or

In and around Paris
Rivers and Lakes

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Château-Landon Metro Station

Château-Landon Metro Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Paris. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Château-Landon Metro Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Hipotel Paris Belleville Gare de l Est and Canal Saint-Martin by onefinestay.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Château-Landon Metro Station is quick and easy. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Paris are easily searchable. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Château-Landon Metro Station.

Château-Landon Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Château-Landon Metro Station

nearest hotel
Ibis Styles Paris Gare De L'Est Chateau Landon Hotel
Ibis Styles Paris Gare De L'Est Chateau Landon Hotel
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

Good location, closed to the train...

Singgih, Indonesia July 5, 2014

0.02 Km.

Conveniently located in Paris, Ibis Styles Paris Gare De L'Est Chateau Landon Hot is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 2 km away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. With the city's main attractions such as St-Laurent, Jardin Villemin Garden, Creche within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Accor Hotels experience await you at the Ibis Styles Paris Gare De L'Est Chateau Landon Hot. Top features of the hotel include laundry service, bar, business center, facilities for disabled guests, pets allowed.

The ambiance of Ibis Styles Paris Gare De L'Est Chateau Landon Hot is reflected in every guestroom. mini bar, desk, daily newspaper, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Paris, the Ibis Styles Paris Gare De L'Est Chateau Landon Hot is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Le Robinet D'Or
Hotel Le Robinet D'Or
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

Friendly, helpful staff; good...

Rosalind, United Kingdom January 28, 2014

0.13 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Le Robinet D'Or is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Paris. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Jardin Villemin Garden, Creche, St-Laurent.

At Hotel Le Robinet D'Or, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides pets allowed, tours, room service, laundry service, newspapers to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities, including internet access – wireless (complimentary), hair dryer, separate shower and tub, shower, mini bar, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Le Robinet D'Or hits the spot in many ways.
Timhotel Gare Du Nord
Timhotel Gare Du Nord
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

good location, friendly staff and...

Chan, Hong Kong May 6, 2014

0.16 Km.

Located right in the middle of the Gare du Nord and the Gare de l’Est railway stations, this budget hotel boasts comfortable rooms and great value for money. Guests staying at Timhotel Gare du Nord can reach the Latin Quarter easily, while the Metro and train station Gare du Nord are only a few minutes’ walk away. The 76 well-appointed rooms come equipped with all the basic amenities for the discerning guests. Complimentary WIFI is also provided. From the hotel it takes only five minutes to the historic town center. Breakfast is served in the breakfast room and the hotel is surrounded by lively cafés, shops and restaurants. Whether visiting Paris for business or leisure, Timhotel Gare du Nord is one affordable option not to be miss.
Hotel Paris Louis Blanc
Hotel Paris Louis Blanc
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

Free WiFi, quite convenient...

Lee, Hong Kong June 23, 2014

0.19 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants district of Paris, Hotel Paris Louis Blanc is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as MK2 Quai De Seine Cinema, Jardin Villemin Garden, MK2 Quai De Loire Cinema.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Paris Louis Blanc ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are pets allowed, airport transfer, facilities for disabled guests, bar, restaurant.

Guests can choose from rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Hotel Paris Louis Blanc is a smart choice for travelers to Paris, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Paris Nord
Hotel Paris Nord
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

Near Paris Nord, Price OK in...

Hai, Vietnam September 29, 2013

0.19 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Paris, Hotel Paris Nord is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to St-Vincent de Paul Church, St-Laurent, Jardin Villemin Garden give to this hotel a special charm.

Hotel Paris Nord also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Paris. The hotel provides 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 42 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including shower, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, desk, hair dryer. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Paris, the Hotel Paris Nord is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
St Christopher's Inn Paris - Gare du Nord
St Christopher's Inn Paris - Gare du Nord
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

1. Near the gare du nord station...

Shing, Hong Kong July 21, 2014

0.21 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping district of Paris, St Christopher's Inn Paris - Gare du Nord is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to St-Vincent de Paul Church, St-Laurent, Jardin Villemin Garden.

St Christopher's Inn Paris - Gare du Nord offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include tours, coffee shop, restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge.

