or

In and around Sydney
Places of Worship

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Chatswood Railway Station

Chatswood Railway Station is just one of Sydney's many landmarks to discover. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near Chatswood Railway Station, such as The Charrington Hotel of Chatswood and Chatswood Leura Building Holiday Rentals Hotel.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Chatswood Railway Station is quick and easy. Our Sydney city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Chatswood Railway Station.

Chatswood Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Chatswood Railway Station

nearest hotel
The Sebel Residence Chatswood
The Sebel Residence Chatswood
Hotel Area: Chatswood

Next to shopping centre. Close to...

Chris, Australia August 4, 2014

0.11 Km.

A high-rise self-catering apartment facility in Chatswood set about 10 minutes from Sydney Bridge, The Sebel Residence Chatswood features 56 luxury apartments with easy access to Sydney. The hotel is located close enough to Sydney to be very convenient to all things there, especially the nearby train terminal, yet far enough out to be very quiet - offering the best of both worlds. Considered by many to be a home-away-from-home, the apartments feature full kitchens and complete laundry facilities inside of each and every unit. One great feature that other central city hotels cannot claim is this property's close proximity to the lovely Lane Cove National Park, where a true escape from city life can be achieved in complete silence. The Sebel Residence Chatswood is a fantastic, quieter option outside the city while still having easy access to everything.
Mantra Chatswood Hotel
Mantra Chatswood Hotel
Hotel Area: Chatswood

Location, staff and Convenience to...

Joeseph, Australia July 20, 2014

0.12 Km.

Mantra Chatswood Hotel is Located in the heart of Chatswood. The hotel is ideal for overnight stays or for that extended visit, with all of our spacious one and two bedroom apartments offering a full kitchen and laundry. The hotel is close by to the major corporations of the North Shore and within a few minutes’ walk to the famous shopping centres of Chatswood, including Westfield and Chatswood Chase. Conveniently located to Chatswood Railway Station and Bus Interchange, Mantra Chatswood has easy access to both Sydney CBD and Homebush Bay Olympic Park. All in all, its excellent location and splendid accommodation, makes it a tempting choice.
Chatswood Leura Building Holiday Rentals Hotel
Chatswood Leura Building Holiday Rentals Hotel
Hotel Area: Chatswood

 

0.13 Km.

Chatswood Leura Building Holiday Rentals Hotel is centrally located in Chatswood on Sydney's North Shore, just a short train ride from the CBD. A few steps to nearby restaurants, cafes, shops and major office towers. Also offers an easy access to the city's attractions and landmarks such as Chatswood Railway Station, Royal North Shore Hospital and St Leonards Railway Station. This is a self-contained accommodation yet private featuring with modern appliances, kitchen and living quarters plus swimming pool. Along with spacious and artistic decorated corridors. Guests will enjoy relaxing time of recreational facilities including indoor pool, jacuzzi, sauna, spa and fitness center. If you are looking for a high quality and luxury property, Chatswood Leura Building Holiday Rentals Hotel is definitely your ideal holiday rental.
Wyndel Apartments - Leura
Wyndel Apartments - Leura
Hotel Area: Chatswood

 

0.13 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Chatswood, Wyndel Apartments - Leura is an ideal spot from which to discover Sydney. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Wyndel Apartments - Leura also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Sydney. Car park, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Wyndel Apartments - Leura apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 1 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as sauna, indoor pool, fitness center to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your purpose of visit, Wyndel Apartments - Leura is an excellent choice for your stay in Sydney.
Wyndel Apartments Highview
Wyndel Apartments Highview
Hotel Area: Chatswood

 

0.15 Km.

Situated in Chatswood, Wyndel Apartments Highview is the perfect place to experience Sydney and its surroundings. Only 8 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Royal North Shore Hospital, Starlight Cinema, Gladesville Macquarie Hospital.

Wyndel Apartments Highview also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Sydney. Car park, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Wyndel Apartments Highview apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as indoor pool, fitness center. Wyndel Apartments Highview is a smart choice for travelers to Sydney, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
The Charrington Hotel of Chatswood
The Charrington Hotel of Chatswood
Hotel Area: Chatswood

the decor, the character and the...

