or

In and around Paris
Rivers and Lakes

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Château-Landon Metro Station

Château-Landon Metro Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Paris. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Château-Landon Metro Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Hipotel Paris Belleville Gare de l Est and Canal Saint-Martin by onefinestay.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Château-Landon Metro Station is quick and easy. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Paris are easily searchable. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Château-Landon Metro Station.

Château-Landon Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Château-Landon Metro Station

nearest hotel
Ibis Styles Paris Gare De L'Est Chateau Landon Hotel
Ibis Styles Paris Gare De L'Est Chateau Landon Hotel
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

Very professional, polite & helpful...

Ean, Singapore August 11, 2014

0.02 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Ibis Styles Paris Gare De L'Est Chateau Landon Hot is ideally situated in 10. Gare du Nord; one of the city's most popular locales. The city center is merely 2 km away and the airport can be reached within minutes. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as St-Laurent, Jardin Villemin Garden, Creche.

Ibis Styles Paris Gare De L'Est Chateau Landon Hot offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are facilities for disabled guests, pets allowed, concierge, safety deposit boxes, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Ibis Styles Paris Gare De L'Est Chateau Landon Hot.
Hotel Le Robinet D'Or
Hotel Le Robinet D'Or
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

Friendly, helpful staff; good...

Rosalind, United Kingdom January 28, 2014

0.13 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Le Robinet D'Or is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Paris. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Jardin Villemin Garden, Creche, St-Laurent.

At Hotel Le Robinet D'Or, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides pets allowed, tours, room service, laundry service, newspapers to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities, including internet access – wireless (complimentary), hair dryer, separate shower and tub, shower, mini bar, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Le Robinet D'Or hits the spot in many ways.
Timhotel Gare Du Nord
Timhotel Gare Du Nord
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

good location, friendly staff and...

Chan, Hong Kong May 6, 2014

0.16 Km.

Located right in the middle of the Gare du Nord and the Gare de l’Est railway stations, this budget hotel boasts comfortable rooms and great value for money. Guests staying at Timhotel Gare du Nord can reach the Latin Quarter easily, while the Metro and train station Gare du Nord are only a few minutes’ walk away. The 76 well-appointed rooms come equipped with all the basic amenities for the discerning guests. Complimentary WIFI is also provided. From the hotel it takes only five minutes to the historic town center. Breakfast is served in the breakfast room and the hotel is surrounded by lively cafés, shops and restaurants. Whether visiting Paris for business or leisure, Timhotel Gare du Nord is one affordable option not to be miss.
Hotel Paris Louis Blanc
Hotel Paris Louis Blanc
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

Free WiFi, quite convenient...

Lee, Hong Kong June 23, 2014

0.19 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Paris, look no further than Hotel Paris Louis Blanc. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to MK2 Quai De Seine Cinema, Jardin Villemin Garden, MK2 Quai De Loire Cinema give to this hotel a special charm.

Hotel Paris Louis Blanc also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Paris. Shared lounge/TV area, vending machine, newspapers, 24-hour front desk, pets allowed are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Paris Louis Blanc apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Paris Louis Blanc the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Paris.
Hotel Paris Nord
Hotel Paris Nord
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

Near Paris Nord, Price OK in...

Hai, Vietnam September 29, 2013

0.19 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Paris, Hotel Paris Nord is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to St-Vincent de Paul Church, St-Laurent, Jardin Villemin Garden give to this hotel a special charm.

Hotel Paris Nord also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Paris. The hotel provides 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 42 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including shower, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, desk, hair dryer. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Paris, the Hotel Paris Nord is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
St Christopher's Inn Paris - Gare du Nord
St Christopher's Inn Paris - Gare du Nord
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

the location is so good...staff...

Passakorn, Thailand August 25, 2014

0.21 Km.

Situated in 10. Gare du Nord, St Christopher's Inn Paris - Gare du Nord is the perfect place to experience Paris and its surroundings. The city center is merely 0.0 Km away and the airport can be reached within 30 minutes. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to St-Vincent de Paul Church, St-Laurent, Jardin Villemin Garden.

