or

In and around Brisbane
Airfields and Heliports

Beaches

Casinos

Convention and Exhibition Centers

Famous Buildings

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Chermside Bus Interchange

Chermside Bus Interchange is just one of the fantastic sites in Brisbane. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Chermside Bus Interchange greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Chermside Bus Interchange is quick and easy. Hotels are easy to review via our Brisbane city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Chermside Bus Interchange.

Chermside Bus Interchange

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Chermside Bus Interchange

nearest hotel
Quest Chermside Apartment
Quest Chermside Apartment
Hotel Area: Chermside

Clean, Excellent Condition, Lovely...

Amanda, Australia September 23, 2014

0.07 Km.

Quest Chermside Apartment is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city since the hotel is located just 10km away from the Brisbane International and Domestic Airports as well as the heart of Brisbane’s central business district. Not only is this hotel easily accessible from the airport, its prime location provides very convenient access to the city, too. Quest Chermside Apartment is located within a minute’s walk from Chermside Bus Interchange with frequent buses into the city and other points in and around Brisbane. The hotel is also three minutes away by foot to one of the largest Westfield shopping malls in Australia. Westfield Chermside has hundreds of specialty stores, a vibrant dining precinct, and cinemas. At Quest Chermside Apartment, guests can choose from 54 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. For the fitness-conscious, the hotel is conveniently located near a Snap Fitness Centre and the Chermside Pools. The hotel also offers a meeting room, concierge services, disabled facilities, and restaurant charge-back facilities. Enjoy unparalleled, personalized service at Quest Chermside Apartment.
The Chermside Apartments
The Chermside Apartments
Hotel Area: Chermside

 

0.13 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping district of Brisbane, The Chermside Apartments is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Situated only 12 KM from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At The Chermside Apartments, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

55 rooms spread over 8 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating can be found in selected rooms. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as outdoor pool to make your stay truly unforgettable. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Brisbane, make The Chermside Apartments your home away from home.
Chermside Green Motel
Chermside Green Motel
Hotel Area: Chermside

 

0.22 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Chermside Green Motel is located in the Chermside area of Brisbane. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Chermside Green Motel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, BBQ facilities, bar, luggage storage, facilities for disabled guests.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide mini bar, satellite/cable TV, refrigerator, television, microwave to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including billiards, outdoor pool, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Chermside Green Motel.
Chermside Court Motel
Chermside Court Motel
Hotel Area: Chermside

Cleanliness of room and whole...

Chris, Australia January 31, 2015

0.29 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Chermside Court Motel is ideally situated in Chermside; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel lies 12.4 KM from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Also within easy reach are The Prince Charles Hospital, Westfield Chermside Shopping Center, Chermside Day Hospital.

Chermside Court Motel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers laundry service, tours, luggage storage, BBQ facilities, dry cleaning.

Step into one of 16 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as desk, seating area, telephone, air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary) which can be found in some rooms. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Chermside Court Motel is a smart choice for travelers to Brisbane, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Chermside Motor Inn
Chermside Motor Inn
Hotel Area: Chermside

Cleanliness, staff and proximity...

Wendy, Australia October 1, 2014

0.36 Km.

Well positioned in Chermside, Chermside Motor Inn is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Brisbane. The excitement of the city center is approximately eight kilometers away. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions of Westfield Chermside, Chermside Bus Interchange, and the Chermside Pool. The inn also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Brisbane. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest, featuring 22 beautifully appointed guestrooms, each including air conditioning, a shower, internet access, and a refrigerator. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as an outdoor pool. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Chermside Motor Inn.
Essence Serviced Apartments
Essence Serviced Apartments
Hotel Area: Chermside

Friendly Staff & Big & Clean...

Katelyn, Australia March 8, 2015

0.62 Km.

Sit back and relax in one of the property's 60 guestrooms, all designed with guests' comfort in mind. Each room includes a television, hair dryer, and shower. Featuring disabled facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas, an elevator, and a family room, this apartment-styled property is sure to make each guest's trip an enjoyable one. Guests may take advantage of sporting or leisure activities such as massage treatments at this property. A convenient location, dedicated staff, and first-rate facilities make Essence Serviced Apartments a favorite among travelers.
Murphys Bed and Breakfast
Murphys Bed and Breakfast
Hotel Area: Brisbane Northern Suburbs

Small homely set up, personal...

