or

In and around Paris
Rivers and Lakes

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 525,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Château Rouge Metro Station

Château Rouge Metro Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Paris. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Château Rouge Metro Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Hipotel Paris Sacre Coeur Olympiades and Hotel Particulier Montmartre.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Château Rouge Metro Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Paris city page make it easy to find available hotels. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Château Rouge Metro Station.

Château Rouge Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Château Rouge Metro Station

nearest hotel
Villa Montmartre
Villa Montmartre
Hotel Area: 18. Sacré Coeur - Montmartre

Friendly/helpful staff, wifi...

Barry, Canada October 2, 2014

0.08 Km.

Well-placed in the nightlife, sightseeing, restaurants area of Paris city, Villa Montmartre provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Montmartre Area, Musee de la Halle St-Pierre Museum, Basilica of the Sacred Heart of Jesus Church.

The facilities and services provided by Villa Montmartre ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, concierge, express check-in/check-out, tours.

24 rooms spread over floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as satellite/cable TV, shower, heating, kitchenware, separate dining area can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Villa Montmartre is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Paris.
Best Western Hotel Montmartre Sacre-Coeur
Best Western Hotel Montmartre Sacre-Coeur
Hotel Area: 18. Sacré Coeur - Montmartre

Breakfast was delightful, the...

Cindy, United States June 22, 2014

0.08 Km.

A European Ecolabel 2011 award winner, Best Western Hotel Montmartre Sacre-Coeur offers an environmentally friendly accommodation ideal for both business or holiday. Each of the 49 rooms at this 4-star property are designed to help guests relax in comfort and style. Every room in the hotel offers guests an LCD/plasma screen TV, air conditioning, a desk, hair dryer, and Wi-Fi internet access. For the comfort and convenience of guests, you'll also find an elevator, laundry service/dry cleaning, safety deposit boxes, salon, disabled facilities, and concierge on-site. Guests seeking that perfect blend of attentive care and modern convenience will find it at Best Western Hotel Montmartre Sacre-Coeur.
Hotel Pax Montmartre
Hotel Pax Montmartre
Hotel Area: 18. Sacré Coeur - Montmartre

Very good location,clean and...

Okan, Turkey October 19, 2014

0.1 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Pax Montmartre is ideally situated in 18. Sacré Coeur - Montmartre; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 4.3 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Paris hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy concierge, pets allowed, airport transfer, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, salon.

Step into one of 45 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as telephone, television, internet access – wireless (complimentary), soundproofing, toiletries which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Pax Montmartre hits the spot in many ways.
Boronali Hotel
Boronali Hotel
Hotel Area: 18. Sacré Coeur - Montmartre

Location, Staff, cleanliness,...

Nikica, Croatia July 26, 2014

0.11 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Boronali Hotel is ideally situated in 18. Sacré Coeur - Montmartre; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Montmartre Area, Basilica of the Sacred Heart of Jesus Church, Musee de la Halle St-Pierre Museum.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Paris hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are express check-in/check-out, room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, newspapers, luggage storage.

Guests can choose from 36 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Boronali Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Paris, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Montmartre
Hotel Montmartre
Hotel Area: 18. Sacré Coeur - Montmartre

Clean self catering if that's your...

David, United Kingdom July 16, 2014

0.13 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Montmartre is ideally situated in 18. Sacré Coeur - Montmartre; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel lies 4.6 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Paris hotel. The hotel provides car hire, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Montmartre the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Paris.
Hotel Sofia
Hotel Sofia
Hotel Area: 18. Sacré Coeur - Montmartre

The hotel room was very clean and...

James, Thailand September 4, 2014

0.13 Km.

There are hair dryer, ironing board (available upon request from the reception desk), and internet access – wireless in each of the hotel's well-equipped rooms. Safe are available at reception, 2 rooms on ground floor for people with disability. To make each guests stay more complete, this Paris hotel offers babysitting, business center. Guests seeking that perfect blend of attentive care and modern convenience will find it at this lovely hotel.
Hotel Amarys Simart
Hotel Amarys Simart
Hotel Area: 18. Sacré Coeur - Montmartre

 

0.21 Km.

Located in the lovely area of 18. Sacré Coeur - Montmartre, Hotel Amarys Simart enjoys a commanding position in the nightlife, restaurants, sightseeing hub of Paris. The excitement of the city center is only 10.Km away. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Montmartre Area, Basilica of the Sacred Heart of Jesus Church, Musee de Montmartre Museum give to this hotel a special charm.

