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Charles de Gaulle-Étoile Railway Station

nearest hotel
Unique Duplex 4BR Near Champs Elysées
Unique Duplex 4BR Near Champs Elysées
Hotel Area: 16th - Trocadéro

 

0.07 Km.

Hotel Royal Elysées
Hotel Royal Elysées
Hotel Area: 16th - Trocadéro

great location very close to hop...

Holly, 0 August 31, 2016

0.09 Km.

Located just 60 metres from the Arc de Triomphe, Hotel Royal Elysées offers a 24-hour reception, luggage storage and daily newspapers. The Champs-Elysées is only a 5-minute walk away. All rooms are air-conditioned and feature a flat-screen TV, minibar, safety deposit box, private bathroom and tea and coffee making facilities. Some rooms have a view of the Arc de Triomphe. A breakfast is available each morning at Hotel Royal Elysées. Guests can also find restaurants serving French and international cuisine within walking distance. Charles de Gaulle-Etoile Metro Station is a 5-minute walk away and offers direct access to the Eiffel Tower, Louvre Museum and La Défense business district. Free Wi-Fi access is provided throughout.
Parisianhome - Appartement Place de l'Etoile
Parisianhome - Appartement Place de l'Etoile
Hotel Area: 8th - Champs Elysées

The place was really nice in a...

Tunku, 0 August 31, 2016

0.09 Km.

Parisianhome - Appartement Place de l'Etoile is a 2-bedroom apartment located in Paris, right next to the famous Arc de Triomphe. The accommodation is decorated in an elegant style and features a large, flat-screen TV. Accessible by a lift, the accommodation will provide you with free Wi-Fi access. The bathroom includes a shower, hairdryer and washing machine. The open-plan kitchen has a toaster, a, electric kettle and a dishwasher. The living room also features a dining table on which you sample your homemade meals. It is 160 metres from Avenue des Champs-Elysées and all its shops and restaurants. The Eiffel Tower can be reached only 1.8 km away.
Splendid Etoile Hotel
Splendid Etoile Hotel
Hotel Area: 17th - Arc de Triomphe - Palais des Congrès

 

0.11 Km.

Delivering the kind of atmosphere and views many dream about when it comes to Parisian holidays, few could argue with this property's name. Looking out onto the Arc de Triomphe and with views of the Eiffel Tower, the Splendid Etoile Hotel occupies a small, Haussmann-styled house on a street that abuts the Champs-Elysees. Rooms have an excellent ambience with beautiful classical appointments, lofty ceilings, and French doors that open onto wrought-iron balconies. Posh cafes and high-end shops line the Champs-Elysees, and a bus stop and metro station are just outside the hotel lobby for trips around the city.
Adagio Access Paris Tilsitt Champs Elysees Aparthotel
Adagio Access Paris Tilsitt Champs Elysees Aparthotel
Hotel Area: 17th - Arc de Triomphe - Palais des Congrès

 

0.11 Km.

Nestled in the heart of 17th - Arc de Triomphe - Palais des Congrès, Adagio Access Paris Tilsitt Champs Elysees Apartho is an ideal spot from which to discover Paris. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Embassy of Belgium, Arc de Triomphe Monument, Triumphal Way (Voie Triomphale).

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Accor Hotels are right in the comfort of your own home. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities, family room.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, desk, telephone, satellite/cable TV, refrigerator. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Adagio Access Paris Tilsitt Champs Elysees Apartho.
Apartment Triomphe Lodge
Apartment Triomphe Lodge
Hotel Area: 17th - Arc de Triomphe - Palais des Congrès

Great location and lovely...

Eamonn, 0 August 31, 2016

0.12 Km.

Located in Paris, Apartment Triomphe Lodge offers a view of the Arc de Triomphe and is only 200 metres from the monument. This self-catering accommodation features free WiFi and is set on the top floor of the building. Avenue des Champs-Elysées is 1.2 km away. With wooden floors and crystal chandeliers, the accommodation will provide you with satellite TV and a balcony. Complete with a microwave, the dining area also has an oven and a refrigerator. Featuring a shower, private bathrooms also come with a bath. Extras include cable channels. If you feel like visiting the surroundings, check out Eiffel Tower (1.9 km) and Gare de Paris-Saint-Lazare (2.2 km). Paris - Charles de Gaulle Airport is located 24 km away.
Maison Albar Hotel Paris Champs Elysees
Maison Albar Hotel Paris Champs Elysees
Hotel Area: 17th - Arc de Triomphe - Palais des Congrès

Loved the odd decor and vintage...