Rose, Australia March 2, 2014

0.24 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, The Charrington Hotel of Chatswood is located in the Chatswood area of Sydney. Only 11 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At The Charrington Hotel of Chatswood, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides safety deposit boxes, airport transfer, Wi-Fi in public areas, shared kitchen, smoking area to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The Charrington Hotel of Chatswood is home to 25 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the The Charrington Hotel of Chatswood.
Wyndel Apartments - Bertram
Wyndel Apartments - Bertram
Hotel Area: Chatswood

 

0.36 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Wyndel Apartments - Bertram is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Sydney. Only 25.5 km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Wyndel Apartments - Bertram offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including express check-in/check-out, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Wyndel Apartments - Bertram the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Sydney.
Chatswood Inn
Chatswood Inn
Hotel Area: Chatswood

located 15 minutes of walking...

Humaira, Pakistan November 30, 2013

0.39 Km.

In the heart of Chatswood, this stylish, but small 9 room hotel offers a unique style of its own. Guests will find a range of shopping malls, restaurants, bars, cafes and transportation means, all walking distance away. While a 20 minutes away is Sydney's central business district. Furthermore, all room come with the comforts and conveniences guests would expect form a hotel in this class. Each room includes ironing board, television LCD/plasma screen, free wireless internet, a bar sized refrigerator and microwave, hair dryer and desk. The hotel blends expert service with state-of-the-art facilities to provide guests with a memorable stay.
Royal Pacific Hotel
Royal Pacific Hotel
Hotel Area: North Shore

staff friendly, comfortable,room...

Elaine, Malaysia August 19, 2014

0.74 Km.

Located on the North Shore of Sydney, safely in the residential neighborhood of Lane Cove North, Royal Pacific Hotel is situated on the Pacific Highway between Lane Cove and Chatswood. The Artarmon Train Station is only a five minutes’ walk away, and Sydney's city center is only a 15-minute drive away. The hotel offers quality, spacious, and comfortable accommodations with each room having an LCD TV, microwave, tea and coffee making facilities, and high speed internet access. There are numerous recreational facilities including fitness facilities, a spacious and multipurpose conference venue, Fat Arnie’s café, a bar, and an outdoor swimming pool. The location is perfect for all travelers, and the services provided will make the guests feel comfortable and cared for.
Comfort Inn North Shore Hotel
Comfort Inn North Shore Hotel
Hotel Area: North Shore

close to our family, on/near...

John, Australia July 26, 2014

1.14 Km.

Boasting its central location with easy access to most tourist attractions and business addresses in Sydney's North Shore area, this property is a great place for business and leisure travelers. Conveniently located next to the Pacific Highway and public transport, like express buses and Artarmon train station, you are just 15 minutes by foot from the hotel. Each room at this property comes fully equipped with a flat screen TV with Foxtel, a work desk, ironing facilities, opening windows, a mini bar, hair dryer, and air conditioning. Comfort Inn North Shore Hotel has all the conveniences expected from a hotel in its class to suit guests' utmost comforts.
Best Western Twin Towers Inn
Best Western Twin Towers Inn
Hotel Area: North Shore

Room size, off street parking...

Ian, Australia April 20, 2014

1.48 Km.

The Best Western Twin Towers Inn is on the leafy Lower North Shore of Sydney, just a mere 20 minutes away from the famous Harbour, the Bridge, and the Opera House. It is ideally positioned for the commercial centers of the Northside, stretching from North Sydney through St Leonards and Chatswood to Ryde. Taronga Zoo, Chinatown, Manly Beach, and Sydney Harbour cruises and shopping at The Rocks and Queen Victoria Building are easily accessible. Attracting business travelers and tourists, the Best Western Twin Towers Inn offers quality 4-star rooms overlooking Lane Cove and Ryde to the Blue Mountains, an excellent restaurant and bar, ample free car parking, Foxtel, pool and spa facilities, as well as friendly and professional service from the cheerful staff.
Greenwich Inn
Greenwich Inn
Hotel Area: North Shore

Staff, location and reasonable...

Lyn, Australia July 27, 2014

1.75 Km.

Ideally located in the center of Sydney, this charming property is within easy access to tourist attractions as well as business addresses. Greenwich Inn rests in St. Leonards next to the Pacific Highway, offering quick access into the city’s central business district. The St. Leonards train station is just a 10 minute walk from the hotel. Guest units are facilitated with modern gadgets as well as daily amenities such as air conditioning, a hair dryer, LCD/plasma screen TV with cable, an iron and ironing board, laundry facilities, and wireless internet access. Greenwich Inn will undoubtedly enhance your vacation in Sydney.
Hotel Urban St Leonards
Hotel Urban St Leonards
Hotel Area: North Shore

Excellent value Excellent...

