or

In and around Brisbane
Airfields and Heliports

Beaches

Casinos

Convention and Exhibition Centers

Famous Buildings

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Chermside Bus Interchange

Places such as Chermside Bus Interchange attract travelers to Brisbane. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Chermside Bus Interchange is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Chermside Court Motel and Quest Chermside Apartment.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Chermside Bus Interchange. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Brisbane hotels easy. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Chermside Bus Interchange.

Chermside Bus Interchange

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Chermside Bus Interchange

nearest hotel
Quest Chermside Apartment
Quest Chermside Apartment
Hotel Area: Chermside

Clean, Excellent Condition, Lovely...

Amanda, Australia September 23, 2014

0.07 Km.

Quest Chermside Apartment is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city since the hotel is located just 10km away from the Brisbane International and Domestic Airports as well as the heart of Brisbane’s central business district. Not only is this hotel easily accessible from the airport, its prime location provides very convenient access to the city, too. Quest Chermside Apartment is located within a minute’s walk from Chermside Bus Interchange with frequent buses into the city and other points in and around Brisbane. The hotel is also three minutes away by foot to one of the largest Westfield shopping malls in Australia. Westfield Chermside has hundreds of specialty stores, a vibrant dining precinct, and cinemas. At Quest Chermside Apartment, guests can choose from 54 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. For the fitness-conscious, the hotel is conveniently located near a Snap Fitness Centre and the Chermside Pools. The hotel also offers a meeting room, concierge services, disabled facilities, and restaurant charge-back facilities. Enjoy unparalleled, personalized service at Quest Chermside Apartment.
Chermside Court Motel
Chermside Court Motel
Hotel Area: Chermside

Clean, comfortable bed, nice owners...

Beverley, Australia July 27, 2014

0.29 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Brisbane, look no further than Chermside Court Motel. Only 12.4 KM from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as The Prince Charles Hospital, Westfield Chermside Shopping Center, Chermside Day Hospital.

Chermside Court Motel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like BBQ facilities, room service, tours, dry cleaning, smoking area.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find hair dryer, seating area, internet access – wireless (complimentary), coffee/tea maker, shower. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. Whatever your purpose of visit, Chermside Court Motel is an excellent choice for your stay in Brisbane.
Chermside Motor Inn
Chermside Motor Inn
Hotel Area: Chermside

Cleanliness, staff and proximity...

Wendy, Australia October 1, 2014

0.36 Km.

Well positioned in Chermside, Chermside Motor Inn is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Brisbane. The excitement of the city center is approximately eight kilometers away. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions of Westfield Chermside, Chermside Bus Interchange, and the Chermside Pool. The inn also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Brisbane. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest, featuring 22 beautifully appointed guestrooms, each including air conditioning, a shower, internet access, and a refrigerator. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as an outdoor pool. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Chermside Motor Inn.
Essence Serviced Apartments
Essence Serviced Apartments
Hotel Area: Chermside

Free parking and breakfast and...

Kashif, Pakistan December 7, 2014

0.62 Km.

Sit back and relax in one of the property's 60 guestrooms, all designed with guests' comfort in mind. Each room includes a television, hair dryer, and shower. Featuring disabled facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas, an elevator, and a family room, this apartment-styled property is sure to make each guest's trip an enjoyable one. Guests may take advantage of sporting or leisure activities such as massage treatments at this property. A convenient location, dedicated staff, and first-rate facilities make Essence Serviced Apartments a favorite among travelers.
Murphys Bed and Breakfast
Murphys Bed and Breakfast
Hotel Area: Brisbane Northern Suburbs

Small homely set up, personal...

Nicolette, Australia July 25, 2014

0.92 Km.

Murphys Bed and Breakfast is a distinct addition to Brisbane and a smart choice for travelers. From here, the city center is 12.3 km away and the airport can be reached within 15 minutes. Close proximity to several destinations, this property offers an easy access to major shopping centres, public and private hospitals, entertainment centres, major sporting venues and public transport to and from the city.

At Murphys Bed and Breakfast, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Laundry service, shared lounge and television area, library and office area with Wi-Fi, including shared kitchen are just a few of the facilities at your disposal.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whatever your reason for visiting Brisbane, Murphys Bed and Breakfast is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Aspley Motor Inn
Aspley Motor Inn
Hotel Area: Brisbane Northern Suburbs

 

1.21 Km.

Aspley Motor Inn, located in Brisbane Northern Suburbs, Brisbane, is a popular choice for travelers. The city center is merely 11. Km away and the airport can be reached within 20 minutes. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Chermside Day Hospital, The Prince Charles Hospital, Westfield Chermside Shopping Center.

