In and around Sydney
Places of Worship

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Chatswood Railway Station

Places such as Chatswood Railway Station attract travelers to Sydney. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near Chatswood Railway Station, such as Best Western Twin Towers Inn and Chatswood Leura Building Holiday Rentals Hotel.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Chatswood Railway Station is quick and easy. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Sydney city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Chatswood Railway Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Chatswood Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Chatswood Railway Station

nearest hotel
Meriton Serviced Apartments Chatswood
Meriton Serviced Apartments Chatswood
Hotel Area: North Shore

Very clean, spacious apartment,...

Sarah, Australia December 8, 2015

0.1 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Meriton Serviced Apartments Chatswood is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Sydney. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Meriton Serviced Apartments experience await you at the Meriton Serviced Apartments Chatswood. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, grocery deliveries, laundromat.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center, sauna, golf course (within 3 km), indoor pool to make your stay truly unforgettable. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Meriton Serviced Apartments Chatswood.
The Sebel Residence Chatswood
The Sebel Residence Chatswood
Hotel Area: North Shore

Convenient with westfield right at...

Michaela, Australia January 24, 2016

0.11 Km.

A high-rise self-catering apartment facility in Chatswood set about 10 minutes from Sydney Bridge, The Sebel Residence Chatswood features 56 luxury apartments with easy access to Sydney. The hotel is located close enough to Sydney to be very convenient to all things there, especially the nearby train terminal, yet far enough out to be very quiet - offering the best of both worlds. Considered by many to be a home-away-from-home, the apartments feature full kitchens and complete laundry facilities inside of each and every unit. One great feature that other central city hotels cannot claim is this property's close proximity to the lovely Lane Cove National Park, where a true escape from city life can be achieved in complete silence. The Sebel Residence Chatswood is a fantastic, quieter option outside the city while still having easy access to everything.
Mantra Chatswood Hotel
Mantra Chatswood Hotel
Hotel Area: North Shore

Location, size of the room,...

Lorraine, Papua New Guinea February 14, 2016

0.12 Km.

Mantra Chatswood Hotel is located in the heart of Chatswood. The hotel is ideal for overnight stays or for an extended visit with all spacious one-bedroom and two-bedroom apartments offering a full kitchen and laundry. The hotel is close to the major corporations of the North Shore and within a few minutes’ walk to the famous shopping centers of Chatswood, including Westfield and Chatswood Chase. Conveniently located a three-minute walk from the Chatswood Railway Station and Bus Interchange, Mantra Chatswood Hotel has easy access to both Sydney's central business district and Homebush Bay Olympic Park. All in all, the 4.5-star Mantra Chatswood Hotel's excellent location and splendid accommodation make it a tempting choice.
Chatswood Leura Building Holiday Rentals Hotel
Chatswood Leura Building Holiday Rentals Hotel
Hotel Area: North Shore

 

0.13 Km.

Chatswood Leura Building Holiday Rentals Hotel is centrally located in Chatswood on Sydney's North Shore, just a short train ride from the central business district. The property is just a few steps from nearby restaurants, cafes, shops, and major office towers. The hotel also offers easy access to the city's attractions and landmarks such as Chatswood Railway Station, Royal North Shore Hospital and St Leonards Railway Station. This is a self-contained accommodation, but offers a private setting with modern appliances, a kitchen and living quarters and a swimming pool. Along with spacious and artistic decorated corridors. Guests will enjoy relaxing time of recreational facilities including an indoor pool, a Jacuzzi, a sauna, a spa, and a fitness center. When looking for a high quality and luxury property, look no further than Chatswood Leura Building Holiday Rentals Hotel.
Wyndel Apartments - Leura
Wyndel Apartments - Leura
Hotel Area: North Shore

 

0.13 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Sydney, look no further than Wyndel Apartments - Leura. With its location just 11 km from the city center and 28.8 km from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Wyndel Apartments - Leura offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center, sauna, indoor pool. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Wyndel Apartments - Leura.
Wyndel Apartments Highview
Wyndel Apartments Highview
Hotel Area: North Shore

 

0.15 Km.

When visiting Sydney, you'll feel right at home at Wyndel Apartments Highview, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Royal North Shore Hospital, Starlight Cinema, Gladesville Macquarie Hospital.

