or

In and around Paris
Rivers and Lakes

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Château-Landon Metro Station

Paris is famous for popular attractions like Château-Landon Metro Station. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Château-Landon Metro Station, from the friendly Hipotel Paris Belleville Gare de l Est to the luxurious Canal Saint-Martin by onefinestay.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Château-Landon Metro Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Paris hotels easy. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Château-Landon Metro Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Château-Landon Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Château-Landon Metro Station

nearest hotel
Ibis Styles Paris Gare De L'Est Chateau Landon Hotel
Ibis Styles Paris Gare De L'Est Chateau Landon Hotel
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

Location, good size room,...

Peter, Australia November 3, 2014

0.02 Km.

Nestled in the heart of 10. Gare du Nord, Ibis Styles Paris Gare De L'Est Chateau Landon Hot is an ideal spot from which to discover Paris. With its location just 2 km from the city center and from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Ibis Styles Paris Gare De L'Est Chateau Landon Hot is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are 24-hour front desk, tours, bar, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, safety deposit boxes.

Ibis Styles Paris Gare De L'Est Chateau Landon Hot is home to 163 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as non smoking rooms, satellite/cable TV, television, internet access – wireless (complimentary), in room safe. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Ibis Styles Paris Gare De L'Est Chateau Landon Hot hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Le Robinet D'Or
Hotel Le Robinet D'Or
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

Friendly, helpful staff; good...

Rosalind, United Kingdom January 28, 2014

0.13 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Le Robinet D'Or is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Paris. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Jardin Villemin Garden, Creche, St-Laurent.

At Hotel Le Robinet D'Or, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides pets allowed, tours, room service, laundry service, newspapers to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities, including internet access – wireless (complimentary), hair dryer, separate shower and tub, shower, mini bar, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Le Robinet D'Or hits the spot in many ways.
Timhotel Gare Du Nord
Timhotel Gare Du Nord
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

Location was great as we arrived...

Richard, Australia October 31, 2014

0.16 Km.

Located right in the middle of the Gare du Nord and the Gare de l’Est railway stations, this budget hotel boasts comfortable rooms and great value for money. Guests staying at Timhotel Gare du Nord can reach the Latin Quarter easily, while the Metro and train station Gare du Nord are only a few minutes’ walk away. The 76 well-appointed rooms come equipped with all the basic amenities for the discerning guests. Complimentary WIFI is also provided. From the hotel it takes only five minutes to the historic town center. Breakfast is served in the breakfast room and the hotel is surrounded by lively cafés, shops and restaurants. Whether visiting Paris for business or leisure, Timhotel Gare du Nord is one affordable option not to be miss.
Hotel Paris Louis Blanc
Hotel Paris Louis Blanc
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

Very Good Staff, Near with Metro...

Risang, Indonesia October 27, 2014

0.19 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Paris Louis Blanc is located in the 10. Gare du Nord area of Paris. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within minutes. Also within easy reach are MK2 Quai De Seine Cinema, Jardin Villemin Garden, MK2 Quai De Loire Cinema.

At Hotel Paris Louis Blanc, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides elevator, 24-hour front desk, concierge, car park, free Wi-Fi in all rooms to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Hotel Paris Louis Blanc is reflected in every guestroom. satellite/cable TV, telephone, desk, internet access – wireless (complimentary), alarm clock are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Paris Louis Blanc is an excellent choice for your stay in Paris.
Hotel Paris Nord
Hotel Paris Nord
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

Location, value for money and...

Azril, Malaysia September 29, 2014

0.19 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants district of Paris, Hotel Paris Nord is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, St-Vincent de Paul Church, St-Laurent, Jardin Villemin Garden are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Paris Nord ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Elevator, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, luggage storage are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Paris Nord apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 42 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), hair dryer. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Paris Nord is a smart choice for travelers to Paris, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
St Christopher's Inn Paris - Gare du Nord
St Christopher's Inn Paris - Gare du Nord
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

location near gare du nord,...