The facilities and services provided by Aspley Motor Inn ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 17 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (charges apply), satellite/cable TV, air conditioning, shower which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Aspley Motor Inn is an excellent choice for your stay in Brisbane.
Prince of Wales Hotel
Prince of Wales Hotel
Hotel Area: Brisbane Airport

 

2.15 Km.

Prince of Wales Hotel, located only 10 minutes from the Brisbane Airport and 15 minutes from the city center, is a popular choice for travelers. The property is situated in the center of Nundah Village which boasts a wide range of shops. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations such as City Botanic Gardens, Queensland Museum & Sciencenter, and Brisbane Convention & Exhibition Center. The hotel features 13 well-appointed guestrooms in various styles, ranging from economy rooms with a shared bathroom up to a two-bedroom apartment. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation at Prince of Wales Hotel.
Gateway Lifestyle Aspley Holiday Village
Gateway Lifestyle Aspley Holiday Village
Hotel Area: Brisbane Northern Suburbs

 

2.34 Km.

Situated in Brisbane Northern Suburbs, Gateway Lifestyle Aspley Holiday Village is the perfect place to experience Brisbane and its surroundings. Situated only 16.7 KM from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Gateway Lifestyle Aspley Holiday Village also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Brisbane. A selection of top-class facilities such as laundry service, BBQ facilities, family room, smoking area, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 23 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include desk, alarm clock, heating, refrigerator, non smoking rooms. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as tennis courts, pool (kids), games room, children's playground. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Gateway Lifestyle Aspley Holiday Village.
Brisbane International - Virginia Hotel
Brisbane International - Virginia Hotel
Hotel Area: Brisbane Northern Suburbs

The pillows, the space, the service...

David, Australia December 21, 2014

2.41 Km.

Beautifully set amongst 10 acres of lush, tropical gardens, this 4-star property is renowned for quality and friendly personalized service. Located on Brisbane’s north side, Brisbane International - Virginia Hotel is just a short drive from the city center, the airport, and a short, breezy walk to Brisbane Entertainment Center. Offering a wide range of accommodation, nearly all rooms are located on the ground level providing easy, hassle-free access for all guests. The hotel boasts the north side of Brisbane’s premier function center with function rooms providing first class facilities for conferences, weddings, birthday parties, or any other event. Guests at Brisbane International - Virginia Hotel should experience an enjoyable, relaxing, and stress-free stay.
Colonial Village
Colonial Village
Hotel Area: Brisbane Northern Suburbs

The cafe had excellent food the...

Juan, Australia November 20, 2014

2.51 Km.

Built in 1985, Colonial Village is a distinct addition to Brisbane and a smart choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 13 Km away. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to O'Callaghan Park, Tavernetta Function Centre Restaurant, Brisbane Entertainment Centre.

At Colonial Village, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find ironing facilities, blackout curtains, shower, washing machine, kitchenware. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including tennis courts, billiards, garden, games room, golf course (within 3 km). Whatever your purpose of visit, Colonial Village is an excellent choice for your stay in Brisbane.
Aspley Carsel Motor Inn
Aspley Carsel Motor Inn
Hotel Area: Brisbane Northern Suburbs

Manager was great, Cost was...

Noel, Australia October 1, 2014

2.51 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Brisbane, look no further than Aspley Carsel Motor Inn. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as O'Callaghan Park, Chermside Bus Interchange, and Burringbar Park within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location. Excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay here. A selection of top-class facilities such as a car park, room service, laundry service/dry cleaning, meeting facilities, and a smoking area can be enjoyed at this hotel. All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as a garden and outdoor pool. Whatever your reason for visiting Brisbane, the Aspley Carsel Motor Inn is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Comfort Inn & Suites Northgate Brisbane Airport Motel
Comfort Inn & Suites Northgate Brisbane Airport Motel
Hotel Area: Brisbane Airport

1. Cleanliness 2. Closeness to...

Gail, New Zealand December 12, 2014

2.58 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Brisbane Airport, Comfort Inn & Suites Northgate Brisbane Airport Mo enjoys a commanding position in the business hub of Brisbane. Only 9.0 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Virginia Golf Club, Centro Toombul, Toombul Indoor Sports give to this hotel a special charm.

Comfort Inn & Suites Northgate Brisbane Airport Mo offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, dry cleaning, smoking area, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage.

The hotel features 39 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include seating area, air conditioning, heating, toiletries, separate dining area. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including outdoor pool, garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Comfort Inn & Suites Northgate Brisbane Airport Mo is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Brisbane.
Airport Clayfield Motel
Airport Clayfield Motel
Hotel Area: Brisbane Airport

good location, close to airport,...

Weng, Australia October 11, 2014

2.68 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Brisbane Airport, Airport Clayfield Motel is an ideal spot from which to discover Brisbane. The city center is merely 7. Km away and the airport can be reached within 8 minutes. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Centro Toombul, Toombul Indoor Sports, Eagle Farm Racecourse.

