In and around Paris
Rivers and Lakes

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Château-Landon Metro Station

Château-Landon Metro Station is one of Paris's most renowned sites. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. A wide range of hotels are available near Château-Landon Metro Station, from the friendly Hipotel Paris Belleville Gare de l Est to the luxurious Canal Saint-Martin by onefinestay.

Reservations for hotels close to Château-Landon Metro Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Paris hotels easy. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Château-Landon Metro Station.

Château-Landon Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Château-Landon Metro Station

nearest hotel
Ibis Styles Paris Gare De L'Est Chateau Landon Hotel
Ibis Styles Paris Gare De L'Est Chateau Landon Hotel
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

strategy location just next...

Ban, Malaysia December 19, 2015

0.02 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Paris, Ibis Styles Paris Gare De L'Est Chateau Landon Hot is the perfect choice. Situated only 2 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Also within easy reach are St-Laurent, Jardin Villemin Garden, Creche.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Ibis Styles Paris Gare De L'Est Chateau Landon Hot is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service.

Guests can choose from 163 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Paris, the Ibis Styles Paris Gare De L'Est Chateau Landon Hot is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Apart Inn Paris Canal St Martin Chateau Landon
Apart Inn Paris Canal St Martin Chateau Landon
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

 

0.1 Km.

Apart Inn Paris Canal St Martin Chateau Landon is a self-catering accommodation located in Paris, just an 8-minute walk from Gare de l’Est Train Station. Canal Saint-Martin is only 250 metres away. The apartment will provide you with a flat-screen TV and a seating area. There is a fully equipped kitchen with a microwave and oven. The bathroom also comes with a spa bath. Grocery shops and restaurants can be found within walking distance and free Wi-Fi access is provided in the apartment. Château-Landon Metro Station is a 3-minute walk away, it offers direct access to the Notre Dame Cathedral and Montparnasse Tower.
Hôtel du Terrage
Hôtel du Terrage
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

 

0.11 Km.

Hôtel du Terrage is located in the 10th district of Paris. All of the rooms here will provide you with a private bathroom and free WiFi. Gare de l’Est Train Station is only a 6-minue walk from this hotel. Each room features a flat-screen TV. Towels are also provided. Chateau Landon Metro Station is only 150 metres away and provides direct access to Opera Garnier via the line 7. Gare du Nord Train Station is 1 km from the property and Saint Martin Canal is 700 metres away. Paris - Charles de Gaulle Airport is 27 km from this hotel.
ibis Gare du Nord Chateau Landon
ibis Gare du Nord Chateau Landon
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

The staff were nice, it was...

Akshay, India July 12, 2015

0.12 Km.

Located in the centre of Paris, just a 10-minute walk from Gare du Nord Train Station, ibis Gare du Nord Chateau Landon offers a 24-hour reception and bar. Free WiFi access throughout and private underground parking. All rooms are air-conditioned and feature a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, a wardrobe, desk and wooden flooring. The en suite bathroom includes a hairdryer. A buffet breakfast is available each morning at ibis Gare du Nord Chateau Landon. Gare du Nord Train Station is a 10-minute walk from the hotel and offers direct access to Charles de Gaulle Airport and the centre of Paris. Montmartre is just a 20-minute walk away.
Hotel Le Robinet D'Or
Hotel Le Robinet D'Or
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

 

0.13 Km.

Located in Paris, this former 1930's tap factory now functions as a hotel. It is 400 metres from Château-Landon Metro Station and free services include a concierge, luggage storage, Wi-Fi access, ironing facilities, room service and a 24-hour reception. All air-conditioned and soundproofed rooms at Le Robinet d’Or have a wooden floor, a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, tea and coffee making facilities and an iPod docking station. The en suite bathroom includes free luxury toiletries, a hairdryer and magnifying mirrors. A buffet breakfast is served every morning on the flower patio or directly in your room. The hotel’s restaurant offers à la carte dining with traditional dishes. The Canal Saint-Martin is 50 metres away, Gare de l'Est is a 7-minute walk away and Gare du Nord is a 12-minute walk from the hotel. Additional features include a valet, bottles of cold water, newspapers and magazines and a safety deposit box.
Mercure Paris Gare du Nord
Mercure Paris Gare du Nord
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

nice staff, clean room, easy access...

