or

In and around Paris
Rivers and Lakes

Tourist and Travel Info

Five great reasons to book with us!

Over 390,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

4 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 37,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Château-Landon Metro Station

Paris is famous for popular attractions like Château-Landon Metro Station. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Château-Landon Metro Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Château-Landon Metro Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Paris are easily searchable. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Château-Landon Metro Station.

Château-Landon Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Château-Landon Metro Station

nearest hotel
Ibis Styles Paris Gare De L'Est Chateau Landon Hotel
Ibis Styles Paris Gare De L'Est Chateau Landon Hotel
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

neat / convenient / reasonable...

Meng, China April 7, 2014

0.02 Km.

Built in , Ibis Styles Paris Gare De L'Est Chateau Landon Hot is a distinct addition to Paris and a smart choice for travelers. Only 2 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as St-Laurent, Jardin Villemin Garden, Creche.

At Ibis Styles Paris Gare De L'Est Chateau Landon Hot, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like newspapers, business center, facilities for disabled guests, safety deposit boxes, bar.

163 rooms spread over floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as bathtub, in room safe, mini bar, desk, television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Ibis Styles Paris Gare De L'Est Chateau Landon Hot is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Paris.
Hotel Le Robinet D'Or
Hotel Le Robinet D'Or
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

Friendly, helpful staff; good...

Rosalind, United Kingdom January 28, 2014

0.13 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Le Robinet D'Or is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Paris. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Jardin Villemin Garden, Creche, St-Laurent.

At Hotel Le Robinet D'Or, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides pets allowed, tours, room service, laundry service, newspapers to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities, including internet access – wireless (complimentary), hair dryer, separate shower and tub, shower, mini bar, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Le Robinet D'Or hits the spot in many ways.
Timhotel Gare Du Nord
Timhotel Gare Du Nord
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

Close to metro. Comfortable. High...

Kenneth, Singapore April 4, 2014

0.16 Km.

Located right in the middle of the Gare du Nord and the Gare de l’Est railway stations, this budget hotel boasts comfortable rooms and great value for money. Guests staying at Timhotel Gare du Nord can reach the Latin Quarter easily, while the Metro and train station Gare du Nord are only a few minutes’ walk away. The 76 well-appointed rooms come equipped with all the basic amenities for the discerning guests. Complimentary WIFI is also provided. From the hotel it takes only five minutes to the historic town center. Breakfast is served in the breakfast room and the hotel is surrounded by lively cafés, shops and restaurants. Whether visiting Paris for business or leisure, Timhotel Gare du Nord is one affordable option not to be miss.
Campanile Gare Du Nord Hotel
Campanile Gare Du Nord Hotel
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

Closeness to railway station,...

James, Australia October 23, 2013

0.19 Km.

Nestled in the heart of 10. Gare du Nord, Campanile Gare Du Nord Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Paris. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as MK2 Quai De Seine Cinema, Jardin Villemin Garden, MK2 Quai De Loire Cinema.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Paris hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities, car park, 24-hour front desk, pets allowed.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), coffee/tea maker, satellite/cable TV, air conditioning, shower to please even the most discerning guest. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Campanile Gare Du Nord Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Paris Nord
Hotel Paris Nord
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

Near Paris Nord, Price OK in...

Hai, Vietnam September 29, 2013

0.19 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Paris, Hotel Paris Nord is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to St-Vincent de Paul Church, St-Laurent, Jardin Villemin Garden give to this hotel a special charm.

Hotel Paris Nord also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Paris. The hotel provides 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 42 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including shower, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, desk, hair dryer. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Paris, the Hotel Paris Nord is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
St Christopher's Inn Paris - Gare du Nord
St Christopher's Inn Paris - Gare du Nord
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

Friendliness and helpfulness of...