St Christopher's Inn Paris - Gare du Nord offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like airport transfer, coffee shop, 24-hour front desk, restaurant, laundry service.

Guests can choose from 127 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's billiards, table tennis are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. With an ideal location and facilities to match, St Christopher's Inn Paris - Gare du Nord hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Albert 1er
Hotel Albert 1er
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

 

0.22 Km.

Located in the lovely area of 10. Gare du Nord, Hotel Albert 1er enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing hub of Paris. With its location just from the city center and 23. Km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as St-Vincent de Paul Church, St-Laurent, Jardin Villemin Garden.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Paris hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including safety deposit boxes, family room, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk.

Guests can choose from 54 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Albert 1er is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Paris.
Hotel Hor
Hotel Hor
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

The staff, the wheelchair access,...

Caroline, Australia July 23, 2014

0.23 Km.

Well-positioned in 10. Gare du Nord, Hotel Hor is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Paris. Set 0.00 Km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: St-Vincent de Paul Church, St-Laurent, Jardin Villemin Garden.

At Hotel Hor, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like tours, shops, business center, concierge, elevator.

Guests can choose from 47 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden, fitness center to make your stay truly unforgettable. Hotel Hor is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Paris.
Hotel d'Amiens
Hotel d'Amiens
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

Fast checking Quietness Close to...

Khalid, Oman July 21, 2014

0.25 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Paris, Hotel d'Amiens is the perfect choice. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as St-Laurent, St-Vincent de Paul Church, Jardin Villemin Garden.

Hotel d'Amiens offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Paris, make Hotel d'Amiens your home away from home.
Hotel Ibis Styles Paris Gare du Nord TGV
Hotel Ibis Styles Paris Gare du Nord TGV
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

location, price for paris hotels,...

Cristinel, Romania August 25, 2014

0.27 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants district of Paris, Hotel Ibis Styles Paris Gare du Nord TGV is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are St-Vincent de Paul Church, St-Laurent, Jardin Villemin Garden.

At Hotel Ibis Styles Paris Gare du Nord TGV, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including express check-in/check-out, pets allowed, safety deposit boxes, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Paris, the Hotel Ibis Styles Paris Gare du Nord TGV is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Holiday Inn Paris-Gare De L'Est Hotel
Holiday Inn Paris-Gare De L'Est Hotel
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

Convenient location opposite train...

Alexandre, France January 5, 2014

0.28 Km.

Located opposite Gare de l'Est and a short walk from Gare du Nord, this 4-star hotel combines Parisian charm with a convenient location. The location puts guests within walking distance of Gare de l'Est train station, enabling easy access to the rest of the city. Offering guests a choice of 200 rooms, the Holiday Inn Paris-Gare De L'Est Hotel is the ideal retreat for business travelers and holidaymakers to Paris. The friendly, 24-hour front desk staff is there to provide you with all the information and travel tips you need. Facilities include five naturally lit meeting rooms, a full American breakfast served daily, as well as a Lobby Bar where guests can take a break from business or sightseeing to sip on fresh coffee and surf the web. With a convenient location along with excellent service and easy access to public transport links, the Holiday Inn Paris-Gare De L'Est Hotel is an excellent choice for a stay in the capital.
Appia La Fayette Hotel
Appia La Fayette Hotel
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

Free Internet. Near to Railway...

Andy, Singapore November 17, 2013

0.28 Km.

The traditional six-storey hotel has 42 tasteful guestrooms and is ideally located in the heart of Paris. The Appia La Fayette Hotel is 20km from the Charles de Gaulle International Airport and 17km from the Orly Airport. It is also just a two minute walk from the Gare du Nord Metro Station. A number of major sightseeing attractions are close by, including Sacre Coeur, Notre Dame, the Louvre and the Les Halles shopping center. The surrounding area has many shops, cafes and restaurants. The three-star hotel is an ideal place for travelers who want easy access to major points of interest in Paris.
Hotel La Vieille France
Hotel La Vieille France
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

 

0.28 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Paris, Hotel La Vieille France is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as St-Vincent de Paul Church, St-Laurent, Jardin Villemin Garden within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel La Vieille France is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, coffee shop, bar.