Nicolette, Australia July 25, 2014

0.92 Km.

Murphys Bed and Breakfast is a distinct addition to Brisbane and a smart choice for travelers. From here, the city center is 12.3 km away and the airport can be reached within 15 minutes. Close proximity to several destinations, this property offers an easy access to major shopping centres, public and private hospitals, entertainment centres, major sporting venues and public transport to and from the city.

At Murphys Bed and Breakfast, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Laundry service, shared lounge and television area, library and office area with Wi-Fi, including shared kitchen are just a few of the facilities at your disposal.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whatever your reason for visiting Brisbane, Murphys Bed and Breakfast is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Aspley Motor Inn
Aspley Motor Inn
Hotel Area: Brisbane Northern Suburbs

air-conditioning, the kettle and...

Wolfgang, Australia March 14, 2015

1.21 Km.

Situated in Brisbane Northern Suburbs, Aspley Motor Inn is the perfect place to experience Brisbane and its surroundings. Set 11. Km from the excitement of the city, this 3.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Brisbane hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, facilities for disabled guests, coffee shop, car park, laundry service.

The hotel features 17 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include coffee/tea maker, kitchenette, television, refrigerator, inhouse movies. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including outdoor pool, massage, garden. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Aspley Motor Inn the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Brisbane.
Kedron Cottages
Kedron Cottages
Hotel Area: Brisbane Northern Suburbs

 

1.41 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Kedron Cottages is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Brisbane. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Kedron Cottages is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Wi-Fi in public areas, pets allowed are just a few of the facilities that set Kedron Cottages apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find DVD/CD player, washing machine, alarm clock, television LCD/plasma screen, refrigerator. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Brisbane, make Kedron Cottages your home away from home.
Aspley Sunset Motel
Aspley Sunset Motel
Hotel Area: Brisbane Northern Suburbs

 

1.43 Km.

When visiting Brisbane, you'll feel right at home at Aspley Sunset Motel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Aspley Sunset Motel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, luggage storage, BBQ facilities, laundry service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including outdoor pool. Aspley Sunset Motel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Brisbane.
Prince of Wales Hotel
Prince of Wales Hotel
Hotel Area: Brisbane Airport

 

2.15 Km.

Prince of Wales Hotel, located only 10 minutes from the Brisbane Airport and 15 minutes from the city center, is a popular choice for travelers. The property is situated in the center of Nundah Village which boasts a wide range of shops. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations such as City Botanic Gardens, Queensland Museum & Sciencenter, and Brisbane Convention & Exhibition Center. The hotel features 13 well-appointed guestrooms in various styles, ranging from economy rooms with a shared bathroom up to a two-bedroom apartment. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation at Prince of Wales Hotel.
Aspley Pioneer Motel
Aspley Pioneer Motel
Hotel Area: Brisbane Northern Suburbs

 

2.18 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Brisbane, look no further than Aspley Pioneer Motel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Aspley Pioneer Motel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Brisbane. The hotel provides safety deposit boxes, facilities for disabled guests, BBQ facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the outdoor pool. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Aspley Pioneer Motel.
Gateway Lifestyle Aspley Holiday Village
Gateway Lifestyle Aspley Holiday Village
Hotel Area: Brisbane Northern Suburbs

 

2.34 Km.

Situated in Brisbane Northern Suburbs, Gateway Lifestyle Aspley Holiday Village is the perfect place to experience Brisbane and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Brisbane hotel. Top features of the hotel include car park, family room, BBQ facilities, tours, laundry service.

The ambiance of Gateway Lifestyle Aspley Holiday Village is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk, alarm clock are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including children's playground, pool (kids), tennis courts, games room. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Brisbane, make Gateway Lifestyle Aspley Holiday Village your home away from home.
Brisbane International - Virginia Hotel
Brisbane International - Virginia Hotel
Hotel Area: Brisbane Northern Suburbs

Location near Entertainment...