Rachel, Australia February 10, 2014

0.21 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing district of Paris, St Christopher's Inn Paris - Gare du Nord is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Situated only 0.0 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For those of you who want to venture out, St-Vincent de Paul Church, St-Laurent, Jardin Villemin Garden are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At St Christopher's Inn Paris - Gare du Nord, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as lockers, tours, coffee shop, smoking area, concierge can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 127 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including mini bar, inhouse movies, hair dryer, shower, shared bathroom. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. St Christopher's Inn Paris - Gare du Nord is a smart choice for travelers to Paris, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Albert 1er
Hotel Albert 1er
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

Proximity to public transport,...

Johann, Australia July 8, 2013

0.22 Km.

Conveniently located in Paris, Hotel Albert 1er is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 23. Km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as St-Vincent de Paul Church, St-Laurent, Jardin Villemin Garden.

Hotel Albert 1er also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Paris. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 55 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Albert 1er is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Paris.
Hotel Hor
Hotel Hor
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

Cheaper price, good location,...

Mei, China February 17, 2014

0.23 Km.

Located in the lovely area of 10. Gare du Nord, Hotel Hor enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping hub of Paris. Situated only 0.00 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Also within easy reach are St-Vincent de Paul Church, St-Laurent, Jardin Villemin Garden.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Hor ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides dry cleaning, shops, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 47 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden, fitness center. Hotel Hor is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Paris.
Hotel d'Amiens
Hotel d'Amiens
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

maria on the front desk, location...

Daniel, United Kingdom March 10, 2014

0.25 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Paris, Hotel d'Amiens is the perfect choice. Only away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Paris hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like family room, concierge, safety deposit boxes, newspapers, restaurant.

Step into one of 55 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as shower, television LCD/plasma screen, desk, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel d'Amiens the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Paris.
Hotel Ibis Styles Paris Gare du Nord TGV
Hotel Ibis Styles Paris Gare du Nord TGV
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

close to metro and station, speedy...

Siu, Hong Kong February 9, 2014

0.27 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping district of Paris, Hotel Ibis Styles Paris Gare du Nord TGV is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as St-Vincent de Paul Church, St-Laurent, Jardin Villemin Garden.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Ibis Styles Paris Gare du Nord TGV is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers restaurant, tours, dry cleaning, family room, laundry service.

Experience high quality room facilities, including bathtub, desk, television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, shower, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Ibis Styles Paris Gare du Nord TGV.
Holiday Inn Paris-Gare De L'Est Hotel
Holiday Inn Paris-Gare De L'Est Hotel
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

Convenient location opposite train...

Alexandre, France January 5, 2014

0.28 Km.

Located opposite Gare de l'Est and a short walk from Gare du Nord, this 3-star hotel combines Parisian charm with a convenient location. The location puts guests within walking distance of Gare de l'Est train station, enabling easy access to the rest of the city. Offering guests a choice of 200 rooms, the Holiday Inn Paris Gare de l’Est Hotel is the ideal retreat for business travelers and holidaymakers to Paris. The friendly 24-hour Front Desk staff are there to provide you with all the information and travel tips you need. Facilities include 5 naturally lit meeting rooms, full American breakfast served daily as well as a Lobby Bar, where guests can take a break from business or sightseeing to sip on fresh coffee and surf the web. With a convenient location along with excellent service and easy access to public transport links, the Holiday Inn Paris Gare de l’Est Hotel is an excellent choice for a stay in the capital.
Appia La Fayette Hotel
Appia La Fayette Hotel
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

Free Internet. Near to Railway...

Andy, Singapore November 17, 2013

0.28 Km.

The traditional six-storey hotel has 42 tasteful guestrooms and is ideally located in the heart of Paris. The Appia La Fayette Hotel is 20km from the Charles de Gaulle International Airport and 17km from the Orly Airport. It is also just a two minute walk from the Gare du Nord Metro Station. A number of major sightseeing attractions are close by, including Sacre Coeur, Notre Dame, the Louvre and the Les Halles shopping center. The surrounding area has many shops, cafes and restaurants. The three-star hotel is an ideal place for travelers who want easy access to major points of interest in Paris.
Hotel La Vieille France
Hotel La Vieille France
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

Close to train station, fast...