Hotel Amarys Simart offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers coffee shop, pets allowed, Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Amarys Simart.
Hotel Montmartre Mon Amour
Hotel Montmartre Mon Amour
Hotel Area: 18. Sacré Coeur - Montmartre

Location, friendliness of staff,...

Miriam, Germany February 26, 2014

0.22 Km.

Well-positioned in 18. Sacré Coeur - Montmartre, Hotel Montmartre Mon Amour is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Paris. The city center is merely 0Km away and the airport can be reached within 30 minutes. With the city's main attractions such as Montmartre Area, Basilica of the Sacred Heart of Jesus Church, Musee de la Halle St-Pierre Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Hotel Montmartre Mon Amour offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service.

24 rooms spread over 4 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as bathrobes, air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary), mini bar, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Montmartre Mon Amour.
Nation Montmartre Hotel
Nation Montmartre Hotel
Hotel Area: 18. Sacré Coeur - Montmartre

the location is fine, the lobby is...

Franck, France November 24, 2013

0.22 Km.

Well-positioned in 18. Sacré Coeur - Montmartre, Nation Montmartre Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Paris. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Musee de la Halle St-Pierre Museum, Basilica of the Sacred Heart of Jesus Church, Montmartre Area are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Nation Montmartre Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides room service, business center, luggage storage, tours, shuttle service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 34 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as soundproofing, television LCD/plasma screen, blackout curtains, television, alarm clock which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Nation Montmartre Hotel.
Angleterre Hotel
Angleterre Hotel
Hotel Area: 18. Sacré Coeur - Montmartre

Near to Metro station, walking...

Huat, Singapore September 25, 2014

0.24 Km.

Nestled in the heart of 18. Sacré Coeur - Montmartre, Angleterre Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Paris. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Musee de la Halle St-Pierre Museum, Basilica of the Sacred Heart of Jesus Church, Montmartre Area.

Angleterre Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, salon, express check-in/check-out can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Angleterre Hotel.
Paris Friends Hostel
Paris Friends Hostel
Hotel Area: 18. Sacré Coeur - Montmartre

it's across the street from the...

Andrea, United States October 6, 2014

0.25 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Paris, look no further than Paris Friends Hostel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Paris Friends Hostel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including meeting facilities, lockers, family room, safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 24 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Paris Friends Hostel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Paris.
Comfort Hotel Saint Pierre
Comfort Hotel Saint Pierre
Hotel Area: 18. Sacré Coeur - Montmartre

service is not bad but it is...

Chun, China September 12, 2014

0.28 Km.

In the popular and picturesque area of Montmarte, this small budget hotel is handy to the Eurostar and the Sacre Coeur. A ten-minute walk from Gare du Nord and around the corner from the Anvers metro stop, the Comfort Hotel Saint Pierre is handy to Montmarte and the Sacre Coeur - the later only a block away. Rooms are more generous in size than standard townhouse rooms and offer wifi and views of the Sacre Coeur from the upper floors. The breakfast room is of the cozy cellar cave variety and guests will find plenty of eating options around the streets of Montmarte. There is even a McDonald's over the road. After trekking up Montmarte butte (or taking the funicular), guests can relax on the lawns of the Sacre Coeur and enjoy one of the best views over Paris.
Carlton's Hotel
Carlton's Hotel
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

 

0.28 Km.

Carlton's Hotel is superbly located just a few minutes away from Montmartre and Sacre Coeur and a 15-minute walk from the Opera and the area's famous shopping districts. Eighteen miles from Charles de Gaulle Airport, the hotel is suitable for business and leisure travelers alike with their successful blend of old-world service and the 21st century conveniences. The property offers 103 guestrooms which provide all the modern amenities for the contemporary travelers, including a full bathroom with a bidet, disabled facilities in the rooms, a hairdryer, a telephone, and a television. Additional guest amenities include concierge service, a restaurant, lounge, coffee shop, 24-hour room service, conference facilities, laundry service, a beauty salon, boutiques, and currency exchange. The public areas include a bar and an adjoining, typically Parisian brasserie as well as the truly magnificent views of Paris afforded by the rooftop terrace, accessible to all guests by elevator. For your reservation at the Carlton's Hotel, please select the dates of your stay and complete our secure online booking form.
Hotel Residence De Bruxelles
Hotel Residence De Bruxelles
Hotel Area: 18. Sacré Coeur - Montmartre

 

0.28 Km.

Situated in 18. Sacré Coeur - Montmartre, Hotel Residence De Bruxelles is the perfect place to experience Paris and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are St-Vincent de Paul Church, Musee de la Halle St-Pierre Museum, Basilica of the Sacred Heart of Jesus Church.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Residence De Bruxelles is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are luggage storage, shared lounge/TV area, 24-hour front desk, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel Residence De Bruxelles is home to 27 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as desk, non smoking rooms, shower, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary). The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Residence De Bruxelles.
Altona Hotel
Altona Hotel
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

Near by train station....