Frederic, Belgium November 11, 2015

0.16 Km.

Situated in the heart of Paris’ 10th district, Mercure Paris Gare du Nord is just 350 metres from Gare du Nord Train Station. Guests have free Wi-Fi access and are invited to relax on the terrace. Each air-conditioned guest room includes a minibar and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. All of the rooms are soundproofed and have a private bathroom with a hairdryer. Drinks are served in the bar and breakfast can be enjoyed every morning in the elegant breakfast room. Magenta Metro Station is 240 metres from the hotel and Gare de l’Est Train Station is 500 metres away. The hotel is 1.8 km from Montmartre and the Sacré-Coeur Basilica.
Hotel At Gare du Nord
Hotel At Gare du Nord
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

Near to train station, food...

Mohd, Malaysia December 29, 2015

0.16 Km.

Located right in the middle of the Gare du Nord and the Gare de l’Est railway stations, this budget hotel boasts comfortable rooms and great value for money. Guests staying at Hotel At Gare du Nord can reach the Latin Quarter easily, while the metro and train station Gare du Nord are only a few minutes’ walk away. The 76 well-appointed rooms come equipped with all the basic amenities for the discerning guests. Complimentary Wi-Fi is also provided. From the hotel, it takes only five minutes to the historic town center. Breakfast is served in the breakfast room, and the hotel is surrounded by lively cafés, shops, and restaurants. Whether visiting Paris for business or leisure, Hotel At Gare du Nord is one affordable option not to be missed.
Hotel Paris Louis Blanc
Hotel Paris Louis Blanc
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

opp Metro station, halal kebab...

Sharifah, Singapore December 21, 2015

0.19 Km.

Conveniently located in Paris, Hotel Paris Louis Blanc is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: MK2 Quai De Seine Cinema, Jardin Villemin Garden, MK2 Quai De Loire Cinema.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Paris Louis Blanc ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Paris Louis Blanc the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Paris.
Hotel Paris Nord
Hotel Paris Nord
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

nearer to main station,...

Deepak, India April 26, 2015

0.19 Km.

Hotel Paris Nord, located in 10. Gare du Nord, Paris, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to St-Vincent de Paul Church, St-Laurent, Jardin Villemin Garden give to this hotel a special charm.

Hotel Paris Nord also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Paris. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

Step into one of 42 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), telephone, television, shower, hair dryer which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Paris Nord is a smart choice for travelers to Paris, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Chambre d'hôtes les Orchidées
Chambre d'hôtes les Orchidées
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

 

0.19 Km.

Located in Paris, Chambre d’Hôtes les Orchidées offers free Wi-Fi access and rooms serviced by a lift. The property is 400 metres from Gare du Nord Metro Station, which leads directly to Notre-Dame Cathedral. All rooms at Chambre d’Hôtes Les Orchidées are individually decorated and feature a modern-style décor. One room has a full bathroom. The toilets are shared. A large range of restaurants and cafés can be found within walking distance. This property is a 9-minute walk from the Canal Saint Martin and a 15-minute walk from the Bassin de la Villette. Public parking is available nearby at an extra cost.
Hotel Montana
Hotel Montana
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

 

0.2 Km.

Located in central Paris, Hotel Montana is a 5-minute walk from Gare du Nord Train Station. It offers a bar and rooms with satellite TV and free Wi-Fi access. Guest rooms at Hotel Montana are simply furnished and feature an en suite bathroom with a bath or shower. All rooms are serviced by an elevator. A continental buffet is served each morning and guests are invited to enjoy a drink in the hotel’s bar in the evening. The reception desk at Hotel Montana is open 24 hours a day and fee newspapers are offered in the lobby area. Hotel Montana is a 20-minute walk from the Sacré Coeur and Montmartre district of the city. From Gare du Nord, guests have direct Metro access to the Latin Quarter and Saint-Germain-des-Prés.
Apartment Square de Verdun - 4 adults
Apartment Square de Verdun - 4 adults
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

 

0.2 Km.

Located in the 10th district of Paris, Apartment Square de Verdun offers modern, self-catering accommodation just a 2-minute walk from the Gare de L’Est Train Station. Canal Saint-Martin is a 10-minute walk from the property. The apartment features a living area with a sofa and flat-screen TV. The bathroom includes a shower and the kitchen is equipped with an oven, stovetop and refrigerator. Grocery shops and restaurants can be reached within walking distance of the accommodation and free WiFi access is provided. Gare du Nord Train Station is 1 km away and Château-Landon Metro Station is 240 metres from the apartment, offering direct access to the Louvre Museum.
Hôtel Kuntz
Hôtel Kuntz
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