Alan, Australia March 12, 2015

2.41 Km.

Beautifully set amongst 10 acres of lush, tropical gardens, this 4-star property is renowned for quality and friendly personalized service. Located on Brisbane’s north side, Brisbane International - Virginia Hotel is just a short drive from the city center, the airport, and a short, breezy walk to Brisbane Entertainment Center. Offering a wide range of accommodation, nearly all rooms are located on the ground level providing easy, hassle-free access for all guests. The hotel boasts the north side of Brisbane’s premier function center with function rooms providing first class facilities for conferences, weddings, birthday parties, or any other event. Guests at Brisbane International - Virginia Hotel should experience an enjoyable, relaxing, and stress-free stay.
Colonial Village
Colonial Village
Hotel Area: Brisbane Northern Suburbs

check in was was a breeze with...

Matt, Australia March 6, 2015

2.51 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Colonial Village is located in the Brisbane Northern Suburbs area of Brisbane. Only 13 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Also within easy reach are O'Callaghan Park, Tavernetta Function Centre Restaurant, Brisbane Entertainment Centre.

Colonial Village also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Brisbane. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, library, coffee shop, laundry service, shops.

The hotel features 46 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include kitchenware, television LCD/plasma screen, desk, satellite/cable TV, microwave. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as golf course (within 3 km), tennis courts, outdoor pool, games room, garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Colonial Village is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Brisbane.
Aspley Carsel Motor Inn
Aspley Carsel Motor Inn
Hotel Area: Brisbane Northern Suburbs

Manager was great, Cost was...

Noel, Australia October 1, 2014

2.51 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Brisbane, look no further than Aspley Carsel Motor Inn. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as O'Callaghan Park, Chermside Bus Interchange, and Burringbar Park within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location. Excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay here. A selection of top-class facilities such as a car park, room service, laundry service/dry cleaning, meeting facilities, and a smoking area can be enjoyed at this hotel. All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as a garden and outdoor pool. Whatever your reason for visiting Brisbane, the Aspley Carsel Motor Inn is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Comfort Inn & Suites Northgate Brisbane Airport Motel
Comfort Inn & Suites Northgate Brisbane Airport Motel
Hotel Area: Brisbane Airport

The staff were very kind and...

Tanya, Australia March 13, 2015

2.58 Km.

Conveniently located in Brisbane, Comfort Inn & Suites Northgate Brisbane Airport Mo is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Situated only 9.0 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Choice Hotels experience await you at the Comfort Inn & Suites Northgate Brisbane Airport Mo. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including airport transfer, shuttle service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, dry cleaning, meeting facilities.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as outdoor pool, garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Comfort Inn & Suites Northgate Brisbane Airport Mo is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Brisbane.
Airport Clayfield Motel
Airport Clayfield Motel
Hotel Area: Brisbane Airport

Room comfortable, good location,...

Gillian, United Kingdom February 6, 2015

2.68 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Brisbane, look no further than Airport Clayfield Motel. The city center is merely 7. Km away and the airport can be reached within 10 minutes. With the city's main attractions such as Centro Toombul, Toombul Indoor Sports, Eagle Farm Racecourse within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Airport Clayfield Motel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy family room, tours, smoking area, car park, laundry service.

Step into one of 22 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as heating, DVD/CD player, interconnecting room(s) available, seating area, non smoking rooms which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including outdoor pool. Airport Clayfield Motel is a smart choice for travelers to Brisbane, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Aabon Holiday Apartments & Motel
Aabon Holiday Apartments & Motel
Hotel Area: Brisbane Airport

Inexpensive , close to airport and...

Steve, Australia March 5, 2015

2.69 Km.

Aabon Holiday Apartments & Motel is only 10 minutes from the Brisbane Airport and the city's central business district. All 44 rooms at this 3.5-star property are tailored to satisfy guests' needs. All rooms have a shower, ironing board, desk, refrigerator, as well as other amenities. Guests may take advantage of sporting or leisure activities such as a swimming pool, spa, and barbeque facilities at this property. With a full range of popular amenities and friendly, caring staff, it's no wonder guests keep returning to Aabon Holiday Apartments & Motel.
Carseldine Palms Motel
Carseldine Palms Motel
Hotel Area: Brisbane Northern Suburbs

 

2.7 Km.

Carseldine Palms Motel is a distinct addition to Brisbane and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel lies 22km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations. Every effort is made here to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest. All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Recreational facilities available at the hotel include a garden and outdoor pool. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Carseldine Palms Motel hits the spot in many ways.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A02