My Account (sign in)

In and around Sydney
Places of Worship

Five great reasons to book with us!

Over 390,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

4 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 37,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Chatswood Railway Station

Chatswood Railway Station is just one of Sydney's many landmarks to discover. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Chatswood Railway Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Reservations for hotels close to Chatswood Railway Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Hotels are easy to review via our Sydney city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Chatswood Railway Station.

Chatswood Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Chatswood Railway Station

nearest hotel
The Sebel Residence Chatswood
The Sebel Residence Chatswood
Hotel Area: Chatswood

appartment, full tools for dining...

Jingjing, China January 7, 2014

0.11 Km.

A high-rise self-catering apartment facility in Chatswood, just about 10 minutes from Sydney Bridge, this property features 56 luxury apartments with easy access to Sydney. The hotel is located close enough to Sydney to be very convenient to all things there especially due to the very nearby train terminal yet far enough out to be very quiet; this hotel has the best of both worlds. Considered by many to be a home away from home, the apartments feature full kitchens and complete laundry facilities inside of each and every unit. One great feature that other city central hotels cannot claim is this property's close proximity to the lovely Lane Cove National Park, where a true escape from city life can be achieved in complete silence. The Sebel Suites Chatswood Hotel is a fantastic quieter option outside the city while still having easy access to everything.
Mantra Chatswood Hotel
Mantra Chatswood Hotel
Hotel Area: Chatswood

Friendly staff, room size, central...

Diane, Australia March 23, 2014

0.12 Km.

Mantra Chatswood Hotel is Located in the heart of Chatswood. The hotel is ideal for overnight stays or for that extended visit, with all of our spacious one and two bedroom apartments offering a full kitchen and laundry. The hotel is close by to the major corporations of the North Shore and within a few minutes’ walk to the famous shopping centres of Chatswood, including Westfield and Chatswood Chase. Conveniently located to Chatswood Railway Station and Bus Interchange, Mantra Chatswood has easy access to both Sydney CBD and Homebush Bay Olympic Park. All in all, its excellent location and splendid accommodation, makes it a tempting choice.
Chatswood Leura Building Holiday Rentals Hotel
Chatswood Leura Building Holiday Rentals Hotel
Hotel Area: Chatswood

 

0.13 Km.

Chatswood Leura Building Holiday Rentals Hotel is centrally located in Chatswood on Sydney's North Shore, just a short train ride from the CBD. A few steps to nearby restaurants, cafes, shops and major office towers. Also offers an easy access to the city's attractions and landmarks such as Chatswood Railway Station, Royal North Shore Hospital and St Leonards Railway Station. This is a self-contained accommodation yet private featuring with modern appliances, kitchen and living quarters plus swimming pool. Along with spacious and artistic decorated corridors. Guests will enjoy relaxing time of recreational facilities including indoor pool, jacuzzi, sauna, spa and fitness center. If you are looking for a high quality and luxury property, Chatswood Leura Building Holiday Rentals Hotel is definitely your ideal holiday rental.
Wyndel Apartments - Leura
Wyndel Apartments - Leura
Hotel Area: Chatswood

 

0.13 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Sydney, look no further than Wyndel Apartments - Leura. Set 11 km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Sydney hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers elevator, car park.

Guests can choose from 1 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's indoor pool, fitness center, sauna are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Wyndel Apartments - Leura the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Sydney.
Wyndel Apartments Highview
Wyndel Apartments Highview
Hotel Area: Chatswood

 

0.15 Km.

Situated in Chatswood, Wyndel Apartments Highview is the perfect place to experience Sydney and its surroundings. Only 8 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Royal North Shore Hospital, Starlight Cinema, Gladesville Macquarie Hospital.

Wyndel Apartments Highview also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Sydney. Car park, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Wyndel Apartments Highview apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as indoor pool, fitness center. Wyndel Apartments Highview is a smart choice for travelers to Sydney, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
The Charrington Hotel of Chatswood
The Charrington Hotel of Chatswood
Hotel Area: Chatswood

the decor, the character and the...

Rose, Australia March 2, 2014

0.24 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, The Charrington Hotel of Chatswood is located in the Chatswood area of Sydney. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The Charrington Hotel of Chatswood offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like luggage storage, safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas, shared kitchen, smoking area.