Guests can choose from 127 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. St Christopher's Inn Paris - Gare du Nord is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Paris.
Hotel Albert 1er
Hotel Albert 1er
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

 

0.22 Km.

Built in , Hotel Albert 1er is a distinct addition to Paris and a smart choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only away. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as St-Vincent de Paul Church, St-Laurent, Jardin Villemin Garden.

Hotel Albert 1er offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides elevator, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, room service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 54 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Albert 1er is an excellent choice for your stay in Paris.
Hotel Hor
Hotel Hor
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

The staff, the wheelchair access,...

Caroline, Australia July 23, 2014

0.23 Km.

When visiting Paris, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Hor, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Set 0.00 Km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Also within easy reach are St-Vincent de Paul Church, St-Laurent, Jardin Villemin Garden.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Hor ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides babysitting, tours, laundry service, business center, shops to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities, including air conditioning, desk, internet access – LAN, internet access – wireless (complimentary), refrigerator, to help you recharge after a long day. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Hor the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Paris.
Hotel d'Amiens
Hotel d'Amiens
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

Fast checking Quietness Close to...

Khalid, Oman July 21, 2014

0.25 Km.

Nestled in the heart of 10. Gare du Nord, Hotel d'Amiens is an ideal spot from which to discover Paris. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within minutes. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to St-Laurent, St-Vincent de Paul Church, Jardin Villemin Garden.

Hotel d'Amiens offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like elevator, newspapers, pets allowed, tours, salon.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel d'Amiens is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Paris.
Hotel Ibis Styles Paris Gare du Nord TGV
Hotel Ibis Styles Paris Gare du Nord TGV
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

Location, convenience, friendly...

Stuart, United Kingdom June 26, 2014

0.27 Km.

Well-positioned in 10. Gare du Nord, Hotel Ibis Styles Paris Gare du Nord TGV is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Paris. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to St-Vincent de Paul Church, St-Laurent, Jardin Villemin Garden.

Hotel Ibis Styles Paris Gare du Nord TGV also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Paris. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are dry cleaning, safety deposit boxes, 24-hour front desk, tours, pets allowed.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as in room safe, television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, laptop safe box, satellite/cable TV to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Ibis Styles Paris Gare du Nord TGV hits the spot in many ways.
Holiday Inn Paris-Gare De L'Est Hotel
Holiday Inn Paris-Gare De L'Est Hotel
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

Convenient location opposite train...

Alexandre, France January 5, 2014

0.28 Km.

Located opposite Gare de l'Est and a short walk from Gare du Nord, this 4-star hotel combines Parisian charm with a convenient location. The location puts guests within walking distance of Gare de l'Est train station, enabling easy access to the rest of the city. Offering guests a choice of 200 rooms, the Holiday Inn Paris-Gare De L'Est Hotel is the ideal retreat for business travelers and holidaymakers to Paris. The friendly, 24-hour front desk staff is there to provide you with all the information and travel tips you need. Facilities include five naturally lit meeting rooms, a full American breakfast served daily, as well as a Lobby Bar where guests can take a break from business or sightseeing to sip on fresh coffee and surf the web. With a convenient location along with excellent service and easy access to public transport links, the Holiday Inn Paris-Gare De L'Est Hotel is an excellent choice for a stay in the capital.
Appia La Fayette Hotel
Appia La Fayette Hotel
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

Free Internet. Near to Railway...

Andy, Singapore November 17, 2013

0.28 Km.

The traditional six-storey hotel has 42 tasteful guestrooms and is ideally located in the heart of Paris. The Appia La Fayette Hotel is 20km from the Charles de Gaulle International Airport and 17km from the Orly Airport. It is also just a two minute walk from the Gare du Nord Metro Station. A number of major sightseeing attractions are close by, including Sacre Coeur, Notre Dame, the Louvre and the Les Halles shopping center. The surrounding area has many shops, cafes and restaurants. The three-star hotel is an ideal place for travelers who want easy access to major points of interest in Paris.
Hotel La Vieille France
Hotel La Vieille France
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

 

0.28 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Paris, Hotel La Vieille France is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as St-Vincent de Paul Church, St-Laurent, Jardin Villemin Garden within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel La Vieille France is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, coffee shop, bar.