 

0.2 Km.

Located a 5-minute walk from Gare du Nord and Gare de l’Est Train Stations, this hotel offers en suite bathrooms and a 24-hour reception desk. The Sacré-Coeur and Montmartre district are a 20-minute walk away. Guest rooms at Hotel Kuntz are simply decorated and feature a TV and a telephone. All rooms are serviced by a lift and offer an en suite bathroom with a shower or bathtub. A continental breakfast is served each morning at the hotel. Additional facilities available at Hotel Kuntz include luggage storage, Wi-Fi access and a safety deposit box. Gare de L’Est Metro Station is located 280 metres from the hotel and offers direct access to The Louvre and The Latin Quarter. Canal Saint Martin is a 10-minute walk away.
St Christopher's Inn Paris - Gare du Nord
St Christopher's Inn Paris - Gare du Nord
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

Good location, cheap rate and good...

Quang, Vietnam October 18, 2015

0.21 Km.

St Christopher's Inn Paris - Gare du Nord, located in 10. Gare du Nord, Paris, is a popular choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 0.0 Km away. With the city's main attractions such as St-Vincent de Paul Church, St-Laurent, Jardin Villemin Garden within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Paris hotel. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 127 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating which can be found in some rooms. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including billiards, table tennis. Whatever your purpose of visit, St Christopher's Inn Paris - Gare du Nord is an excellent choice for your stay in Paris.
Hotel Albert 1er
Hotel Albert 1er
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

the electric jug so we ...

Janet, New Zealand September 21, 2015

0.22 Km.

Nestled in the heart of 10. Gare du Nord, Hotel Albert 1er is an ideal spot from which to discover Paris. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For those of you who want to venture out, St-Vincent de Paul Church, St-Laurent, Jardin Villemin Garden are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Albert 1er ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service.

Guests can choose from 54 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Paris, make Hotel Albert 1er your home away from home.
Hotel Hor
Hotel Hor
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

Location, near to 2 supermarkets...

Kelvin, Singapore January 4, 2016

0.23 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Hor is located in the 10. Gare du Nord area of Paris. The hotel lies 0.00 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to St-Vincent de Paul Church, St-Laurent, Jardin Villemin Garden.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Hor ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Hor apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating to please the most discerning guest. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Hor.
Marciano Hotel Gare du Nord
Marciano Hotel Gare du Nord
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

Freindly staff, close to trains,...

Eric, United States June 10, 2015

0.24 Km.

Marciano Hotel Gare du Nord is situated a 2-minute walk from Gare du Nord Train Station with TGV and Eurostar lines, as well as metro lines running through Paris. It offers en suite rooms with TV and free Wi-Fi internet access. Each heated guest room includes a TV with satellite channels. The rooms all have an en suite bathroom with a hairdryer. The front desk at the Marciano Hotel is open 24 hours a day and a continental breakfast is served daily. This hotel is a 15-minute walk from the Folies Bergères cabaret and 20 minutes on foot from Basilique du Sacré Coeur.
Hotel d'Amiens
Hotel d'Amiens
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

1. Breakfast 2. Cleanliness 3....

L, Mauritius February 14, 2015

0.25 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants area of Paris city, Hotel d'Amiens provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: St-Laurent, St-Vincent de Paul Church, Jardin Villemin Garden.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Paris hotel. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, fax machine, taxi service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel d'Amiens.
ibis Paris Canal Saint Martin
ibis Paris Canal Saint Martin
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

 

0.26 Km.

Ibis Canal Saint Martin is located in Paris. Free WiFi access is available. Private bathroom also comes with a bath or shower. At Ibis Canal Saint Martin you will find a 24-hour front desk. Other facilities offered at the property include meeting facilities and luggage storage. A public parking is available nearby. The hotel is 800 metres from Gare de l'Est Metro Station, 1 km from Gare du Nord and 1.3 km from Place de la République. Paris - Charles de Gaulle Airport is 20 km away.
Picardy Hotel - Gare du Nord
Picardy Hotel - Gare du Nord
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

 

0.26 Km.

Nestled in the heart of 10. Gare du Nord, Picardy Hotel - Gare du Nord is an ideal spot from which to discover Paris. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Picardy Hotel - Gare du Nord also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Paris. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 46 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, heating, desk, alarm clock which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Picardy Hotel - Gare du Nord the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Paris.

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A05