or

In and around Paris
Rivers and Lakes

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Charles de Gaulle-Étoile Railway Station

Charles de Gaulle-Étoile Railway Station is one of Paris's most renowned sites. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Charles de Gaulle-Étoile Railway Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Charles de Gaulle-Étoile Railway Station. Our Paris city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Charles de Gaulle-Étoile Railway Station.

Charles de Gaulle-Étoile Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Charles de Gaulle-Étoile Railway Station

nearest hotel
FG Property Etoile Champs Elysees - Avenue de la Grande Armee
FG Property Etoile Champs Elysees - Avenue de la Grande Armee
Hotel Area: 16. Trocadéro

 

0.11 Km.

FG Property Etoile Champs Elysees - Avenue de la G, located in 16. Trocadéro, Paris, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

FG Property Etoile Champs Elysees - Avenue de la G also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Paris. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, FG Property Etoile Champs Elysees - Avenue de la G hits the spot in many ways.
Splendid Etoile Hotel
Splendid Etoile Hotel
Hotel Area: 17. Arc de Triomphe / Palais des Congrès

Location, Cleanliness, and...

Punnamee, Thailand August 19, 2014

0.11 Km.

Delivering the kind of atmosphere and views many dream about when it comes to Parisian holidays, few could argue with this property's name. Looking out onto the Arc de Triomphe and with views of the Eiffel Tower, the Splendid Etoile Hotel occupies a small, Haussmann-styled house on a street that abuts the Champs-Elysees. Rooms have an excellent ambience with beautiful classical appointments, lofty ceilings, and French doors that open onto wrought-iron balconies. Posh cafes and high-end shops line the Champs-Elysees, and a bus stop and metro station are just outside the hotel lobby for trips around the city.
Adagio Access Paris Tilsitt Champs Elysees Aparthotel
Adagio Access Paris Tilsitt Champs Elysees Aparthotel
Hotel Area: 17. Arc de Triomphe / Palais des Congrès

 

0.11 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Adagio Access Paris Tilsitt Champs Elysees Apartho is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Paris. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Embassy of Belgium, Arc de Triomphe Monument, Irish Embassy.

Accor Hotels is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Adagio Access Paris Tilsitt Champs Elysees Apartho lives up to expectations. Top features of the hotel include family room, pets allowed, elevator, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 29 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Paris, the Adagio Access Paris Tilsitt Champs Elysees Apartho is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Champs Elysees Mac Mahon
Hotel Champs Elysees Mac Mahon
Hotel Area: 17. Arc de Triomphe / Palais des Congrès

 

0.12 Km.

The unbeatable location of this 4-star hotel makes accomplishing anything in the capital easy and convenient. Hotel Champs Elysees Mac Mahon is ideally located on one of the most fashionable avenues in the world, where shopping options are unparalleled. The rooms are timeless, yet modern. They feature wall furnishings influenced by traditional French artists, as well as a flat screen television, mini bar, safe, and wireless Internet access. The excellent location combined with the outstanding charm makes this place a top choice among travelers. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation at Hotel Champs Elysees Mac Mahon.
Hotel Raphael
Hotel Raphael
Hotel Area: 16. Trocadéro

 

0.15 Km.

The Hotel Raphael is a true masterpiece. Originally built in 1925 but renovated in 2005, this 86-room hotel takes you through time to an era of elegance and resplendent glamor. With stunning opulence, the large rooms and suites are absolutely first class. All rooms are richly decorated in heavy drapery and carved wooden balusters. The walls display delicately detailed mosaics and regal carvings. Each suite is distinctly designed with antique furniture and many are replete with gleaming wooden paneling, stained glass windows, and stunning views of the Eiffel Tower or the Arc de Triomphe. The stately bathrooms feature natural lighting and will make you feel like royalty. Classic paintings and other art are prominent throughout the hotel. The Hotel Raphael will amaze you with its surroundings and service to ensure the most memorable experience in Paris.
Radisson Blu Hotel Champs Elysees
Radisson Blu Hotel Champs Elysees
Hotel Area: 08. Champs Elysées

 