Sajith, Sri Lanka November 16, 2014

0.21 Km.

Situated in 10. Gare du Nord, St Christopher's Inn Paris - Gare du Nord is the perfect place to experience Paris and its surroundings. The city center is merely 0.0 Km away and the airport can be reached within 30 minutes. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to St-Vincent de Paul Church, St-Laurent, Jardin Villemin Garden.

St Christopher's Inn Paris - Gare du Nord offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like airport transfer, coffee shop, 24-hour front desk, restaurant, laundry service.

Guests can choose from 127 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's billiards, table tennis are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. With an ideal location and facilities to match, St Christopher's Inn Paris - Gare du Nord hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Albert 1er
Hotel Albert 1er
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

 

0.22 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing area of Paris city, Hotel Albert 1er provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Set from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as St-Vincent de Paul Church, St-Laurent, Jardin Villemin Garden.

At Hotel Albert 1er, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, newspapers, safety deposit boxes, elevator, luggage storage.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find hair dryer, shower, internet access – wireless, television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Paris, make Hotel Albert 1er your home away from home.
Hotel Hor
Hotel Hor
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

really close to metro station,...

Chi, Canada September 27, 2014

0.23 Km.

When visiting Paris, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Hor, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 0.00 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as St-Vincent de Paul Church, St-Laurent, Jardin Villemin Garden.

Hotel Hor also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Paris. The hotel provides luggage storage, tours, room service, dry cleaning, safety deposit boxes to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's fitness center, garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Hor.
Hotel d'Amiens
Hotel d'Amiens
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

Elevator, great free wifi, and...

Sin, Singapore November 9, 2014

0.25 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Paris, Hotel d'Amiens is the perfect choice. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as St-Laurent, St-Vincent de Paul Church, Jardin Villemin Garden.

Hotel d'Amiens offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Paris, make Hotel d'Amiens your home away from home.
Hotel Ibis Styles Paris Gare du Nord TGV
Hotel Ibis Styles Paris Gare du Nord TGV
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

great Location to Transport & Food...

Fook, Malaysia November 12, 2014

0.27 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Ibis Styles Paris Gare du Nord TGV is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Paris. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, St-Vincent de Paul Church, St-Laurent, Jardin Villemin Garden are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Accor Hotels experience await you at the Hotel Ibis Styles Paris Gare du Nord TGV. A selection of top-class facilities such as newspapers, Wi-Fi in public areas, dry cleaning, safety deposit boxes, laundry service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel Ibis Styles Paris Gare du Nord TGV is home to 44 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as daily newspaper, satellite/cable TV, desk, telephone, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Ibis Styles Paris Gare du Nord TGV is a smart choice for travelers to Paris, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Holiday Inn Paris-Gare De L'Est Hotel
Holiday Inn Paris-Gare De L'Est Hotel
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

very easy to access by metro,...

Chor, Singapore October 24, 2014

0.28 Km.

Located opposite Gare de l'Est and a short walk from Gare du Nord, this 4-star hotel combines Parisian charm with a convenient location. The location puts guests within walking distance of Gare de l'Est train station, enabling easy access to the rest of the city. Offering guests a choice of 200 rooms, the Holiday Inn Paris-Gare De L'Est Hotel is the ideal retreat for business travelers and holidaymakers to Paris. The friendly, 24-hour front desk staff is there to provide you with all the information and travel tips you need. Facilities include five naturally lit meeting rooms, a full American breakfast served daily, as well as a Lobby Bar where guests can take a break from business or sightseeing to sip on fresh coffee and surf the web. With a convenient location along with excellent service and easy access to public transport links, the Holiday Inn Paris-Gare De L'Est Hotel is an excellent choice for a stay in the capital.
Appia La Fayette Hotel
Appia La Fayette Hotel
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

 

0.28 Km.

The traditional six-storey hotel has 42 tasteful guestrooms and is ideally located in the heart of Paris. The Appia La Fayette Hotel is 20km from the Charles de Gaulle International Airport and 17km from the Orly Airport. It is also just a two minute walk from the Gare du Nord Metro Station. A number of major sightseeing attractions are close by, including Sacre Coeur, Notre Dame, the Louvre and the Les Halles shopping center. The surrounding area has many shops, cafes and restaurants. The three-star hotel is an ideal place for travelers who want easy access to major points of interest in Paris.
Hotel La Vieille France
Hotel La Vieille France
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

