or

In and around Paris
Rivers and Lakes

Tourist and Travel Info

Five great reasons to book with us!

450,000+ properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Château d'Eau Metro Station

Château d'Eau Metro Station is one of Paris's most renowned sites. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Château d'Eau Metro Station, from the friendly Hotel Paris Liege to the luxurious Hauteville Opera.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Château d'Eau Metro Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Paris are easily searchable. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Château d'Eau Metro Station.

Château d'Eau Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Château d'Eau Metro Station

nearest hotel
Central Hotel
Central Hotel
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

Price, metro is literally 10 steps...

Leanne, Australia June 12, 2014

0.02 Km.

Conveniently located in Paris, Central Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Château d'Eau Metro Station, St-Laurent, Musée de l’Évantail are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Central Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy laundry service/dry cleaning, room service, elevator.

Central Hotel is home to 41 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as desk, television, shower, internet access – wireless. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Central Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Paris.
Garden Opera Hotel Paris
Garden Opera Hotel Paris
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

 

0.06 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Paris, Garden Opera Hotel Paris is the perfect choice. Set 1.0 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to St-Laurent, Musee de l’evantail Museum, Porte Saint-Denis Monument.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Paris hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with in room safe, bathtub, air conditioning, internet access – wireless, desk in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Garden Opera Hotel Paris hits the spot in many ways.
Comfort Hotel Gare de l'Est
Comfort Hotel Gare de l'Est
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

Clean, Comfortable bed, close to...

Laura, Singapore June 27, 2014

0.08 Km.

This quiet hotel from the 1930s in the tenth arrondissement offers great value for money close to several Metro and major railway stations. The Comfort Gare De L`est Hotel in Paris is only four city blocks from the Gare de l’Est railway and underground station and close to the Gare du Nord, the Eurostar terminal. The nearest Metro station is Strasbourg Saint-Denis. The hotel, renovated in 2004, has large, well designed rooms with international TV stations and internet access. The top floors are reached by glass elevators alongside the façade of the interior courtyards and have picturesque views of the typical Parisian neighborhood. The hotel offers excellent value for money and the Louvre is only two kilometers away. When you're ready to book a room at Comfort Gare De L'est Hotel, please enter your travel dates into the secure online booking form and click.
Best Western Hotel Faubourg Saint Martin
Best Western Hotel Faubourg Saint Martin
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

Outstanding room, quiet location. ...

Gary, Canada April 24, 2014

0.09 Km.

Recently renovated, the hotel offers guests completely refurbished rooms and amenities for a comfortable stay. With a white stone portico, the hotel offers 26 rooms with amenities to fulfill guests’ needs. Enjoy an extensive breakfast buffet and a wide selection of teas and excellent Italian coffee, Damman. Indulge in natural chocolate served at breakfast. Located in the old district of Paris, guests can explore the real Paris and its culture, cinemas and theaters. Situated between the Gare de I’Est train station and Notre-Dame, Best Western Hotel Faubourg Saint Martin is perfect for vacation and business trips.
Hotel Best Western Aulivia Opera
Hotel Best Western Aulivia Opera
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

 

0.1 Km.

Comfort and convenience are a priority at this hotel. Close by are both the Gare du Nord and Gare de l'Est train stations making it easy for guests to access all that Paris has to offer. Located in a theater district, the hotel is between the Opera and the Place de la Republique. The hotel is small, offering just 32 value for money rooms featuring complimentary wireless access. With an affordable, central location your search for a hotel in Paris ends with the Aulivia Opera.
Hotel Liege-Strasbourg
Hotel Liege-Strasbourg
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

 

0.1 Km.

Nestled in the heart of 10. Gare du Nord, Hotel Liege-Strasbourg is an ideal spot from which to discover Paris. Situated only 1 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For those of you who want to venture out, St-Laurent, Creche, Jardin Villemin Garden are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Hotel Liege-Strasbourg, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Liege-Strasbourg hits the spot in many ways.
Paris Hotel de France
Paris Hotel de France
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

 

0.13 Km.

Situated in 10. Gare du Nord, Paris Hotel de France is the perfect place to experience Paris and its surroundings. The city center is merely 2.8 km away and the airport can be reached within 26 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Paris Hotel de France also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Paris. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 30 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Paris Hotel de France is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Paris.
Hotel du Jura
Hotel du Jura
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

 

0.13 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants area of Paris city, Hotel du Jura provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The excitement of the city center is only 2.8 km away. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as St-Laurent, Creche, Jardin Villemin Garden.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel du Jura ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy concierge, facilities for disabled guests, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel du Jura.
Est Hotel
Est Hotel
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

Centrally located close to North...

Sonja, Germany April 6, 2014

0.15 Km.

The charming hotel has 86 tastefully-decorated guestrooms and is situated close to the heart of Paris. The Est Hotel is just a 15 minute metro ride from city center and 18km from Euro Disney. The hotel is within a short walking distance from the North Eurostar Station, which provides quick and easy access to Paris many tourist attractions. It is also situated close to the Grand Boulevards and few minutes away from the famous shopping center of the Halles and the National Museum of Modern Art. The three-star hotel is ideal for both business and leisure travelers who want easy access to public transport.
Magenta Hotel
Magenta Hotel
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

10 minutes from train station,...