Somnuk, Thailand July 22, 2013

0.28 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Paris, Hotel La Vieille France is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as St-Vincent de Paul Church, St-Laurent, Jardin Villemin Garden within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel La Vieille France is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, coffee shop, bar.

Guests can choose from 34 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel La Vieille France the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Paris.
Hotel Kyriad Paris 10 - Gare de l'Est
Hotel Kyriad Paris 10 - Gare de l'Est
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

The room was nice, close to public...

Mohammad, Australia October 15, 2013

0.28 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Kyriad Paris 10 - Gare de l'Est is located in the 10. Gare du Nord area of Paris. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as St-Laurent, Jardin Villemin Garden, Creche.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Kyriad Paris 10 - Gare de l'Est ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as pets allowed, car park, bar, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Paris, make Hotel Kyriad Paris 10 - Gare de l'Est your home away from home.
Hotel Lorraine
Hotel Lorraine
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

 

0.28 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants district of Paris, Hotel Lorraine is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: St-Laurent, Jardin Villemin Garden, Creche.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Paris hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are restaurant, elevator.

Experience high quality room facilities, including non smoking rooms, in room safe, shower, internet access – wireless, television, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Lorraine hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Richmond
Hotel Richmond
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

Good location, staff friendly,...

Sharon, Singapore March 5, 2014

0.3 Km.

Conveniently located in Paris, Hotel Richmond is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The city center is merely 8 km away and the airport can be reached within 35 minutes. With the city's main attractions such as St-Vincent de Paul Church, St-Laurent, Jardin Villemin Garden within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Hotel Richmond also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Paris. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, luggage storage, family room.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – LAN (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen, in room safe, desk in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Paris, make Hotel Richmond your home away from home.
Hotel Kyriad Paris 10 Gare du Nord
Hotel Kyriad Paris 10 Gare du Nord
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

Clean, convenient, very near Gare...

Sp, Malaysia December 18, 2013

0.3 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping area of Paris city, Hotel Kyriad Paris 10 Gare du Nord provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as St-Vincent de Paul Church, St-Laurent, Jardin Villemin Garden.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Louvre Hôtels are right in the comfort of your own home. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like bicycle rental, concierge, 24-hour front desk, pets allowed, safety deposit boxes.

Guests can choose from 46 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Kyriad Paris 10 Gare du Nord.
New Hotel Gare Du Nord
New Hotel Gare Du Nord
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

near to train terminal, lots of...

Chong, Malaysia December 12, 2013

0.3 Km.

New Hotel Gare Du Nord, located in 10. Gare du Nord, Paris, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to St-Vincent de Paul Church, St-Laurent, Jardin Villemin Garden.

At New Hotel Gare Du Nord, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including family room, room service, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of New Hotel Gare Du Nord is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms, satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless (complimentary), shower, in room safe are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Paris, make New Hotel Gare Du Nord your home away from home.
Amiot Hotel
Amiot Hotel
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

convenient location, easy reached...

Donna, Hong Kong January 22, 2014

0.3 Km.

This budget property boasts affordable prices and a convenient location. Attractions close to the hotel include Opéra Garnier and Musée Grévin. Just across from the Gare de l’Est station, guests enjoy easy access to sights across the city. All rooms come with complimentary wi-fi access, television, in room safe and en suite bathrooms. Affordable, convenient, and most importantly clean, Amiot Hotel is perfect for those looking to explore Paris on a budget.
Hotel Paris Liege
Hotel Paris Liege
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

centralize, easy to get public...

See, Singapore February 27, 2014

0.3 Km.

Located in the lovely area of 10. Gare du Nord, Hotel Paris Liege enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping hub of Paris. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1.Km away, and it normally takes about 35 minutes to reach the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: St-Vincent de Paul Church, St-Laurent, Jardin Villemin Garden.

Hotel Paris Liege also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Paris. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, 24-hour front desk, car park, business center.

The ambiance of Hotel Paris Liege is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, bathtub, internet access – LAN (complimentary), desk, ironing facilities are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Paris Liege is a smart choice for travelers to Paris, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 41,900 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B01