or

In and around Sydney
Places of Worship

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Chatswood Railway Station

Chatswood Railway Station is one of Sydney's most renowned sites. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Chatswood Railway Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as The Charrington Hotel of Chatswood and Chatswood Leura Building Holiday Rentals Hotel.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Chatswood Railway Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Sydney hotels easy. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Chatswood Railway Station.

Chatswood Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Chatswood Railway Station

nearest hotel
The Sebel Residence Chatswood
The Sebel Residence Chatswood
Hotel Area: Chatswood

location, Choice of Dining,...

Joseph, Australia December 13, 2014

0.11 Km.

A high-rise self-catering apartment facility in Chatswood set about 10 minutes from Sydney Bridge, The Sebel Residence Chatswood features 56 luxury apartments with easy access to Sydney. The hotel is located close enough to Sydney to be very convenient to all things there, especially the nearby train terminal, yet far enough out to be very quiet - offering the best of both worlds. Considered by many to be a home-away-from-home, the apartments feature full kitchens and complete laundry facilities inside of each and every unit. One great feature that other central city hotels cannot claim is this property's close proximity to the lovely Lane Cove National Park, where a true escape from city life can be achieved in complete silence. The Sebel Residence Chatswood is a fantastic, quieter option outside the city while still having easy access to everything.
Mantra Chatswood Hotel
Mantra Chatswood Hotel
Hotel Area: Chatswood

Location, room size, value for...

Nympha, Philippines February 15, 2015

0.12 Km.

Mantra Chatswood Hotel is located in the heart of Chatswood. The hotel is ideal for overnight stays or for an extended visit with all spacious one-bedroom and two-bedroom apartments offering a full kitchen and laundry. The hotel is close to the major corporations of the North Shore and within a few minutes’ walk to the famous shopping centers of Chatswood, including Westfield and Chatswood Chase. Conveniently located a three-minute walk from the Chatswood Railway Station and Bus Interchange, Mantra Chatswood Hotel has easy access to both Sydney's central business district and Homebush Bay Olympic Park. All in all, the 4.5-star Mantra Chatswood Hotel's excellent location and splendid accommodation make it a tempting choice.
Chatswood Leura Building Holiday Rentals Hotel
Chatswood Leura Building Holiday Rentals Hotel
Hotel Area: Chatswood

 

0.13 Km.

Chatswood Leura Building Holiday Rentals Hotel is centrally located in Chatswood on Sydney's North Shore, just a short train ride from the CBD. A few steps to nearby restaurants, cafes, shops and major office towers. Also offers an easy access to the city's attractions and landmarks such as Chatswood Railway Station, Royal North Shore Hospital and St Leonards Railway Station. This is a self-contained accommodation yet private featuring with modern appliances, kitchen and living quarters plus swimming pool. Along with spacious and artistic decorated corridors. Guests will enjoy relaxing time of recreational facilities including indoor pool, jacuzzi, sauna, spa and fitness center. If you are looking for a high quality and luxury property, Chatswood Leura Building Holiday Rentals Hotel is definitely your ideal holiday rental.
Wyndel Apartments - Leura
Wyndel Apartments - Leura
Hotel Area: Chatswood

 

0.13 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Sydney, Wyndel Apartments - Leura is the perfect choice. The hotel lies 11 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Wyndel Apartments - Leura ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, elevator.

The hotel features 1 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include dishwasher, balcony/terrace, refrigerator, iPod docking station, television LCD/plasma screen. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, sauna, indoor pool, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your reason for visiting Sydney, the Wyndel Apartments - Leura is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Wyndel Apartments Highview
Wyndel Apartments Highview
Hotel Area: Chatswood

 

0.15 Km.

Conveniently located in Sydney, Wyndel Apartments Highview is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Royal North Shore Hospital, Starlight Cinema, Gladesville Macquarie Hospital.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Sydney hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park, elevator.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include coffee/tea maker, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (charges apply), kitchenette, DVD/CD player, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as indoor pool, fitness center. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Wyndel Apartments Highview the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Sydney.
The Charrington Hotel of Chatswood
The Charrington Hotel of Chatswood
Hotel Area: Chatswood

Uniqueness an olde world style,...

Peter, Australia February 8, 2015

0.24 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Sydney, look no further than The Charrington Hotel of Chatswood. Situated only 11 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Sydney hotel. Top features of the hotel include smoking area, dry cleaning, airport transfer, safety deposit boxes, tours.

