or

In and around Brisbane
Airfields and Heliports

Beaches

Casinos

Convention and Exhibition Centers

Famous Buildings

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 55,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Chermside Bus Interchange

Brisbane is known for interesting sites like Chermside Bus Interchange. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near Chermside Bus Interchange, such as Chermside Court Motel and Quest Chermside Apartment.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Chermside Bus Interchange. Our Brisbane city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Chermside Bus Interchange.

Chermside Bus Interchange

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Chermside Bus Interchange

nearest hotel
Quest Chermside Apartment
Quest Chermside Apartment
Hotel Area: Chermside

Nice and clean, friendly staff,...

Ying, Australia May 25, 2014

0.07 Km.

Quest Chermside Apartment is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city since the hotel is located just 10kms away from the Brisbane International and Domestic Airports as well as from the heart of Brisbane’s CBD. Not only is this hotel easily accessible from the airport, its prime location provides for very convenient access to the city too. Quest Chermside Apartment is located within a minute’s walk from Chermside Bus Interchange with frequent buses into the city and other points in and around Brisbane. The hotel is also second to none being 3 minutes away by foot to one of the largest Westfield shopping malls in Australia. Westfield Chermside has hundreds of specialty stores, a vibrant dining precinct and cinemas – it is a one stop shop for almost everything and anything.

At Quest Chermside Apartment, guests can choose from 54 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. For the fitness conscious, the hotel is conveniently located near a Snap Fitness Centre and the Chermside Pools. The hotel also offers a meeting room, concierge services, disabled and restaurant chargeback facilities. Enjoy unparalleled personalized service at Quest Chermside Apartment.
Chermside Court Motel
Chermside Court Motel
Hotel Area: Chermside

location, only 1 available, only 1...

Paul, Australia July 6, 2014

0.29 Km.

Situated in Chermside, Chermside Court Motel is the perfect place to experience Brisbane and its surroundings. The city center is merely 12.4 KM away and the airport can be reached within 15 minutes. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to The Prince Charles Hospital, Westfield Chermside Shopping Center, Chermside Day Hospital give to this hotel a special charm.

At Chermside Court Motel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers room service, car park, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours.

Experience high quality room facilities, including hair dryer, non smoking rooms, kitchenette, balcony/terrace, coffee/tea maker, to help you recharge after a long day. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. Chermside Court Motel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Brisbane.
Chermside Motor Inn
Chermside Motor Inn
Hotel Area: Chermside

Very quiet even though on a busy...

Sandra, Australia May 21, 2014

0.36 Km.

Well positioned in Chermside, Chermside Motor Inn is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Brisbane. The excitement of the city center is approximately eight kilometers away. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions of Westfield Chermside, Chermside Bus Interchange, and the Chermside Pool. The inn also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Brisbane. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest, featuring 22 beautifully appointed guestrooms, each including air conditioning, a shower, internet access, and a refrigerator. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as an outdoor pool. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Chermside Motor Inn.
Essence Apartments
Essence Apartments
Hotel Area: Chermside

It was close to things, the rooms...

Narelle, Australia July 4, 2014

0.62 Km.

Sit back and relax in one of the property's 60 guestrooms, all designed with guests' comfort in mind. Each room includes television, hair dryer, shower. Featuring disabled facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, family room, this Brisbane apartment-style property is sure to make each guest's trip an enjoyable one. Guests may take advantage of sporting or leisure activities such as massage at this property. Convenient location, a dedicated staff and first-rate facilities make this property a favorite among travelers.
Murphys Bed and Breakfast
Murphys Bed and Breakfast
Hotel Area: Brisbane Northern Suburbs

Small homely set up, personal...

Nicolette, Australia July 25, 2014

0.92 Km.

Murphys Bed and Breakfast is a distinct addition to Brisbane and a smart choice for travelers. From here, the city center is 12.3 km away and the airport can be reached within 15 minutes. Close proximity to several destinations, this property offers an easy access to major shopping centres, public and private hospitals, entertainment centres, major sporting venues and public transport to and from the city.

At Murphys Bed and Breakfast, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Laundry service, shared lounge and television area, library and office area with Wi-Fi, including shared kitchen are just a few of the facilities at your disposal.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whatever your reason for visiting Brisbane, Murphys Bed and Breakfast is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Aspley Motor Inn
Aspley Motor Inn
Hotel Area: Brisbane Northern Suburbs

 

1.21 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Aspley Motor Inn is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Brisbane. The hotel lies 11. Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With the city's main attractions such as Chermside Day Hospital, The Prince Charles Hospital, Westfield Chermside Shopping Center within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Aspley Motor Inn, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as laundry service, room service, coffee shop, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with shower, hair dryer, kitchenette, coffee/tea maker, seating area in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Aspley Motor Inn the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Brisbane.
Brisbane International - Virginia Hotel
Brisbane International - Virginia Hotel
Hotel Area: Brisbane Northern Suburbs

Good and accommodating staff,...