Wyndel Apartments Highview offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, laundry service, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 100 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center, indoor pool, garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your reason for visiting Sydney, the Wyndel Apartments Highview is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
The Charrington Hotel of Chatswood
The Charrington Hotel of Chatswood
Hotel Area: North Shore

Proximity to Chatswood, facilities...

Bruce, Australia February 24, 2016

0.24 Km.

Built in 1958, The Charrington Hotel of Chatswood is a distinct addition to Sydney and a smart choice for travelers. The city center is merely 11 km away and the airport can be reached within 36 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At The Charrington Hotel of Chatswood, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park are just a few of the facilities that set The Charrington Hotel of Chatswood apart from other hotels in the city.

25 rooms spread over 4 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms can be found in selected rooms. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as golf course (within 3 km), garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at The Charrington Hotel of Chatswood.
Quest Chatswood
Quest Chatswood
Hotel Area: North Shore

Clean rooms, good service and...

Tanya, Australia January 2, 2016

0.33 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Quest Chatswood is ideally situated in North Shore; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Quest Chatswood also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Sydney. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 100 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television LCD/plasma screen, linens, towels, internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms which can be found in some rooms. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Quest Chatswood .
Wyndel Apartments - Bertram
Wyndel Apartments - Bertram
Hotel Area: North Shore

Close location to shops, 12 min...

Benjamin, Australia September 15, 2015

0.36 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Wyndel Apartments - Bertram is located in the North Shore area of Sydney. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 10 km away, and it normally takes about 30 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Wyndel Apartments - Bertram also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Sydney. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including laundry service, elevator.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Wyndel Apartments - Bertram is a smart choice for travelers to Sydney, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Chatswood Inn
Chatswood Inn
Hotel Area: North Shore

 

0.39 Km.

Chatswood Inn is located in the heart of Chatswood, offering guests a stylish and unique accommodation complete with all the necessary amenities for a comfortable stay. Guests of this property will be within easy reach of the area's popular shopping malls, restaurants, bars, cafes, and transportation systems, all within walking distance of the property. The bustling central business district of Sydney is also just 20 minutes away. Furthermore, all room come with the comforts and conveniences guests would expect form a hotel in this class. Each room includes an ironing board, a television, free Wi-Fi access, a small refrigerator, and a microwave, as well as a hair dryer and a desk. Chatswood Inn blends expert service with state-of-the-art facilities to provide guests with a memorable stay.
Royal Pacific Hotel
Royal Pacific Hotel
Hotel Area: North Shore

Convenient location, room...

Patria, Australia October 29, 2015

0.74 Km.

Located on the North Shore of Sydney, safely in the residential neighborhood of Lane Cove North, Royal Pacific Hotel is situated on the Pacific Highway between Lane Cove and Chatswood. The Artarmon Train Station is only a five minutes’ walk away, and Sydney's city center is only a 15-minute drive away. The hotel offers quality, spacious, and comfortable accommodations with each room having an LCD TV, microwave, tea and coffee making facilities, and high speed internet access. There are numerous recreational facilities including fitness facilities, a spacious and multipurpose conference venue, Fat Arnie’s café, a bar, and an outdoor swimming pool. The location is perfect for all travelers, and the services provided will make the guests feel comfortable and cared for.
Comfort Inn North Shore Hotel
Comfort Inn North Shore Hotel
Hotel Area: North Shore

 

1.14 Km.

Boasting its central location with easy access to most tourist attractions and business addresses in Sydney's North Shore area, this property is a great place for business and leisure travelers. Conveniently located next to the Pacific Highway and public transport, like express buses and Artarmon train station, you are just 15 minutes by foot from the hotel. Each room at this property comes fully equipped with a flat screen TV with Foxtel, a work desk, ironing facilities, opening windows, a mini bar, hair dryer, and air conditioning. Comfort Inn North Shore Hotel has all the conveniences expected from a hotel in its class to suit guests' utmost comforts.
Bridgeview Hotel Willoughby
Bridgeview Hotel Willoughby
Hotel Area: North Shore

Affordability, friendly and...

Renuka, Australia December 13, 2015

1.25 Km.

When visiting Sydney, you'll feel right at home at Bridgeview Hotel Willoughby , which offers quality accommodation and great service. The city center is merely 7 km away and the airport can be reached within 18 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Bridgeview Hotel Willoughby also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Sydney. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, restaurant.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as billiards to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your reason for visiting Sydney, the Bridgeview Hotel Willoughby is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Best Western Twin Towers Inn
Best Western Twin Towers Inn
Hotel Area: North Shore

Car park, reasonable price, hotel...