Guests can choose from 34 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel La Vieille France the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Paris.
Hotel Kyriad Paris 10 - Gare de l'Est
Hotel Kyriad Paris 10 - Gare de l'Est
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

The room was nice, close to public...

Mohammad, Australia October 15, 2013

0.28 Km.

Well-positioned in 10. Gare du Nord, Hotel Kyriad Paris 10 - Gare de l'Est is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Paris. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to St-Laurent, Jardin Villemin Garden, Creche.

Louvre Hôtels is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Hotel Kyriad Paris 10 - Gare de l'Est lives up to expectations. Car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, pets allowed, room service, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Kyriad Paris 10 - Gare de l'Est apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 45 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Kyriad Paris 10 - Gare de l'Est is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Paris.
Hotel Lorraine
Hotel Lorraine
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

 

0.28 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants district of Paris, Hotel Lorraine is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: St-Laurent, Jardin Villemin Garden, Creche.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Paris hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are restaurant, elevator.

Experience high quality room facilities, including non smoking rooms, in room safe, shower, internet access – wireless, television, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Lorraine hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Richmond
Hotel Richmond
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

Good service, nice staff esp. the...

Pratiwi, Indonesia July 26, 2014

0.3 Km.

Well-positioned in 10. Gare du Nord, Hotel Richmond is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Paris. The excitement of the city center is only 8 km away. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as St-Vincent de Paul Church, St-Laurent, Jardin Villemin Garden.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Richmond ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides vending machine, business center, car park, luggage storage, 24-hour front desk to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel Richmond is home to 41 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as shower, hair dryer, desk, satellite/cable TV, internet access – LAN (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Richmond is a smart choice for travelers to Paris, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Kyriad Paris 10 Gare du Nord
Hotel Kyriad Paris 10 Gare du Nord
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

Easy access to city...

Colin, United Kingdom May 30, 2014

0.3 Km.

Conveniently located in Paris, Hotel Kyriad Paris 10 Gare du Nord is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as St-Vincent de Paul Church, St-Laurent, Jardin Villemin Garden within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Louvre Hôtels is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Hotel Kyriad Paris 10 Gare du Nord lives up to expectations. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers safety deposit boxes, bicycle rental, pets allowed, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 46 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Kyriad Paris 10 Gare du Nord.
New Hotel Gare Du Nord
New Hotel Gare Du Nord
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

surrounded by restos. a minute...

Leah, Norway July 24, 2014

0.3 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Paris, New Hotel Gare Du Nord is the perfect choice. The city center is merely 4 km away and the airport can be reached within 30 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by New Hotel Gare Du Nord ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are express check-in/check-out, concierge, shared lounge/TV area, family room, business center.

Guests can choose from 43 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Paris, the New Hotel Gare Du Nord is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Amiot Hotel
Amiot Hotel
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

convenient location, easy reached...

Donna, Hong Kong January 22, 2014

0.3 Km.

This budget property boasts affordable prices and a convenient location. Attractions close to the hotel include Opéra Garnier and Musée Grévin. Just across from the Gare de l’Est station, guests enjoy easy access to sights across the city. All rooms come with complimentary wi-fi access, television, in room safe and en suite bathrooms. Affordable, convenient, and most importantly clean, Amiot Hotel is perfect for those looking to explore Paris on a budget.
Hotel Paris Liege
Hotel Paris Liege
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

room correct, fee correct and easy...

Zheng, France July 19, 2014

0.3 Km.

Nestled in the heart of 10. Gare du Nord, Hotel Paris Liege is an ideal spot from which to discover Paris. Only 1.Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With the city's main attractions such as St-Vincent de Paul Church, St-Laurent, Jardin Villemin Garden within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Paris Liege ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides smoking area, 24-hour front desk, car park, elevator, business center to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with ironing facilities, shower, internet access – LAN (complimentary), hair dryer, internet access – wireless (complimentary) in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Paris Liege hits the spot in many ways.

High ratings for Agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A07