James, Australia July 12, 2014

1.77 Km.

Hotel Urban St Leonards is an intimate boutique hotel located on the abundantly leafy North Shore area of Sydney. Boasting gorgeous and comfortable guest rooms, they are individually designed to help their clients unwind and relax whether they are on a business trip or vacation. A special place that offers relaxed and modern comfort, it caters to your needs offering the ultimate interior designs and innovative facilities that help you unwind. Apart from that, the property also features welcoming lobby and alluring Sure Café, professional putting green for golfing enthusiasts, and beautiful conference facilities. A superb boutique hotel, Hotel Urban St Leonards is bound to provide a wonderful stay.
Wyndel Apartments - Herbert
Wyndel Apartments - Herbert
Hotel Area: North Shore

 

1.8 Km.

Nestled in the heart of North Shore, Wyndel Apartments - Herbert is an ideal spot from which to discover Sydney. Situated only 6.5 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Wyndel Apartments - Herbert ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers elevator, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's indoor pool, sauna, fitness center are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Wyndel Apartments - Herbert is a smart choice for travelers to Sydney, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Wyndel Apartments Nexus
Wyndel Apartments Nexus
Hotel Area: North Shore

 

2.02 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, sightseeing, business district of Sydney, Wyndel Apartments Nexus is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only 17.5 km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Royal North Shore Hospital, Starlight Cinema, Mary Mackillop Place within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Wyndel Apartments Nexus is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy executive floor, car park, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Wyndel Apartments Nexus is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Sydney.
Wyndel Apartments - Abode
Wyndel Apartments - Abode
Hotel Area: North Shore

 

2.02 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, shopping, business district of Sydney, Wyndel Apartments - Abode is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Royal North Shore Hospital, Starlight Cinema, Mary Mackillop Place.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Sydney hotel. The hotel provides tours, elevator, car park, laundry service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 20 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Wyndel Apartments - Abode.
Wyndel Apartments Encore
Wyndel Apartments Encore
Hotel Area: North Shore

 

2.06 Km.

Conveniently located in Sydney, Wyndel Apartments Encore is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. With its location just 5 km from the city center and 18 km from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Royal North Shore Hospital, Starlight Cinema, Mary Mackillop Place.

At Wyndel Apartments Encore, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with non smoking rooms, refrigerator, DVD/CD player, shower, kitchenette in each room. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Wyndel Apartments Encore is a smart choice for travelers to Sydney, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Wyndel Apartments - Shore Mark
Wyndel Apartments - Shore Mark
Hotel Area: North Shore

 

2.11 Km.

Situated in North Shore, Wyndel Apartments - Shore Mark is the perfect place to experience Sydney and its surroundings. Only 22.3 km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Wyndel Apartments - Shore Mark, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like airport transfer, car park, elevator.

Guests can choose from 1 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden, fitness center. Wyndel Apartments - Shore Mark is a smart choice for travelers to Sydney, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Quest North Ryde
Quest North Ryde
Hotel Area: Ryde

Spacious we'll equipped...

Claerwen, Australia June 15, 2014

2.12 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, business district of Sydney, Quest North Ryde is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Situated only 12.Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Gladesville Macquarie Hospital, Macquarie Centre, North Ryde Golf Course.

At Quest North Ryde, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Laundry service, bar, coffee shop, smoking area, shuttle service are just a few of the facilities that set Quest North Ryde apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Quest North Ryde is reflected in every guestroom. desk, washing machine, television, refrigerator, satellite/cable TV are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including outdoor pool, garden, fitness center, hot tub. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Quest North Ryde.
The Killara Inn Hotel & Conference Centre
The Killara Inn Hotel & Conference Centre
Hotel Area: Upper North Shore

location for our purpose, large...

Rosalind, Australia August 3, 2014

2.12 Km.

When visiting Sydney, you'll feel right at home at The Killara Inn Hotel & Conference Centre, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Set 15.Km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Also within easy reach are Macquarie Centre, Lane Cove National Park, Gladesville Macquarie Hospital.

At The Killara Inn Hotel & Conference Centre, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as family room, business center, restaurant, facilities for disabled guests, bar can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, The Killara Inn Hotel & Conference Centre is an excellent choice for your stay in Sydney.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B02