Agnes, Australia July 15, 2014

2.41 Km.

Beautifully set amongst 10 acres of lush, tropical gardens, this 4-star property is renowned for quality and friendly personalized service. Located on Brisbane’s north side, Brisbane International - Virginia Hotel is just a short drive from the city center, the airport, and a short, breezy walk to Brisbane Entertainment Center. Offering a wide range of accommodation, nearly all rooms are located on the ground level providing easy, hassle-free access for all guests. The hotel boasts the north side of Brisbane’s premier function center with function rooms providing first class facilities for conferences, weddings, birthday parties, or any other event. Guests at Brisbane International - Virginia Hotel should experience an enjoyable, relaxing, and stress-free stay.
Colonial Village
Colonial Village
Hotel Area: Brisbane Northern Suburbs

Cleanliness, location, quiet...

Linda, Australia July 16, 2014

2.51 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Colonial Village is located in the Brisbane Northern Suburbs area of Brisbane. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 13 Km away, and it normally takes about 20 minutes to reach the airport. With the city's main attractions such as O'Callaghan Park, Tavernetta Function Centre Restaurant, Brisbane Entertainment Centre within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Colonial Village ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are smoking area, coffee shop, business center, family room, newspapers.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as billiards, garden, golf course (within 3 km), pool (kids), outdoor pool to make your stay truly unforgettable. Colonial Village is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Brisbane.
Aspley Carsel Motor Inn
Aspley Carsel Motor Inn
Hotel Area: Brisbane Northern Suburbs

The room included a fully equipped...

Campbell, Australia August 9, 2014

2.51 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Brisbane, look no further than Aspley Carsel Motor Inn. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as O'Callaghan Park, Chermside Bus Interchange, and Burringbar Park within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location. Excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay here. A selection of top-class facilities such as a car park, room service, laundry service/dry cleaning, meeting facilities, and a smoking area can be enjoyed at this hotel. All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as a garden and outdoor pool. Whatever your reason for visiting Brisbane, the Aspley Carsel Motor Inn is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Comfort Inn & Suites Northgate Brisbane Airport Motel
Comfort Inn & Suites Northgate Brisbane Airport Motel
Hotel Area: Brisbane Airport

Clenliness, location, NOT the...

Geoffrey, United States August 8, 2014

2.58 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Brisbane Airport, Comfort Inn & Suites Northgate Brisbane Airport Mo is an ideal spot from which to discover Brisbane. The excitement of the city center is only 9.0 Km away. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Virginia Golf Club, Centro Toombul, Toombul Indoor Sports.

At Comfort Inn & Suites Northgate Brisbane Airport Mo, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as dry cleaning, bar, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, luggage storage can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Comfort Inn & Suites Northgate Brisbane Airport Mo.
Airport Clayfield Motel
Airport Clayfield Motel
Hotel Area: Brisbane Airport

Good shuttle service, handy to...

Lois, New Zealand June 24, 2014

2.68 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Airport Clayfield Motel is ideally situated in Brisbane Airport; one of the city's most popular locales. The city center is merely 7. Km away and the airport can be reached within 8 minutes. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Centro Toombul, Toombul Indoor Sports, Eagle Farm Racecourse.

Airport Clayfield Motel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like luggage storage, smoking area, family room, laundry service, tours.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as coffee/tea maker, hair dryer, television, television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms to please even the most discerning guest. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as outdoor pool. Whatever your purpose of visit, Airport Clayfield Motel is an excellent choice for your stay in Brisbane.
Aabon Holiday Apartments & Motel
Aabon Holiday Apartments & Motel
Hotel Area: Brisbane Airport

Cleanliness, Convenient, Shops...

Kenneth, Australia August 27, 2014

2.69 Km.

All 44 rooms at this 3.5 star property are tailored to satisfy guests' needs. All rooms have a shower, ironing board, desk, refrigerator as well as other amenities. Guests may take advantage of sporting or leisure activities such as a swimming pool, spa and barbeque facilities at this property. With a full range of popular amenities and friendly, caring staff and only 10 mins from Brisbane Airport and the Brisbane CBD, it's no wonder guests keep returning to Aabon Holiday Apartments & Motel.
Carseldine Palms Motel
Carseldine Palms Motel
Hotel Area: Brisbane Northern Suburbs

Room size Cleanliness Friendly...

Peggy, Australia February 23, 2014

2.7 Km.

Carseldine Palms Motel is a distinct addition to Brisbane and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel lies 22.1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Carseldine Palms Motel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden, outdoor pool. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Carseldine Palms Motel hits the spot in many ways.
Novena Palms Motel
Novena Palms Motel
Hotel Area: Brisbane Airport

The King size bed and the king...