The facilities and services provided by Airport Clayfield Motel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

22 rooms spread over 3 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as satellite/cable TV, seating area, ironing facilities, shower, bathtub can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Airport Clayfield Motel.
Aabon Holiday Apartments & Motel
Aabon Holiday Apartments & Motel
Hotel Area: Brisbane Airport

Friendly and helpful staff, nice...

Soh, Singapore November 7, 2014

2.69 Km.

Aabon Holiday Apartments & Motel is only 10 minutes from the Brisbane Airport and the city's central business district. All 44 rooms at this 3.5-star property are tailored to satisfy guests' needs. All rooms have a shower, ironing board, desk, refrigerator, as well as other amenities. Guests may take advantage of sporting or leisure activities such as a swimming pool, spa, and barbeque facilities at this property. With a full range of popular amenities and friendly, caring staff, it's no wonder guests keep returning to Aabon Holiday Apartments & Motel.
Carseldine Palms Motel
Carseldine Palms Motel
Hotel Area: Brisbane Northern Suburbs

Room size Cleanliness Friendly...

Peggy, Australia February 23, 2014

2.7 Km.

Carseldine Palms Motel is a distinct addition to Brisbane and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel lies 22km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations. Every effort is made here to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest. All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Recreational facilities available at the hotel include a garden and outdoor pool. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Carseldine Palms Motel hits the spot in many ways.
Novena Palms Motel
Novena Palms Motel
Hotel Area: Brisbane Airport

Therevweren't three redeeming...

David, Canada October 2, 2014

2.85 Km.

The Novena Palms Motel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Brisbane for business or pleasure. Situated only 14km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations. Novena Palms Motel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Brisbane. Top features of the hotel include shuttle service, facilities for disabled guests, tours, room service, and a car park. The motel is home to 20 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as a balcony/terrace, hair dryer, air conditioning, and DVD/CD player. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Novena Palms Motel is an excellent choice for your stay in Brisbane.
AAA Airport Albion Manor Apartments and Motel
AAA Airport Albion Manor Apartments and Motel
Hotel Area: Brisbane Airport

Clean very dated but reception...

William, United Kingdom October 29, 2014

3.05 Km.

A smart choice for travelers, AAA Airport Albion Manor Apartments and Motel is a distinct venue set in Brisbane. As the motel is just six kilometers from the heart of Brisbane's central business district and 10 minutes to the airport, AAA Airport Albion Manor Apartments and Motel offers easy access to Suncorp Stadium, Royal Brisbane Hospital, Westfield Chermside Shopping Center, and many other local attractions. For accommodation, guests are able to choose from 17 spacious rooms, all tastefully furnished with the perfect atmosphere of total peace and harmony. To ensure that guests will have absolute pleasure, the motel provides basic facilities and services such as a car park, room service, laundry service/dry cleaning, Wi-Fi in public areas, and tours. Enjoy various kinds of recreational facilities including a BBQ and in-ground swimming pool. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at AAA Airport Albion Manor Apartments and Motel, where quality accommodation is made just for you in Brisbane.
ibis budget Brisbane Airport
ibis budget Brisbane Airport
Hotel Area: Brisbane Airport

customer service, location and...

Michael, Australia December 16, 2014

3.29 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Brisbane Airport, ibis budget Brisbane Airport enjoys a commanding position in the business hub of Brisbane. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 8. Km away, and it normally takes about 5 minutes to reach the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as DFO Brisbane Airport Shopping Center, Centro Toombul, Doomben Racecourse.

The facilities and services provided by ibis budget Brisbane Airport ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 93 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Ibis budget Brisbane Airport is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Brisbane.
Brook Hotel
Brook Hotel
Hotel Area: Brisbane Northern Suburbs

 

3.55 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Brisbane, Brook Hotel is the perfect choice. The city center is merely 10.4 Km away and the airport can be reached within 20 minutes. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Montserrat Day Hospitals - Gaythorne, North West Private Hospital, Keperra Country Golf Club.

At Brook Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, smoking area, restaurant, bar, meeting facilities.

Guests can choose from 12 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's billiards are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Brook Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Brisbane.
Brisbane International Windsor Hotel
Brisbane International Windsor Hotel
Hotel Area: Windsor

This Hotel is really tidy and...

Malinda, Australia December 1, 2014

3.66 Km.

Experience a unique accommodation at Brisbane International Windsor Hotel with its reception area in a heritage listed building of Skilmorlie. Situated minutes from the heart of Brisbane, with easy access to public transportation, the hotel is conveniently located near the Royal Brisbane Hospital, the Brisbane Exhibition Show grounds, and numerous sporting venues. An entirely non-smoking property, both business and leisure guests are well-accommodated here. Apart from the 60 accommodation rooms, the hotel also features two conference rooms, a boardroom, pool, fitness room, and sauna. Boasting Brisbane’s best and most authentic Italian restaurant, Va Bene, guests will experience a flawless stay at Brisbane International Windsor Hotel.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C07