Graham, United Kingdom November 17, 2015

1.48 Km.

The Best Western Twin Towers Inn is on the leafy Lower North Shore of Sydney, just a mere 20 minutes away from the famous Harbour, the Bridge, and the Opera House. It is ideally positioned for the commercial centers of the Northside, stretching from North Sydney through St Leonards and Chatswood to Ryde. Taronga Zoo, Chinatown, Manly Beach, and Sydney Harbour cruises and shopping at The Rocks and Queen Victoria Building are easily accessible. Attracting business travelers and tourists, the Best Western Twin Towers Inn offers quality 4-star rooms overlooking Lane Cove and Ryde to the Blue Mountains, an excellent restaurant and bar, ample free car parking, Foxtel, pool and spa facilities, as well as friendly and professional service from the cheerful staff.
Churchwood Apartment
Churchwood Apartment
Hotel Area: North Shore

 

1.53 Km.

Set 5 km from Luna Park Sydney in Sydney, this apartment features free WiFi, a spa bath and a terrace. Guests benefit from patio and a barbecue. There is a seating area and a kitchenette. A flat-screen TV and DVD player are offered. Other facilities at Churchwood Apartment include a sun terrace. Harbour Bridge is 5 km from Churchwood Apartment, while Overseas Passenger Terminal is 6 km from the property. The nearest airport is Sydney Airport, 13 km from the property.
Greenwich Inn
Greenwich Inn
Hotel Area: North Shore

staff were lovely and...

Alana, Australia October 5, 2015

1.75 Km.

Ideally located in the center of Sydney, this charming property is within easy access to tourist attractions as well as business addresses. Greenwich Inn rests in St. Leonards next to the Pacific Highway, offering quick access into the city’s central business district. The St. Leonards train station is just a 10 minute walk from the hotel. Guest units are facilitated with modern gadgets as well as daily amenities such as air conditioning, a hair dryer, LCD/plasma screen TV with cable, an iron and ironing board, laundry facilities, and wireless internet access. Greenwich Inn will undoubtedly enhance your vacation in Sydney.
Hotel Urban St Leonards
Hotel Urban St Leonards
Hotel Area: North Shore

Clean, confortable and good...

Claudia, New Zealand November 8, 2015

1.77 Km.

Hotel Urban St Leonards is an intimate boutique hotel located on the abundantly leafy North Shore area of Sydney. Guests can walk to St. Leonards Railway Station in about nine minutes, and Sydney Airport is 12.4km away. Boasting gorgeous and comfortable guestrooms, each is individually designed to help clients unwind and relax whether they are on a business trip or vacation. A special place that offers relaxed and modern comfort, the property caters to your needs and offers the ultimate in interior designs and innovative facilities that help you unwind. Apart from that, the property also features a welcoming lobby and alluring Sure Café, professional putting green for golfing enthusiasts, and beautiful conference facilities. A superb boutique hotel, Hotel Urban St Leonards is bound to provide a wonderful stay.
Wyndel Apartments - Herbert
Wyndel Apartments - Herbert
Hotel Area: North Shore

 

1.8 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Wyndel Apartments - Herbert is located in the North Shore area of Sydney. The city center is merely 6.5 km away and the airport can be reached within 36 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Wyndel Apartments - Herbert also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Sydney. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park, elevator, smoking area.

Step into one of 1 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, balcony/terrace which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, sauna, indoor pool, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Sydney, make Wyndel Apartments - Herbert your home away from home.
Quest St Leonards Apartments
Quest St Leonards Apartments
Hotel Area: North Shore

 

1.94 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Quest St Leonards Apartments is ideally situated in North Shore; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Quest St Leonards Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, fax machine, photocopying, grocery deliveries can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include towels, television LCD/plasma screen, linens, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center, outdoor pool. Whatever your reason for visiting Sydney, the Quest St Leonards Apartments is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Wyndel Apartments Nexus
Wyndel Apartments Nexus
Hotel Area: North Shore

 

2.02 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Sydney, Wyndel Apartments Nexus is the perfect choice. The hotel lies 5 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With the city's main attractions such as Royal North Shore Hospital, Norwegian Consulate General, Starlight Cinema within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Wyndel Apartments Nexus, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include car park, elevator.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, alarm clock, internet access – wireless (charges apply) to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Wyndel Apartments Nexus is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Sydney.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A01