Seow, Malaysia September 13, 2014

0.34 Km.

Ideally located only a few hundred meters away from the Gare du Nord and the Eurostar, the hotel offers a great value for money. This typical Parisian hotel on the edge of Montmartre features spacious and simply decorated and soundproofed rooms along with clean bathrooms and modern facilities. The hotel is surrounded by chic cafes and restaurants, and it is only a 20 minutes' walk to Sacre Coeur Cathedral. With the Barbes-Rochechouart Metro Station close to the hotel, guest can access Paris's famous attractions with no difficulties. A perfect location along with the very best in services and amenities makes Altona Hotel an excellent choice when traveling to Paris whether for business trips and leisure breaks.
Hotel Bellevue
Hotel Bellevue
Hotel Area: 18. Sacré Coeur - Montmartre

near transport, Friendly staff,...

Philip, Philippines December 15, 2013

0.34 Km.

Be part of the activity of busy Montmarte at this property in the shadow of the Sacre Coeur. Montemarte is one of the most popular destinations in Paris due to its many cafes, bars and the ambience of people converging in a beautiful place. The Hotel Bellevue is part of this atmosphere, close to the Anvers metro stop and at the foot of the Sacre Coeur, within walking distance to the Moulin Rouge and the popular dining circuit of Abbesses. Rooms in this original townhouse differ in size and shape but all offer newly appointed bathrooms and sound insulation. To help guests make the most of their location, English-proficient staff members are happy to give advice on local restaurants and transport routes.
Le Village Boutique Hostel
Le Village Boutique Hostel
Hotel Area: 18. Sacré Coeur - Montmartre

Great location, nice place on the...

Jer, Singapore August 19, 2014

0.35 Km.

When visiting Paris, you'll feel right at home at Le Village Boutique Hostel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Le Village Boutique Hostel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy elevator, family room, luggage storage, shared kitchen, library.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide shared bathroom, air conditioning, laptop safe box, non smoking rooms, hair dryer to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Paris, make Le Village Boutique Hostel your home away from home.
Le Montclair Montmartre Hostel
Le Montclair Montmartre Hostel
Hotel Area: 18. Sacré Coeur - Montmartre

Strong internet, english speaking...

Craig, United Kingdom September 2, 2014

0.36 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Le Montclair Montmartre Hostel is ideally situated in 18. Sacré Coeur - Montmartre; one of the city's most popular locales. Guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Le Montclair Montmartre Hostel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like family room, bar, lockers, Wi-Fi in public areas, and a shared kitchen.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as a games room. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Le Montclair Montmartre Hostel hits the spot in many ways.
Le Regent Hostel Montmartre
Le Regent Hostel Montmartre
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

Conveniently located near Anver...

Thuang, Singapore October 16, 2014

0.39 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Paris, Le Regent Hostel Montmartre is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Musee de la Halle St-Pierre Museum, Basilica of the Sacred Heart of Jesus Church, and the Montmartre area.

Le Regent Hostel Montmartre offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers breakfast to all its guests and access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in all rooms and in communal parts, a business center, newspapers, luggage storage, and concierge services (River Cruise tickets as well as adaptors and towels can be purchased the reception desk). Fun activities and games are also organized daily. Ice creams, drinks, and snacks can also be purchased within the hostel.

In addition, all guestrooms (private rooms, bed in dormitory, or private dormitory) feature a variety of facilities. Most rooms provide hair dryer, heating, television, desk, chairs, and television LCD/plasma screen to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as the games room. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Paris, make Le Regent Hostel Montmartre your home away from home.
Hotel Bearnais
Hotel Bearnais
Hotel Area: 18. Sacré Coeur - Montmartre

 

0.41 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, nightlife, restaurants area of Paris city, Hotel Bearnais provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only 4.6 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Bearnais is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as family room, facilities for disabled guests, pets allowed, smoking area, luggage storage can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Bearnais.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A06