The Charrington Hotel of Chatswood is home to 25 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as air conditioning, bathrobes, refrigerator, bathtub, whirlpool bathtub. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at The Charrington Hotel of Chatswood.
Wyndel Apartments - Bertram
Wyndel Apartments - Bertram
Hotel Area: Chatswood

 

0.36 Km.

Well-positioned in Chatswood, Wyndel Apartments - Bertram is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Sydney. The excitement of the city center is only 10 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Wyndel Apartments - Bertram also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Sydney. A selection of top-class facilities such as express check-in/check-out, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 1 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include desk, kitchenette, air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen, seating area. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Wyndel Apartments - Bertram.
Chatswood Inn
Chatswood Inn
Hotel Area: Chatswood

 

0.39 Km.

In the heart of Chatswood, this stylish, but small 9 room hotel offers a unique style of its own. Guests will find a range of shopping malls, restaurants, bars, cafes and transportation means, all walking distance away. While a 20 minutes away is Sydney's central business district. Furthermore, all room come with the comforts and conveniences guests would expect form a hotel in this class. Each room includes ironing board, television LCD/plasma screen, free wireless internet, a bar sized refrigerator and microwave, hair dryer and desk. The hotel blends expert service with state-of-the-art facilities to provide guests with a memorable stay.
Royal Pacific Hotel
Royal Pacific Hotel
Hotel Area: North Shore

Very clean, room was very large...

Philippa, United Kingdom March 2, 2015

0.74 Km.

Located on the North Shore of Sydney, safely in the residential neighborhood of Lane Cove North, Royal Pacific Hotel is situated on the Pacific Highway between Lane Cove and Chatswood. The Artarmon Train Station is only a five minutes’ walk away, and Sydney's city center is only a 15-minute drive away. The hotel offers quality, spacious, and comfortable accommodations with each room having an LCD TV, microwave, tea and coffee making facilities, and high speed internet access. There are numerous recreational facilities including fitness facilities, a spacious and multipurpose conference venue, Fat Arnie’s café, a bar, and an outdoor swimming pool. The location is perfect for all travelers, and the services provided will make the guests feel comfortable and cared for.
Comfort Inn North Shore Hotel
Comfort Inn North Shore Hotel
Hotel Area: North Shore

1. Comfortable bed 2. Clean Room....

Duncan, Australia January 17, 2015

1.14 Km.

Boasting its central location with easy access to most tourist attractions and business addresses in Sydney's North Shore area, this property is a great place for business and leisure travelers. Conveniently located next to the Pacific Highway and public transport, like express buses and Artarmon train station, you are just 15 minutes by foot from the hotel. Each room at this property comes fully equipped with a flat screen TV with Foxtel, a work desk, ironing facilities, opening windows, a mini bar, hair dryer, and air conditioning. Comfort Inn North Shore Hotel has all the conveniences expected from a hotel in its class to suit guests' utmost comforts.
Best Western Twin Towers Inn
Best Western Twin Towers Inn
Hotel Area: North Shore

The room was nicely appointed, the...

Bronwyn, Australia January 6, 2015

1.48 Km.

The Best Western Twin Towers Inn is on the leafy Lower North Shore of Sydney, just a mere 20 minutes away from the famous Harbour, the Bridge, and the Opera House. It is ideally positioned for the commercial centers of the Northside, stretching from North Sydney through St Leonards and Chatswood to Ryde. Taronga Zoo, Chinatown, Manly Beach, and Sydney Harbour cruises and shopping at The Rocks and Queen Victoria Building are easily accessible. Attracting business travelers and tourists, the Best Western Twin Towers Inn offers quality 4-star rooms overlooking Lane Cove and Ryde to the Blue Mountains, an excellent restaurant and bar, ample free car parking, Foxtel, pool and spa facilities, as well as friendly and professional service from the cheerful staff.
Greenwich Inn
Greenwich Inn
Hotel Area: North Shore

Location close to where we wanted...

Sue, New Zealand January 21, 2015

1.75 Km.

Ideally located in the center of Sydney, this charming property is within easy access to tourist attractions as well as business addresses. Greenwich Inn rests in St. Leonards next to the Pacific Highway, offering quick access into the city’s central business district. The St. Leonards train station is just a 10 minute walk from the hotel. Guest units are facilitated with modern gadgets as well as daily amenities such as air conditioning, a hair dryer, LCD/plasma screen TV with cable, an iron and ironing board, laundry facilities, and wireless internet access. Greenwich Inn will undoubtedly enhance your vacation in Sydney.
Hotel Urban St Leonards
Hotel Urban St Leonards
Hotel Area: North Shore

Location good service friendly...