0.16 Km.

Ideally settled in the heart of beautiful Paris, guests will find Radisson Blu Hotel Champs Elysees an excellent base from which to explore the many charms of the French capital. The hotel offers 46 rooms with traditional decor and modern amenities. Each comes with full amenities, including a voicemail system, data port, air conditioning, balcony deck, mini bar, and room safe. Non-smoking rooms are available as well. Other features provided at this hotel include a bar, restaurant, laundry service, babysitting, and car rental. Leisure facilities provided on-site include a whirlpool and a golf course for all budding Tigers out there. Every guest can be promised a comfortable stay amidst stylish facilities and great service. To make your booking at the Radisson Blu Hotel Champs Elysees, please choose your dates of stay and send your travel details via our secure online booking form.
Royal Magda Etoile Hotel
Royal Magda Etoile Hotel
Hotel Area: 17. Arc de Triomphe / Palais des Congrès

Room quite small, pricey but...

Monica, Indonesia July 11, 2014

0.16 Km.

Superbly located between the Avenue de Wagram and the Avenue Mac Mahon, this property is located in a prestigious district of old Paris. The Royal Magda Etoile Hotel has been welcoming guests to Paris since it opened its doors in 1890 and continues to this day to offer the same level of service and facilities that have made it a favorite resting place for generations of visitors. The rooms and suites of this historical hotel have all been upgraded and are now furnished in a contemporary style with the very latest in modern amenities such as plasma televisions and high-speed internet. For those taking in the sites of Paris, the magnificent Arc de Triomphe is a pleasant stroll away and makes an ideal starting point from which to explore the delights of the city.
Hotel Balmoral
Hotel Balmoral
Hotel Area: 17. Arc de Triomphe / Palais des Congrès

affordable price, close to arc de...

Teddy, Indonesia May 19, 2014

0.17 Km.

Well-positioned in 17. Arc de Triomphe / Palais des Congrès, Hotel Balmoral is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Paris. Only 35 Km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Embassy of Belgium, Arc de Triomphe Monument, Irish Embassy.

Hotel Balmoral also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Paris. The hotel provides express check-in/check-out, room service, shared lounge/TV area, coffee shop, tours to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

50 rooms spread over 6 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as bathtub, television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms, in room safe, daily newspaper can be found in selected rooms. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage, garden. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Paris, make Hotel Balmoral your home away from home.
Hotel Napoleon
Hotel Napoleon
Hotel Area: 08. Champs Elysées

1 - Breakfast, 2 - Location and 3...

Abdullah, Saudi Arabia October 31, 2014

0.17 Km.

This international class hotel, located on Avenue Friedland, is located in the heart of the business district. Guests will enjoy a location that is within close proximity to the Arc de Triomphe, Champs Elysees, and the Lido, Louvre Museum, Opera House, and the Eiffel Tower. The 102 Napoleonic-styled rooms are decorated with treasures from a bygone age, and one can easily imagine that they are in a time long past. The on-site Bivouac Cafe serves a compilation of authentic French dishes in a quaint atmosphere. Hotel Napoleon is perfect for travelers that want lavish rooms in a prime area in the business district.
Hotel Cecilia Paris
Hotel Cecilia Paris
Hotel Area: 17. Arc de Triomphe / Palais des Congrès

Nice services, Good Location,...

Ka, Hong Kong November 22, 2014

0.17 Km.

Located off the Champs Elysees and in the shadow of the Arc de Triomphe is this stylish hotel which gets great reviews from guests. The location is so central that the CDG airport bus drops passengers off next to the hotel, which could not be more convenient. The housekeeper is a bit of a celebrity in the hotel and she takes her responsibilities seriously. The rooms are fastidiously clean. Rooms are decorated in a classic Parisian style but the LCD TV and Wifi services show an attention to modern details. There is a lovely courtyard on the back side of the hotel. This hotel has been owned and run by the same family since 1956 and their affection for the hotel is obvious. They are continually undergoing renovations and improvements in services.
Princesse Caroline
Princesse Caroline
Hotel Area: 17. Arc de Triomphe / Palais des Congrès

the location, a short block from...