Step into one of 25 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. The Charrington Hotel of Chatswood is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Sydney.
Wyndel Apartments - Bertram
Wyndel Apartments - Bertram
Hotel Area: Chatswood

 

0.36 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Wyndel Apartments - Bertram is located in the Chatswood area of Sydney. Set 10 km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Wyndel Apartments - Bertram ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers express check-in/check-out, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Wyndel Apartments - Bertram.
Chatswood Inn
Chatswood Inn
Hotel Area: Chatswood

located 15 minutes of walking...

Humaira, Pakistan November 30, 2013

0.39 Km.

In the heart of Chatswood, this stylish, but small 9 room hotel offers a unique style of its own. Guests will find a range of shopping malls, restaurants, bars, cafes and transportation means, all walking distance away. While a 20 minutes away is Sydney's central business district. Furthermore, all room come with the comforts and conveniences guests would expect form a hotel in this class. Each room includes ironing board, television LCD/plasma screen, free wireless internet, a bar sized refrigerator and microwave, hair dryer and desk. The hotel blends expert service with state-of-the-art facilities to provide guests with a memorable stay.
Royal Pacific Hotel
Royal Pacific Hotel
Hotel Area: North Shore

Location, convienence & free...

Catherine, Australia November 19, 2013

0.74 Km.

Located on the North Shore of Sydney, safely in the residential neighborhood of Lane Cove North, Royal Pacific Hotel is situated on the Pacific Highway between Lane Cove and Chatswood. The Artarmon Train Station is only five minutes’ walk away and Sydney City Centre is only a 15 minutes’ drive away. The hotel offers quality, spacious and comfortable accommodations with each room having LCD TV, microwave, tea and coffee making facilities and high speed internet access. There are numerous recreational facilities including onsite car park, fitness facilities, spacious and multipurpose conference venue, Fat Arnie’s café, bar and an outdoor swimming pool. The location is perfect for all travelers and the services provided will make the guests feel comfortable and cared for.
Comfort Inn North Shore Hotel
Comfort Inn North Shore Hotel
Hotel Area: North Shore

clean, nice staff, all day car...

Sarah, Australia February 23, 2014

1.14 Km.

Boasting its central location within easy access of most tourist attractions and business addresses in Sydney's North Shore area, this property is a great place for business and leisure travelers. Conveniently located next to the Pacific Highway and public transport like express buses and Artarmon train station, you are just 15 minutes walk from the hotel. Each room at this property come fully equipped with flat screen TV with foxtel, desk, ironing facilities, opening windows, mini bar, hair dryer and air conditioning. Comfort Inn North Shore Hotel has all the conveniences expected from a hotel in its class to suit guests' utmost comforts.
Best Western Twin Towers Inn
Best Western Twin Towers Inn
Hotel Area: North Shore

Close to bus line, train station...

Chanmugam, United States March 14, 2014

1.48 Km.

Best Western Twin Towers Inn is on the leafy Lower North Shore of Sydney, just a mere 20 minute away from the famous Harbour, the Bridge and the Opera House. It is ideally positioned for the commercial centers of the Northside, stretching from North Sydney, through St Leonards and Chatswood, to Ryde. Taronga Zoo, Chinatown, Manly Beach, Sydney Harbour cruises and shopping at The Rocks and Queen Victoria Building are easily accessible. Attracting business travelers and tourists, the Best Western Twin Towers Inn offers quality 4 star rooms overlooking Lane Cove and Ryde to the Blue Mountains, an excellent restaurant and bar, ample free car parking, Foxtel, pool and spa facilities as well as friendly and professional service from the cheerful staff.
Greenwich Inn
Greenwich Inn
Hotel Area: North Shore

Friendly staff, 3 minutes walk to...

Christopher, Australia April 11, 2014

1.75 Km.

Ideally located in the center of Sydney, this charming property is within easy access to tourist attractions as well as business addresses. Greenwich Inn rests in St Leonards, Sydney North Shore, next to the Pacific Highway, which offers quick access into the city’s CBD. The St Leonards train station is just a 10 minute walk from the hotel. Guest units are facilitated with modern gadgets as well as daily amenities such as air conditioning, hair dryer, television LCD/plasma screen with cable, iron and ironing board, laundry facilities and wireless internet access. Simply keep this in mind, Greenwich Inn will without doubt enhance your vacation in Sydney.
Hotel Urban St Leonards
Hotel Urban St Leonards
Hotel Area: North Shore

location suitable for our needs,...