Wendy, Australia February 22, 2015

1.77 Km.

Hotel Urban St Leonards is an intimate boutique hotel located on the abundantly leafy North Shore area of Sydney. Guests can walk to St. Leonards Railway Station in about nine minutes, and Sydney Airport is 12.4km away. Boasting gorgeous and comfortable guestrooms, each is individually designed to help clients unwind and relax whether they are on a business trip or vacation. A special place that offers relaxed and modern comfort, the property caters to your needs and offers the ultimate in interior designs and innovative facilities that help you unwind. Apart from that, the property also features a welcoming lobby and alluring Sure Café, professional putting green for golfing enthusiasts, and beautiful conference facilities. A superb boutique hotel, Hotel Urban St Leonards is bound to provide a wonderful stay.
Wyndel Apartments - Herbert
Wyndel Apartments - Herbert
Hotel Area: North Shore

 

1.8 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Wyndel Apartments - Herbert is ideally situated in North Shore; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel lies 6.5 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Wyndel Apartments - Herbert, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, elevator.

The ambiance of Wyndel Apartments - Herbert is reflected in every guestroom. balcony/terrace, air conditioning, non smoking rooms, separate shower and tub, television LCD/plasma screen are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center, sauna, indoor pool. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Wyndel Apartments - Herbert.
Wyndel Apartments Nexus
Wyndel Apartments Nexus
Hotel Area: North Shore

 

2.02 Km.

Well-positioned in North Shore, Wyndel Apartments Nexus is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Sydney. Set 5 km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Royal North Shore Hospital, Starlight Cinema, Mary Mackillop Place.

At Wyndel Apartments Nexus, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers executive floor, elevator, car park.

Wyndel Apartments Nexus is home to 10 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as kitchenette, television LCD/plasma screen, DVD/CD player, internet access – wireless (charges apply), washing machine. The hotel's fitness center are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Wyndel Apartments Nexus is a smart choice for travelers to Sydney, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Wyndel Apartments - Abode
Wyndel Apartments - Abode
Hotel Area: North Shore

 

2.02 Km.

Well-positioned in North Shore, Wyndel Apartments - Abode is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Sydney. The excitement of the city center is only 4 Km away. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Royal North Shore Hospital, Starlight Cinema, Mary Mackillop Place.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Wyndel Apartments - Abode is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find hair dryer, DVD/CD player, coffee/tea maker, washing machine, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Sydney, the Wyndel Apartments - Abode is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Wyndel Apartments Encore
Wyndel Apartments Encore
Hotel Area: North Shore

 

2.06 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the business, sightseeing, shopping district of Sydney, Wyndel Apartments Encore is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 5 km away, and it normally takes about 17 minutes to reach the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Royal North Shore Hospital, Starlight Cinema, Mary Mackillop Place within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Wyndel Apartments Encore offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are elevator, car park.

The hotel features 150 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (charges apply), ironing facilities, kitchenette, washing machine. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. Whatever your purpose of visit, Wyndel Apartments Encore is an excellent choice for your stay in Sydney.
Wyndel Apartments - Shore Mark
Wyndel Apartments - Shore Mark
Hotel Area: North Shore

 

2.11 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Wyndel Apartments - Shore Mark is ideally situated in North Shore; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 6.5 km away, and it normally takes about 22 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Wyndel Apartments - Shore Mark, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including airport transfer, car park, elevator.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find separate dining area, balcony/terrace, seating area, shower, ironing facilities. The hotel's fitness center, garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Wyndel Apartments - Shore Mark the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Sydney.
Quest North Ryde
Quest North Ryde
Hotel Area: Ryde

Quiet, room is big, close to the...

Wai, Macau February 22, 2015

2.12 Km.

Well-positioned in Ryde, Quest North Ryde is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Sydney. Situated only 12.Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Gladesville Macquarie Hospital, Macquarie Centre, North Ryde Golf Course.

At Quest North Ryde, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy elevator, family room, restaurant, room service, car park.

Quest North Ryde is home to 173 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as fan, ironing facilities, shower, in room safe, internet access – wireless (charges apply). The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center, outdoor pool, garden, hot tub. Whatever your reason for visiting Sydney, the Quest North Ryde is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
The Killara Inn Hotel & Conference Centre
The Killara Inn Hotel & Conference Centre
Hotel Area: Upper North Shore

Great location, parking & room size...

Leanne, Australia December 7, 2014

2.12 Km.

Situated in Upper North Shore, The Killara Inn Hotel & Conference Centre is the perfect place to experience Sydney and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Macquarie Centre, Lane Cove National Park, Gladesville Macquarie Hospital.

At The Killara Inn Hotel & Conference Centre, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like smoking area, family room, meeting facilities, car park, room service.

Guests can choose from 40 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including outdoor pool, sauna, golf course (within 3 km), fitness center, garden. The Killara Inn Hotel & Conference Centre is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Sydney.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B03