Jill, Australia July 20, 2014

2.85 Km.

The Novena Palms Motel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Brisbane for business or pleasure. Situated only 14.2 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Novena Palms Motelalso offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Brisbane. Top features of the hotel include shuttle service, facilities for disabled guests, tours, room service, car park.

Novena Palms Motel is home to 20 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as balcony/terrace, hair dryer, air conditioning, non smoking rooms, DVD/CD player. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Novena Palms Motel is an excellent choice for your stay in Brisbane.
AAA Airport Albion Manor Apartments and Motel
AAA Airport Albion Manor Apartments and Motel
Hotel Area: Brisbane Airport

The space in the room, the...

Steve, Australia July 19, 2014

3.05 Km.

A smart choice for travelers, AAA Airport Albion Manor Apartments and Motel is a distinct venue set in Brisbane. As the motel is just six kilometers from the heart of Brisbane's central business district and 10 minutes to the airport, AAA Airport Albion Manor Apartments and Motel offers easy access to Suncorp Stadium, Royal Brisbane Hospital, Westfield Chermside Shopping Center, and many other local attractions. For accommodation, guests are able to choose from 17 spacious rooms, all tastefully furnished with the perfect atmosphere of total peace and harmony. To ensure that guests will have absolute pleasure, the motel provides basic facilities and services such as a car park, room service, laundry service/dry cleaning, Wi-Fi in public areas, and tours. Enjoy various kinds of recreational facilities including a BBQ and in-ground swimming pool. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at AAA Airport Albion Manor Apartments and Motel, where quality accommodation is made just for you in Brisbane.
ibis budget Brisbane Airport
ibis budget Brisbane Airport
Hotel Area: Brisbane Airport

Staff, location to airport,...

Warrick, Australia August 10, 2014

3.29 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Brisbane Airport, ibis budget Brisbane Airport enjoys a commanding position in the business hub of Brisbane. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 8. Km away, and it normally takes about 5 minutes to reach the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as DFO Brisbane Airport Shopping Center, Centro Toombul, Doomben Racecourse.

The facilities and services provided by ibis budget Brisbane Airport ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 93 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Ibis budget Brisbane Airport is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Brisbane.
Brook Hotel
Brook Hotel
Hotel Area: Brisbane Northern Suburbs

 

3.55 Km.

Built in , Brook Hotel is a distinct addition to Brisbane and a smart choice for travelers. With its location just 10.4 Km from the city center and 16.2 Km from the airport, this 3.5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Montserrat Day Hospitals - Gaythorne, North West Private Hospital, Keperra Country Golf Club.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Brook Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy bar, restaurant, smoking area, meeting facilities.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as games room. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Brook Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Brisbane International Windsor Hotel
Brisbane International Windsor Hotel
Hotel Area: Windsor

Easy to get to and was clean and...

Stephanie, Australia June 11, 2014

3.66 Km.

Experience a unique accommodation at Brisbane International Windsor Hotel with its reception area in a heritage listed building of Skilmorlie. Situated minutes from the heart of Brisbane, with easy access to public transportation, the hotel is conveniently located near the Royal Brisbane Hospital, the Brisbane Exhibition Show grounds, and numerous sporting venues. An entirely non-smoking property, both business and leisure guests are well-accommodated here. Apart from the 60 accommodation rooms, the hotel also features two conference rooms, a boardroom, pool, fitness room, and sauna. Boasting Brisbane’s best and most authentic Italian restaurant, Va Bene, guests will experience a flawless stay at Brisbane International Windsor Hotel.
Novotel Brisbane Airport Hotel
Novotel Brisbane Airport Hotel
Hotel Area: Brisbane Airport

The room was big for a single...

Lek, Singapore August 7, 2014

3.68 Km.

This Novotel property is the closest airport hotel in Brisbane. Less than 500 meters away, guests of Novotel Brisbane Airport Hotel will find a factory outlet, perfect for some quick shopping. And despite being an airport hotel, you are a short drive away from the city center where you can opt for a cruise on the Brisbane River, visit the City Botanic Gardens, and take a ride on the Wheel of Brisbane. The hotel includes a restaurant and bar, along with a 24-hour room service menu. Located in an up-and-coming area, close to several offices, retail outlets, and the airport, Novotel Brisbane Airport Hotel is sure to meet all your needs.
ibis budget Windsor Brisbane Hotel
ibis budget Windsor Brisbane Hotel
Hotel Area: Windsor

20 minutes to city center by bus,...

Xiuhua, China August 13, 2014

3.73 Km.

Conveniently located in Brisbane, ibis budget Windsor Brisbane Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. With its location just 11.9 km from the city center and 12.6 km from the airport, this 2.5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, ibis budget Windsor Brisbane Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, laundry service, elevator, vending machine are just a few of the facilities that set ibis budget Windsor Brisbane Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 50 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Ibis budget Windsor Brisbane Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Brisbane.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B06