Laura, United States October 14, 2015

0.12 Km.

The unbeatable location of this 4-star hotel makes accomplishing anything in the capital easy and convenient. Maison Albar Hotel Paris Champs Elysees is ideally located on one of the most fashionable avenues in the world, where shopping options are unparalleled. The rooms are timeless, yet modern. They feature wall furnishings influenced by traditional French artists, as well as a flat screen television, mini bar, safe, and wireless Internet access. The excellent location combined with the outstanding charm makes this place a top choice among travelers. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation at Maison Albar Hotel Paris Champs Elysees.
PENTHOUSE CHAMPS ELYSEES
PENTHOUSE CHAMPS ELYSEES
Hotel Area: 8th - Champs Elysées

 

0.13 Km.

Luxury Designer Studio by the Champs Elysees
Luxury Designer Studio by the Champs Elysees
Hotel Area: 17th - Arc de Triomphe - Palais des Congrès

 

0.14 Km.

Featuring air conditioning, Luxury Designer Studio by the Champs Elysees is set in Paris, 200 metres from Arc de Triomphe. Palais des Congrès de Paris is 1 km from the property. Free WiFi is featured throughout the property. All units include a flat-screen TV. There is also a kitchen, equipped with a dishwasher, oven and microwave. A toaster, a refrigerator and stovetop are also offered, as well as a coffee machine and a kettle. Every unit has a private bathroom with a bath or shower and free toiletries. Bed linen is provided. Eiffel Tower is 1.9 km from Luxury Designer, while Opéra Garnier is 2.6 km away. The nearest airport is Paris - Orly Airport, 17 km from Luxury Designer Studio by the Champs Elysees.
Pick a Flat - Champs Elysées / Mac Mahon apartment
Pick a Flat - Champs Elysées / Mac Mahon apartment
Hotel Area: 17th - Arc de Triomphe - Palais des Congrès

 

0.14 Km.

Set 200 metres from Arc de Triomphe in Paris, this apartment features free WiFi. The apartment is 800 metres from Palais des Congrès de Paris. The unit fitted with a kitchen with a dishwasher and oven. Towels and bed linen are available in this self-catering accommodation. There is a private bathroom with a bath or shower. Eiffel Tower is 1.9 km from Pick a Flat - Champs Elysées / Mac Mahon apartment, while Opéra Garnier is 2.7 km away. The nearest airport is Paris - Orly Airport, 17 km from Pick a Flat - Champs Elysées / Mac .
Private Apartments - Champs-Elysées
Private Apartments - Champs-Elysées
Hotel Area: 17th - Arc de Triomphe - Palais des Congrès

I dont know from where to...

Jesús, 0 August 31, 2016

0.14 Km.

Just 200 metres from the Arc de Triomphe, Private Apartments - Champs-Elysées is a self-catering accommodation located in Paris. Free WiFi access is available throughout. This 1-bedroom apartment features a flat-screen TV with cable channels in the living room. The private bathroom is fitted with a bathtub, free toiletries and a hairdryer. The apartment also comes with a fully equipped kitchen, which includes a dishwasher, an oven and a microwave. Several shops and restaurants can be found within walking distance in the Champs Elysees area. Free public parking is possible on site and Charles de Gaulle – Étoile Metro Station is 200 metres from the accommodation.
Belfast
Belfast
Hotel Area: 17th - Arc de Triomphe - Palais des Congrès

A charming hotel with historical...

Regina, 0 August 31, 2016

0.14 Km.

Hotel Belfast is located in the heart of Paris, nearly at the foot of the Arc de Triomphe on Place Charles-de-Gaulle Etoile and the Champs-Elysée. All of the rooms at Hotel Belfast are air-conditioned and offer private bathrooms with bath or shower and flat-screen TV with cable channels. They are decorated in a classic style, with antique-style furniture. A continental breakfast can be ordered each morning and enjoyed in guests' rooms or the terrace. In the evening, guests can relax with a drink at the hotel bar. Metro lines 1, 2 and 6, the RER A line and the Air France Airport Shuttle are located less than 50 metres from the hotel.
the Champs-Elysées Studio XVIIeme
the Champs-Elysées Studio XVIIeme
Hotel Area: 17th - Arc de Triomphe - Palais des Congrès

 

0.15 Km.

Located 200 metres from Arc de Triomphe, the Champs-Elysées Studio XVIIeme offers accommodation in Paris. The unit is 800 metres from Palais des Congrès de Paris. Free WiFi is available throughout the property. The unit is fitted with a kitchen. A TV is featured. There is a private bathroom with a bath or shower. Eiffel Tower is 2 km from the Champs-Elysées Studio XVIIeme, while Opéra Garnier is 2.7 km away. The nearest airport is Paris - Orly Airport, 17 km from the property.
Hotel Raphael
Hotel Raphael
Hotel Area: 16th - Trocadéro

 

