or

In and around Seoul
National Parks

Restaurants and Cafes

Theatres

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Cheongnyangni Train Station

Cheongnyangni Train Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Seoul. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near Cheongnyangni Train Station, such as Dongdaemun Inn and Stay Seoul Residence.

Reservations for hotels close to Cheongnyangni Train Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Seoul city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Cheongnyangni Train Station.

Cheongnyangni Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Cheongnyangni Train Station

nearest hotel
New Boolim Hotel
New Boolim Hotel
Hotel Area: Dongdaemun

Location, Spacious Room and Near...

Edwin, Philippines December 1, 2014

0.14 Km.

This contemporary hotel, located on Jeongnong-dong, is centrally situated in verdant Seoul. Guests will enjoy unfettered access to the central business district as well as numerous shopping, dining, and entertainment venues. The hotel features modern guestrooms that are decorated with a traditional Korean ambience that highlights the vibrant aura of Seoul. Patrons will enjoy the lounge, which offers sanctuary for intimate meetings as well as small business gatherings. The hotel offers a great location for exploration of downtown Seoul, providing tourists as well as business guests the ideal environment for a long or short stay. The New Boolim Hotel is a great property for leisure and business travelers who want a central location that is close to everything Seoul has to offer.
K City Hotel
K City Hotel
Hotel Area: Dongdaemun

 

0.16 Km.

When visiting Seoul, you'll feel right at home at K City Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Seonnongdan, Four season Water Park, Myogaksa Temple give to this hotel a special charm.

At K City Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, concierge, elevator, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at K City Hotel.
Flower Hotel Seoul
Flower Hotel Seoul
Hotel Area: Dongdaemun

English speaking staff, decent...

Leo, Canada September 9, 2014

0.33 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Flower Hotel Seoul is ideally situated in Dongdaemun; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel lies 5 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Flower Hotel Seoul, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides room service, laundry service, elevator, tours, facilities for disabled guests to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 46 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Flower Hotel Seoul is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Seoul.
Hotel FA 2
Hotel FA 2
Hotel Area: Dongdaemun

Nice hotel, clean rooms, free...

May, United States October 7, 2014

0.49 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel FA 2 is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Seoul. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Seonnongdan, Myogaksa Temple, Four season Water Park.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel FA 2 ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include valet parking, restaurant, 24-hour front desk, elevator, luggage storage.

The ambiance of Hotel FA 2 is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, refrigerator, television LCD/plasma screen, hair dryer, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Seoul, the Hotel FA 2 is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Kimchee Dongdaemun 3 Guesthouse
Kimchee Dongdaemun 3 Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Dongdaemun

cozy room, good facility, friendly...

David, South Korea December 12, 2014

0.49 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Kimchee Dongdaemun 3 Guesthouse is located in the Dongdaemun area of Seoul. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Kimchee Dongdaemun 3 Guesthouse, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy smoking area, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, elevator, shared kitchen.

Guests can choose from 35 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Kimchee Dongdaemun 3 Guesthouse hits the spot in many ways.
Blessing In Seoul Residence
Blessing In Seoul Residence
Hotel Area: Dongdaemun

Hoegi station have nice food and...

Soh, Singapore December 10, 2014

0.53 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing area of Seoul city, Blessing In Seoul Residence provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Set 5. Km from the excitement of the city, this 2.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Blessing In Seoul Residence offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, tours, elevator, family room.

The hotel features 63 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, satellite/cable TV, air conditioning, shower, refrigerator. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Blessing In Seoul Residence is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Seoul.
May Hotel Dongdaemun
May Hotel Dongdaemun
Hotel Area: Dongdaemun

Friendly, clean and reasonable...

Ho, United Kingdom October 4, 2014

0.67 Km.

May Hotel Dongdaemun, located in Dongdaemun, Seoul, is a popular choice for travelers. With its location just from the city center and from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Seoul hotel. Top features of the hotel include smoking area, car park, elevator, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, concierge.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen, separate shower and tub, satellite/cable TV, refrigerator to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the May Hotel Dongdaemun.
Khan Motel Dapsimni
Khan Motel Dapsimni
Hotel Area: Dongdaemun

 

0.68 Km.

Conveniently located in Seoul, Khan Motel Dapsimni is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Khan Motel Dapsimni, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television, hair dryer, desk, fan, clothes dryer. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Khan Motel Dapsimni the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Seoul.
Golden Forest Residence
Golden Forest Residence
Hotel Area: Dongdaemun

clean, hotel staff helpful n near...

Ng, Singapore November 10, 2014

0.71 Km.

Conveniently located in Seoul, Golden Forest Residence is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Situated only 3 KM from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Four season Water Park, Seonnongdan, Myogaksa Temple.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Golden Forest Residence is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides concierge, car park, restaurant, salon, valet parking to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 100 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as karaoke, garden, billiards. Golden Forest Residence is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Seoul.
Huga Haus Guest House
Huga Haus Guest House
Hotel Area: Dongdaemun

Staffs very niceclean roomnice...

Siu, China June 26, 2014

0.81 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing area of Seoul city, Huga Haus Guest House provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The city center is merely 5 Km away and the airport can be reached within 60 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Huga Haus Guest House also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Seoul. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers concierge, shared kitchen, car park, coffee shop, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Huga Haus Guest House the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Seoul.
CMS Inn Seoul Guesthouse
CMS Inn Seoul Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Dongdaemun

good location clean helpful...