 

0.28 Km.

Conveniently located in Paris, Hotel La Vieille France is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 30 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as St-Vincent de Paul Church, St-Laurent, Jardin Villemin Garden.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel La Vieille France ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Hotel La Vieille France is reflected in every guestroom. shower, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), hair dryer are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Paris, the Hotel La Vieille France is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Kyriad Paris 10 - Gare de l'Est
Hotel Kyriad Paris 10 - Gare de l'Est
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

very clean, great location (inside...

Hussien, Singapore November 4, 2014

0.28 Km.

Situated in 10. Gare du Nord, Hotel Kyriad Paris 10 - Gare de l'Est is the perfect place to experience Paris and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to St-Laurent, Jardin Villemin Garden, Creche give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Paris hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include satellite/cable TV, toiletries, hair dryer, coffee/tea maker, non smoking rooms, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Kyriad Paris 10 - Gare de l'Est is a smart choice for travelers to Paris, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Lorraine
Hotel Lorraine
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

 

0.28 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping area of Paris city, Hotel Lorraine provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to St-Laurent, Jardin Villemin Garden, Creche.

At Hotel Lorraine, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Restaurant, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Lorraine apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 36 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Lorraine hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Richmond
Hotel Richmond
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

Near train and metro, great...

Keizerina, Indonesia October 25, 2014

0.3 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants district of Paris, Hotel Richmond is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Set 8 km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With the city's main attractions such as St-Vincent de Paul Church, St-Laurent, Jardin Villemin Garden within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Paris hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, safety deposit boxes, vending machine, 24-hour front desk, family room.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find shower, in room safe, toiletries, blackout curtains, hair dryer. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Richmond hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Kyriad Paris 10 Gare du Nord
Hotel Kyriad Paris 10 Gare du Nord
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

near to station and very...

Kin, Hong Kong September 18, 2014

0.3 Km.

Well-positioned in 10. Gare du Nord, Hotel Kyriad Paris 10 Gare du Nord is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Paris. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, St-Vincent de Paul Church, St-Laurent, Jardin Villemin Garden are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Louvre Hôtels experience await you at the Hotel Kyriad Paris 10 Gare du Nord. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including bicycle rental, safety deposit boxes, pets allowed, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Kyriad Paris 10 Gare du Nord.
New Hotel Gare Du Nord
New Hotel Gare Du Nord
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

1. Next to Eurostar station/...

Khoo, Malaysia November 7, 2014

0.3 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Paris, look no further than New Hotel Gare Du Nord. With its location just 4 km from the city center and 28 km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. Also within easy reach are St-Vincent de Paul Church, St-Laurent, Jardin Villemin Garden.

The facilities and services provided by New Hotel Gare Du Nord ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers family room, newspapers, tours, vending machine, shared lounge/TV area.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find telephone, television LCD/plasma screen, soundproofing, alarm clock, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, New Hotel Gare Du Nord is an excellent choice for your stay in Paris.
Amiot Hotel
Amiot Hotel
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

Location, helpful staff and...

Wiboon, Thailand October 25, 2014

0.3 Km.

This budget property boasts affordable prices and a convenient location. Attractions close to the hotel include Opéra Garnier and Musée Grévin. Just across from the Gare de l’Est station, guests enjoy easy access to sights across the city. All rooms come with complimentary wi-fi access, television, in room safe and en suite bathrooms. Affordable, convenient, and most importantly clean, Amiot Hotel is perfect for those looking to explore Paris on a budget.
Hotel Paris Liege
Hotel Paris Liege
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

Location, on-suite bathroom &...

Paavitha, Malaysia September 16, 2014

0.3 Km.

Located in the lovely area of 10. Gare du Nord, Hotel Paris Liege enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping hub of Paris. Only 1.Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to St-Vincent de Paul Church, St-Laurent, Jardin Villemin Garden give to this hotel a special charm.

At Hotel Paris Liege, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, smoking area to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 34 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Paris Liege.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A06