Guests can choose from 34 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel La Vieille France the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Paris.
Hotel Kyriad Paris 10 - Gare de l'Est
Hotel Kyriad Paris 10 - Gare de l'Est
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

The room was nice, close to public...

Mohammad, Australia October 15, 2013

0.28 Km.

Well-positioned in 10. Gare du Nord, Hotel Kyriad Paris 10 - Gare de l'Est is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Paris. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to St-Laurent, Jardin Villemin Garden, Creche.

Louvre Hôtels is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Hotel Kyriad Paris 10 - Gare de l'Est lives up to expectations. Car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, pets allowed, room service, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Kyriad Paris 10 - Gare de l'Est apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 45 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Kyriad Paris 10 - Gare de l'Est is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Paris.
Hotel Lorraine
Hotel Lorraine
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

 

0.28 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants district of Paris, Hotel Lorraine is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: St-Laurent, Jardin Villemin Garden, Creche.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Paris hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are restaurant, elevator.

Experience high quality room facilities, including non smoking rooms, in room safe, shower, internet access – wireless, television, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Lorraine hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Richmond
Hotel Richmond
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

Near the train station, food...

Kahardy, Malaysia August 28, 2014

0.3 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Richmond is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Paris. The city center is merely 8 km away and the airport can be reached within 35 minutes. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: St-Vincent de Paul Church, St-Laurent, Jardin Villemin Garden.

At Hotel Richmond, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides concierge, vending machine, business center, luggage storage, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Richmond is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Paris.
Hotel Kyriad Paris 10 Gare du Nord
Hotel Kyriad Paris 10 Gare du Nord
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

free wifi, location, store and...

Low, Malaysia July 29, 2014

0.3 Km.

Hotel Kyriad Paris 10 Gare du Nord, located in 10. Gare du Nord, Paris, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, St-Vincent de Paul Church, St-Laurent, Jardin Villemin Garden are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Louvre Hôtels are right in the comfort of your own home. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, pets allowed, restaurant, bicycle rental.

Guests can choose from 46 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Kyriad Paris 10 Gare du Nord the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Paris.
New Hotel Gare Du Nord
New Hotel Gare Du Nord
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

V quiet room facing inner court,...

Lek, Singapore August 14, 2014

0.3 Km.

Renovated in , the New Hotel Gare Du Nord guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Paris for business or pleasure. Only 4 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as St-Vincent de Paul Church, St-Laurent, Jardin Villemin Garden.

At New Hotel Gare Du Nord, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. New Hotel Gare Du Nord is a smart choice for travelers to Paris, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Amiot Hotel
Amiot Hotel
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

convenient location, easy reached...

Donna, Hong Kong January 22, 2014

0.3 Km.

This budget property boasts affordable prices and a convenient location. Attractions close to the hotel include Opéra Garnier and Musée Grévin. Just across from the Gare de l’Est station, guests enjoy easy access to sights across the city. All rooms come with complimentary wi-fi access, television, in room safe and en suite bathrooms. Affordable, convenient, and most importantly clean, Amiot Hotel is perfect for those looking to explore Paris on a budget.
Hotel Paris Liege
Hotel Paris Liege
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

room correct, fee correct and easy...

Zheng, France July 19, 2014

0.3 Km.

Well-positioned in 10. Gare du Nord, Hotel Paris Liege is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Paris. Only 1.Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as St-Vincent de Paul Church, St-Laurent, Jardin Villemin Garden.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Paris Liege is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include car park, business center, smoking area, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Paris Liege hits the spot in many ways.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A07