or

In and around Paris
Rivers and Lakes

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Château-Landon Metro Station

Paris is known for interesting sites like Château-Landon Metro Station. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Château-Landon Metro Station, from the friendly Hipotel Paris Belleville Gare de l Est to the luxurious Canal Saint-Martin by onefinestay.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Château-Landon Metro Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Paris hotels easy. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Château-Landon Metro Station.

Château-Landon Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Château-Landon Metro Station

nearest hotel
Ibis Styles Paris Gare De L'Est Chateau Landon Hotel
Ibis Styles Paris Gare De L'Est Chateau Landon Hotel
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

located is good beside of Chateau...

Yati, Indonesia December 11, 2014

0.02 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping area of Paris city, Ibis Styles Paris Gare De L'Est Chateau Landon Hot provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Situated only 2 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: St-Laurent, Jardin Villemin Garden, Creche.

Ibis Styles Paris Gare De L'Est Chateau Landon Hot offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy safety deposit boxes, newspapers, elevator, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Ibis Styles Paris Gare De L'Est Chateau Landon Hot is home to 163 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as separate shower and tub, hair dryer, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), satellite/cable TV. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Ibis Styles Paris Gare De L'Est Chateau Landon Hot is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Paris.
Hotel Le Robinet D'Or
Hotel Le Robinet D'Or
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

Friendly, helpful staff; good...

Rosalind, United Kingdom January 28, 2014

0.13 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Le Robinet D'Or is ideally situated in 10. Gare du Nord; one of the city's most popular locales. The city center is merely 0.0 km away and the airport can be reached within 40 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Le Robinet D'Or, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are meeting facilities, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, family room.

The hotel features 16 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include satellite/cable TV, laptop safe box, in room safe, non smoking rooms, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Le Robinet D'Or is an excellent choice for your stay in Paris.
Hotel At Gare du Nord
Hotel At Gare du Nord
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

Location was great as we arrived...

Richard, Australia October 31, 2014

0.16 Km.

Located right in the middle of the Gare du Nord and the Gare de l’Est railway stations, this budget hotel boasts comfortable rooms and great value for money. Guests staying at Timhotel Gare du Nord can reach the Latin Quarter easily, while the Metro and train station Gare du Nord are only a few minutes’ walk away. The 76 well-appointed rooms come equipped with all the basic amenities for the discerning guests. Complimentary WIFI is also provided. From the hotel it takes only five minutes to the historic town center. Breakfast is served in the breakfast room and the hotel is surrounded by lively cafés, shops and restaurants. Whether visiting Paris for business or leisure, Timhotel Gare du Nord is one affordable option not to be miss.
Hotel Paris Louis Blanc
Hotel Paris Louis Blanc
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

Very Good Staff, Near with Metro...

Risang, Indonesia October 27, 2014

0.19 Km.

Well-positioned in 10. Gare du Nord, Hotel Paris Louis Blanc is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Paris. The excitement of the city center is only away. For those of you who want to venture out, MK2 Quai De Seine Cinema, Jardin Villemin Garden, MK2 Quai De Loire Cinema are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Paris hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, elevator, airport transfer, facilities for disabled guests, bar can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find desk, heating, internet access – wireless (complimentary), telephone, coffee/tea maker. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Paris Louis Blanc.
Hotel Paris Nord
Hotel Paris Nord
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

Location, value for money and...

Azril, Malaysia September 29, 2014

0.19 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Paris, look no further than Hotel Paris Nord. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, St-Vincent de Paul Church, St-Laurent, Jardin Villemin Garden are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Paris hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, luggage storage, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Paris Nord the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Paris.
St Christopher's Inn Paris - Gare du Nord
St Christopher's Inn Paris - Gare du Nord
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

Location, English staff, Free...

Cho, United Kingdom December 16, 2014

0.21 Km.

Well-positioned in 10. Gare du Nord, St Christopher's Inn Paris - Gare du Nord is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Paris. The city center is merely 0.0 Km away and the airport can be reached within 30 minutes. Also within easy reach are St-Vincent de Paul Church, St-Laurent, Jardin Villemin Garden.