Valeska, Chile July 28, 2014

0.17 Km.

A charming hotel just off the Champs Elysee, Princesse Caroline is named after Napoleon's sister Caroline Murat. The renovated guestrooms come in a choice of either contemporary or period style, and many of them feature charming wrought iron terraces overlooking the street. For the corporate traveler, the hotel's elegant meeting room provides an exceptional venue for a gentile business meeting, complimented by state-of-the-art audio and visual displays and a dedicated support staff. For those visiting Paris on leisure, a better location is hard to find with many of the city's attractions easily reached on foot. The most prestigious boulevard in the world, the Champs Elysee, is just around the corner, where exclusive boutiques, superb restaurants, and charming art galleries all vie for space on the most expensive strip of real estate in Europe.
Troyon Hotel
Troyon Hotel
Hotel Area: 17. Arc de Triomphe / Palais des Congrès

 

0.17 Km.

It would be difficult to stay closer to the Arc de Triomphe without camping under it. Literally around the corner from the famous Arc de Triomphe, the Troyon Hotel is a friendly little establishment that offers comfortably sized rooms, cleanliness and proximity to Paris's major draws. The Louvre is a ten-minute walk away down the Champs-Elysees, which is the next street over from the hotel, and needless to say there are dozens of shops, patisseries, bistros and even fast food places nearby. And with the Charles de Gaulle station within 100 meters, getting to the airport or to the sights of Paris is a breeze. Slightly off the beaten track, Troyon Hotel lets you experience the real Paris.
Hotel Elysees Paris
Hotel Elysees Paris
Hotel Area: 17. Arc de Triomphe / Palais des Congrès

Good Location, good service and...

Kah, Singapore December 10, 2014

0.18 Km.

Located in the heart of Paris, this newly renovated (in April 2013) hotel is ideal for business, leisure, and shopping. Hotel Elysees Paris is just 250 meters from the Arc de Triomphe and a short walk from Champs-Elysées and Porte Maillot Congress. Public transport is convenient with the metro and RER station close by, having direct access to many of Paris’ attractions. Those who love exploring the city on foot can also stroll along the Champs-Elysées to Place de la Concorde or go along the Kleber avenue to the Eiffel Tower. Guests will be welcomed in a French tradition at Hotel Elysees Paris and staff are on hand to provide information, transfers, and reservations for shows and restaurants. All guestrooms are air-conditioned and come with flat screen TV, Wi-Fi access, a Nespresso machine, an iPod dock, and other modern facilities. A buffet breakfast is available every morning in a cozy area.
Tivoli Hotel
Tivoli Hotel
Hotel Area: 17. Arc de Triomphe / Palais des Congrès

Excellent location, value for...

Tam, Hong Kong October 4, 2014

0.19 Km.

This economy hotel, situated on Rue Brey, is located between the Place de la Concorde and Grande Arche at La Defense. Guests will enjoy a location that is a five-minute walk from the Place de l'Etoile, Champs Elysees Avenue, and Place des Ternes. Tivoli Hotel features 30 modern rooms that are decorated with a distinctive theme that highlights the romantic features of Paris. The tasteful interior design uses bright hues contrasted by muted colors to promote a serene ambience, perfect for rest and relaxation. The on-site breakfast bar serves a delicious European-styled breakfast that is hearty and tasty. The Tivoli Hotel is perfect for travelers that want a great location within walking distance to many historical locations.
Mercure Paris Arc De Triomphe Wagram Hotel
Mercure Paris Arc De Triomphe Wagram Hotel
Hotel Area: 17. Arc de Triomphe / Palais des Congrès

Friendly Staffs, Clean Hotel,...

Wan, Malaysia April 15, 2014

0.19 Km.

Providing 43 tastefully-designed guestrooms, the charming five-storey hotel is located near the famous Avenue des Champs Ely'ses. The Mercure Paris Wagram Arc de Triomphe is 15km from the Orly Airport and 25km from the Charles de Gaulle International Airport. It is also just a two minute walk from such sightseeing attractions as the Arc de Triomphe, Place de la Concorde and Arche de La Défense. There are many restaurants, cafes and bars in the surrounding area. Also within walking distance is the business and financial district. The three-star hotel is ideal for travelers seeking charming accommodation that is close to many Pari's tourist attractions.
Hotel Montfleuri
Hotel Montfleuri
Hotel Area: 16. Trocadéro