Ngan, Hong Kong November 10, 2014

0.81 Km.

CMS Inn Seoul Guesthouse, located in Dongdaemun, Seoul, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

CMS Inn Seoul Guesthouse offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are tours, airport transfer, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, shared kitchen.

Guests can choose from 20 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's fitness center, karaoke are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Seoul, make CMS Inn Seoul Guesthouse your home away from home.
Hoegi Coop Residence
Hoegi Coop Residence
Hotel Area: Dongdaemun

close to subway, friendly staff,...

Leo, Canada September 6, 2014

0.81 Km.

Renovated in 2008, the Hoegi Coop Residence guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Seoul for business or pleasure. Set 11 km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hoegi Coop Residence, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, business center, express check-in/check-out, smoking area, meeting facilities can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 132 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as ironing facilities, hair dryer, complimentary bottled water, kitchenette, air conditioning which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hoegi Coop Residence the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Seoul.
Benikea Hotel KP
Benikea Hotel KP
Hotel Area: Dongdaemun

Good Location, near to local...

Lim, Singapore October 26, 2014

0.82 Km.

Conveniently located in Seoul, Benikea Hotel KP is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 5km away, and it normally takes about 60 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Seoul hotel. Top features of the hotel include smoking area, airport transfer, shared lounge/TV area, facilities for disabled guests, tours.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide desk, alarm clock, internet access – wireless (complimentary), in room safe, internet access – LAN to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as karaoke to make your stay truly unforgettable. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Benikea Hotel KP the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Seoul.
Duri Guesthouse
Duri Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Gangbuk

It feels like home. The family is...

Owen, United States October 7, 2014

0.96 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants district of Seoul, Duri Guesthouse is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Situated only 5. Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Duri Guesthouse ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Duri Guesthouse is reflected in every guestroom. shared bathroom, refrigerator, satellite/cable TV, internet access – LAN (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Duri Guesthouse is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Seoul.
Dongdaemun Guesthouse
Dongdaemun Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Dongdaemun

Clean,staff friendly,quiet...

Mirnda, Indonesia October 19, 2014

1.15 Km.

Dongdaemun Guesthouse, located in Dongdaemun, Seoul, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 2.5km away, and it normally takes about 60 minutes to reach the airport. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Myogaksa Temple, Seonnongdan, Dongdaemun Design Plaza and Park.

The facilities and services provided by Dongdaemun Guesthouse ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, airport transfer, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, business center are just a few of the facilities that set Dongdaemun Guesthouse apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 15 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden, sauna, karaoke, fitness center, billiards are designed for escape and relaxation. Dongdaemun Guesthouse is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Seoul.
Hotel Boutique 9
Hotel Boutique 9
Hotel Area: Dongdaemun

Room big, excellent location, nice...

Wing, Hong Kong December 9, 2014

1.16 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Dongdaemun, Hotel Boutique 9 enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping hub of Seoul. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Seoul hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like luggage storage, laundry service, elevator, business center, restaurant.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), blackout curtains, desk, bathtub, separate shower and tub to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Boutique 9 hits the spot in many ways.
Ramada Encore Seoul Dongdaemun Hotel
Ramada Encore Seoul Dongdaemun Hotel
Hotel Area: Dongdaemun

Value for Money, Decent Location,...

Jane, United States December 10, 2014

1.2 Km.

Ramada Encore Seoul Dongdaemun Hotel, located in Dongdaemun, Seoul, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Wyndham Hotels & Resorts are right in the comfort of your own home. The hotel provides safety deposit boxes, concierge, luggage storage, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, business center to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Ramada Encore Seoul Dongdaemun Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms, television, coffee/tea maker, satellite/cable TV, shower are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Ramada Encore Seoul Dongdaemun Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Sinseoldong Station Residence Dongdaemun
Sinseoldong Station Residence Dongdaemun
Hotel Area: Dongdaemun

1) Located near to subway station,...

Tee, Malaysia December 13, 2014

1.26 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Dongdaemun, Sinseoldong Station Residence Dongdaemun enjoys a commanding position in Seoul, with an array of restaurant, shopping center, and sightseeing. Guests can access nearby must-see destinations with ease and the hotel is only 65km away from the airport.

At Sinseoldong Station Residence Dongdaemun, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas and concierge.

The ambiance of Sinseoldong Station Residence Dongdaemun is reflected in every guestroom. Television LCD/plasma screen, complimentary bottled water, air conditioning, refrigerator, shower are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Sinseoldong Station Residence the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Seoul.
Vision Hotel
Vision Hotel
Hotel Area: Dongdaemun

Location for my purposes in Seoul,...

Simon, United Kingdom November 25, 2014

1.26 Km.

Providing 63 contemporary guestrooms, the hotel is ideally located near many universities and government offices. The Best Western Vision Hotel is 28km from the Incheon International Airport. Located conveniently close to Wangsimni Rotary, the three-star hotel is just five minutes away from the Express Way and Olympic Road, which provides guests with easy access to the downtown. It is also close to Han Yang University, University Street, Dongdaemun shopping district and Gyeongdong Herbal Medicine Market. Across the street there are cultural and government buildings. The onsite restaurant serves a variety of Japanese and western cuisine. The hotel is an ideal choice for travelers who want modern accommodation at good prices.
I Biz Hostel
I Biz Hostel
Hotel Area: Dongdaemun

 

1.26 Km.

I Biz Hostel, located in Dongdaemun, Seoul, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Seoul hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 40 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. I Biz Hostel is a smart choice for travelers to Seoul, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C03