St Christopher's Inn Paris - Gare du Nord offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy 24-hour front desk, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer, laundry service.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include air conditioning, shared bathroom, internet access – wireless (complimentary), shower, heating, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as table tennis, billiards. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the St Christopher's Inn Paris - Gare du Nord.
Hotel Albert 1er
Hotel Albert 1er
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

 

0.22 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing area of Paris city, Hotel Albert 1er provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Set from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as St-Vincent de Paul Church, St-Laurent, Jardin Villemin Garden.

At Hotel Albert 1er, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, newspapers, safety deposit boxes, elevator, luggage storage.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find hair dryer, shower, internet access – wireless, television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Paris, make Hotel Albert 1er your home away from home.
Hotel Hor
Hotel Hor
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

really close to metro station,...

Chi, Canada September 27, 2014

0.23 Km.

Located in the lovely area of 10. Gare du Nord, Hotel Hor enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants hub of Paris. The city center is merely 0.00 Km away and the airport can be reached within 40 minutes. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to St-Vincent de Paul Church, St-Laurent, Jardin Villemin Garden give to this hotel a special charm.

At Hotel Hor, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as room service, tours, elevator, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Hor the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Paris.
Hotel d'Amiens
Hotel d'Amiens
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

Accessible to metro, clean room,...

Ze, Singapore December 10, 2014

0.25 Km.

Well-positioned in 10. Gare du Nord, Hotel d'Amiens is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Paris. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel d'Amiens also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Paris. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including airport transfer, express check-in/check-out, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television, internet access – wireless (complimentary), satellite/cable TV, telephone, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel d'Amiens the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Paris.
Hotel Ibis Styles Paris Gare du Nord TGV
Hotel Ibis Styles Paris Gare du Nord TGV
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

Clean, Easy to Reach, Drinkable...

Agus, Indonesia December 2, 2014

0.27 Km.

Situated in 10. Gare du Nord, Hotel Ibis Styles Paris Gare du Nord TGV is the perfect place to experience Paris and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as St-Vincent de Paul Church, St-Laurent, Jardin Villemin Garden within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Hotel Ibis Styles Paris Gare du Nord TGV offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include business center, newspapers, restaurant, express check-in/check-out, laundry service.

Guests can choose from 44 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Paris, make Hotel Ibis Styles Paris Gare du Nord TGV your home away from home.
Holiday Inn Paris-Gare De L'Est Hotel
Holiday Inn Paris-Gare De L'Est Hotel
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

The location is just opposite Gare...

Ahmad, Indonesia November 23, 2014

0.28 Km.

Located opposite Gare de l'Est and a short walk from Gare du Nord, this 4-star hotel combines Parisian charm with a convenient location. The location puts guests within walking distance of Gare de l'Est train station, enabling easy access to the rest of the city. Offering guests a choice of 200 rooms, the Holiday Inn Paris-Gare De L'Est Hotel is the ideal retreat for business travelers and holidaymakers to Paris. The friendly, 24-hour front desk staff is there to provide you with all the information and travel tips you need. Facilities include five naturally lit meeting rooms, a full American breakfast served daily, as well as a Lobby Bar where guests can take a break from business or sightseeing to sip on fresh coffee and surf the web. With a convenient location along with excellent service and easy access to public transport links, the Holiday Inn Paris-Gare De L'Est Hotel is an excellent choice for a stay in the capital.
Appia La Fayette Hotel
Appia La Fayette Hotel
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

 

0.28 Km.

The traditional six-storey hotel has 42 tasteful guestrooms and is ideally located in the heart of Paris. The Appia La Fayette Hotel is 20km from the Charles de Gaulle International Airport and 17km from the Orly Airport. It is also just a two minute walk from the Gare du Nord Metro Station. A number of major sightseeing attractions are close by, including Sacre Coeur, Notre Dame, the Louvre and the Les Halles shopping center. The surrounding area has many shops, cafes and restaurants. The three-star hotel is an ideal place for travelers who want easy access to major points of interest in Paris.
Hotel La Vieille France
Hotel La Vieille France
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

 

0.28 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Paris, Hotel La Vieille France is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as St-Vincent de Paul Church, St-Laurent, Jardin Villemin Garden.