Tamir, Israel June 19, 2014

0.16 Km.

Whether on business or holiday, each of the 65 rooms at this 3-star property is designed help guests relax in comfort and style. Guests will find air conditioning, daily newspaper, hair dryer, wireless Internet access, safe and television waiting in each room. A business center and car park are some of the extra comforts you'll find at this Paris hotel. Before you leave the hotel every morning, don’t forget to catch a complimentary breakfast in the breakfast room. With a full range of popular amenities and a friendly, caring staff, it's no wonder guests keep returning to Magenta Hotel.
Hotel de Bordeaux
Hotel de Bordeaux
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

Near to metro station, cheap for...

Kasuma, Malaysia May 4, 2014

0.17 Km.

When visiting Paris, you'll feel right at home at Hotel de Bordeaux, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are St-Laurent, Jardin Villemin Garden, Creche.

At Hotel de Bordeaux, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, coffee shop, concierge.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as shower, internet access – wireless (complimentary), bathtub, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel de Bordeaux is a smart choice for travelers to Paris, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Serviced Apartments - Gare de l'Est
Serviced Apartments - Gare de l'Est
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

location, equipments, value for...

Yves-Claude, France May 23, 2014

0.18 Km.

Guests will find all of the finest amenities in each of the 50 rooms in this popular 2-star hotel. Featured in each room, among other amenities, are coffee/tea maker and desk. To make each guest's stay more complete, this Paris hotel offers Wi-Fi in all rooms, safety deposit box is available at the reception, elevator. The hotel blends expert service with state-of-the-art facilities to provide guests with a memorable stay. Making a booking at Staycity Serviced Apartments - Gare de l'Est is easy with our secure online form; just enter your dates and click.
Regina Opera Hotel
Regina Opera Hotel
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

 

0.21 Km.

In a quiet street off a busy Boulevard in the Opera Quarter, this budget property provides good access to metro lines and Parisian sights. The Bonne Nouvelle metro stop is a five-minute walk down the road and the Place de l'Opera is a leisurely stroll along some pretty townhouse-lined boulevards. The Champs-Elysees, the Louvre and Eiffel Tower are all within a couple of metro stops and the nearby Strasburg Saint-Denis metro stop connects directly to Gare du Nord and the Eurostar. The cafes and restaurants around Republique are a ten-minute walk down the road. All in All, Regina Opera Hotel is a wonderful place of stay.
Hotel Moris Grands Boulevards
Hotel Moris Grands Boulevards
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

near to train station (train to...

Bernard, Singapore November 10, 2013

0.22 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Moris Grands Boulevards is ideally situated in 10. Gare du Nord; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Musée de l’Évantail, Jacques Bonsergent, Château d'Eau Metro Station within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Moris Grands Boulevards is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include elevator, bar/pub, room service, meeting facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 45 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Moris Grands Boulevards.
Soft Hotel
Soft Hotel
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

 

0.23 Km.

A name that promises to deliver on three promises: soft atmosphere, night and price. Take a boat ride on the Canal Saint Martin, opt for a picnic at the Square Villemin, or hop on the metro to discover Parisian attractions. The hotel does not include a restaurant but does in fact serve breakfast in the morning, additionally guests are sure to find numerous charming cafes along the canal. Rooms offer comfortable beds and double glazed windows for a quiet night's rest. Soft Hotel makes for an affordable as well as conveniently placed hotel in Paris.
Little Hotel
Little Hotel
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

 

0.23 Km.

Well-positioned in 10. Gare du Nord, Little Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Paris. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Musee de l’evantail Museum, Creche, St-Laurent.

At Little Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas, facilities for disabled guests, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Little Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Paris.
Pavillon Republique Les Halles Hotel
Pavillon Republique Les Halles Hotel
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

 

0.24 Km.

Housed in a typical 19th century building, this hotel offers excellent value for money for tourists exploring the city. Just steps from the Jacques Bonsergent metro, you have access to excellent public transport to explore Parisian sight. Les Halles, Galeries Lafayette, Beaubourg museum, and Bastille Square are close from this hotel. The completely renovated rooms come in two designs to choose from: Art Deco and a romantic style with floral prints. Catering to different tastes, and with an easily accessible location, guests visiting Paris should consider the Pavillon Republique Les Halles Hotel.
Grand Hotel de Paris
Grand Hotel de Paris
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

Good location, clean hotel,...

Glenn, United Kingdom June 15, 2014

0.24 Km.

When visiting Paris, you'll feel right at home at Grand Hotel de Paris, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel lies 2.8 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Grand Hotel de Paris ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Grand Hotel de Paris.
Hôtel Kyriad Canal Saint Martin-République
Hôtel Kyriad Canal Saint Martin-République
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

Clean, colourful location, no...

Anthony, Australia September 3, 2013

0.25 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hôtel Kyriad Canal Saint Martin-République is located in the 10. Gare du Nord area of Paris. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Creche, Jardin Villemin Garden, St-Laurent.

At Hôtel Kyriad Canal Saint Martin-République, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as safety deposit boxes, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hôtel Kyriad Canal Saint Martin-République is home to 39 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as coffee/tea maker, separate shower and tub, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – LAN, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Paris, the Hôtel Kyriad Canal Saint Martin-République is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Mazagran
Hotel Mazagran
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

 

0.25 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Mazagran is ideally situated in 10. Gare du Nord; one of the city's most popular locales. Situated only 2.3 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Porte Saint-Denis Monument, Musee de l’evantail Museum, Musee des Arts et Metiers Museum.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Mazagran is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as coffee shop, safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas, vending machine, newspapers can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel Mazagran is home to 26 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as hair dryer, television, non smoking rooms, bathtub, internet access – wireless. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Mazagran.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A02