 

0.19 Km.

Providing elegantly-decorated guestrooms, the stylish 19th century building is ideally located in central Pari's fashion district. The Hotel Montfleuri is approximately 30km from the Charles de Gaulle International Airport and 25km from the Orly Airport. Located on the Grande Armee Avenue, the hotel is surrounded by many fashionable shopping boutiques, cafes, art galleries, museums and restaurants. It is also close to many tourist attractions, such as the Champs Elysees and the Arc de Triomphe. Each guestroom is furnished by the Philippe Hurel collection with fabrics by Pierre Frey. The four-star hotel is an ideal destination for travelers seeking elegant accommodation in central Paris.
Hotel Vernet
Hotel Vernet
Hotel Area: 08. Champs Elysées

Good restaurant, close to the main...

Patrick, Hong Kong July 9, 2014

0.19 Km.

Discreetly tucked away, close to Champs Elysees, Hotel Vernet is the disconcerting traveler's choice for refined luxury in a chic setting. The early 20th century building has been maintained to the highest standards with grand public areas complete with Italian marble, chandeliers, and shining brass fittings. The area is bursting with Parisian life and makes for an enjoyable stroll to the Arc de Triomphe, and the majority of other attractions can be easily reached by bus or metro. Light and spacious rooms are huge by Paris standards, with high-class finishing including wooden floors and comfortable stylish furniture.
Hotel Stella Etoile
Hotel Stella Etoile
Hotel Area: 17. Arc de Triomphe / Palais des Congrès

Renovated makes the room feel more...

Tai, United Kingdom September 29, 2014

0.2 Km.

This chic hotel, situated on Avenue Carnot, is located in the heart of Paris. The hotel boasts amazing views of the Arc de Triomphe and the Champs Elysees. Guests will be afforded easy access to Opera Garnier, Folies Bergeres Theatre, Montparnasse, and the Louvre as well as dining venues, boutiques, and cinemas. The hotel is also within a short drive of the Musee Grevin, boulevard Haussmann, and the Galeries Lafayette. The rooms are modern and simple with cream color hues that provide a sophisticated ambience. The hotel also offer wireless internet service and free international newspapers and accepts dogs. The on-site bar is great for sharing traveling stories about the majestic French capitol. The Stella Hotel is perfect for travelers that want a location near the most beautiful attractions in all of Paris.
Plaza Etoile Hotel
Plaza Etoile Hotel
Hotel Area: 17. Arc de Triomphe / Palais des Congrès

clean, comfortable and good...

Oasha, United Arab Emirates October 23, 2014

0.2 Km.

Located just meters from the famous Arc de Triomphe and Champs-Elysees is a boutique hotel with serious Parisian charm and style. Renovated early in 2008, this property underwent a face lift on the exterior and a complete renovation on the interior. This corner property is easy to locate because it is not down a small alley. The location will appeal to business travelers as it is near La Defense and the Palais des Congres. The business center in the hotel is a testament to this because it gets a lot of use. Clearly, someone put some thought into selecting the linens and decorating the rooms during the renovation because the styles are unique and striking as well as cozy and comfortable. Also at your disposal are various equipments such as air conditioning, hair dryer, Internet access (accessible in public areas and rooms), individual safe, minibar, and coffee and tea making facility. This charming hotel also has a bar, laundry service, and a public parking nearby. The Hotel Plaza Etoile is quality conscious and offers excellent value for money.
Hotel Neva
Hotel Neva
Hotel Area: 17. Arc de Triomphe / Palais des Congrès

Kind and nice staffs. Easy to go...

Rieko, Japan June 20, 2014

0.2 Km.

An atmospheric six storey 19th century terraced town house, Hotel Neva is a small taste of Parisian life in an ideal location. The setting is nearby the Place de la Concorde, just a few steps away from the Champs Ely'ses, and within 10 minutes walking distance from the Eiffel Tower, Palais des Congres, and Musee du Louvre. Large and traditionally styled rooms are very comfortable, with special attention to detail in the small touches and decor, and equipped with ADSL internet connection and satellite TV. A good value breakfast buffet is served daily in the elegant drawing room.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B08