At Hotel La Vieille France, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides restaurant, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, coffee shop, bar to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide satellite/cable TV, hair dryer, desk, shower, internet access – wireless (complimentary) to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Paris, make Hotel La Vieille France your home away from home.
Hotel Kyriad Paris 10 - Gare de l'Est
Hotel Kyriad Paris 10 - Gare de l'Est
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

very clean, great location (inside...

Hussien, Singapore November 4, 2014

0.28 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Paris, look no further than Hotel Kyriad Paris 10 - Gare de l'Est. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are St-Laurent, Jardin Villemin Garden, Creche.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Kyriad Paris 10 - Gare de l'Est is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Hotel Kyriad Paris 10 - Gare de l'Est is reflected in every guestroom. in room safe, television LCD/plasma screen, bathtub, satellite/cable TV, non smoking rooms are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Paris, the Hotel Kyriad Paris 10 - Gare de l'Est is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Lorraine
Hotel Lorraine
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

 

0.28 Km.

Situated in 10. Gare du Nord, Hotel Lorraine is the perfect place to experience Paris and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as St-Laurent, Jardin Villemin Garden, Creche.

Hotel Lorraine offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Restaurant, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Lorraine apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide non smoking rooms, shower, internet access – wireless, television, television LCD/plasma screen to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Lorraine the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Paris.
Hotel Richmond
Hotel Richmond
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

Near train and metro, great...

Keizerina, Indonesia October 25, 2014

0.3 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Richmond is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Paris. With its location just 8 km from the city center and 25 km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: St-Vincent de Paul Church, St-Laurent, Jardin Villemin Garden.

Hotel Richmond offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including safety deposit boxes, 24-hour front desk, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, concierge, family room.

The ambiance of Hotel Richmond is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), heating, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – LAN (complimentary), blackout curtains are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Paris, the Hotel Richmond is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Kyriad Paris 10 Gare du Nord
Hotel Kyriad Paris 10 Gare du Nord
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

1.closed to Gare du nord 2.free...

Jiratchaya, Thailand December 13, 2014

0.3 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Kyriad Paris 10 Gare du Nord is located in the 10. Gare du Nord area of Paris. Set from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as St-Vincent de Paul Church, St-Laurent, Jardin Villemin Garden.

Hotel Kyriad Paris 10 Gare du Nord also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Paris. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 46 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include air conditioning, television, alarm clock, coffee/tea maker, bathtub. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Paris, the Hotel Kyriad Paris 10 Gare du Nord is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
New Hotel Gare Du Nord
New Hotel Gare Du Nord
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

The staffs ,especially the...

Viknesh, Malaysia December 11, 2014

0.3 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Paris, look no further than New Hotel Gare Du Nord. With its location just 4 km from the city center and 28 km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. Also within easy reach are St-Vincent de Paul Church, St-Laurent, Jardin Villemin Garden.

The facilities and services provided by New Hotel Gare Du Nord ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers family room, newspapers, tours, vending machine, shared lounge/TV area.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find telephone, television LCD/plasma screen, soundproofing, alarm clock, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, New Hotel Gare Du Nord is an excellent choice for your stay in Paris.
Amiot Hotel
Amiot Hotel
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

Location, helpful staff and...

Wiboon, Thailand October 25, 2014

0.3 Km.

This budget property boasts affordable prices and a convenient location. Attractions close to the hotel include Opéra Garnier and Musée Grévin. Just across from the Gare de l’Est station, guests enjoy easy access to sights across the city. All rooms come with complimentary wi-fi access, television, in room safe and en suite bathrooms. Affordable, convenient, and most importantly clean, Amiot Hotel is perfect for those looking to explore Paris on a budget.
Hotel Paris Liege
Hotel Paris Liege
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

Location, on-suite bathroom &...

Paavitha, Malaysia September 16, 2014

0.3 Km.

Hotel Paris Liege, located in 10. Gare du Nord, Paris, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel lies 1.Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as St-Vincent de Paul Church, St-Laurent, Jardin Villemin Garden.

At Hotel Paris Liege, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are business center, smoking area, luggage storage, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find bathtub, air conditioning, telephone, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Paris Liege.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A06