Cheryl, Australia April 6, 2014

1.77 Km.

Hotel Urban St Leonards is an intimate boutique hotel located on the abundantly leafy North Shore area of Sydney. Boasting gorgeous and comfortable guest rooms, they are individually designed to help their clients unwind and relax whether they are on a business trip or vacation. A special place that offers relaxed and modern comfort, it caters to your needs offering the ultimate interior designs and innovative facilities that help you unwind. Apart from that, the property also features welcoming lobby and alluring Sure Café, professional putting green for golfing enthusiasts, and beautiful conference facilities. A superb boutique hotel, Hotel Urban St Leonards is bound to provide a wonderful stay.
Wyndel Apartments - Herbert
Wyndel Apartments - Herbert
Hotel Area: North Shore

 

1.8 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the business, shopping, sightseeing district of Sydney, Wyndel Apartments - Herbert is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Situated only 6.5 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Wyndel Apartments - Herbert offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include car park, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center, sauna, indoor pool. Wyndel Apartments - Herbert is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Sydney.
Wyndel Apartments Nexus
Wyndel Apartments Nexus
Hotel Area: North Shore

 

2.02 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, sightseeing, business district of Sydney, Wyndel Apartments Nexus is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only 17.5 km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Royal North Shore Hospital, Starlight Cinema, Mary Mackillop Place within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Wyndel Apartments Nexus is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy executive floor, car park, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Wyndel Apartments Nexus is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Sydney.
Wyndel Apartments - Abode
Wyndel Apartments - Abode
Hotel Area: North Shore

 

2.02 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Wyndel Apartments - Abode is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Sydney. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Wyndel Apartments - Abode, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 20 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as hair dryer, non smoking rooms, refrigerator, television, seating area. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Sydney, the Wyndel Apartments - Abode is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Wyndel Apartments Encore
Wyndel Apartments Encore
Hotel Area: North Shore

 

2.06 Km.

Conveniently located in Sydney, Wyndel Apartments Encore is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. With its location just 5 km from the city center and 18 km from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Royal North Shore Hospital, Starlight Cinema, Mary Mackillop Place.

At Wyndel Apartments Encore, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with non smoking rooms, refrigerator, DVD/CD player, shower, kitchenette in each room. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Wyndel Apartments Encore is a smart choice for travelers to Sydney, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Wyndel Apartments - Shore Mark
Wyndel Apartments - Shore Mark
Hotel Area: North Shore

 

2.11 Km.

Conveniently located in Sydney, Wyndel Apartments - Shore Mark is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Set 6.5 km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Wyndel Apartments - Shore Mark is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include car park, elevator, airport transfer.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as kitchenette, bathtub, microwave, balcony/terrace to please even the most discerning guest. The hotel's fitness center, garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Wyndel Apartments - Shore Mark the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Sydney.
Quest North Ryde
Quest North Ryde
Hotel Area: Ryde

Nice and comfortable room, nice...

Alexia, France March 9, 2014

2.12 Km.

Built in 2003, Quest North Ryde is a distinct addition to Sydney and a smart choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 12.Km away. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Gladesville Macquarie Hospital, Macquarie Centre, North Ryde Golf Course give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Quest North Ryde ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities, including refrigerator, balcony/terrace, non smoking rooms, television LCD/plasma screen, DVD/CD player, to help you recharge after a long day. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden, outdoor pool, hot tub, fitness center. Quest North Ryde is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Sydney.
The Killara Inn Hotel & Conference Centre
The Killara Inn Hotel & Conference Centre
Hotel Area: Upper North Shore

Proximity to my business area of...

Vilnis, Australia April 11, 2014

2.12 Km.

When visiting Sydney, you'll feel right at home at The Killara Inn Hotel & Conference Centre, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Set 15.Km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Also within easy reach are Macquarie Centre, Lane Cove National Park, Gladesville Macquarie Hospital.

At The Killara Inn Hotel & Conference Centre, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as family room, business center, restaurant, facilities for disabled guests, bar can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, The Killara Inn Hotel & Conference Centre is an excellent choice for your stay in Sydney.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 41,900 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B01