0.15 Km.

The Hotel Raphael is a true masterpiece. Originally built in 1925 but renovated in 2005, this 86-room hotel takes you through time to an era of elegance and resplendent glamor. With stunning opulence, the large rooms and suites are absolutely first class. All rooms are richly decorated in heavy drapery and carved wooden balusters. The walls display delicately detailed mosaics and regal carvings. Each suite is distinctly designed with antique furniture and many are replete with gleaming wooden paneling, stained glass windows, and stunning views of the Eiffel Tower or the Arc de Triomphe. The stately bathrooms feature natural lighting and will make you feel like royalty. Classic paintings and other art are prominent throughout the hotel. The Hotel Raphael will amaze you with its surroundings and service to ensure the most memorable experience in Paris.
Radisson Blu Hotel Champs Elysees
Radisson Blu Hotel Champs Elysees
Hotel Area: 8th - Champs Elysées

 

0.16 Km.

Ideally settled in the heart of beautiful Paris, guests will find Radisson Blu Hotel Champs Elysees an excellent base from which to explore the many charms of the French capital. The hotel offers 46 rooms with traditional decor and modern amenities. Each comes with full amenities, including a voicemail system, data port, air conditioning, balcony deck, mini bar, and room safe. Non-smoking rooms are available as well. Other features provided at this hotel include a bar, restaurant, laundry service, babysitting, and car rental. Leisure facilities provided on-site include a whirlpool and a golf course for all budding Tigers out there. Every guest can be promised a comfortable stay amidst stylish facilities and great service. To make your booking at the Radisson Blu Hotel Champs Elysees, please choose your dates of stay and send your travel details via our secure online booking form.
Big sunny Parisien studio
Big sunny Parisien studio
Hotel Area: 17th - Arc de Triomphe - Palais des Congrès

 

0.16 Km.

Royal Magda Etoile Hotel
Royal Magda Etoile Hotel
Hotel Area: 17th - Arc de Triomphe - Palais des Congrès

Location, value for money and...

Siew, Singapore October 9, 2015

0.16 Km.

Superbly located between the Avenue de Wagram and the Avenue Mac Mahon, this property is located in a prestigious district of old Paris. The Royal Magda Etoile Hotel has been welcoming guests to Paris since it opened its doors in 1890 and continues to this day to offer the same level of service and facilities that have made it a favorite resting place for generations of visitors. The rooms and suites of this historical hotel have all been upgraded and are now furnished in a contemporary style with the very latest in modern amenities such as plasma televisions and high-speed internet. For those taking in the sites of Paris, the magnificent Arc de Triomphe is a pleasant stroll away and makes an ideal starting point from which to explore the delights of the city.
Champs Elysées Luxury & Design
Champs Elysées Luxury & Design
Hotel Area: 8th - Champs Elysées

I had the best experience of my...

Cohen, 0 August 31, 2016

0.17 Km.

Champs Elysées Luxury & Design is situated on the Avenue des Champs Elysées and offers views of the Arc de Triomphe. Free WiFi is featured and private parking is available on site. The kitchen features a dishwasher, an oven and a microwave. A flat-screen TV with satellite channels, DVD player, as well as a CD player are available. Other facilities include a furnished 20 m² terrace and a concierge service to help with transportation requests or restaurant bookings. You can play tennis, table tennis and billiards at the property, and the area is popular for cycling and horse riding. The Eiffel Tower is less than 2 km away and Orly Airport is a 30-minute drive.
Hotel Balmoral Champs-Elysees
Hotel Balmoral Champs-Elysees
Hotel Area: 17th - Arc de Triomphe - Palais des Congrès

 

0.17 Km.

When visiting Paris, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Balmoral Champs-Elysees, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Situated only 1 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Embassy of Belgium, Embassy of Nepal, Arc de Triomphe Monument give to this hotel a special charm.

Hotel Balmoral Champs-Elysees offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, fax machine, fireplace to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

50 rooms spread over 6 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating can be found in selected rooms. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage, garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Balmoral Champs-Elysees hits the spot in many ways.
Private Apartment - Arc de Triomphe
Private Apartment - Arc de Triomphe
Hotel Area: 17th - Arc de Triomphe - Palais des Congrès

Great location. Nice flat. Two...

Aleksandra, 0 August 31, 2016

0.17 Km.

Situated 200 metres from Arc de Triomphe and 1 km from Palais des Congrès de Paris, Private Apartment - Arc de Triomphe offers pet-friendly accommodation in Paris. The unit is 2 km from Eiffel Tower. Free WiFi is available throughout the property. The kitchen is fitted with an oven. A flat-screen TV with satellite channels is offered. Opéra Garnier is 2.6 km from Private Apartment - Arc de Triomphe, while Orsay Museum is 2.7 km from the property. The nearest airport is Paris - Orly Airport, 17 km from the property.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A03